The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Belltown Spring Sprint Road Race

East Hampton, CT USA
4/25/2010 10:00am
Weather: Steady Rain - 40's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Jonathan Annelli

Women: 1st Place Winner : Amy Alsheskie


Printer Friendly  Age Groups
email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    48 Jonathan Annelli      17:00  5:29 Meriden            CT M  17   1/16     1/40   M1419 
    2    44 Nick Lemon            17:09  5:32 Middletown         CT M  18   2/16     2/40   M1419 
    3    49 David Pugliese        17:52  5:45 Middletown         CT M  15   3/16     3/40   M1419 
    4    47 Scott Stewart         18:19  5:54 Portland           CT M  17   4/16     4/40   M1419 
    5    36 Russell Stevens       18:30  5:58 Colchester         CT M  16   5/16     5/40   M1419 
    6    25 Kevin Youngs          18:35  5:59 Suffern            NY M  39   1/4      6/40   M3039 
    7    42 Quinn Rochford        19:30  6:17 Guilford           CT M  18   6/16     7/40   M1419 
    8    35 Kyle McLaughlin       19:41  6:20 Branford           CT M  16   7/16     8/40   M1419 
    9    50 Matt Pias             19:46  6:22 Higganum           CT M  15   8/16     9/40   M1419 
   10    33 Alan Rondeau          19:47  6:23 Putnam             CT M  59   1/5     10/40   M5059 
   11    32 Bill Harriman         20:10  6:30 Portland           CT M  51   2/5     11/40   M5059 
   12    54 Tim Fagan             20:12  6:30 East Hampton       CT M  16   9/16    12/40   M1419 
   13    56 Kenny Erikson         20:21  6:33 South Windsor      CT M  14  10/16    13/40   M1419 
   14    21 Zachary Jezek         20:42  6:40 Moodus             CT M  26   1/6     14/40   M2029 
   15    29 Chris Nelson          20:58  6:45 East Hampton       CT M  47   1/6     15/40   M4049 
   16    18 Willy Jezek           21:00  6:46 East Haddam        CT M  57   3/5     16/40   M5059 
   17    43 Matthew Ackroyd       21:10  6:49 Colchester         CT M  31   2/4     17/40   M3039 
   18    26 Colin Smith           21:30  6:55 East Hampton       CT M  15  11/16    18/40   M1419 
   19    61 Brian Hartley         21:31  6:56 Wethersfield       CT M  30   3/4     19/40   M3039 
   20    57 Kenneth Erikson       21:37  6:58 South Windsor      CT M  52   4/5     20/40   M5059 
   21     9 Andrew Miller         22:14  7:10 Middletown         CT M  24   2/6     21/40   M2029 
   22    31 Ryan Danby            22:24  7:13 Old Saybrook       CT M  16  12/16    22/40   M1419 
   23    37 Conor Zawilinski      22:55  7:23 Colchester         CT M  15  13/16    23/40   M1419 
   24    20 Amy Alsheskie         23:05  7:26 Medford            MA F  31   1/5      1/21   F3039 
   25    46 Emmett Coughlin       23:14  7:29 Portland           CT M  15  14/16    24/40   M1419 
   26    11 Mike Morris           23:23  7:32 East Hampton       CT M  42   2/6     25/40   M4049 
   27    27 Shannon Walsh         23:31  7:34 Middle Haddam      CT F   0   1/2      2/21   F0099 
   28    45 Diane Ballek          23:58  7:43 East Haddam        CT F  48   1/7      3/21   F4049 
   29    34 Sandra Adams          24:40  7:57 East Hampton       CT F  41   2/7      4/21   F4049 
   30    39 Guy Pulins            24:46  7:59 Moodus             CT M  65   1/3     26/40   M6069 
   31    40 Kristen Pisano        24:49  8:00 Middletown         CT F  30   2/5      5/21   F3039 
   32    41 Paul Pisano           25:14  8:07 Middletown         CT M  27   3/6     27/40   M2029 
   33    53 Stephen Coates        25:32  8:13 East Hartford      CT M  41   3/6     28/40   M4049 
   34    62 Christopher Mannis    25:59  8:22 Cromwell           CT M  28   4/6     29/40   M2029 
   35    51 Sherrie Muncy         25:59  8:22 East Hampton       CT F  41   3/7      6/21   F4049 
   36    55 Mike Underwood        26:04  8:24 East Hampton       CT M  16  15/16    30/40   M1419 
   37    38 Kasey Baker           26:07  8:25 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  28   1/3      7/21   F2029 
   38     2 Todd Hedges           26:16  8:27 Higganum           CT M  40   4/6     31/40   M4049 
   39    28 Andrea Nease          26:23  8:30 East Hampton       CT F   0   2/2      8/21   F0099 
   40    19 Sean Alsheskie        26:23  8:30 Medford            MA M  37   4/4     32/40   M3039 
   41    52 John Perra            26:33  8:33 East Hampton       CT M  67   2/3     33/40   M6069 
   42    17 Jennifer Hobby        26:51  8:39 Glastonbury        CT F  33   3/5      9/21   F3039 
   43    58 Brian Avery           26:53  8:39 East Hampton       CT M  26   5/6     34/40   M2029 
   44     8 Chris Fritz           27:35  8:53 Colchester         CT M  42   5/6     35/40   M4049 
   45     4 Ronald Bennett        29:28  9:29 Waterford          PA M  63   3/3     36/40   M6069 
   46     7 Aaron Kostoss         29:32  9:31 Cromwell           CT M  29   6/6     37/40   M2029 
   47    60 Jordan Murdock        29:41  9:34 Andover            CT M  48   6/6     38/40   M4049 
   48    15 Christie Fournier     29:43  9:34 Durham             CT F  35   4/5     10/21   F3039 
   49    12 Carey Busch           30:36  9:51 Portland           CT F  25   2/3     11/21   F2029 
   50    23 Jenna Marteka         30:43  9:54 East Hampton       CT F  12   1/3     12/21   F-13  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51    22 Shannon Jezek         32:06 10:20 Moodus             CT F  25   3/3     13/21   F2029 
   52    24 Hannah Welburn        33:18 10:44 East Hampton       CT F  11   2/3     14/21   F-13  
   53    59 Martin Murdock        33:28 10:47 Andover            CT M  17  16/16    39/40   M1419 
   54    16 Niki Fournier-Gelst   33:32 10:48 Moodus             CT F  39   5/5     15/21   F3039 
   55     1 Christine Fritz       33:34 10:49 Colchester         CT F  41   4/7     16/21   F4049 
   56     3 Lisa Cohen            33:40 10:50 East Hampton       CT F  46   5/7     17/21   F4049 
   57    13 Donald Dzienis, Jr.   36:52 11:52 Moodus             CT M  56   5/5     40/40   M5059 
   58    10 Kasha Morris          37:16 12:00 East Hampton       CT F  41   6/7     18/21   F4049 
   59     6 Virginia Petersen     39:19 12:40 East Haddam        CT F  50   1/1     19/21   F5059 
   60    30 Cashay Poudrier       41:41 13:25 Chaplin            CT F  13   3/3     20/21   F-13  
   61    14 Tina Cross            46:14 14:53 East Hampton       CT F  48   7/7     21/21   F4049 
   4/25/2010 11:55AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.