The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Bob Veillette 5K Road Race

USA/TF Course Cert# CT07021JHP

Waterbury, CT USA
9/12/2010 1:30 PM
Weather: Overcast - 63'

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11 266 Joan Longino         47 F Middlebury         CT   19:18  6:13 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 216 Jim Zoldy            48 M Watertown          CT   17:18  5:35 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   107   161 Kateri Danay         12 F Waterbury          CT   26:11  8:26 
    2   211   179 Lillian Borbas       10 F Morris             CT   36:54 11:53 
    3   234   197 Jada Barger           8 F Lakeside           CT   43:18 13:57 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   222 Calvin Palmer        11 M Watertown          CT   21:55  7:04 
    2    69    67 Kyle Hotchkiss       11 M Waterbury          CT   23:53  7:42 
    3   139   154 Kyle Elias           12 M Terryville         CT   28:33  9:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   205 Sara Jannone         15 F Northfield         CT   22:10  7:08 
    2    39    24 Cameron Chaplen      14 F Thomaston          CT   22:12  7:09 
    3    55   224 Emma Stein           16 F Norwalk            CT   23:18  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   119 Jackson Morrow       13 M Harwinton          CT   18:16  5:53 
    2     4   181 Charlie Harris       18 M Waterbury          CT   18:30  5:58 
    3     5    35 Christopher Petroff  17 M Cheshire           CT   18:30  5:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44    57 Jessica Perciballi   27 F Hamburg            NJ   22:48  7:21 
    2    84    48 Kristen Veillette    27 F Brookline          MA   24:41  7:57 
    3   120   123 Kathleen Willin      23 F Wethersfield       CT   27:03  8:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   167 Justin Perugini      27 M Naugatuck          CT   18:04  5:49 
    2     9   265 Elgar Borja          27 M Torrington         CT   19:05  6:09 
    3    24    81 Devin Hartley        25 M Waterbury          CT   21:02  6:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   254 Laura Monti          39 F Watertown          CT   21:40  6:59 
    2    48   239 Beth Doiron          37 F Salem              MA   22:59  7:24 
    3    78   178 Donna Tanganelli     32 F Oakville           CT   24:13  7:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   157 Mario Longo          38 M Cheshire           CT   18:37  6:00 
    2    12   243 Eric Donnelly        31 M Waterbury          CT   19:41  6:20 
    3    14    21 Steve Tansley        33 M Wolcott            CT   19:51  6:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73    28 Stephanie Therrien   44 F Oakville           CT   23:59  7:43 
    2    75    36 Laurie Filippini     48 F Torrington         CT   24:04  7:45 
    3    80   164 Gina Burrows         47 F Watertown          CT   24:30  7:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   247 Bryan Atwood         43 M Litchfield         CT   18:34  5:59 
    2    19    32 David Fisher         46 M Morris             CT   20:08  6:29 
    3    28   163 Daniel Green         44 M Bristol            CT   21:23  6:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   223 Kara Palmer          52 F Watertown          CT   21:58  7:05 
    2    94   191 Rosemary Lane        54 F Goshen             CT   25:22  8:10 
    3    97   136 Ana Nelson           53 F Monroe             CT   25:37  8:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16    53 John Dicarlo         58 M Wolcott            CT   19:57  6:26 
    2    27   182 Tim Quinn            55 M Hartford           CT   21:18  6:52 
    3    29    14 Bob Butkus           51 M Naugatuck          CT   21:25  6:54 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   171 106 Pat Rado             68 F Southbury          CT   31:18 10:05 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    92  89 James Smith Jr       61 M Torrington         CT   25:16  8:08 
    2    99   2 Bill Rodgers         62 M Boston             MA   25:39  8:16 
    3   101 185 Alfred Peressinotto  65 M Torrington         CT   25:47  8:18  
   9/12/2010  2:53PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.