The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Run out Asthma 5K Road Race

Jericho, NY USA
7/24/2010 9:00am
Weather: Sunny - High 80's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Michael Yang

Women: 1st Place Winner : Alyssa Knott


Printer Friendly  Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing.com with any corrections


================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Name                Gunti Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== =================== ===== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1 Michael Yang        16:23  5:17 M  19   1/13     1/81   M1519 Oceanside          NY 
    2 Matthew Knott       16:30  5:19 M  19   2/13     2/81   M1519 Smithtown          NY 
    3 Brandon Rosenberg   17:02  5:29 M  19   3/13     3/81   M1519 Oceanside          NY 
    4 Owen Skeete         17:22  5:36 M  17   4/13     4/81   M1519 Westbury           NY 
    5 Joe Morris          17:51  5:45 M  19   5/13     5/81   M1519 Farmingdale        NY 
    6 Eric De La Haba     18:25  5:56 M  19   6/13     6/81   M1519 New Hyde Park      NY 
    7 Anthony Russello    18:46  6:03 M  18   7/13     7/81   M1519 Rockville Centre   NY 
    8 Kevin Carroll       19:00  6:07 M  57   1/8      8/81   M5559 Dix Hills          NY 
    9 Jack McGuire        19:39  6:20 M  15   8/13     9/81   M1519 Williston Park     NY 
   10 John Theissen       19:44  6:21 M  39   1/4     10/81   M3539 Seaford            NY 
   11 Eric Friedman       20:01  6:27 M  44   1/11    11/81   M4044 Merrickdge         NY 
   12 Don Wilburn         20:08  6:29 M  42   2/11    12/81   M4044 North Massapequa   NY 
   13 Paul Bonanni        20:16  6:32 M  49   1/9     13/81   M4549 Selden             NY 
   14 David Carey         20:22  6:34 M  15   9/13    14/81   M1519 East Meadow        NY 
   15 Alyssa Knott        20:25  6:35 F  17   1/4      1/55   F1519 Smithtown          NY 
   16 Shivanu Dhawan      20:46  6:42 M  18  10/13    15/81   M1519 Jericho            NY 
   17 Jerry Crennean      21:05  6:47 M  52   1/10    16/81   M5054 Lake Grove         NY 
   18 Grant Radtke        21:11  6:49 M  54   2/10    17/81   M5054 East Meadow        NY 
   19 Travis Wooten       21:16  6:51 M  14   1/2     18/81   M-14  Riverhead          NY 
   20 Kevin Kremler       21:18  6:52 M  58   2/8     19/81   M5559 Hicksville         NY 
   21 Frank Mancini       21:24  6:54 M  32   1/5     20/81   M3034 Bay Shore          NY 
   22 Gregory Tchabovsky  21:25  6:54 M  32   2/5     21/81   M3034 Oyster Bay         NY 
   23 Renee Mercedes      21:36  6:57 F  21   1/6      2/55   F2024 Westbury           NY 
   24 Paul Bode           21:48  7:01 M  45   2/9     22/81   M4549 Smithtown          NY 
   25 Sean Negron         21:51  7:02 M  38   2/4     23/81   M3539 *no Town Given*    XX 
   26 Bob Gaeta           21:52  7:03 M  47   3/9     24/81   M4549 Deer Park          NY 
   27 Charles Crowe       21:59  7:05 M  43   3/11    25/81   M4044 Deer Park          NY 
   28 Liz Flahavan        22:02  7:06 F  46   1/4      3/55   F4549 Hicksville         NY 
   29 Susan Skidmore      22:13  7:09 F  52   1/7      4/55   F5054 Bellmore           NY 
   30 Michael Fernandez   22:20  7:12 M  41   4/11    26/81   M4044 Northport          NY 
