The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Mansfield/Windham Hershey Track & Field

Mansfield Parks & Rec - Windham Recreation

Windham Middle School Track

Willimantic, CT USA
5/22/2010 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 70's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Printer Friendly  

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

=========================================================
Softball Throw
=========================================================

Softball Throw Boys 9-10
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Jalen Ortiz		Windham CT	 120'
2	Nathan Seal		Windham CT	 60'

Softball Throw Boys 11-12
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1 	Anthony Stiger		Mansfield CT	 148'

Softball Throw Girls 11-12
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	McKenna Dale 		Storrs CT	 84'4"
2	Annika Morrison		Mansfield CT	 63'4"
3	Tessa Morrison		Mansfield CT	 58'10"

Softball Throw Boys 13-14
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Kenneth Grisamer	Mansfield CT	 108'

Softball Throw Girls 13-14
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Cashy Poudrier		Chaplin CT	 49'4"

==========================================================
long Jump
==========================================================

Long Jump Boys 9-10 (Mansfield)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	John Zhou		Mansfield CT	 6'
2	David West		Storrs CT	 4'9"

Long Jump Boys 9-10 (Windham)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========	
1	Nate Seal		Windham CT	 5'1.5"

Long Jump Boys 9-10 (Mansfield)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Kaleigh Dale		Storrs CT	 4'11.5"
2	Marisa Maeshall		Storrs CT	 4'6"

Long Jump Boys 11-12
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Isiah Pehowdy		Windham CT	 5'5"


Long Jump Boys 13-14 (Mansfield)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Liam Kissane		Mansfield CT	 6'10"	 	

Long Jump Boys 13-14 (Windham)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Leonardo Fernandez	Windham	CT	 5'1.5"


Long Jump Girls 13-14 (Mansfield)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Joyce Zhou		Mansfield CT	 6'

Long Jump Girls 13-14 (Windham)
Place 	Name                	City             Distance
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Linet Thou		Windham CT	 5'1.5"

=========================================================
50 Meters
=========================================================

50 Meters Boys 9-10 (Mansfield)
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	John Zhou	  	Mansfield	 8.44
2	Ward Ewalt		Mansfield CT	 8.48
3	Max Rueckl		Storrs CT	 8.67
	
50 Meters Boys 9-10 (Windham)
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Jalen Ortiz		Windham CT	 7.65
2	Javon Baker		Windham CT	 8.53

50 Meters Girls 9-10 (Windham)
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Cecilia Hunter		Windham CT	 9.25

=========================================================
100 Meters
=========================================================

100 Meters Boys 13-14 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Kenneth Grisamer	Mansfield CT	 14.2

100 Meters Boys 13-14 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Leonardo Fernandez	Windham	CT	 16.30

100 Meters Girls 13-14 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Joyce Zhou		Mansfield CT	 16.04

100 Meters Girls 13-14 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Linet Thou		Windham CT	 17.06

100 Meters Girls 13-14 (Chaplin) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Cashay Poudrier		Chaplin CT	 16.60

100 Meters Boys 11-12 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Lyrek Baker		Windham CT	 14.80
2	Jalen Hunter	 	Windham CT	 16.26

100 Meters Girls 11-12 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Mckenna Dale		Storrs CT	 15.29

100 Meters Boys 9-10 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	John Zhou		Mansfield CT	 16.48
2	David West		Storrs CT	 18.89

100 Meters Boys 9-10 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Jalen Ortiz		Windham CT	 14.95
2	Javon Baker		Windham CT	 16.64
3	Nate Seal		Windham CT	 17.51

100 Meters Girls 9-10 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Kaleigh Dale		Storrs CT	 16.96
2	Molly Kissane		Mansfield CT	 18.54
3	Malia Plumley		Mansfield CT	 21.00
					
=========================================================
200 Meters
=========================================================

200 Meters Boys 13-14 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Kenneth Grisamer	Mansfield CT	 27.88
2	Liam Kissane		Mansfield CT	 30.09

200 Meters Boys 13-14 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Leonardo Fernandez	Windham	CT	 33.33
						
200 Meters Girls 13-14 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Joyce Zhou		Mansfield CT	 34.59

200 Meters Girls 13-14 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Linet Thuo		Windham CT	 35.62

200 Meters Girls 13-14 (Chaplin) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Cashay Poudrier		Chaplin CT	 37.02


200 Meters Boys 11-12 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Anthony Stiger		Mansfield CT	 29.76

200 Meters Boys 11-12 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1 	Lyrek Baker		Windham CT	 30.26
2	Jalen Hunter		Windham CT	 33.33

200 Meters Boys 9-10 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	David West		Storrs CT	 38.10

200 Meters Girls 9-10 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Marisa Marshall		Mansfield CT	 39.12
2 	Kate Barry		Storrs CT	 40.35
3	Malia Plumley		Mansfield CT	 42.08

200 Meters Girls 9-10 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Cecilia Hunter		Windham CT	 37.38

=========================================================
400 Meters
=========================================================

400 Meters Boys 11-12 (Mansfield)
Place	Name			City		 Time
=====	===================	============	 ========
1	Anthony Stiger		Mansfield CT	 1:20

400 Meters Boys 11-12 (Windham)
Place	Name			City		 Time
=====	===================	============	 ========
1	Isiah Pehowdy		Windham CT	 1:23

400 Meters Girls 11-12 (Mansfield)
Place	Name			City		 Time
=====	===================	============	 ========
1	Mckenna Dale		Storrs CT	 1:15
2	Annika Morrison	 	Mansfield CT	 1:22
3	Tessa Morrison		Mansfield CT	 1:26 

400 Meters Boys 9-10 (Mansfield)
Place	Name			City		 Time
=====	===================	============	 ========
1	Franklin Morrison	Mansfield CT	 1:16
2	Keith Dixon		Storrs CT	 1:18

400 Meters Girls 9-10 (Mansfield)
Place	Name			City		 Time
=====	===================	============	 ========
1	Kaleigh Dale		Storrs CT	 1:21
2 	Marisa Marshall		Storrs CT	 1:28.97
3	Molly Kissane		Mansfield CT	 1:28.98
4	Kate Barry 		Storrs CT	 1:36

=========================================================
800 Meters
=========================================================

800 Meters Boys 11-12 (Windham) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Isiah Pehowdy		Windham CT	 3:07

800 Meters Boys 11-12 (Mansfield) 
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Annika Morrison		Mansfield CT	 2:58
2	Kathleen Kissane	Mansfield CT	 3:14
3	Tessa Morrison		Mansfield CT	 3:15

=========================================================
1600 Meters
=========================================================

1600 Meters Boys 13-14
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Liam Kissane		Mansfield CT	 5:40:52

=========================================================
4 x 100 Meters Relay
=========================================================

4 x 100 Meters Relay
Place 	Name                	City             Time
===== 	=================== 	============     ========
1	Keith Dixon		Storrs CT	 1:05.10
1	Ward Ewatt		Mansfield CT	 1:05.10
1	Franklin Morrison	Mansfield CT     1:05.10
1	Max Rueckl		Storrs CT	 1:05.10
   5/22/2010 12:41PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.