The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Apple Harvest 5K Road race

Glastonbury, CT USA
10/17/2010 9:30 AM
Weather: Sunny - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Philip Mitchell

Women: 1st Place Winner :Roxanne Stepnowski


Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
    1    63 Philip Mitchell       15:48  5:05  23 M   1/11     1/103  M1929 
    2    33 Duncan Gerity         16:29  5:19  24 M   2/11     2/103  M1929 
    3   184 Wheeler Cecil         16:34  5:20  42 M   1/30     3/103  M4049 
    4   199 Greogry Quinn         18:12  5:52  33 M   1/28     4/103  M3039 
    5    37 Mike Herbert          18:21  5:55  45 M   2/30     5/103  M4049 
    6   103 Ron Kirshbaum         18:24  5:56  52 M   1/14     6/103  M5059 
    7   138 Cooper Goslin         18:25  5:56  14 M   1/10     7/103  M-18  
    8   145 Scott Herman          18:39  6:01  35 M   2/28     8/103  M3039 
    9   120 John Paggioli         18:46  6:03  45 M   3/30     9/103  M4049 
   10   115 Dan Ray               18:53  6:05  14 M   2/10    10/103  M-18  
   11     9 Garrett Brown         19:03  6:08  14 M   3/10    11/103  M-18  
   12   153 Chris Joe             19:25  6:15  37 M   3/28    12/103  M3039 
   13   158 David Finitsis        19:27  6:16  37 M   4/28    13/103  M3039 
   14   125 Art Byran             19:27  6:16  46 M   4/30    14/103  M4049 
   15   200 Michael Quinn         19:57  6:26  33 M   5/28    15/103  M3039 
   16   300 Jason Leiser          19:58  6:26  37 M   6/28    16/103  M3039 
   17    96 Charles Whynaucht     20:07  6:29  60 M   1/9     17/103  M60+  
   18   218 Maec Gaudet           20:12  6:30  36 M   7/28    18/103  M3039 
   19    55 Jack Lavalette        20:21  6:33  41 M   5/30    19/103  M4049 
   20   104 Hal Bennett           20:37  6:39  68 M   2/9     20/103  M60+  
   21   164 Shane McCann          20:38  6:39  39 M   8/28    21/103  M3039 
   22   216 Roxanne Stepnowski    20:41  6:40  37 F   1/42     1/115  F3039 
   23   198 Michael Trinks        20:47  6:42  36 M   9/28    22/103  M3039 
   24     1 Michael Copeck        20:49  6:42  43 M   6/30    23/103  M4049 
   25    67 Jonathan Norton       20:53  6:44  35 M  10/28    24/103  M3039 
   26   127 Paul Peraccis         21:06  6:48  49 M   7/30    25/103  M4049 
   27   119 Zack Brayfield        21:12  6:50  27 M   3/11    26/103  M1929 
   28   162 Lauren Cancelliere    21:13  6:50  19 F   1/23     2/115  F1929 
   29   169 Matt Pulse            21:14  6:50  42 M   8/30    27/103  M4049 
   30    39 Tony Hollister        21:14  6:51  63 M   3/9     28/103  M60+  
   31    88 Matt Stranko.         21:32  6:56  37 M  11/28    29/103  M3039 
   32   206 Justin Pistorius      21:34  6:57  34 M  12/28    30/103  M3039 
   33   116 Rich Baber            21:36  6:57  60 M   4/9     31/103  M60+  
   34    15 Larry Chaves          21:38  6:58  65 M   5/9     32/103  M60+  
   35    22 Michael D'Alfonso     21:57  7:04  33 M  13/28    33/103  M3039 
   36    99 Johnathan Zalucki     22:05  7:07  23 M   4/11    34/103  M1929 
   37   239 Sara Wilcox           22:11  7:09  12 F   1/3      3/115  F-18  
   38   113 Jason Ray             22:11  7:09  10 M   4/10    35/103  M-18  
   39    13 Bob Caplin            22:25  7:13  60 M   6/9     36/103  M60+  
   40    49 Keene Kirshen         22:30  7:15  43 M   9/30    37/103  M4049 
   41   193 Brien Derisi          22:34  7:16  40 M  10/30    38/103  M4049 
   42   236 Lisa Pierotti         22:37  7:17  43 F   1/24     4/115  F4049 
