The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Hebron Road Race

Hebron, CT USA
4/17/2010 9:00am
Weather: Rain - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Brett Stoeffler

Women: 1st Place Winner : Shannon Weymouth


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   346 Brett Stoeffler       17:51  5:45 Tolland            CT M  43   1/21     1/67   M4049 
    2   247 Spencer Lau           18:54  6:05 Middletown         CT M  20   1/4      2/67   M1829 
    3   337 Tim Barry             18:56  6:06 Vernon Rockville   CT M  27   2/4      3/67   M1829 
    4   324 Surge Davis           18:59  6:07 Bolton             CT M  20   3/4      4/67   M1829 
    5   218 Ray Fairchild         19:06  6:09 West Hartford      CT M  37   1/15     5/67   M3039 
    6   336 Ethan Spinelli        19:31  6:17 Marlborough        CT M  36   2/15     6/67   M3039 
    7   350 Abe Rrisst            19:56  6:25 Hebron             CT M  37   3/15     7/67   M3039 
    8   238 Peter Kasper          19:59  6:26 Hebron             CT M  45   2/21     8/67   M4049 
    9   343 Rob Poudrier          20:03  6:27 Amston             CT M  35   4/15     9/67   M3039 
   10   210 Andy Chambers         20:05  6:28 Bolton             CT M  51   1/11    10/67   M5059 
   11   260 Matt McMerriman       20:23  6:34 Brooklyn           CT M  14   1/5     11/67   M1317 
   12   270 Evan Ott              20:26  6:35 Hebron             CT M  15   2/5     12/67   M1317 
   13   269 Timothy Oborski       20:29  6:36 Marlborough        CT M  23   4/4     13/67   M1829 
   14   309 Mike Didato           20:35  6:38 Waterford          CT M  48   3/21    14/67   M4049 
   15   212 Trevor Chambers       20:55  6:44 Bolton             CT M  13   3/5     15/67   M1317 
   16   301 Dave Veschi           21:01  6:46 Amston             CT M  43   4/21    16/67   M4049 
   17   354 Pat Mannetho          21:20  6:52 Higganum           CT M  31   5/15    17/67   M3039 
   18   242 Jeff Lafleur          21:24  6:54 Hebron             CT M  42   5/21    18/67   M4049 
   19   225 Anthony Gentile       21:46  7:01 Hebron             CT M  40   6/21    19/67   M4049 
   20   332 Greg Howard           21:52  7:02 Amston             CT M  45   7/21    20/67   M4049 
   21   205 Bradley Bowers        22:11  7:09 Hebron             CT M  12   1/5     21/67   M-12  
   22   335 Shannon Weymouth      22:14  7:10 Coventry           CT F  30   1/18     1/57   F3039 
   23   237 Diane Kasper          22:17  7:11 Hebron             CT F  46   1/22     2/57   F4049 
   24   240 Donald Knybel         22:26  7:14 Manchester         CT M  44   8/21    22/67   M4049 
   25   349 Michael Hazel         22:38  7:17 Amston             CT M  40   9/21    23/67   M4049 
   26   313 Sherry Schwarm        23:00  7:24 Marlborough        CT F  43   2/22     3/57   F4049 
   27   289 Brendan Shea          23:14  7:29 Amston             CT M  43  10/21    24/67   M4049 
   28   305 Michael Zegarzewski   23:15  7:29 Norwich            CT M  37   6/15    25/67   M3039 
   29   267 Darrell Netto         23:23  7:32 Colchester         CT M  58   2/11    26/67   M5059 
   30   290 Liam Shea             23:46  7:39 Amston             CT M  13   4/5     27/67   M1317 
   31   307 Ken Marceau           23:50  7:41 Amston             CT M  50   3/11    28/67   M5059 
   32   319 Jessica Meerbergen    23:57  7:43 W Hartford         CT F  36   2/18     4/57   F3039 
   33   352 Russ Tew              24:37  7:56 W Hartford         CT M   0   1/2     29/67   M0099 
   34   206 Dan Bowers            24:51  8:00 Hebron             CT M  43  11/21    30/67   M4049 
   35   322 Kevin Dillner         25:05  8:05 Hebron             CT M  36   7/15    31/67   M3039 
   36   241 Mark Krell            25:08  8:06 Farmington         CT M  53   4/11    32/67   M5059 
   37   299 Vinny Tomasello       25:14  8:08 Andover            CT M  12   2/5     33/67   M-12  
   38   272 Karen Pankowski       25:14  8:08 Lebanon            CT F  41   3/22     5/57   F4049 
   39   275 Eric Purvis           25:21  8:10 Enfield            CT M  38   8/15    34/67   M3039 
   40   321 Alan McCall           25:25  8:11 Manchester         CT M  60   1/4     35/67   M60+  
