The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Parker Holt 5K Road Race

Manchester, CT USA
11/07/2010 11:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brian Nelson

Women: 1st Place Winner :Amira Lerario


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1   289 Brian Nelson          16:42  5:23  30 M   1/13     1/78   M3039 Ellington         CT 
    2   252 Patrick Dibble        16:55  5:27  15 M   1/8      2/78   M1519 Manchester        CT 
    3   239 Chris Cutler          17:03  5:30  17 M   2/8      3/78   M1519 Granby            CT 
    4    99 Merle Shaw            17:32  5:39  29 M   1/7      4/78   M2029 Coventry          CT 
    5    88 Nicholas Tumolo       17:33  5:39  17 M   3/8      5/78   M1519 Southington       CT 
    6   248 Kyle Hamel            17:42  5:42  16 M   4/8      6/78   M1519 Plantsville       CT 
    7    72 Kevin Morse           17:47  5:44  16 M   5/8      7/78   M1519 South Windsor     CT 
    8   263 Surge Davis           17:49  5:44  21 M   2/7      8/78   M2029 Manchester        CT 
    9    65 Brian Finnegan        17:51  5:45  16 M   6/8      9/78   M1519 South Windsor     CT 
   10   241 Peter Lafontaine      18:08  5:51  49 M   1/14    10/78   M4049 Tolland           CT 
   11   245 Andrew Piro           18:14  5:52  25 M   3/7     11/78   M2029 Manchester        CT 
   12    61 Todd Brown            18:33  5:59  46 M   2/14    12/78   M4049 Rocky Hill        CT 
   13   273 Kenny Erikson         18:35  5:59  14 M   1/7     13/78   M-14  South Windsor     CT 
   14   357 Stephen Belmore       18:59  6:07  29 M   4/7     14/78   M2029 Manchester        CT 
   15   291 Patrick Mulready      19:00  6:07  36 M   2/13    15/78   M3039 Glastonbury       CT 
   16    93 John Agosto           19:04  6:09  46 M   3/14    16/78   M4049 East Hartford     CT 
   17   270 Jonathan Vanderburg   19:14  6:12  15 M   7/8     17/78   M1519 Bolton            CT 
   18   244 Kevin Beals           19:15  6:12  25 M   5/7     18/78   M2029 Manchester        CT 
   19   259 Daniel Senecal        19:20  6:14  43 M   4/14    19/78   M4049 W Hartford        CT 
   20   347 Jack Smith            19:28  6:16  34 M   3/13    20/78   M3039 Manchester        CT 
   21   296 Ryan Van Dine         19:39  6:20  14 M   2/7     21/78   M-14  Bolton            CT 
   22   268 Andy Chambers         19:44  6:21  52 M   1/18    22/78   M5059 Bolton            CT 
   23   294 Ben Van Dine          19:46  6:22  14 M   3/7     23/78   M-14  Bolton            CT 
   24   267 Trevor Chambers       19:49  6:23  13 M   4/7     24/78   M-14  Bolton            CT 
   25    62 John Carlson          20:23  6:34  34 M   4/13    25/78   M3039 Manchester        CT 
   26   264 Steven Morse          20:39  6:39  58 M   2/18    26/78   M5059 Broad Brook       CT 
   27   274 Ken Erikson           20:49  6:42  53 M   3/18    27/78   M5059 South Windsor     CT 
   28    70 Chad Langevin         21:04  6:47  26 M   6/7     28/78   M2029 Vernon            CT 
   29    64 Bob Dacey             21:11  6:49  61 M   1/10    29/78   M6069 Vernon            CT 
   30    89 Michael Vetoulis      21:15  6:51  31 M   5/13    30/78   M3039 West Hartford     CT 
   31   251 Ken Ives              21:20  6:52  51 M   4/18    31/78   M5059 Unionville        CT 
   32   262 Alie Davis            21:24  6:54  46 M   5/14    32/78   M4049 Manchester        CT 
   33    94 Michael Presti        21:26  6:54  51 M   5/18    33/78   M5059 Manchester        CT 
   34   353 Amira Lerario         21:28  6:55  43 F   1/11     1/37   F4049 Manchester        CT 
   35   344 Nicholas Vandine      21:30  6:56  11 M   5/7     34/78   M-14  Bolton            CT 
   36   346 David Warner          21:38  6:58  48 M   6/14    35/78   M4049 Vernon Rockville  CT 
   37   279 Gary Stanton          21:41  6:59  53 M   6/18    36/78   M5059 South Windsor     CT 
