The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Healthy Kids Day 3 Miler

Hamden, CT USA
4/17/2010 1:30 PM
Weather: Overcast - 45'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Mark Edwards

Women: 1st Place Winner :Sabrina Olsen


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === 
    1   269 Mark Edwards          18:42  6:14 East Haven         CT M  40 
    2   249 Sabrina Olsen         19:04  6:22 Thomaston          CT F  13 
    3   229 Arthur Tyler          19:23  6:28 Hamden             CT M  19 
    4   219 James Dziura          22:31  7:31 Hamden             CT M  36 
    5   247 Shane Romanchick      22:56  7:39 Trumbull           CT M   0 
    6   245 Lisa Romanchick       23:04  7:42 Trumbull           CT F  45 
    7   274 Paul Wetmore          23:05  7:42 Hamden             CT M  49 
    8   275 Norman Mevko          23:57  7:59 Hamden             CT M  35 
    9   244 William Euerle        24:11  8:04 Hamden             CT M  65 
   10   232 Jensa Morris          24:29  8:10 Guilford           CT F  38 
   11   237 Donald Cottrill       24:36  8:12 Hamden             CT M  35 
   12   233 Erin Nemeth           24:49  8:17 Hamden             CT F  19 
   13   248 Michael Lenhardt      25:06  8:22 Hartford           CT M  45 
   14   222 Sean Medina           25:44  8:35 Hamden             CT M  38 
   15   241 Kyle Owens            27:01  9:01 Hamden             CT M  16 
   16   242 Don Kosakowski        27:19  9:07 Oxford             CT M  23 
   17   228 Stephanie Kosakowsk   27:38  9:13 Shelton            CT F  25 
   18   227 Matt Egensteiner      27:53  9:18 Shelton            CT M  26 
   19   246 Katelynn Romanchick   28:32  9:31 Trumbull           CT F  10 
   20   243 Curtis Pardee         28:51  9:37 Hamden             CT M  54 
   21   234 Jennifer Carlson      28:58  9:40 North Haven        CT F  31 
   22   235 Charles Bellmore      29:40  9:54 Wallingford        CT M  29 
   23   236 James Shanahan        29:44  9:55 Madison            CT M  33 
   24   238 Colin Arslanbas       30:28 10:10 Hamden             CT M   8 
   25   221 Iris Medina           31:45 10:35 Hamden             CT F  37 
   26   208 Maria Dziura          32:06 10:42 Hamden             CT F  34 
   27   225 Nicole Arslanbas      32:07 10:43 Hamden             CT F  30 
   28   240 Bjola Blomgren        32:41 10:54 North Branford     CT M   7 
   29   239 Peter Blomgrel        32:53 10:58 North Branford     CT M  36 
   30   268 Caroline Anscombe     32:54 10:58 Hodgkins           IL F   9 
   31   262 Anthony Anscombe      32:55 10:59 Hodgkins           IL M   9 
   32   255 Richmond Le           32:57 10:59 Cheshire           CT M   8 
   33   250 Robin Brunelle        35:21 11:47 Cheshire           CT F  44 
   34   257 Tam Le                35:22 11:48 Cheshire           CT M  41 
   35   231 Greg Imler            35:23 11:48 Hamden             CT M  36 
   36   276 Marianne McCarty      37:36 12:32 New Haven          CT F  42 
   4/17/2010  2:16PM 
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.