The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Ridge Run

East Granby, CT USA
5/22/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 70's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners 


email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   277 Kelly Reese          37 F East Granby        CT   22:15  7:10 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   227 Kurt Lenser          51 M East Windsor Hill  CT   18:47  6:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47    43 Jordin Comstock       9 F East Granby        CT   26:06  8:24 
    2    58   177 Katarina Bade        10 F East Granby        CT   27:08  8:44 
    3   104   201 Jessica Smith        10 F East Granby        CT   31:52 10:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   219 Jeffrey Schumacher   10 M Winsted            CT   22:14  7:10 
    2    21    95 Josh Kriss            8 M East Granby        CT   23:14  7:29 
    3    25    57 Jack Fitzgerald      10 M East Granby        CT   23:52  7:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   218 Cheyenne Schumacher  11 F Winsted            CT   24:12  7:48 
    2    36    45 Samantha Daleb       14 F East Granby        CT   25:02  8:04 
    3    37   280 Gabrielle Rusczyk    13 F West Suffield      CT   25:17  8:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   272 Ben Gee              14 M Suffield           CT   21:58  7:05 
    2    14   168 Jonah Wellins        14 M East Granby        CT   22:20  7:12 
    3    17    56 Cowor Fitzgerald     13 M East Granby        CT   22:42  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22    36 Kaitlin Cardello     16 F East Granby        CT   23:32  7:35 
    2    23   188 Carlynn Devane       16 F East Granby        CT   23:32  7:35 
    3    30   243 Elizabeth Nadeau     19 F Broad Brook        CT   24:31  7:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    75 Jerome Grant         17 M East Granby        CT   20:37  6:38 
    2     9   190 Zachary Konopaske    15 M North Granby       CT   21:53  7:03 
    3    11   132 Sean Rosenberger     15 M East Granby        CT   22:00  7:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    69     8 Michele Belisle      28 F Broad Brook        CT   27:50  8:58 
    2    73   141 Sarah Sayadoff       23 F Simsbury           CT   28:34  9:12 
    3    93   187 Kristin Heller       27 F East Granby        CT   30:25  9:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   192 Brian Fitzgerald     29 M Wilmington         VT   24:47  7:59 
    2    50   270 Adam Castenir        26 M East Granby        CT   26:25  8:30 
    3    55   140 Peter Sayadoff       23 M West Hartford      CT   26:57  8:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   173 Cristin Wojtas       32 F Suffield           CT   22:29  7:15 
    2    35   275 Sarah Garthwait      30 F Enfield            CT   24:53  8:01 
    3    53   217 Jennifer Diangelo    39 F East Granby        CT   26:42  8:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    34 Dan Campbell         31 M Oakdale            CA   19:36  6:19 
    2     3    63 Tim French           38 M Windsor            CT   19:48  6:23 
    3     7   108 Jonathan Morales     34 M East Windsor       CT   21:12  6:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20    59 Dawn Flanagan        41 F East Granby        CT   23:11  7:28 
    2    42   210 Natalie Welsh        45 F East Granby        CT   25:39  8:16 
    3    59   175 Mary Zawawi          45 F                         27:09  8:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   273 Patrick Gee          45 M Suffield           CT   20:17  6:32 
    2     5   144 Matthew Smith        44 M East Granby        CT   20:25  6:35 
    3    18   118 Clark Pfaff          47 M Granby             CT   23:05  7:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   111   137 Cynthia Sanstrom     51 F Simsbury           CT   32:49 10:34 
    2   152     6 Meg Bawtinheimer     50 F East Granby        CT   36:07 11:38 
    3   206    39 Barbara Collins      57 F West Hartford      CT   44:39 14:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   252 Marshall Grossman    53 M East Granby        CT   21:53  7:03 
    2    16   186 Lou Conforte         52 M Wallingford        CT   22:36  7:17 
    3    24    25 Bryce Brady          54 M East Granby        CT   23:42  7:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   189 Judith Palmer        60 F Granby             CT   27:58  9:00 
    2   154    54 Jane Furca           62 F Granby             CT   36:14 11:40 
    3   158    78 Saundra Hamilakis    67 F Southwick          MA   36:57 11:54 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   250 Charlie Yescott      69 M Unionville         CT   23:53  7:42 
    2    56    33 Tom Butterfield      73 M Windsor            CT   27:06  8:44 
    3    96    84 George Irizarry      65 M Vernon             CT   30:47  9:55
   5/22/2010  3:58PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.