The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT USA
8/22/2010 9:00 AM
Weather: Weather: Light Rain - 65'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


          ********** 
             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    24 Brianne Vess         16 F Cromwell           CT   20:07  6:29 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    12 Adam Vess            21 M Cromwell           CT   15:48  5:05 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18    47 Rachael Laflamme     12 F Granby             CT   25:44  8:17 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6    42 Zachary Hess         12 M Vernon Rockville   CT   22:19  7:11 
    2    20    34 Chris Lemay          11 M South Windsor      CT   26:36  8:34 
    3    27     4 Michael Pampreen     11 M Marlborough        CT   28:18  9:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29    40 Sierra Doekum        15 F Coventry           CT   28:56  9:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5    46 Brian Miele          16 M Windsor            CT   20:32  6:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10    32 Allyson Zoppa        24 F Coventry           CT   23:36  7:36 
    2    32    26 Nadine Lussier       24 F Hudson             MA   30:13  9:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30    28 Peter Patrician      28 M Three Rivers       MA   29:04  9:22 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11    35 Kate McElroy         30 F Cromwell           CT   24:04  7:45 
    2    12     6 Leanne Dunn          34 F New Britain        CT   24:21  7:50 
    3    14    36 Traci Hazelton       35 F South Windsor      CT   25:17  8:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    48 Brian Nelson         30 M Ellington          CT   16:12  5:13 
    2     9    41 Shawn Barry          30 M Springfield        MA   23:30  7:34 
    3    19    22 Jamie Alba           30 M Willimantic        CT   26:17  8:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    14 Lisa Hotchkin        48 F Windsor            CT   25:26  8:11 
    2    21    37 Carole Phellan       47 F *no Town Given*    XX   26:43  8:36 
    3    26    18 Shelley Olm          46 F Pomfret Cntr       CT   28:07  9:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3    31 Ken Clark            48 M Somers             CT   18:34  5:59 
    2     7     5 Robert Ferguson      49 M Coventry           CT   22:52  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    19 Cathy King           50 F South Windsor      CT   25:21  8:10 
    2    38    23 Ann Bouchard         55 F S Glastonbury      CT   37:08 11:58 
    3    45    10 Ann-Marie Manuck     52 F South Windsor      CT   44:09 14:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    29 Matthew Dowe         53 M Suffield           CT   25:20  8:10 
    2    22    25 Mark Lussier         54 M Wallingford        CT   27:45  8:56 
    3    36    11 Alex Manuck          54 M South Windsor      CT   34:43 11:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33    43 Barbara Maloney      64 F Tolland            CT   30:32  9:50 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8    16 Stephen Tolman       64 M Vernon             CT   22:57  7:23 
    2    13    33 Ray Prest            71 M Ellington          CT   24:44  7:58 
    3    23    13 Lincoln Pease        63 M Somers             CT   27:49  8:58 
   8/15/2010  1:22PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.