The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Mikey's Place 5K Road race

USA T/F CT01012DR 

Wethersfield, CT USA
10/17/2010 11:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


           ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1     7   135 MELISSA STELLATO     28   18:25  5:56 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1    40 GRACA BRIAN          32   16:14  5:14 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    86    21 KRASEMANN EMMA        7 F   27:24  8:50 
    2   206    93 ANZIDEI KATE          7 F   38:31 12:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    60   296 JOHN SULLIVAN         8 M   25:27  8:12 
    2   165     5 HUFFMAN ERIK          7 M   32:53 10:35 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    79   147 ABIGAIL FRANCIS       9 F   26:44  8:37 
    2   107   103 MAYO ANNA            12 F   28:17  9:06 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    20    64 STEGMAN TROY         13 M   20:59  6:46 
    2    42    20 KRASEMANN DANIEL      9 M   23:35  7:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    51   159 KATE KROTTKE         16 F   24:33  7:54 
    2   122   156 MARY ROGERS          16 F   29:01  9:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   310 MIKE HARRIS          19 M   17:47  5:44 
    2    35   140 MIKE PACIOREK        14 M   23:02  7:25 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   135 MELISSA STELLATO     28 F   18:25  5:56 
    2    39   298 ANNA DUBIEL          28 F   23:14  7:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   128 THOMAS MCWALTERS     28 M   16:54  5:27 
    2     6   181 SURGE DAVIS          20 M   18:23  5:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12    18 KRASEMANN BETH       37 F   19:25  6:15 
    2    22     2 HILL CARRIE          31 F   21:14  6:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1    40 GRACA BRIAN          32 M   16:14  5:14 
    2     3   134 ADAM BULEWICH        34 M   17:34  5:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    23   265 NANCY FITZGIBBON     46 F   21:20  6:52 
    2    32   293 KAREN FOLEY          40 F   22:46  7:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   125 JAMES DRUMMOND       40 M   18:41  6:01 
    2    15   282 JEFF MURRAY          41 M   20:21  6:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    72   232 CINDY SEIP           53 F   26:23  8:30 
    2    84    61 DOOT DIANNE          54 F   27:14  8:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     9    56 BARONE DENNIS        55 M   19:14  6:12 
    2    10   272 GARY HESLIN          55 M   19:16  6:13 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    96    25 TOKARZ KATHLEEN      60 F   27:43  8:56 
    2   138    46 MALARNEY PATRICIA    62 F   30:23  9:47 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    30    96 GULBRANDSEN JOHN     65 M   22:27  7:14 
    2    55   149 SCOTT MACDONOUGH     66 M   24:48  7:59 

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.