The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Apple Harvest 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
10/17/2010 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1    22   216 Roxanne Stepnowski                         37   20:41  6:40 
    2    28   162 Lauren Cancelliere                         19   21:13  6:50 
    3    37   239 Sara Wilcox                                12   22:11  7:09 

             ********** TOP 3 OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1     1    63 Philip Mitchell     Glastonbury        CT  23   15:48  5:05 
    2     2    33 Duncan Gerity       West Hartford      CT  24   16:29  5:19 
    3     3   184 Wheeler Cecil                              42   16:34  5:20 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    56    40 Casey Hunt          Granby             CT  13 F   23:47  7:40 
    2   117   191 Cameron McGavny                            16 F   28:46  9:16 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   138 Cooper Goslin                              14 M   18:25  5:56 
    2    10   115 Dan Ray                                    14 M   18:53  6:05 
    3    11     9 Garrett Brown       South Windsor      CT  14 M   19:03  6:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    67    26 Carissa Ekholm      Putnam             CT  26 F   24:18  7:50 
    2    75   180 Linh Hoang                                 23 F   24:59  8:03 
    3   102    46 Jackie Iyes         Manchester         CT  22 F   27:20  8:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    27   119 Zack Brayfield                             27 M   21:12  6:50 
    2    36    99 Johnathan Zalucki   Storrs             CT  23 M   22:05  7:07 
    3    44   168 Gregory Forrest                            28 M   22:42  7:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    54   159 Rebecca Doucette                           31 F   23:46  7:39 
    2    83   227 Sandra Guerrero                            36 F   26:01  8:23 
    3    90   233 Kathy Montesi                              34 F   26:39  8:35 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   199 Greogry Quinn                              33 M   18:12  5:52 
    2     8   145 Scott Herman                               35 M   18:39  6:01 
    3    12   153 Chris Joe           Wethersfield       CT  37 M   19:25  6:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    42   236 Lisa Pierotti                              43 F   22:37  7:17 
    2    52    10 Laurie Burstein                            45 F   23:39  7:37 
    3    60   220 Laurie Brooks                              48 F   23:59  7:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     5    37 Mike Herbert        Glastonbury        CT  45 M   18:21  5:55 
    2     9   120 John Paggioli                              45 M   18:46  6:03 
    3    14   125 Art Byran           Glastonbury        CT  46 M   19:27  6:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    49   223 Elizabeth Fitzpalnc                        53 F   23:11  7:28 
    2   113   126 Beth Peraccis       Bolton             CT  52 F   28:39  9:14 
    3   146    98 Karen Wynne         Simsbury           CT  50 F   30:36  9:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   103 Ron Kirshbaum       Suffield           CT  52 M   18:24  5:56 
    2    45    50 Eric Klaus          Glastonbury        CT  55 M   22:44  7:19 
    3    55     4 David Azevedo                              50 M   23:47  7:40 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   149    24 Kathy Donaghue      Granby             CT  60 F   30:56  9:58 
    2   160   140 Mary Newell                                60 F   31:47 10:14 
    3   185   150 Catherine Hoysen                           60 F   34:22 11:04 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    17    96 Charles Whynaucht   Glastonbury        CT  60 M   20:07  6:29 
    2    20   104 Hal Bennett                                68 M   20:37  6:39 
    3    30    39 Tony Hollister      Glastonburym       CT  63 M   21:14  6:51 
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.