   43    43 Kent Hurlburt         22:38  7:17  40 M  11/30    39/103  M4049 
   44   168 Gregory Forrest       22:42  7:19  28 M   5/11    40/103  M1929 
   45    50 Eric Klaus            22:44  7:19  55 M   2/14    41/103  M5059 
   46    91 Stephen Tolman        23:07  7:27  64 M   7/9     42/103  M60+  
   47   132 Miles Paguirigan      23:08  7:27  41 M  12/30    43/103  M4049 
   48   215 Doug Ryan             23:09  7:27  42 M  13/30    44/103  M4049 
   49   223 Elizabeth Fitzpalnc   23:11  7:28  53 F   1/14     5/115  F5059 
   50   224 Todd Emeny            23:22  7:32  45 M  14/30    45/103  M4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
   51    38 Jim Hirst             23:29  7:34  26 M   6/11    46/103  M1929 
   52    10 Laurie Burstein       23:39  7:37  45 F   2/24     6/115  F4049 
   53   114 Jim Ray               23:43  7:38  48 M  15/30    47/103  M4049 
   54   159 Rebecca Doucette      23:46  7:39  31 F   2/42     7/115  F3039 
   55     4 David Azevedo         23:47  7:40  50 M   3/14    48/103  M5059 
   56    40 Casey Hunt            23:47  7:40  13 F   2/3      8/115  F-18  
   57    41 Larry Hunt            23:48  7:40  48 M  16/30    49/103  M4049 
   58    60 Matthew Marseglia     23:56  7:42  41 M  17/30    50/103  M4049 
   59   157 Jacob Hyburg          23:56  7:43  12 M   5/10    51/103  M-18  
   60   220 Laurie Brooks         23:59  7:44  48 F   3/24     9/115  F4049 
   61    31 Guy Frost             24:03  7:45  53 M   4/14    52/103  M5059 
   62    42 Abby Hurlburt         24:04  7:45  40 F   4/24    10/115  F4049 
   63   221 Kevin McEachron       24:06  7:46  52 M   5/14    53/103  M5059 
   64   222 George Ripley         24:10  7:47  62 M   8/9     54/103  M60+  
   65    90 Steven Szafman        24:12  7:48  56 M   6/14    55/103  M5059 
   66   163 Michael Pampreen      24:13  7:48  12 M   6/10    56/103  M-18  
   67    26 Carissa Ekholm        24:18  7:50  26 F   2/23    11/115  F1929 
   68   204 Matthew Tobin         24:21  7:51  25 M   7/11    57/103  M1929 
   69    45 Brian Jones           24:22  7:51  46 M  18/30    58/103  M4049 
   70   238 Janine Wilcox         24:25  7:52  47 F   5/24    12/115  F4049 
   71   192 Brandon Mvnson        24:29  7:53  40 M  19/30    59/103  M4049 
   72   175 Rick Piglielli        24:32  7:54  46 M  20/30    60/103  M4049 
   73   188 Robert Anbe Jr        24:42  7:57  44 M  21/30    61/103  M4049 
   74     8 Ezra Broder           24:56  8:02  27 M   8/11    62/103  M1929 
   75   180 Linh Hoang            24:59  8:03  23 F   3/23    13/115  F1929 
   76    64 David Mozeleski       25:12  8:07  44 M  22/30    63/103  M4049 
   77   208 Chalie Mitchell       25:21  8:10  39 M  14/28    64/103  M3039 
   78    44 Lynnette Hurlburt     25:33  8:14  43 F   6/24    14/115  F4049 
   79   121 Jannis Jones          25:38  8:15  41 F   7/24    15/115  F4049 
   80   212 Jim Wadleigh          25:43  8:17  43 M  23/30    65/103  M4049 
   81    65 Richard Mullowney     25:49  8:19  40 M  24/30    66/103  M4049 
   82   124 Marilyn Osorio        25:59  8:22  44 F   8/24    16/115  F4049 
   83   227 Sandra Guerrero       26:01  8:23  36 F   3/42    17/115  F3039 
   84   152 Nadine Quiqley        26:02  8:23  40 F   9/24    18/115  F4049 
   85   155 Joe Oddo              26:05  8:24  48 M  25/30    67/103  M4049 
   86   106 Tom Pachler           26:16  8:28  44 M  26/30    68/103  M4049 
   87   160 Rolann Smuglis        26:17  8:28                               
   88   161 William Smuglis       26:19  8:29   o M   7/10    69/103  M-18  
