The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Parker Holt 5K Road Race

Manchester, CT USA
11/07/2010 11:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Amira Lerario        43 Manchester      CT   21:28  6:55 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brian Nelson         30 Ellington       CT   16:42  5:23 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68 Delaney Savage       12 F East Hampton       CT   24:59  8:03 
    2    79 Jordan Schuler       14 F East Hampton       CT   25:56  8:21 
    3    85 Madison Savage       14 F East Hampton       CT   26:36  8:34 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 Kenny Erikson        14 M South Windsor      CT   18:35  5:59 
    2    21 Ryan Van Dine        14 M Bolton             CT   19:39  6:20 
    3    23 Ben Van Dine         14 M Bolton             CT   19:46  6:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Rachel Chambers      15 F Bolton             CT   22:27  7:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 Patrick Dibble       15 M Manchester         CT   16:55  5:27 
    2     3 Chris Cutler         17 M Granby             CT   17:03  5:30 
    3     5 Nicholas Tumolo      17 M Southington        CT   17:33  5:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 Laura Nelson         29 F Ellington          CT   22:22  7:12 
    2    76 Erin Clark           29 F Ellington          CT   25:37  8:15 
    3    82 Lauren Roether       23 F Manchester         CT   26:21  8:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Merle Shaw           29 M Coventry           CT   17:32  5:39 
    2     8 Surge Davis          21 M Manchester         CT   17:49  5:44 
    3    11 Andrew Piro          25 M Manchester         CT   18:14  5:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65 Sherelle Hill        39 F Bloomfield         CT   24:23  7:51 
    2    69 Christine Guerrera   35 F Wolcott            CT   25:02  8:04 
    3    86 Sandra Guerrero      36 F Ashford            CT   26:43  8:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 Patrick Mulready     36 M Glastonbury        CT   19:00  6:07 
    2    20 Jack Smith           34 M Manchester         CT   19:28  6:16 
    3    25 John Carlson         34 M Manchester         CT   20:23  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60 Laurie Brooks        48 F Bolton             CT   24:03  7:45 
    2    74 Carleen Chisholm     41 F Avon               CT   25:35  8:14 
    3    77 Carole Saucier       42 F Manchester         CT   25:46  8:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 Peter Lafontaine     49 M Tolland            CT   18:08  5:51 
    2    12 Todd Brown           46 M Rocky Hill         CT   18:33  5:59 
    3    16 John Agosto          46 M East Hartford      CT   19:04  6:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73 Kathy Thornton       51 F Manchester         CT   25:24  8:11 
    2    84 Barbara Ruocco       56 F South Windsor      CT   26:34  8:33 
    3    91 Dorothy Paquette     57 F Bolton             CT   28:14  9:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 Andy Chambers        52 M Bolton             CT   19:44  6:21 
    2    26 Steven Morse         58 M Broad Brook        CT   20:39  6:39 
    3    27 Ken Erikson          53 M South Windsor      CT   20:49  6:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   103 Nancy Benway         63 F Stafford Springs   CT   29:56  9:39 
    2   111 Barbara Maloney      64 F Tolland            CT   31:55 10:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 Bob Dacey            61 M Vernon             CT   21:11  6:49 
    2    38 Tony Hollister       63 M Glastonbury        CT   21:41  6:59 
    3    42 Bill Turney          65 M West Willington    CT   22:10  7:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80 Zofia Turosz         72 F Bolton             CT   26:07  8:25 
    2   114 Cynthia Peterson     77 F Middle Haddam      CT   41:19 13:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   115 Ray Greene           85 M New Britain        CT   51:34 16:36 
 
  11/07/2010  1:15PM 
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.