   41   281 Dawn Salan            25:30  8:13 Hebron             CT F   0   1/3      6/57   F0000 
   42   266 Chris Nelson          25:39  8:16 West Hartford      CT M  42  12/21    36/67   M4049 
   43   327 Matt Sandberg         25:46  8:18 Amston             CT M  36   9/15    37/67   M3039 
   44   250 Thomas Loto           25:46  8:18 Hebron             CT M  39  10/15    38/67   M3039 
   45   317 John Perra            26:27  8:31 East Hampton       CT M  67   2/4     39/67   M60+  
   46   256 Don Masters           26:41  8:36 Hebron             CT M  50   5/11    40/67   M5059 
   47   251 Tamara Maloney        26:42  8:36 Hebron             CT F  46   4/22     7/57   F4049 
   48   252 Thomas Maloney        26:43  8:36 Hebron             CT M  49  13/21    41/67   M4049 
   49   202 Susan Banning         27:10  8:45 Colchester         CT F  45   5/22     8/57   F4049 
   50   268 Lisa Nolt             27:10  8:45 Hebron             CT F  41   6/22     9/57   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   203 Donna Bellmore        27:11  8:45 Hebron             CT F  39   3/18    10/57   F3039 
   52   276 Robin Reibeling       27:38  8:54 Hebron             CT F  38   4/18    11/57   F3039 
   53   248 Andrea Leuschner      27:40  8:55 Amston             CT F  38   5/18    12/57   F3039 
   54   234 Lynda Jaeger          27:44  8:56 Newington          CT M  51   6/11    42/67   M5059 
   55   351 Bonnie Bates          27:54  8:59 Hebron             CT F  48   7/22    13/57   F4049 
   56   254 Donalyn Maneggia      28:04  9:03 Andover            CT F  39   6/18    14/57   F3039 
   57   331 Kristen Spinelli      28:07  9:03 Marlborough        CT F  36   7/18    15/57   F3039 
   58   340 Bruce Grisafe         28:10  9:04 Salem              CT M  56   7/11    43/67   M5059 
   59   348 Michael Rood          28:11  9:05 Suffield           CT M  57   8/11    44/67   M5059 
   60   261 James Merrill         28:12  9:05 Hebron             CT M  38  11/15    45/67   M3039 
   61   214 Lisa Colonna          28:18  9:07 Colchester         CT F  41   8/22    16/57   F4049 
   62   310 Allie Willets         28:23  9:09 Clinton            CT F  24   1/5     17/57   F1829 
   63   235 Kate Jagodzinski      28:36  9:13 East Hampton       CT M  30  12/15    46/67   M3039 
   64   338 Jordan Murdoch        28:38  9:13 Andover            CT M   0   2/2     47/67   M0099 
   65   283 Joe Salan             28:42  9:15 Hebron             CT M  50   9/11    48/67   M5059 
   66   298 Irene Tomasello       28:48  9:16 Andover            CT F  47   9/22    18/57   F4049 
   67   277 Tracie Riecker        28:54  9:18 Windsor            CT F  50   1/5     19/57   F5059 
   68   264 Kathleen Monroe       29:18  9:26 Hebron             CT F  30   8/18    20/57   F3039 
   69   263 Brett Monroe          29:19  9:26 Hebron             CT M  39  13/15    49/67   M3039 
   70   271 Heather Ott           29:27  9:29 Hebron             CT F  45  10/22    21/57   F4049 
   71   280 Heather Rizzo         29:32  9:31 South Windsor      CT F  49  11/22    22/57   F4049 
   72   344 Heather Nieb          29:34  9:31 Amston             CT F   0   1/1     23/57   F0099 
   73   255 Bob Marum             29:39  9:33 Simsbury           CT M  69   3/4     50/67   M60+  
   74   249 Eric Liebeskind       29:51  9:37 Hebron             CT M  51  10/11    51/67   M5059 
   75   333 Blair Ginden          29:55  9:38 Amston             CT F  16   1/2     24/57   F1317 
   76   345 Kristin Wynkoop       29:56  9:38 Waterford          CT F  29   2/5     25/57   F1829 
   77   226 Brenda Gentile        29:57  9:39 Hebron             CT F  41  12/22    26/57   F4049 
   78   213 Jennifer Cole         29:58  9:39 Hebron             CT F  36   9/18    27/57   F3039 
   79   295 Jessica Sorensen      29:59  9:40 Colcehster         CT F  18   3/5     28/57   F1829 
   80   239 Elissa Kavovit        30:07  9:42 Hebron             CT F  58   2/5     29/57   F5059 
   81   207 Kevin Brault          30:22  9:47 Andover            CT M  14   5/5     52/67   M1317 
   82   208 Cindy Breault         30:26  9:48 Andover            CT F  46  13/22    30/57   F4049 
