The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Connecticut Law Enforcement Officers Memorial 5K Run

Tolland, CT USA
10/17/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 50's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Merle Shaw

Women: 1st Place Winner : Dani Kennedy


Printer Friendly  Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


=================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
=================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1  1155 Merle Shaw            18:29  5:57 M   1/60   M-39    1/101   29 Coventry           CT 
    2  2052 Mark Cleverdon        19:39  6:20 M   2/60   M-39    2/101   25 South Windsor      CT 
    3  2012 John Aselton          20:39  6:39 M   1/40   M40+    3/101   40 Glastonbury        CT 
    4  2055 Ben Kamlet            21:18  6:52 M   3/60   M-39    4/101   25 New York           NY 
    5  2051 Chris Dufresne        21:21  6:53 M   4/60   M-39    5/101   31 Enfield            CT 
    6  2023 Michael Zegarzewski   21:37  6:58 M   5/60   M-39    6/101   37 Norwich            CT 
    7  2056 Tyler Weerden         21:44  7:00 M   6/60   M-39    7/101   22 Manchester         CT 
    8  2094 Brody Niemann         22:04  7:06 M   7/60   M-39    8/101   13 Ellington          CT 
    9  2071 Steven Cifone         22:06  7:07 M   8/60   M-39    9/101   24 Bristol            CT 
   10  1176 Dani Kennedy          22:35  7:16 F   1/22   F40+    1/56    51 Bolton             CT 
   11  2040 Peter Devine          22:41  7:18 M   2/40   M40+   10/101   40 Windsor Locks      CT 
   12  2097 Jeff Ticehurst        22:44  7:19 M   9/60   M-39   11/101   23 Manchester         CT 
   13  2092 Scott Reid            22:45  7:20 M  10/60   M-39   12/101   28 Ellington          CT 
   14  1173 Dan Welca             22:54  7:23 M  11/60   M-39   13/101   37 Meriden            CT 
   15  2067 Bruce Tavares         23:29  7:34 M   3/40   M40+   14/101   45 Somerset           MA 
   16  1168 Craig Planly          23:34  7:35 M  12/60   M-39   15/101   36 Franklin           CT 
   17  2081 Richard Chromik       23:36  7:36 M   4/40   M40+   16/101   52 Tolland            CT 
   18  1164 Michael Beaton        23:36  7:36 M  13/60   M-39   17/101   31 Storrs             CT 
   19  1122 Lionel Rodriguez      23:44  7:39 M  14/60   M-39   18/101   31 Waterbury          CT 
   20  1128 Steven Wrona          23:52  7:41 M   5/40   M40+   19/101   43 Bloomfield         CT 
   21  1166 Norman Seney III      23:53  7:42 M  15/60   M-39   20/101   39 North Grosvenordal CT 
   22  2043 Curtis Stoldt         23:57  7:43 M   6/40   M40+   21/101   52 East Hampton       CT 
   23  2065 Christopher McKee     24:00  7:44 M   7/40   M40+   22/101   40 Southington        CT 
   24  2033 Darrell Netto         24:08  7:46 M   8/40   M40+   23/101   58 Colchester         CT 
   25  1138 Justin Tremblay       24:23  7:51 M  16/60   M-39   24/101   34 Hebron             CT 
   26  2075 William Henderson     24:23  7:51 M   9/40   M40+   25/101   41 Columbia           CT 
   27  1189 Robert Oconnor        24:28  7:53 M  10/40   M40+   26/101   45 B                     
   28  2098 Rene Orrego           24:31  7:54 M  17/60   M-39   27/101   37 Deer Park          NY 
   29  1177 Brandon Handfield     24:37  7:56 M  18/60   M-39   28/101   32 Lebanon            CT 
   30  1156 Eric Gilchrist        24:41  7:57 M  11/40   M40+   29/101   44 Tolland            CT 
   31  2091 Brian Peloso          24:42  7:58 M  19/60   M-39   30/101   32 Milford            CT 
   32  1132 Lindsay Hom           24:59  8:03 F   1/34   F-39    2/56    28 Canton             CT 
   33  1169 Robert Judd           25:02  8:04 M  20/60   M-39   31/101   33 Lebanon            CT 
   34  1125 Art Fredericks        25:05  8:05 M  12/40   M40+   32/101   40 Bloomfield         CT 
   35  1160 Mark Tedeschi         25:08  8:06 M  13/40   M40+   33/101   43 Hartford           CT 
   36  2013 Heather Aselton       25:15  8:08 F   2/34   F-39    3/56    37 Glastonbury        CT 