   89    75 Tom Pilch             26:29  8:32  57 M   7/14    70/103  M5059 
   90   233 Kathy Montesi         26:39  8:35  34 F   4/42    19/115  F3039 
   91   190 Erin McNiff           26:40  8:35  41 F  10/24    20/115  F4049 
   92   141 Cindy Briggs          26:43  8:36  45 F  11/24    21/115  F4049 
   93   202 Bob Eagen             26:49  8:38  39 M  15/28    71/103  M3039 
   94   151 Michael Loiacono      26:51  8:39  47 M  27/30    72/103  M4049 
   95   122 Michael Road          27:00  8:42  58 M   8/14    73/103  M5059 
   96   108 David Dixon           27:03  8:43  39 M  16/28    74/103  M3039 
   97    56 Michael Leclair       27:04  8:43  39 M  17/28    75/103  M3039 
   98   213 Sam Wadleigh          27:06  8:44  13 M   8/10    76/103  M-18  
   99   170 Michael Pangallo      27:12  8:46  31 M  18/28    77/103  M3039 
  100   171 Mareesa Torres        27:12  8:46  30 F   5/42    22/115  F3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
  101   165 Matthew Forrest       27:18  8:47  33 M  19/28    78/103  M3039 
  102    46 Jackie Iyes           27:20  8:48  22 F   4/23    23/115  F1929 
  103   144 Amy R Binezewski      27:20  8:48  36 F   6/42    24/115  F3039 
  104   181 Rachel Chemerynski    27:23  8:49  23 F   5/23    25/115  F1929 
  105    89 Amy Syme              27:30  8:51  34 F   7/42    26/115  F3039 
  106    73 Anola Phothiraj       27:53  8:59  37 F   8/42    27/115  F3039 
  107     6 Cathleen Bovden       28:05  9:03  39 F   9/42    28/115  F3039 
  108   179 Martha Shaw           28:16  9:06  48 F  12/24    29/115  F4049 
  109    80 Amanda Romatzick      28:21  9:08  24 F   6/23    30/115  F1929 
  110    87 Ilia Stranko          28:28  9:10  34 F  10/42    31/115  F3039 
  111   110 Kyle Craig            28:33  9:12  26 M   9/11    79/103  M1929 
  112   109 Jennifer Fish         28:38  9:13  22 F   7/23    32/115  F1929 
  113   126 Beth Peraccis         28:39  9:14  52 F   2/14    33/115  F5059 
  114   187 Lauren Cruz           28:40  9:14  29 F   8/23    34/115  F1929 
  115   185 Allyson Esposito      28:41  9:14  25 F   9/23    35/115  F1929 
  116   226 Lisa Tummillo         28:41  9:14  34 F  11/42    36/115  F3039 
  117   191 Cameron McGavny       28:46  9:16  16 F   3/3     37/115  F-18  
  118    16 Brian Chiarella       28:54  9:18  33 M  20/28    80/103  M3039 
  119   135 Kevin Daley           28:54  9:19  39 M  21/28    81/103  M3039 
  120   230 Jason Polanski        28:55  9:19     M           82/103        
  121    76 Thomas Pugliese       28:59  9:20  34 M  22/28    83/103  M3039 
  122    12 Alison Callahan       29:00  9:20  25 F  10/23    38/115  F1929 
  123   194 Carol Mawhinney       29:02  9:21  41 F  13/24    39/115  F4049 
  124   205 Stephanie Pelletier   29:09  9:23     F           40/115        
  125   167 Catherine Forrest     29:19  9:27  30 F  12/42    41/115  F3039 
  126    72 Cristina Phelps       29:20  9:27  25 F  11/23    42/115  F1929 
  127    62 Jill McGanny          29:22  9:28  45 F  14/24    43/115  F4049 
  128   101 Thomas McIntosh Jr    29:23  9:28  73 M   9/9     84/103  M60+  
  129   142 Kristen Carlucci      29:23  9:28  23 F  12/23    44/115  F1929 
  130    78 Jordan Ritchie        29:24  9:28  20 F  13/23    45/115  F1929 
  131    21 Justine Dacunha       29:25  9:28  38 F  13/42    46/115  F3039 
  132    14 Peter Catania         29:25  9:28  43 M  28/30    85/103  M4049 
  133   149 Need Data             29:26  9:29                               
