The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Healthy Kids Day 3 Miler

Hamden, CT USA
4/17/2010 1:30 PM
Weather: Overcast - 45'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   249 Sabrina Olsen        13 F Thomaston          CT   19:04  6:09 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   269 Mark Edwards         40 M East Haven         CT   18:42  6:01 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   246 Katelynn Romanchick  10 F Trumbull           CT   28:32  9:11 
    2    30   268 Caroline Anscombe     9 F Hodgkins           IL   32:54 10:36 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   238 Colin Arslanbas       8 M Hamden             CT   30:28  9:49 
    2    28   240 Bjola Blomgren        7 M North Branford     CT   32:41 10:31 
    3    31   262 Anthony Anscombe      9 M Hodgkins           IL   32:55 10:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runner
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   241 Kyle Owens           16 M Hamden             CT   27:01  8:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   233 Erin Nemeth          19 F Hamden             CT   24:49  8:00 
    2    17   228 Stephanie Kosakowsk  25 F Shelton            CT   27:38  8:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   229 Arthur Tyler         19 M Hamden             CT   19:23  6:15 
    2    16   242 Don Kosakowski       23 M Oxford             CT   27:19  8:48 
    3    18   227 Matt Egensteiner     26 M Shelton            CT   27:53  8:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   232 Jensa Morris         38 F Guilford           CT   24:29  7:53 
    2    21   234 Jennifer Carlson     31 F North Haven        CT   28:58  9:20 
    3    25   221 Iris Medina          37 F Hamden             CT   31:45 10:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   219 James Dziura         36 M Hamden             CT   22:31  7:15 
    2     8   275 Norman Mevko         35 M Hamden             CT   23:57  7:43 
    3    11   237 Donald Cottrill      35 M Hamden             CT   24:36  7:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   245 Lisa Romanchick      45 F Trumbull           CT   23:04  7:26 
    2    33   250 Robin Brunelle       44 F Cheshire           CT   35:21 11:23 
    3    36   276 Marianne McCarty     42 F New Haven          CT   37:36 12:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   274 Paul Wetmore         49 M Hamden             CT   23:05  7:26 
    2    13   248 Michael Lenhardt     45 M Hartford           CT   25:06  8:05 
    3    34   257 Tam Le               41 M Cheshire           CT   35:22 11:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   243 Curtis Pardee        54 M Hamden             CT   28:51  9:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   244 William Euerle       65 M Hamden             CT   24:11  7:47 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners
   4/17/2010 12:05PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.