   38   265 Tony Hollister        21:41  6:59  63 M   2/10    37/78   M6069 Glastonbury       CT 
   39    97 Noe Vasquez           22:05  7:07  43 M   7/14    38/78   M4049 Manchester        CT 
   40   350 Jay Fisher            22:07  7:07  52 M   7/18    39/78   M5059 Manchester        CT 
   41   284 Adam Paggioli         22:09  7:08  18 M   8/8     40/78   M1519 Marlborough       CT 
   42   261 Bill Turney           22:10  7:08  65 M   3/10    41/78   M6069 West Willington   CT 
   43    67 Shaun Harrington      22:12  7:09  50 M   8/18    42/78   M5059 Ellington         CT 
   44    96 Mark Turkington       22:18  7:11  66 M   4/10    43/78   M6069 Bolton            CT 
   45   354 Clyde Ettienne-Mode   22:21  7:12  38 M   6/13    44/78   M3039 Vernon Rockville  CT 
   46   288 Laura Nelson          22:22  7:12  29 F   1/6      2/37   F2029 Ellington         CT 
   47   269 Rachel Chambers       22:27  7:14  15 F   1/1      3/37   F1519 Bolton            CT 
   48   287 Richard Chromik       22:46  7:20  52 M   9/18    45/78   M5059 Tolland           CT 
   49   266 Christopher Jackson   22:52  7:22  35 M   7/13    46/78   M3039 W Hartford        CT 
   50   295 Jonathan Van Dine     22:58  7:24  49 M   8/14    47/78   M4049 Bolton            CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51   348 John Lampson          23:02  7:25  45 M   9/14    48/78   M4049 Vernon Rockville  CT 
   52   247 Don Manfria           23:05  7:26  52 M  10/18    49/78   M5059 Nutley            NJ 
   53   285 Melvin Simon          23:05  7:26  54 M  11/18    50/78   M5059 W Hartford        CT 
   54   293 Jack Phelan           23:13  7:29  51 M  12/18    51/78   M5059 Hartford          CT 
   55   254 George Simonian       23:24  7:32  36 M   8/13    52/78   M3039 West Suffield     CT 
   56    87 Kenneth Tumolo        23:27  7:33  38 M   9/13    53/78   M3039 Southington       CT 
   57   276 Chris Erikson         23:31  7:35  13 M   6/7     54/78   M-14  South Windsor     CT 
   58   292 Tom Walsh             23:33  7:35  55 M  13/18    55/78   M5059 Hartford          CT 
   59    83 Stephen Tolman        23:38  7:37  64 M   5/10    56/78   M6069 Vernon            CT 
   60   277 Laurie Brooks         24:03  7:45  48 F   2/11     4/37   F4049 Bolton            CT 
   61   240 Joe Peruti            24:04  7:45  63 M   6/10    57/78   M6069 Cheshire          CT 
   62   260 Kenneth Ballette      24:09  7:47  63 M   7/10    58/78   M6069 W Hartford        CT 
   63   281 Stephen Mazeski       24:13  7:48  22 M   7/7     59/78   M2029 Manchester        CT 
   64    84 Christopher Townsen   24:21  7:51  34 M  10/13    60/78   M3039 Middletown        CT 
   65    68 Sherelle Hill         24:23  7:51  39 F   1/6      5/37   F3039 Bloomfield        CT 
   66   272 Richard Mullowney     24:52  8:01  40 M  10/14    61/78   M4049 South Glastonbury CT 
   67    80 Tim Savage            24:56  8:02  41 M  11/14    62/78   M4049 East Hampton      CT 
   68    78 Delaney Savage        24:59  8:03  12 F   1/4      6/37   F-14  East Hampton      CT 
   69   253 Christine Guerrera    25:02  8:04  35 F   2/6      7/37   F3039 Wolcott           CT 
   70    69 Thomas King           25:06  8:05  51 M  14/18    63/78   M5059 Chaplin           CT 
   71   256 David Schuler         25:10  8:06  49 M  12/14    64/78   M4049 East Hampton      CT 
   72   257 Doug Jones            25:13  8:07  52 M  15/18    65/78   M5059 Beverly           MA 
   73   243 Kathy Thornton        25:24  8:11  51 F   1/5      8/37   F5059 Manchester        CT 
   74    63 Carleen Chisholm      25:35  8:14  41 F   3/11     9/37   F4049 Avon              CT 
   75   355 Peter Sirius          25:36  8:15  36 M  11/13    66/78   M3039 Manchester        CT 
   76   290 Erin Clark            25:37  8:15  29 F   2/6     10/37   F2029 Ellington         CT 