   37  2061 Nicholas King         25:18  8:09 M  21/60   M-39   34/101   27 Stafford Springs   CT 
   38  1124 Michael Driscoll      25:21  8:10 M  14/40   M40+   35/101   45 Bloomfield         CT 
   39  2099 Stephen Cabelus       25:23  8:11 M  22/60   M-39   36/101   33 Bridgeport         CT 
   40  2058 Michelle Hill         25:25  8:11 F   2/22   F40+    4/56    40 Vernon             CT 
   41  2060 Robert Lang           25:32  8:14 M  15/40   M40+   37/101   40 Windsor Locks      CT 
   42  1114 MacKenzie Kelley      25:35  8:15 F   3/34   F-39    5/56    31 Hamden             CT 
   43  2084 Jack Kulig            25:39  8:16 M  23/60   M-39   38/101   30                       
   44  2024 Patrick Velie         26:09  8:25 M  24/60   M-39   39/101   39 Suffield           CT 
   45  1109 Mark Blanda           26:19  8:29 M  25/60   M-39   40/101   33 Colchester         CT 
   46  1119 Steve Tonkin          26:20  8:29 M  16/40   M40+   41/101   41 Bloomfield         CT 
   47  1116 Justin Nelson         26:21  8:29 M  26/60   M-39   42/101   34 Suffield           CT 
   48  1162 Richard Salkeld       26:23  8:30 M  17/40   M40+   43/101   40 Hartford           CT 
   49  1117 Michael Magrey        26:32  8:33 M  27/60   M-39   44/101   34 Manchester         CT 
   50  1118 Susan Magrey          26:33  8:33 F   4/34   F-39    6/56    34 Manchester         CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   51  1140 James Decresantis     26:36  8:34 M  28/60   M-39   45/101   25 Meriden            CT 
   52  1106 Colleen Kerwin        26:37  8:34 F   5/34   F-39    7/56    24 Naugatuck          CT 
   53  1137 Anthony Simao         26:44  8:37 M  29/60   M-39   46/101   32 Columbia           CT 
   54  1175 Erin Cabelus          26:50  8:39 F   6/34   F-39    8/56    26 Bridgeport         CT 
   55  2026 Lauren Cox            27:09  8:45 F   7/34   F-39    9/56    23 Bristol            CT 
   56  2041 Oscar Rivera          27:09  8:45 M  30/60   M-39   47/101   39 Cromwell           CT 
   57  1139 Aimee Kryzowski       27:16  8:47 F   8/34   F-39   10/56    29 Cromwell           CT 
   58  2069 Patrick Burns         27:17  8:47 M  31/60   M-39   48/101   34 Enfield            CT 
   59  2053 Judith Dooley         27:28  8:51 F   3/22   F40+   11/56    50 Manchester         CT 
   60  2005 Kathy Stoltenberg     27:31  8:52 F   4/22   F40+   12/56    41 Tolland            CT 
   61  2038 Brian Czak            27:49  8:58 M  32/60   M-39   49/101   37 Simsbury           CT 
   62  1182 Kim Hoyt Mcginnis     27:50  8:58 F   5/22   F40+   13/56    48 Tolland            CT 
   63  2006 Juan Morales          27:57  9:00 M  18/40   M40+   50/101   40 Middletown         CT 
   64  2080 Heidi Chromik         27:57  9:00 F   6/22   F40+   14/56    45 Tolland            CT 
   65  2100 Kristen Peloso        28:04  9:02 F   9/34   F-39   15/56    27                       
   66  2014 Richard Pecker        28:07  9:03 M  33/60   M-39   51/101   33 Windsor            CT 
   67  2054 Todd Kozaryn          28:13  9:05 M  19/40   M40+   52/101   40 Bristol            CT 
   68  2001 Jeff Rose             28:13  9:05 M  20/40   M40+   53/101   44 West Hartford      CT 
   69  1111 Sean Crowell          28:18  9:07 M  34/60   M-39   54/101   33 Sturbridge         MA 
   70  1112 Carolyn Crowll        28:19  9:07 F  10/34   F-39   16/56    33 Sturbridge         MA 
   71  1158 Michael Creter        28:24  9:09 M  35/60   M-39   55/101   32 Hartford           CT 
   72  1113 Kate Zysk             28:26  9:09 F  11/34   F-39   17/56    29 Windsor Locks      CT 
   73  1142 Daniel Rosa           28:29  9:11 M  36/60   M-39   56/101   31                       
   74  2018 Michael Witek         28:36  9:13 M  21/40   M40+   57/101   49 Ansonia            CT 
   75  2096 Jennifer Sousa        28:36  9:13 F  12/34   F-39   18/56    24                       
   76  2095 Nick Reinert          28:38  9:13 M  37/60   M-39   58/101   24 Cromwell           CT 
   77  1186 James McGinnis        28:39  9:14 M  22/40   M40+   59/101   48 Tolland            CT 