   31 Shari Klarfeld      22:28  7:14 F  29   1/8      5/55   F2529 Plainview          NY 
   32 Sean Gardner        22:50  7:21 M  36   3/4     27/81   M3539 Hicksville         NY 
   33 Andrew McLaughlin   22:57  7:24 M  29   1/2     28/81   M2529 Ronkonkoma         NY 
   34 Danny Greenwald     23:14  7:29 M  41   5/11    29/81   M4044 Islip              NY 
   35 Tracey Epstein      23:14  7:29 F  49   2/4      6/55   F4549 Smithtown          NY 
   36 Marty Schimmele     23:33  7:35 M  49   4/9     30/81   M4549 North Massapequa   NY 
   37 Steven Rosenblum    23:46  7:39 M  17  11/13    31/81   M1519 Brookville         NY 
   38 Gwyeth Smith        23:51  7:41 M  32   3/5     32/81   M3034 Massapequa         NY 
   39 Theresa Juva        23:51  7:41 F  26   2/8      7/55   F2529 Flushing           NY 
   40 Jenney Tesoriero    23:54  7:42 F  39   1/4      8/55   F3539 Westbury           NY 
   41 Joesph Tessono      23:58  7:43 M  56   3/8     33/81   M5559 Wheatley Heights   NY 
   42 Chris Vorillas      23:59  7:44 M  34   4/5     34/81   M3034 Garden City        NY 
   43 Erin McKee          24:02  7:45 F  19   2/4      9/55   F1519 Fairview           NC 
   44 Richard Kass        24:19  7:50 M  55   4/8     35/81   M5559 Malverne           NY 
   45 Stephanie Aiello    24:25  7:52 F  19   3/4     10/55   F1519 Miller Place       NY 
   46 Kyle Reitan         24:41  7:57 M  19  12/13    36/81   M1519 Miller Place       NY 
   47 Mary Ellen Stajk    24:54  8:01 F  54   2/7     11/55   F5054 Kings Park         NY 
   48 Mike Lorusso        24:54  8:01 M  51   3/10    37/81   M5054 Commack            NY 
   49 Kate Ferrante       25:01  8:04 F  30   1/5     12/55   F3034 Long Beach         NY 
   50 Eric Laschke        25:03  8:04 M  41   6/11    38/81   M4044 Massapequa         NY 
Place Name                Gunti Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== =================== ===== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51 Sheila Quinn        25:18  8:09 F  52   3/7     13/55   F5054 Levittown          NY 
   52 Jim Kerins          25:19  8:09 M  44   7/11    39/81   M4044 Seaford            NY 
   53 Richard` Brodsky    25:25  8:11 M  57   5/8     40/81   M5559 Atlantic Beach     NY 
   54 Daniel Badalament   25:32  8:14 M  67   1/5     41/81   M6569 Glen Cove          NY 
   55 John Aprea          25:33  8:14 M  46   5/9     42/81   M4549 East Meadow        NY 
   56 Jodi Brodsky        25:34  8:14 F  55   1/7     14/55   F5559 Atlantic Beach     NY 
   57 Andre Fox-Parenti   25:37  8:15 M  14   2/2     43/81   M-14  East Meadow        NY 
   58 Lawrence De La Haba 25:40  8:16 M  49   6/9     44/81   M4549 New Hyde Park      NY 
   59 Vic Rossi           25:42  8:17 M  63   1/4     45/81   M6064 Hauppauge          NY 
   60 John Stauber        25:47  8:18 M  49   7/9     46/81   M4549 N. Massapequa      NY 
   61 John Skidmore       25:52  8:20 M  52   4/10    47/81   M5054 Bellmore           NY 
   62 Kristen Randone     25:58  8:22 F  21   2/6     15/55   F2024 S. Huntington      NY 
   63 Howie Mann          26:06  8:24 M  55   6/8     48/81   M5559 Roslyn Heights     NY 
   64 Philip Handy        26:13  8:26 M  55   7/8     49/81   M5559 Syosset            NY 
   65 Brian Cummings      26:17  8:28 M  41   8/11    50/81   M4044 Dix Hills          NY 