  134   148 Adam Driggs           29:29  9:30  39 M  23/28    86/103  M3039 
  135    94 Jill Werthman         29:39  9:33  28 F  14/23    47/115  F1929 
  136    19 Jamie Clark           29:40  9:33  36 F  14/42    48/115  F3039 
  137   129 Ed Stacey             29:41  9:34  53 M   9/14    87/103  M5059 
  138   137 Devan Alvsik          29:44  9:35  21 F  15/23    49/115  F1929 
  139  1001                       29:51  9:37                               
  140   203 Michelle Dion         29:52  9:37  39 F  15/42    50/115  F3039 
  141    32 Sheri Gay             30:08  9:42  44 F  15/24    51/115  F4049 
  142    25 Frank Durante         30:09  9:43  35 M  24/28    88/103  M3039 
  143    77 Doris Reinke          30:26  9:48  39 F  16/42    52/115  F3039 
  144   102 Kiera Buckley         30:28  9:49   0 F   1/2     53/115  F0099 
  145   166 Sarah Forrest         30:29  9:49  30 F  17/42    54/115  F3039 
  146    98 Karen Wynne           30:36  9:51  50 F   3/14    55/115  F5059 
  147     7 Sarah Brockmeyer      30:48  9:55  26 F  16/23    56/115  F1929 
  148   128 Gail Stacey           30:50  9:56  53 F   4/14    57/115  F5059 
  149    24 Kathy Donaghue        30:56  9:58  60 F   1/3     58/115  F60+  
  150  1000 Need Data             30:58  9:58                               
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
  151   217 Valerie Donovan       30:58  9:58  55 F   5/14    59/115  F5059 
  152   118 Rachel Brayfield      31:02 10:00  25 F  17/23    60/115  F1929 
  153    58 Thomas Lore           31:07 10:01  26 M  10/11    89/103  M1929 
  154    47 Victora Ives          31:08 10:02  20 F  18/23    61/115  F1929 
  155   111 Amy Cason             31:09 10:02  39 F  18/42    62/115  F3039 
  156    74 Julie Pierro          31:16 10:04  36 F  19/42    63/115  F3039 
  157   154 Monique Giami         31:23 10:07  37 F  20/42    64/115  F3039 
  158    79 Shelly Robinson       31:27 10:08  44 F  16/24    65/115  F4049 
  159    53 Amy Kusiak            31:31 10:09  37 F  21/42    66/115  F3039 
  160   140 Mary Newell           31:47 10:14  60 F   2/3     67/115  F60+  
  161   112 Ed Gay                31:49 10:15  43 M  29/30    90/103  M4049 
  162    68 Margaret O'Keefe      31:50 10:15  43 F  17/24    68/115  F4049 
  163   183 Matt Sullivan         31:51 10:15  17 M   9/10    91/103  M-18  
  164   209 Katie Mitchell        31:56 10:17  39 F  22/42    69/115  F3039 
  165   186 Charles Esposito      31:57 10:18  59 M  10/14    92/103  M5059 
  166   156 Deanna Anderson       32:03 10:19  33 F  23/42    70/115  F3039 
  167    84 Sharon Salomon        32:04 10:19  37 F  24/42    71/115  F3039 
  168   219 Erin Goodhul          32:04 10:20  35 F  25/42    72/115  F3039 
  169   228 Jen O'Keefe           32:05 10:20  39 F  26/42    73/115  F3039 
  170   229 William O'Keefe       32:10 10:22  33 M  25/28    93/103  M3039 
  171   214 Tara Shanley          32:19 10:24  33 F  27/42    74/115  F3039 
  172   146 Maryanne Shirshac     32:22 10:25  26 F  19/23    75/115  F1929 
  173   130 Melissa Pepin         32:23 10:26  42 F  18/24    76/115  F4049 
  174   131 Michelle Viollete     32:32 10:29  41 F  19/24    77/115  F4049 
  175    92 Jennifer Tyler        32:33 10:29  36 F  28/42    78/115  F3039 
  176     3 John Amadeo           32:46 10:33  53 M  11/14    94/103  M5059 
  177    52 Pat Krzesicki         32:59 10:37  53 F   6/14    79/115  F5059 
  178    27 Holly Emmanuel        32:59 10:37  24 F  20/23    80/115  F1929 
  179    48 Patrice Kirshbaum     33:08 10:40  53 F   7/14    81/115  F5059 