   78  1127 Matthew Willauer      29:19  9:26 M  38/60   M-39   60/101   39 Bloomfield         CT 
   79  2057 Bob White             29:28  9:29 M  23/40   M40+   61/101   60 Vernon             CT 
   80  1152 Timothy Levesque      29:29  9:30 M  39/60   M-39   62/101    A                       
   81  2087 Pamela Gustovich      29:31  9:30 F   7/22   F40+   19/56    47 New Fairfield      CT 
   82  2025 Glenn Buonanducci     29:31  9:30 M                 63/101      South Windsor      CT 
   83  1115 Shawna Nelson         29:56  9:39 F  13/34   F-39   20/56    35 Suffield           CT 
   84  1157 Courtney Grant        30:16  9:45 F  14/34   F-39   21/56    32 West Hartford      CT 
   85  1183 Donald Melanson       30:17  9:45 M  24/40   M40+   64/101   44 West Hartford      CT 
   86  1153 Jeremy Clark          30:17  9:45 M  25/40   M40+   65/101   40                       
   87  1133 Scott Segar           30:17  9:45 M  40/60   M-39   66/101   38 West Hartford      CT 
   88  2076 Samuel Ferrucci       30:18  9:45 M  41/60   M-39   67/101   35 Middlebury         CT 
   89  1141 Ed Jacovino           30:18  9:45 M  26/40   M40+   68/101   41 West Hartford      CT 
   90  1134 Christopher Day       30:18  9:45 M  42/60   M-39   69/101   35 West Hartford      CT 
   91  1185 Chris Chappell        30:18  9:46 M  27/40   M40+   70/101   40 West Hartford      CT 
   92  1154 Rob Magau             30:19  9:46 M  43/60   M-39   71/101   38                       
   93  1170 Eric Rocheleau        30:19  9:46 M  44/60   M-39   72/101   39 West Hartford      CT 
   94  1136 Jeffrey Swank         30:19  9:46 M  28/40   M40+   73/101   40 Avon               CT 
   95  1188 Patria Legaut         30:19  9:46 F   8/22   F40+   22/56    46 B                     
   96  1184 Jeremy Tangarone      30:19  9:46 M  45/60   M-39   74/101   33 West Hartford      CT 
   97  2085 Chris Holyst          30:19  9:46 F   9/22   F40+   23/56    45 Tolland            CT 
   98  1181 J M Neary             30:22  9:47 O   1/1    O0000   1/1     35 Windsor            CT 
   99  2079 Bridget Kaldy         30:25  9:48 F  15/34   F-39   24/56    36 Columbia           CT 
  100  1151 Vicki Quagliaroli     30:26  9:48 F  10/22   F40+   25/56    57 Stafford Springs   CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  101  1167 Paul Valvo            30:27  9:48 M  46/60   M-39   75/101   33 Vernon             CT 
  102  1178 Mariah Lombardi       30:29  9:49 F  16/34   F-39   26/56     A Windsor            CT 
  103  2078 Raymond Swank         30:32  9:50 M  47/60   M-39   76/101   39 New Britain        CT 
  104  1104 Pamela Nelson         30:35  9:51 F  17/34   F-39   27/56    28 Vernon             CT 
  105  1135 Larrissa Pippin       30:38  9:52 F  18/34   F-39   28/56    25                       
  106  2046 Richard McCaffrey     30:40  9:53 M  48/60   M-39   77/101   39 Hartford           CT 
  107  2021 James Polomsky        30:43  9:54 M  29/40   M40+   78/101   46 Simsbury           CT 
  108  2093 Sydney Reid           30:48  9:55 M  30/40   M40+   79/101   63 Ellington          CT 
  109  2083 Hank Minor            30:51  9:56 M  31/40   M40+   80/101   41 Coventry           CT 
  110  1165 Frank Whitehead       30:52  9:56 M  49/60   M-39   81/101   39 Manchester         CT 
  111  2088 John Cronin           31:01  9:59 M  32/40   M40+   82/101   49 Tolland            CT 
  112  1105 Anthony Rykowski      31:15 10:04 M  50/60   M-39   83/101   28 Naugatuck          CT 
  113  1108 Kimberly Murphy       31:19 10:05 F  19/34   F-39   29/56    29 Ellington          CT 
  114  2035 Danielle Stone-Mitc   31:22 10:06 F  11/22   F40+   30/56    41 Tolland            CT 
  115  2022 Thomas Scharf         31:33 10:10 M  33/40   M40+   84/101   41 Seymour            CT 
  116  2039 Timothy Edwards       31:55 10:17 M  34/40   M40+   85/101   43 South Windsor      CT 
  117  2011 Kristen Drapala       31:56 10:17 F  20/34   F-39   31/56    32 Middletown         CT 
  118  1131 Zachary Klomberg      31:57 10:17 M  51/60   M-39   86/101   25 Bloomfield         CT 
