The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Boom Box Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
7/04/2010 11:00am
Weather: Sunny - High 80's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group winners 


email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 Zofia Wieciorkowski  47 F Stratford          CT    5:31  5:31 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Bradley Beausoleil   19 M Plainfield         CT    4:46  4:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 Caitlyn Lovejoy      11 F Amston             CT    8:28  8:28 
    2    48 Kenzie Marr           6 F Columbia           CT    8:38  8:38 
    3    49 Emma Cook             9 F East Hampton       CT    8:40  8:40 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25 Will Toomey           9 M Willington         CT    6:31  6:31 
    2    26 Junta Callahan       11 M Willington         CT    6:34  6:34 
    3    28 Tyler Lovejoy        10 M Amston             CT    6:38  6:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 Fiona Doolan         14 F Guilford           CT    5:51  5:51 
    2    16 Hannah Cook          13 F East Hampton       CT    5:56  5:56 
    3    23 Felicia Figueroa     14 F Windham            CT    6:26  6:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Dustin Plourde       14 M Norwich            CT    5:05  5:05 
    2    29 Gunner Tonnesen      18 M Norwich            CT    6:41  6:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 Melissa Healy        21 F Oakville           CT    6:08  6:08 
    2    22 Amanda Ericson       21 F Bolton             CT    6:21  6:21 
    3    45 Bronwen Seaman       23 F Pomfret Center     CT    8:15  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 Samuel Buczek        22 M Milford            CT    4:51  4:51 
    2     4 Ryan Hughes          21 M Cheshire           CT    5:02  5:02 
    3     7 Anthony Mendes       22 M North Windham      CT    5:11  5:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 Katherine Halpine    36 F Windham            CT    8:01  8:01 
    2    59 Jennifer Theriault   37 F Willimantic        CT   11:51 11:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Brian Gaudreau       30 M Wethersfield       CT    5:04  5:04 
    2    47 Drew Mark            34 M Columbia           CT    8:38  8:38 
    3    56 Christopher Toomey   39 M Willington         CT    9:37  9:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 Donald Frechette     40 F Pomfret Center     CT    7:21  7:21 
    2    35 Cole Spring          45 F Danielson          CT    7:26  7:26 
    3    44 Jill Ramos           44 F Manchester         CT    8:04  8:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 David O'Meara        47 M Sarasota           FL    4:53  4:53 
    2    13 Marc O'Meara         40 M Littleton          MA    5:51  5:51 
    3    14 Tom Curry            47 M Hampton            CT    5:53  5:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 Kathy Lundin         51 F Granby             CT    5:57  5:57 
    2    61 Patty Vuylsteke      59 F Uncasville         CT   14:00 14:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 Bill Harriman        52 M Portland           CT    5:12  5:12 
    2     9 Mark Kelley          53 M Stafford Springs   CT    5:15  5:15 
    3    11 Paul Doolan          54 M Guilford           CT    5:36  5:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51 Michaeleen Haeseler  63 F Canterbury         CT    8:43  8:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 Richard Baber        60 M Glastonbury        CT    6:14  6:14 
    2    27 Warren Church        69 M Chaplin            CT    6:34  6:34 
    3    41 Jim Masso            60 M Willimantic        CT    7:44  7:44 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60 Irene Burke          77 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   12:38 12:38 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 Ronald Gale          74 M Norwich            CT    7:29  7:29 
    2    53 Bob Davidson         81 M Canton             CT    8:47  8:47 
    3    57 Robert Whipphe       72 M Hebron             CT   10:06 10:06 
 
   7/04/2010  2:12PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.