   66 Buzz White          26:33  8:33 M  65   2/5     51/81   M6569 Floral Park        NY 
   67 John Wallace        26:49  8:38 M  69   3/5     52/81   M6569 Melville           NY 
   68 Edward Murray       27:09  8:45 M  58   8/8     53/81   M5559 Garden City        NY 
   69 Roger Meyer         27:24  8:50 M  63   2/4     54/81   M6064 Sea Cliff          NY 
   70 Chip Goldberg       27:29  8:51 M  50   5/10    55/81   M5054 Jericho            NY 
   71 Steve Davis         27:29  8:51 M  60   3/4     56/81   M6064 E. Northport       NY 
   72 Paul Chishocm       27:33  8:52 M  50   6/10    57/81   M5054 Halesite           NY 
   73 Samantha Mancini    27:38  8:54 F  30   2/5     16/55   F3034 Bay Shore          NY 
   74 Jeffrey Lunt        27:46  8:57 M  44   9/11    58/81   M4044 Plainview          NY 
   75 Roxann Romano       27:58  9:01 F  46   3/4     17/55   F4549 Brookville         NY 
   76 Jenny Turzer        28:14  9:05 F  29   3/8     18/55   F2529 Great Neck         NY 
   77 Jason Vittore       28:32  9:11 M  35   4/4     59/81   M3539 Levittown          NY 
   78 Jennifer Carbone    28:43  9:15 F  29   4/8     19/55   F2529 East Norwich       NY 
   79 Jean Nesbitt        28:49  9:17 F  51   4/7     20/55   F5054 Miller Place       NY 
   80 Hilory Boucher-Carl 28:56  9:19 F  64   1/3     21/55   F6064 Northport          NY 
   81 Neil Goldstein      29:01  9:21 M  53   7/10    60/81   M5054 N. Massapequa      NY 
   82 Elizabeth Penagos   29:11  9:24 F  62   2/3     22/55   F6064 Oyster Bay         NY 
   83 Arthur Christiansen 29:12  9:24 M  33   5/5     61/81   M3034 East Setauket      NY 
   84 Michael Randone     29:18  9:26 M  51   8/10    62/81   M5054 S. Huntington      NY 
   85 Angela Cancemi      29:25  9:29 F  41   1/5     23/55   F4044 Northport          NY 
   86 Maryanne Langro     29:34  9:31 F  58   2/7     24/55   F5559 Hicksville         NY 
   87 Dolores Hopkins     29:49  9:36 F  27   5/8     25/55   F2529 Queens Village     NY 
   88 Janette Ackman      29:54  9:38 F  53   5/7     26/55   F5054 Douglaston         NY 
   89 Catherine York      29:56  9:39 F  32   3/5     27/55   F3034 West Islip         NY 
   90 Pamela Lee          29:58  9:39 F  57   3/7     28/55   F5559 Syosset            NY 
   91 Marianne Zacharia   30:00  9:40 F  55   4/7     29/55   F5559 E. Northport       NY 
   92 Donna Randone       30:04  9:41 F  49   4/4     30/55   F4549 S. Huntington      NY 
   93 Jennifer Boyle      30:05  9:41 F  26   6/8     31/55   F2529 Massapequa Park    NY 
   94 Stephanie Brown     30:06  9:42 F  37   2/4     32/55   F3539 Smithtown          NY 
   95 Kathleen Bing       30:20  9:46 F  24   3/6     33/55   F2024 Massapequa Park    NY 
   96 Christopher Bing    30:20  9:46 M  20   1/1     63/81   M2024 Massapequa Park    NY 
   97 Ted Gross           30:28  9:49 M  65   4/5     64/81   M6569 Huntington         NY 
   98 Peter Jurmann       30:29  9:49 M  46   8/9     65/81   M4549 Syosset            NY 
   99 Suanne Kowal-Connel 30:30  9:49 F  53   6/7     34/55   F5054 *no Town Given*    XX 
  100 Jacqueline Myles    30:32  9:50 F  27   7/8     35/55   F2529 N. Babylon         NY 
Place Name                Gunti Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== =================== ===== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101 Danielle Christians 30:43  9:53 F  30   4/5     36/55   F3034 East Setauket      NY 