  119  2017 Lisa Marcham          31:58 10:18 F  12/22   F40+   32/56    41 Rocky Hill         CT 
  120  1126 Anthony Lustrinelli   31:59 10:18 M  52/60   M-39   87/101   27 Bloomfield         CT 
  121  1174 Sara Wells            32:06 10:20 F  21/34   F-39   33/56    31 New Milford        CT 
  122  1172 Mary Schmitt          32:17 10:24 F  13/22   F40+   34/56    43 Middletown         CT 
  123  2072 Katelyn Macaruso      32:30 10:28 F  22/34   F-39   35/56    25 Worcester          MA 
  124  1102 Maggie Rose           32:33 10:29 F  23/34   F-39   36/56    14 West Hartford      CT 
  125  2032 Annette Scott         32:35 10:29 F  14/22   F40+   37/56    43 East Hampton       CT 
  126  2031 Jean Callaghan        32:35 10:30 F  15/22   F40+   38/56    45 East Hampton       CT 
  127  1179 Jonathan Lombardi     32:37 10:30 M  53/60   M-39   88/101   38 Windsor            CT 
  128  2082 Renee Muir            33:13 10:42 F  16/22   F40+   39/56    49 Hartford           CT 
  129  2002 Thomas Jensen         33:48 10:53 M  54/60   M-39   89/101   39 Fiskdale           MA 
  130  2003 Christine Jensen      33:49 10:54 F  24/34   F-39   40/56    35 Fiskdale           MA 
  131  2074 Julie Brown           34:05 10:59 F  25/34   F-39   41/56    35 Somers             CT 
  132  2042 Richard Brown         34:06 10:59 M  55/60   M-39   90/101   36 Somers             CT 
  133  1110 Omar Jimenez          34:12 11:01 M  56/60   M-39   91/101   20 Stratford          CT 
  134  1190 Ming Tse              34:19 11:03 M  57/60   M-39   92/101   30 Norwich            CT 
  135  2044 Mike Novak            35:08 11:19 M  35/40   M40+   93/101   48 Hartford           CT 
  136  2047 Michelle Vetrano-An   36:56 11:53 F  26/34   F-39   42/56    38 North Granby       CT 
  137  1123 Christina Benvenuto   37:28 12:04 F  27/34   F-39   43/56    26 Bloomfield         CT 
  138  2086 Brenda Button         37:47 12:10 F  17/22   F40+   44/56    44 Canterbury         CT 
  139  2077 Rose Kimlingen        37:48 12:10 F  18/22   F40+   45/56    44 Canterbury         CT 
  140  1187 Colin Wilson          37:49 12:11 M  36/40   M40+   94/101   43 B                  CT 
  141  2059 Kevin Dowe            37:51 12:11 M  58/60   M-39   95/101   29 Somers             CT 
  142  2066 Allison Dowe          37:54 12:12 F  28/34   F-39   46/56    27 Somers             CT 
  143  2050 Patrick Kelley        38:27 12:23 M  59/60   M-39   96/101   25 South Windsor      CT 
  144  2030 Helen Cavaciuti       38:58 12:33 F  29/34   F-39   47/56    33 West Hartford      CT 
  145  2068 Wilfredo Rodriguez    39:27 12:42 M  37/40   M40+   97/101   43 Milford            CT 
  146  2020 Beau Thurnauer        39:44 12:48 M  38/40   M40+   98/101   57 East Hartford      CT 
  147  1101 Dawn Andrews          39:44 12:48 F  30/34   F-39   48/56    34 Newington          CT 
  148  2019 Nancy Thurnauer       39:45 12:48 F  19/22   F40+   49/56    51 Coventry           CT 
  149  1159 Cathey Novak          39:49 12:49 F  20/22   F40+   50/56    46 Colchester         CT 
  150  2049 Allison Haimila       39:56 12:52 F  31/34   F-39   51/56    30                       
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  151  1107 Kristen Sullivan      39:58 12:52 F  32/34   F-39   52/56    30 South Windsor      CT 
  152  2048 Aldean Beaumont       39:59 12:52 F  21/22   F40+   53/56    45 Windsor            CT 
  153  2037 Erron Hegwood         49:16 15:52 M  39/40   M40+   99/101   47 West Hartford      CT 
  154  1130 Brian Grant           49:17 15:52 M  60/60   M-39  100/101   36 Bloomfield         CT 
  155  2016 Aimee Page            49:32 15:57 F  33/34   F-39   54/56    31 Windsor            CT 
  156  2007 Jayne Platt           49:36 15:58 F  22/22   F40+   55/56    50 Meriden            CT 
  157  2008 Norman Nault          49:36 15:58 M  40/40   M40+  101/101   49 Meriden            CT 
  158  1171 Christina Cortright   49:36 15:58 F  34/34   F-39   56/56    37 Windsor            CT  
  10/17/2010  3:27PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.