The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Runners in support of education 5K

North Stonington, CT USA
5/29/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 70's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners 

Photos courtesy of Bruce Fellman

Men: 1st Place Winner :Spencer Roger

Women: 1st Place Winner :Karen Dobley  


Printer Friendly  Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    73 Spencer Roger         17:57  5:47 M   1/9      1/47   M3039 Quaker Hill        CT 
    2    11 Daniel Campbell       18:39  6:01 M   2/9      2/47   M3039 Oakdale            CT 
    3    40 Jeff Walker           18:44  6:02 M   1/9      3/47   M4049 Westerly           RI 
    4    78 Jeff Duda             18:53  6:05 M   3/9      4/47   M3039 Westerly           RI 
    5    51 Michael Boumenor      19:41  6:20 M   2/9      5/47   M4049 Pawcatuck          CT 
    6    55 Rick Breckenridge     19:42  6:21 M   3/9      6/47   M4049 North Stonington   CT 
    7    20 Mark Burbelo          19:43  6:21 M   1/10     7/47   M5059 Westerly           RI 
    8    66 Stephen Schonning     19:47  6:23 M   4/9      8/47   M4049 Westerly           RI 
    9    54 Dan Manuzzi           19:55  6:25 M   1/6      9/47   M2029 Monroe             CT 
   10    64 Steven Lohman         20:00  6:27 M   4/9     10/47   M3039 Middletown         CT 
   11    79 Marc Jaffan           20:20  6:33 M   5/9     11/47   M4049 *no Town Given*    XX 
   12    53 Nick Manuzzi          20:30  6:36 M   2/10    12/47   M5059 Monroe             CT 
   13    69 Jonathan Heller       21:53  7:03 M   3/10    13/47   M5059 Gales Ferry        CT 
   14    71 Cyrus Humphreville    21:54  7:03 M   2/6     14/47   M2029 Groton             CT 
   15    32 James Valentine       21:58  7:04 M   4/10    15/47   M5059 No. Stonington     CT 
   16    10 Daniel Terrell        22:03  7:06 M   3/6     16/47   M2029 Pawcatuck          CT 
   17    13 Karen Dobley          22:19  7:11 F   1/14     1/30   F3039 No. Stonington     CT 
   18    65 Polly Chorlton        22:23  7:13 F   1/7      2/30   F4049 Westerly           RI 
   19    80 Jessica Jaffan        22:28  7:14 F   2/14     3/30   F3039 *no Town Given*    XX 
   20    33 Claire Leatham        22:52  7:22 F   2/7      4/30   F4049 Wyoming            RI 
   21    42 Philipp Baumann III   23:03  7:26 M   1/3     17/47   M1319 No. Stonington     CT 
   22    49 Ben Mattheis          23:16  7:30 M   5/10    18/47   M5059 Cheshire           CT 
   23    41 John Curran           23:37  7:36 M   1/5     19/47   M6069 Carolina           RI 
   24    60 Craig Moody           23:49  7:40 M   6/10    20/47   M5059 Westerly           RI 
   25    50 John Hammett          23:50  7:41 M   2/5     21/47   M6069 Charlestown        RI 
   26    39 James Baker           24:13  7:48 M   4/6     22/47   M2029 Mystic             CT 
   27    59 Jim Stuart            24:14  7:48 M   6/9     23/47   M4049 Pawcatuck          CT 
   28     2 Daniel Baker          24:43  7:58 M   7/9     24/47   M4049 No. Stonington     CT 
   29    74 Sarah Brouillier      24:47  7:59 F   1/3      5/30   F2029 New London         CT 
   30    28 Howard Jones          24:53  8:01 M   5/9     25/47   M3039 Ledyard            CT 
   31    23 Tom Baker             25:00  8:03 M   3/5     26/47   M6069 Oakdale            CT 
   32    29 Alison Jones          25:02  8:04 F   3/14     6/30   F3039 Ledyard            CT 
   33    62 Joseph Dellaporta     25:07  8:06 M   2/3     27/47   M1319 North Stonington   CT 
   34    67 Michael Crutchley     25:10  8:07 M   6/9     28/47   M3039 North Stonington   CT 
   35    46 Paul Whitcomb         25:27  8:12 M   5/6     29/47   M2029 Ledyard            CT 
   36    58 Anthony Goed Jr.      26:02  8:23 M   6/6     30/47   M2029 Preston            CT 
   37    76 Sam Droscoll          26:08  8:25 M   3/3     31/47   M1319 *no Town Given*    XX 
