The Last Mile Race Management Co.

5th Annual EcoHusky 5000 Road Race

Storrs, CT USA
4/11/2010 11:00am
Weather: Sunny - 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :John Sherman

Women: 1st Place Winner : Lindsey Wallis


Printer Friendly  Age Groups
email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   334 John Sherman          18:56  6:06 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  20   1/23     1/53   M1929 
    2   383 Spencer Lanslots      19:01  6:08 Middletown         CT M  20   2/23     2/53   M1929 
    3   368 Ned Kennedy           19:05  6:09 Bolton             CT M  51   1/5      3/53   M5059 
    4   389 Chris Palko           19:12  6:11 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  23   3/23     4/53   M1929 
    5   346 Ken Clark             19:16  6:12 Somers             CT M  47   1/8      5/53   M4049 
    6   310 Tim Sheehan           20:19  6:33 Somers             CT M  22   4/23     6/53   M1929 
    7   325 Robert Hogan          20:27  6:35 Tolland            CT M  20   5/23     7/53   M1929 
    8   331 Trevor Biggs          20:36  6:38 Hamden             CT M  19   6/23     8/53   M1929 
    9   391 Pete Wlasuk           20:40  6:40 Newtown            CT M  18   1/11     9/53   M-18  
   10   639 Jason Wong            21:55  7:04 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  21   7/23    10/53   M1929 
   11   311 Lindsey Wallis        21:59  7:05 North Reading      MA F  22   1/21     1/41   F1929 
   12   377 Gavin Metsack         22:24  7:13 Ashford            CT M  12   2/11    11/53   M-18  
   13   382 Marla McPherson       22:26  7:13 Avon               CT F  22   2/21     2/41   F1929 
   14   347 Zach Ravech           22:35  7:16 Brooklyn           CT M  15   3/11    12/53   M-18  
   15   376 Regan Rouley          22:35  7:17 Coventry           CT F  35   1/6      3/41   F3039 
   16   366 Dani Kennedy          22:45  7:20 Bolton             CT F  51   1/3      4/41   F5059 
   17   375 Shannon Weymouth      22:58  7:24 Coventry           CT F  30   2/6      5/41   F3039 
   18   398 Karolina Fucikora     23:01  7:25 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  26   3/21     6/41   F1929 
   19   397 Dan Britten           23:02  7:25 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  28   8/23    13/53   M1929 
   20   319 Curt Hirsch           23:25  7:32 Storrs             CT M  61   1/2     14/53   M60+  
   21   643 Lyle Scruggs          23:31  7:35 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  42   2/8     15/53   M4049 
   22   339 Andrew Lyons          23:42  7:38 North Haven        CT M  19   9/23    16/53   M1929 
   23   634 Joey Pinola           23:47  7:40 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  20  10/23    17/53   M1929 
   24   321 Cole Tamburri         23:54  7:42 Chaplin            CT M  11   4/11    18/53   M-18  
   25   396 Diego Sustaiza        23:55  7:42 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  36   1/4     19/53   M3039 
   26   390 Chris Procarrini      24:07  7:46 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  18   5/11    20/53   M-18  
   27   370 Francis Santa Lucia   24:22  7:51 Windham            CT M  55   2/5     21/53   M5059 
   28   335 Michael Vacas         24:36  7:55 Norwalk            CT M  19  11/23    22/53   M1929 
   29   387 Colin McCarthy        24:39  7:56 East Greenbush     NY M  27  12/23    23/53   M1929 
   30   337 Paul Parzysek         24:39  7:56 Maple Hill         CT M  19  13/23    24/53   M1929 
   31   365 Kodi Doane            24:40  7:57 Coventry           CT M  17   6/11    25/53   M-18  
   32   361 Jessica Lutz          24:45  7:58 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  20   4/21     7/41   F1929 
   33   320 Kara Tamburri         25:00  8:03 Chaplin            CT F  40   1/9      8/41   F4049 
   34   342 Dana Boyer            25:09  8:06 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  20   5/21     9/41   F1929 
   35   384 Greg Miller           25:13  8:07 Mansfield Center   CT M  42   3/8     26/53   M4049 
   36   351 Natalie Kirkman       25:21  8:10 Old Saybrook       CT F  11   1/2     10/41   F-18  
   37   317 Griffin Deans         25:32  8:13 Storrs             CT M  10   7/11    27/53   M-18  
   38   302 Christian Nelson      25:35  8:14 West Hartford      CT M  42   4/8     28/53   M4049 
   39   356 Justin Gerwien        25:50  8:19 Milford            CT M  70   2/2     29/53   M60+  
   40   327 Travis Smith          26:07  8:25 South Windsor      CT M  13   8/11    30/53   M-18  
   41   357 Michael Gerwien       26:13  8:27 Milford            CT M  43   5/8     31/53   M4049 
   42   330 Katherine Kabot       26:36  8:34 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  20   6/21    11/41   F1929 
   43   400 Pat Dennis            26:42  8:36 Centreville        VA M  49   6/8     32/53   M4049 
   44   324 Michelle Rach         26:47  8:38 Coventry           CT F  32   3/6     12/41   F3039 
   45   316 Jill Deans            26:52  8:39 Storrs             CT F  43   2/9     13/41   F4049 
