The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Holcomb Farm Benefit 10K Road Race

West Granby, CT USA
8/21/2010 8:30 AM
Weather: Overcast - 66'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14     127 Kathy Lundin         51 F Glastonbury        CT   45:36  7:21 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1     141 Russell Blatt        53 M Glastonbury        CT   38:46  6:15
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
NO RUNNERS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12     108 John Sand            13 M Redding            CT   45:10  7:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51     134 Hanna Adams          17 F Granby             CT 1:01:33  9:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
NO RUNNERS

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22     123 Sarah Bolasevich     20 F Cromwell           CT   51:23  8:17 
    2    46     122 Kirsten Summer       29 F Avon               CT   58:19  9:24 
    3    54     105 Brianna Cleary       23 F Poughkeepsie       NY 1:03:10 10:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5     143 Zoltan Rigo          27 M Berlin             CT   40:35  6:32 
    2     8     119 Jeremiah Cislak      23 M Enfield            CT   42:27  6:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15     144 Kelly Reese          37 F East Granby        CT   45:52  7:23 
    2    16     106 Sonia Jones          36 F Windsor            CT   48:17  7:47 
    3    19      82 Anne Ciccio          33 F Rocky Hill         CT   49:09  7:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6     142 Mark De Kanter       36 M Simsbury           CT   41:07  6:37 
    2     9      93 Matt Hagen           39 M Seattle            WA   43:09  6:57 
    3    10     113 John Kroninger       36 M Granby             CT   43:29  7:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17     102 Colleen Hebert       43 F Granby             CT   48:46  7:51 
    2    27     114 Kristin Cormier      44 F W. Granby          CT   52:07  8:24 
    3    30      94 Betsy Rogers         46 F Seattle            WA   52:16  8:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3      91 Christian Shackleto  44 M Granby             CT   39:05  6:18 
    2     7      97 David Czarneski      45 M Bristol            CT   41:30  6:41 
    3    11     132 Jeffrey Molsos       48 M Avon               CT   43:46  7:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44     137 Traci Tefft          51 F West Granby        CT   57:10  9:12 
    2    55      98 Jeanne Teasdale      56 F Great Barrington   MA 1:04:56 10:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2     140 Manoel B. Leal       53 M Danbury            CT   38:57  6:16 
    2     4     131 Kurt Lenser          52 M Suffield           CT   40:01  6:27 
    3    13     126 Sam Wolcott          53 M West Suffield      CT   45:17  7:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41     135 Judith Palimeri      61 F Granby             CT   56:57  9:10 
    2    62     124 Shirley Dobrindt     61 F Cromwell           CT 1:22:57 13:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21     103 John Gulbrandsen     65 M Wethersfield       CT   50:57  8:12 
    2    26     130 Russ Tew             67 M W Hartford         CT   52:01  8:23 
    3    52     125 Craig Dobrindt       67 M Cromwell           CT 1:01:50  9:58 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
NO RUNNERS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.     Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======= =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59      78 Jerry Shimoda-Peter  78 M W. Hartford        CT 1:07:13 10:49 
 
   8/21/2010 11:30AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.