   77   280 Carole Saucier        25:46  8:18  42 F   4/11    11/37   F4049 Manchester        CT 
   78   286 Heidi Chromik         25:49  8:19  45 F   5/11    12/37   F4049 Tolland           CT 
   79   255 Jordan Schuler        25:56  8:21  14 F   2/4     13/37   F-14  East Hampton      CT 
   80   282 Zofia Turosz          26:07  8:25  72 F   1/2     14/37   F7079 Bolton            CT 
   81   345 Sandy Desjardin       26:16  8:28  45 F   6/11    15/37   F4049 Manchester        CT 
   82   246 Lauren Roether        26:21  8:29  23 F   3/6     16/37   F2029 Manchester        CT 
   83    71 James Mazeski         26:29  8:32  53 M  16/18    67/78   M5059 Manchester        CT 
   84    77 Barbara Ruocco        26:34  8:33  56 F   2/5     17/37   F5059 South Windsor     CT 
   85    79 Madison Savage        26:36  8:34  14 F   3/4     18/37   F-14  East Hampton      CT 
   86   278 Sandra Guerrero       26:43  8:36  36 F   3/6     19/37   F3039 Ashford           CT 
   87    95 Bruce Pennell         26:47  8:38  64 M   8/10    68/78   M6069 Manchester        CT 
   88   275 James Paggioli        27:28  8:51  48 M  13/14    69/78   M4049 Bolton            CT 
   89    86 Jonathan Tumolo       27:39  8:54  13 M   7/7     70/78   M-14  Southington       CT 
   90    85 Daniel Tumolo         28:06  9:03  36 M  12/13    71/78   M3039 Plainville        CT 
   91    73 Dorothy Paquette      28:14  9:06  57 F   3/5     20/37   F5059 Bolton            CT 
   92   359 Megan Mancini         28:29  9:11  24 F   4/6     21/37   F2029 Bolton            CT 
   93   356 Michele Jason         28:30  9:11  36 F   4/6     22/37   F3039 Manchester        CT 
   94   358 Matt Yoder            28:31  9:11  35 M  13/13    72/78   M3039 Manchester        CT 
   95   360 Caryn Clifford        28:36  9:13  36 F   5/6     23/37   F3039 Manchester        CT 
   96    60 Janice Aprea          28:56  9:19  43 F   7/11    24/37   F4049 East Granby       CT 
   97    66 Donna Gayle           29:15  9:25  43 F   8/11    25/37   F4049 Bloomfield        CT 
   98   352 John Madden           29:22  9:27  51 M  17/18    73/78   M5059 Windsor           CT 
   99   242 Peggy Byram           29:32  9:31  53 F   4/5     26/37   F5059 Glastonbury       CT 
  100   258 Amy Walsh             29:34  9:31  40 F   9/11    27/37   F4049 Salem             MA 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
  101    81 William Schaal        29:37  9:32  66 M   9/10    74/78   M6069 Manchester        CT 
  102   250 Stephanie Ollie       29:49  9:36  35 F   6/6     28/37   F3039 South Glastonbury CT 
  103   283 Nancy Benway          29:56  9:39  63 F   1/2     29/37   F6069 Stafford Springs  CT 
  104   271 Guirland Toussaint    29:57  9:39  40 F  10/11    30/37   F4049 Manchester        CT 
  105   249 Amanda Hamel          30:03  9:41  13 F   4/4     31/37   F-14  North Westchester CT 
  106    76 Karlene Phillips      30:25  9:48  40 F  11/11    32/37   F4049 Bloomfield        CT 
  107    74 Lee Paquette          30:38  9:52  67 M  10/10    75/78   M6069 Bolton            CT 
  108    82 James Stevenson       30:44  9:54  47 M  14/14    76/78   M4049 Manchester        CT 
  109    91 Randall Potterton     31:01  9:59  51 M  18/18    77/78   M5059 Andover           CT 
  110   361 Brittany Ross         31:15 10:04  21 F   5/6     33/37   F2029 Wilmington        MA 
  111   349 Barbara Maloney       31:55 10:17  64 F   2/2     34/37   F6069 Tolland           CT 
  112    90 Nancy Wheeler         33:39 10:50  55 F   5/5     35/37   F5059 Glastonbury       CT 
  113   362 Kristen Bruno         34:42 11:10  22 F   6/6     36/37   F2029 Bloomfield        CT 
  114    75 Cynthia Peterson      41:19 13:18  77 F   2/2     37/37   F7079 Middle Haddam     CT 
  115   351 Ray Greene            51:34 16:36  85 M   1/1     78/78   M80+  New Britain       CT 
  11/07/2010  1:15PM 
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.