   38     9 Ronald Gale           26:16  8:28 M   1/5     32/47   M70+  Norwich            CT 
   39    30 Marc Tardiff          26:17  8:28 M   7/9     33/47   M3039 Mystic             CT 
   40     6 Henry Grills          27:08  8:44 M   2/5     34/47   M70+  Westerly           RI 
   41    38 Rachel Baker          27:12  8:46 F   1/4      7/30   F1319 Mystic             CT 
   42    72 Brenda Hultgren       27:13  8:46 F   4/14     8/30   F3039 Pawcatuck          CT 
   43    15 Les Ahern             27:47  8:57 M   7/10    35/47   M5059 Westerly           RI 
   44    36 Madison Michaud       28:08  9:04 F   2/4      9/30   F1319 Groton             CT 
   45    70 Elke Bellet           28:19  9:07 F   5/14    10/30   F3039 Mystic             CT 
   46    19 Elizabeth Varas       28:37  9:13 F   6/14    11/30   F3039 No. Stonington     CT 
   47    18 Shala Grogan          28:57  9:19 F   7/14    12/30   F3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
   48    17 David Grogan          29:07  9:23 M   8/9     36/47   M3039 Gales Ferry        CT 
   49    43 Philipp Baumann Jr.   29:52  9:37 M   8/9     37/47   M4049 No. Stonington     CT 
   50    37 Pamela Michaud        29:56  9:38 F   3/7     13/30   F4049 Groton             CT 
Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51    34 Jennifer Gray         30:01  9:40 F   8/14    14/30   F3039 Stonington         CT 
   52    56 Ray Krause            30:04  9:41 M   8/10    38/47   M5059 Wyoming            RI 
   53    25 Jim Campbell          30:18  9:45 M   9/9     39/47   M4049 Waterford          CT 
   54    68 Carolyn Orr           31:13 10:03 F   4/7     15/30   F4049 North Stonington   CT 
   55    12 Cindy Roy             31:15 10:04 F   5/7     16/30   F4049 No. Stonington     CT 
   56    45 Anna Sawin            31:33 10:09 F   9/14    17/30   F3039 Stonington         CT 
   57    35 Elizabeth Fauerbach   31:35 10:10 F  10/14    18/30   F3039 Stonington         CT 
   58    75 Jan Gregor            31:40 10:12 M   4/5     40/47   M6069 *no Town Given*    XX 
   59    81 Shelagh Griffin       32:02 10:19 F  11/14    19/30   F3039 Boston             MA 
   60    24 Pat Baker             32:10 10:22 F   1/1     20/30   F6069 Oakdale            CT 
   61    52 Tom Sullivan          32:34 10:29 M   3/5     41/47   M70+  *no Town Given*    XX 
   62     7 Michael Cartier       32:55 10:36 M   9/10    42/47   M5059 Moosup             CT 
   63    31 Kevin Emerson         33:33 10:48 M   9/9     43/47   M3039 No. Stonington     CT 
   64    77 Barbara Young         34:05 10:58 F  12/14    21/30   F3039 North Stonington   CT 
   65    14 Kim Welch             34:35 11:08 F  13/14    22/30   F3039 No. Stonington     CT 
   66    57 Tessa Ray             36:42 11:49 F   3/4     23/30   F1319 North Stonington   CT 
   67    26 Marie Williams        37:42 12:08 F   6/7     24/30   F4049 Stonington         CT 
   68     8 Paul Manning          37:57 12:13 M   5/5     44/47   M6069 Exeter             RI 
   69    27 Robert Whipple Sr.    38:12 12:18 M   4/5     45/47   M70+  Grosvenordale      CT 
   70     5 Rebecca Modzelewski   38:13 12:18 F   4/4     25/30   F1319 Mystic             CT 
   71    47 Elizabeth Cefaratti   38:22 12:21 F   2/3     26/30   F2029 Gales Ferry        CT 
   72    48 Jessica Whitcomb      38:43 12:28 F   3/3     27/30   F2029 Ledyard            CT 
   73    16 Susan Gordon          38:57 12:33 F   1/1     28/30   F5059 Charlestown        RI 
   74    63 Melissa Woodward      41:19 13:18 F  14/14    29/30   F3039 Wellesley          MA 
   75    44 Kimberly Baumann      42:48 13:47 F   7/7     30/30   F4049 No. Stonington     CT 
   76     4 Gary Modzelewski      46:37 15:01 M  10/10    46/47   M5059 Mystic             CT 
   77     1 Colburn Graves,jr     47:51 15:25 M   5/5     47/47   M70+  No. Stonington     CT 
   5/29/2010 12:58PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.