   46   385 Tim Dennis            26:58  8:41 Ellington          CT M  51   3/5     33/53   M5059 
   47   662 Emily Cole            27:09  8:45 Hope               RI F  21   7/21    14/41   F1929 
   48   349 Julie Simpson         27:14  8:46 Waterford          CT F  20   8/21    15/41   F1929 
   49   637 Jeremiah Macht        27:17  8:47 Ashford            CT M  33   2/4     34/53   M3039 
   50   362 Julie MacSwan         27:26  8:50 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  20   9/21    16/41   F1929 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   369 Casey Chartier        27:29  8:51 Marlborough        CT M  21  14/23    35/53   M1929 
   52   394 Amy Szymkowicz        27:38  8:54 Cromwell           CT F  21  10/21    17/41   F1929 
   53   395 Ben Colby             27:39  8:54 Newburyport        MA M  25  15/23    36/53   M1929 
   54   378 Stephanie Marly       27:42  8:55 Ellington          CT F  42   3/9     18/41   F4049 
   55   338 Lisa Halpin           27:43  8:56 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  19  11/21    19/41   F1929 
   56   341 Benjamin Gluck        27:48  8:57 Lebanon            CT M  22  16/23    37/53   M1929 
   57   392 Katie Deronde         27:53  8:59 Rowley             MA F  22  12/21    20/41   F1929 
   58   393 Holly Roy             27:54  8:59 Burlington         CT F  21  13/21    21/41   F1929 
   59   386 Mary Falzo            28:07  9:03 Mansfield Center   CT F  27  14/21    22/41   F1929 
   60   344 Chris Berthiaume      28:26  9:09 Storrs Mansfield   CT M  21  17/23    38/53   M1929 
   61   374 Nicholas Hart         28:32  9:11 North Granby       CT M  21  18/23    39/53   M1929 
   62   364 Greg Doane            28:47  9:16 Coventry           CT M  39   3/4     40/53   M3039 
   63   303 Todd Hedges           28:55  9:19 Higganum           CT M  40   7/8     41/53   M4049 
   64   304 Beth Depietro         28:55  9:19 East Hartford      CT F  40   4/9     23/41   F4049 
   65   340 Lyndsay Stockwell     29:00  9:21 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  18   2/2     24/41   F-18  
   66   326 Zach Smith            29:04  9:22 South Windsor      CT M  13   9/11    42/53   M-18  
   67   367 John O'Brien          29:05  9:22 Hampton            CT M  37   4/4     43/53   M3039 
   68   372 Catherine Pomposi     29:08  9:23 Southington        CT F  21  15/21    25/41   F1929 
   69   350 Mary Simpson          29:17  9:26 Waterford          CT F  45   5/9     26/41   F4049 
   70   348 Ben Bergoffen         29:28  9:30 New York           NY M  12  10/11    44/53   M-18  
   71   363 Keith Conroy          29:41  9:34 Chaplin            CT M  23  19/23    45/53   M1929 
   72   329 Christopher Oprica    30:02  9:41 Suffield           CT M  19  20/23    46/53   M1929 
   73   313 Anouk De Ruiter       30:39  9:52 Pomfret Center     CT F  36   4/6     27/41   F3039 
   74   379 Kristen Smolskis      30:50  9:56 Manchester         CT F  25  16/21    28/41   F1929 
   75   323 J Marlies Thomen      31:02 10:00 Hampton            CT F  38   5/6     29/41   F3039 
   76   381 Julia Joseph          31:09 10:02 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  50   2/3     30/41   F5059 
   77   661 Zaheen Hussain        31:22 10:06 Willington         CT M  22  21/23    47/53   M1929 
   78   373 Emily Galanto         31:24 10:07 West Willington    CT F  22  17/21    31/41   F1929 
   79   353 Sara Sonstroou        31:31 10:09 Vernon Rockville   CT F  42   6/9     32/41   F4049 
   80   371 Rebecca Trueman       31:34 10:10 Coventry           CT F  19  18/21    33/41   F1929 
   81   318 Joya Libow            32:01 10:18 South Windsor      CT F  38   6/6     34/41   F3039 
   82   312 Danielle Tabshey      32:04 10:20 South Windsor      CT F  40   7/9     35/41   F4049 
   83   309 Susan Rosa            32:11 10:22 Mansfield Center   CT F  47   8/9     36/41   F4049 
   84   352 Rachel Prunier        32:32 10:29 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  28  19/21    37/41   F1929 
   85   380 Robin Bright          32:37 10:30 Fiskdale           MA M  27  22/23    48/53   M1929 
   86   345 Vicki Quagliaroli     33:33 10:48 Stafford           CT F  56   3/3     38/41   F5059 
   87   305 Joseph Rice           34:11 11:01 Cromwell           CT M  28  23/23    49/53   M1929 
   88   354 Kevin Morse           36:37 11:47 Ellington          CT M  45   8/8     50/53   M4049 
   89   314 Mackenzie Conover     37:41 12:08 Woodstock          CT M  10  11/11    51/53   M-18  
   90   359 Rebekah Quimby        37:54 12:12 Willimantic        CT F  23  20/21    39/41   F1929 
   91   308 Dave Hutchins         41:32 13:22 Tolland            CT M  51   4/5     52/53   M5059 
   92   315 Donna Conover         41:44 13:26 Woodstock          CT F  41   9/9     40/41   F4049 
   93   360 Ed Perkowski          43:33 14:01 Stratford          CT M  55   5/5     53/53   M5059 
   94   358 Shyra Quimby          46:22 14:56 Groton             CT F  24  21/21    41/41   F1929 
   4/11/2010  2:04PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.