  102 Gregory Haggerty    30:45  9:54 M  54   9/10    66/81   M5054 Blue Point         NY 
  103 Jack Jacobs         30:51  9:56 M  70   1/4     67/81   M7074 Sea Cliff          NY 
  104 Beth Bode           30:58  9:58 F  44   2/5     37/55   F4044 Smithtown          NY 
  105 Joe D'Agostino      31:06 10:01 M  60   4/4     68/81   M6064 Holbrook           NY 
  106 Gloria Withus       31:09 10:02 F  60   3/3     38/55   F6064 Brentwood          NY 
  107 Carlos Morales      31:31 10:09 M  76   1/2     69/81   M7579 Corona             NY 
  108 Carmela Cucci       31:48 10:15 F  38   3/4     39/55   F3539 Syosset            NY 
  109 Lauren Haggerty     32:02 10:19 F  19   4/4     40/55   F1519 Blue Point         NY 
  110 Rosa Amato          32:07 10:20 F  38   4/4     41/55   F3539 Old Bethpage       NY 
  111 Rosa Dilberto       32:08 10:21 F  32   5/5     42/55   F3034 North Massapequa   NY 
  112 Joseph Guardino     32:17 10:24 M  71   2/4     70/81   M7074 E. Williston       NY 
  113 James Dennis        32:26 10:27 M  48   9/9     71/81   M4549 Deer Park          NY 
  114 Tom Hopkins         32:48 10:34 M  28   2/2     72/81   M2529 Queens Village     NY 
  115 Nina McCann         33:00 10:38 F  39   1/1     43/55   F3039 Williston Park     NY 
  116 Stacy Ferrara       33:02 10:38 F  42   3/5     44/55   F4044 Plainview          NY 
  117 Norman Hershkowitz  33:18 10:43 M  71   3/4     73/81   M7074 N. Massapequa      NY 
  118 Annie Cappeller     33:51 10:54 F  43   4/5     45/55   F4044 Mineola            NY 
  119 Bert Jablon         34:31 11:07 M  83   1/1     74/81   M80+  Syosset            NY 
  120 Janna Palmquist     34:52 11:14 F  24   4/6     46/55   F2024 N. Woodmere        NY 
  121 Tracy Goldberg      35:02 11:17 F  22   5/6     47/55   F2024 Jericho            NY 
  122 Joan Ackerman       36:11 11:39 F  70   1/1     48/55   F7074 Farmingdale        NY 
  123 Ellen Shapiro       37:02 11:56 F  58   5/7     49/55   F5559 Farmingdale        NY 
  124 Jennifer Randone    38:00 12:14 F  23   6/6     50/55   F2024 S. Huntington      NY 
  125 Frank Martin        38:15 12:19 M  75   2/2     75/81   M7579 W. Bay Shore       NY 
  126 Ed Knott            38:57 12:33 M  70   4/4     76/81   M7074 *no Town Given*    XX 
  127 Michael Myles       39:08 12:36 M  51  10/10    77/81   M5054 Centereach         NY 
  128 Patricia Myles      39:09 12:36 F  50   7/7     51/55   F5054 Centereach         NY 
  129 Tom Molloy          39:20 12:40 M  67   5/5     78/81   M6569 Cold Spring Harbor NY 
  130 Anita Wooten        39:53 12:51 F  44   5/5     52/55   F4044 Riverhead          NY 
  131 Michael Kavouridis  43:04 13:52 M  41  10/11    79/81   M4044 New Hyde Park      NY 
  132 Christian Mihopoulo 43:06 13:53 M  40  11/11    80/81   M4044 New Hyde Park      NY 
  133 Venus Kam           43:41 14:04 F  27   8/8     53/55   F2529 Jamaica            NY 
  134 Wendy Trontz        46:07 14:51 F  59   6/7     54/55   F5559 Franklin Square    NY 
  135 Barbara Vella       46:07 14:51 F  57   7/7     55/55   F5559 Glen Head          NY 
  136 Brandon Vella       46:07 14:51 M  17  13/13    81/81   M1519 Glen Head          NY 
   7/24/2010  3:57PM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.