   83   230 Ian Holm              30:44  9:54 Amston             CT M   9   3/5     53/67   M-12  
   84   232 Zachary Holm          30:45  9:54 Amston             CT M   7   4/5     54/67   M-12  
   85   231 Jeffrey Holm          30:46  9:55 Amston             CT M  37  14/15    55/67   M3039 
   86   243 Annette Langevin      30:53  9:57 Hebron             CT F  38  10/18    31/57   F3039 
   87   244 Bruce Langevin        30:54  9:57 Hebron             CT M  42  14/21    56/67   M4049 
   88   347 Blain Larcheveque     31:14 10:04 Hebron             CT M  44  15/21    57/67   M4049 
   89   278 Claudia Riley         31:14 10:04 Amston             CT F  39  11/18    32/57   F3039 
   90   229 Kirsten Hassett       31:20 10:05 Marlborough        CT F  43  14/22    33/57   F4049 
   91   342 Randall Potterton     31:42 10:13 Andover            CT M  51  11/11    58/67   M5059 
   92   233 Trudy Hyatt           31:50 10:15 Andover            CT F  48  15/22    34/57   F4049 
   93   236 Colleen Judge         31:51 10:15 Colchester         CT M  43  16/21    59/67   M4049 
   94   274 Michael Pozzetta      31:53 10:16 Colchester         CT M  62   4/4     60/67   M60+  
   95   265 Linda Murphy          32:14 10:23 Hebron             CT F  39  12/18    35/57   F3039 
   96   262 Melissa Merrill       32:32 10:29 Hebron             CT F  38  13/18    36/57   F3039 
   97   279 Michael Riley         32:34 10:29 Amston             CT M  37  15/15    61/67   M3039 
   98   294 Katherine Sokol       33:06 10:40 Hebron             CT F  11   1/1     37/57   F-12  
   99   293 Dan Sokol             33:08 10:40 Hebron             CT M  44  17/21    62/67   M4049 
  100   334 Stephanie Morrell     33:18 10:44                       F  39  14/18    38/57   F3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   318 Trish Nelson          33:34 10:49 W Hartford         CT F  44  16/22    39/57   F4049 
  102   245 Lea Langley           33:45 10:52 Andover            CT F  50   3/5     40/57   F5059 
  103   287 Steven Schoeck        33:49 10:53 Amston             CT M  40  18/21    63/67   M4049 
  104   286 Cristina Schoeck      33:49 10:53 Amston             CT F  34  15/18    41/57   F3039 
  105   211 Kate Chambers         34:30 11:07 Bolton             CT F  48  17/22    42/57   F4049 
  106   259 Angela Mawson         34:34 11:08 Hebron             CT F  41  18/22    43/57   F4049 
  107   341 Matthew Candler       34:39 11:10                       M   7   5/5     64/67   M-12  
  108   303 Jeanne Worthen        35:15 11:21 Amston             CT F  35  16/18    44/57   F3039 
  109   302 Amy Weiss             36:51 11:52 Hebron             CT F   0   2/3     45/57   F0000 
  110   216 Kathy Dans            37:38 12:07 Hebron             CT F  40  19/22    46/57   F4049 
  111   353 Jennifer Malloy       37:48 12:10 Amston             CT F  45  20/22    47/57   F4049 
  112   204 Jackie Booth          38:17 12:20 Newington          CT F  34  17/18    48/57   F3039 
  113   328 Phyllis Beaulieu      38:31 12:24 Hebron             CT F  38  18/18    49/57   F3039 
  114   219 Diane Fannon          38:44 12:28 Colchester         CT F   0   3/3     50/57   F0000 
  115   330 Michael Beaulieu      39:18 12:39 Amston             CT M  41  19/21    65/67   M4049 
  116   311 Liz Syman             39:44 12:48 Colchester         CT F  27   4/5     51/57   F1829 
  117   221 Samantha Fannon       41:25 13:20 Colchester         CT F  15   2/2     52/57   F1317 
  118   220 Renee Fannon          41:36 13:24 Colchester         CT F  21   5/5     53/57   F1829 
  119   222 Tim Fannon            41:37 13:24 Colchester         CT M  47  20/21    66/67   M4049 
  120   292 Annmarie Sokol        43:16 13:56 Hebron             CT F  41  21/22    54/57   F4049 
  121   300 Maryla Underwood      50:14 16:10 Hebron             CT F  52   4/5     55/57   F5059 
  122   291 Mary Skinner          50:17 16:11 Andover            CT F  58   5/5     56/57   F5059 
  123   312 Dora Todd             55:54 18:00 Glastonbury        CT F  43  22/22    57/57   F4049 
  124   339 Bob Neville           55:56 18:00 East Hampton       CT M  42  21/21    67/67   M4049  
   4/17/2010  7:13PM
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.