  180   139 Jennifer Olsen        33:22 10:45   0 F   2/2     82/115  F0099 
  181   143 Jessica Kattan        33:44 10:52  33 F  29/42    83/115  F3039 
  182    71 Lenore Paoli          33:51 10:54  41 F  20/24    84/115  F4049 
  183    86 Heidi Stawski         34:17 11:02  34 F  30/42    85/115  F3039 
  184    57 Jennifer Long         34:21 11:04  31 F  31/42    86/115  F3039 
  185   150 Catherine Hoysen      34:22 11:04  60 F   3/3     87/115  F60+  
  186   197 Alice Pandaliano      34:27 11:06  56 F   8/14    88/115  F5059 
  187   107 Steven Ross           34:31 11:07  54 M  12/14    95/103  M5059 
  188   201 Leanne Farr           34:32 11:07  53 F   9/14    89/115  F5059 
  189   207 April Eckert          34:32 11:07  58 F  10/14    90/115  F5059 
  190     5 April Beam            34:36 11:09  37 F  32/42    91/115  F3039 
  191   123 Connie McFadden       34:37 11:09  43 F  21/24    92/115  F4049 
  192   117 Laurie Card           34:38 11:09  37 F  33/42    93/115  F3039 
  193    59 Cassandra Lowe        34:45 11:12  35 F  34/42    94/115  F3039 
  194    23 Laura D'Angelo        34:46 11:12  29 F  21/23    95/115  F1929 
  195    81 Elizabeth Root        34:46 11:12  35 F  35/42    96/115  F3039 
  196   182 Jane Chemerynski      34:52 11:14  55 F  11/14    97/115  F5059 
  197    95 Nancy Wheeler         34:58 11:16  55 F  12/14    98/115  F5059 
  198   147 Carl Chu              34:58 11:16  27 M  11/11    96/103  M1929 
  199    18 Roberta Chu           35:01 11:17  54 F  13/14    99/115  F5059 
  200    29 Aaron Fontaine        35:02 11:17  12 M  10/10    97/103  M-18  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== 
  201    30 Roger Fontaine        35:10 11:20  43 M  30/30    98/103  M4049 
  202   178 Jennifer Satinory     35:12 11:20  27 F  22/23   100/115  F1929 
  203   211 Paul Crisafulli       35:12 11:20  39 M  26/28    99/103  M3039 
  204   210 Susan Crisafulli      35:45 11:31  36 F  36/42   101/115  F3039 
  205   172 Jennifer Hamel        35:46 11:31  37 F  37/42   102/115  F3039 
  206   177 Cynthia Curto         35:47 11:31     F          103/115        
  207    82 Katrin Ryan           35:47 11:32  39 F  38/42   104/115  F3039 
  208   237 Justine Rikich-Kell   35:48 11:32     F          105/115        
  209   105 Laura Rich            35:52 11:33  47 F  22/24   106/115  F4049 
  210    85 Darbi Simon           36:39 11:48     F          107/115        
  211   189 Marcus Stallworth     36:39 11:48  33 M  27/28   100/103  M3039 
  212    93 Jacqueline Vidal      36:43 11:49  41 F  23/24   108/115  F4049 
  213   173 Jessica Youngs        36:43 11:50  33 F  39/42   109/115  F3039 
  214   174 Sue Harty             37:05 11:56  41 F  24/24   110/115  F4049 
  215   231 Melissa Marques       37:05 11:57  30 F  40/42   111/115  F3039 
  216   136 Denise Rivera         37:33 12:06  36 F  41/42   112/115  F3039 
  217   134 Jessica Wojcik        37:37 12:07  27 F  23/23   113/115  F1929 
  218   232 Thomas Ryan           37:38 12:07  35 M  28/28   101/103  M3039 
  219   225 Randa Hojaiban        38:54 12:32  38 F  42/42   114/115  F3039 
  220     0                       39:33 12:44                               
  221   176 Randall Potterton     39:34 12:44  51 M  13/14   102/103  M5059 
  222   195 Patrick Colwell       40:51 13:09  59 M  14/14   103/103  M5059 
  223   196 Mary Colwell          41:02 13:13  54 F  14/14   115/115  F5059 
  10/17/2010  3:43PM 

               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.