The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

Abolish Breast Cancer (ABC) 5K

Pomfret, CT USA
10/02/2010 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1     7   951 CAROL GRAY          PAWCATUCK          CT  40   23:55  7:42 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1     1   917 JON DIPIPPO         BROOKLYN           CT  40   17:43  5:43 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    25   938 CHELSEY CASTLE      POMFRET CENTER     CT  12 F   30:19  9:46 
    2    28   923 JESSIE SEMANCIK     POMFRET CENTER     CT  12 F   30:51  9:56 
    3    31   937 KAILEY CASTLE       POMFRET CENTER     CT  12 F   31:23 10:06 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    27   941 JORDAN RENAUD       POMFRET CENTER     CT  12 M   30:32  9:50 
    2    40   914 MATTHEU GUILLOT     POMFRET            CT  12 M   35:20 11:23 
    3    41   913 ALEX GUILLOT        POMFRET CENTER     CT  12 M   35:50 11:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    23   930 REBECCA TRAINOR     SUTTON             MA  13 F   29:52  9:37 
    2    38   947 PAISLEY GOTHREAU    WOODSTOCK          CT  13 F   34:34 11:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   934 ZACH RAVECH         NEWTON             MA  13 M   19:09  6:10 
    2     4   912 RYAN HEILEMANN      BROOKLYN           CT  13 M   20:52  6:43 
    3    16   949 BEN BERGOFFEN       NEW YORK           NY  13 M   28:29  9:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    37   918 AMBER PERRY         DANIELSON          CT  18 F   33:50 10:54 
    2    43   964 KARA BACHAND        DANIELSON          CT  18 F   37:16 12:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   961 DAN WOLFBURG        BROOKLYN           CT  18 M   23:11  7:28 
    2    14   959 RAYMOND NUTTER      PUTNAM             CT  18 M   26:42  8:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   925 ALLISON DODDS       THOMPSON           CT  30 F   24:42  7:57 
    2    10   921 LISA SEMANCIK       POMFRET CENTER     CT  30 F   25:57  8:21 
    3    17   950 ANOUK DERUITER      POMFRET CENTER     CT  30 F   28:37  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    33   911 PAUL GEDNEY         MOOSUP             CT  30 M   31:55 10:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     7   951 CAROL GRAY          PAWCATUCK          CT  40 F   23:55  7:42 
    2    12   933 LISA HAWTHORNE      *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX  40 F   26:26  8:31 
    3    13   936 SPRING COLE         DANIELSON          CT  40 F   26:36  8:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     1   917 JON DIPIPPO         BROOKLYN           CT  40 M   17:43  5:43 
    2     5   920 ERIC BENEVIDES      JOHNSTON           RI  40 M   22:20  7:12 
    3     9   958 PAUL SMITH          POMFRET CENTER     CT  40 M   25:18  8:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    15   929 JOYCE LARSON        WOODSTOCK          CT  50 F   28:20  9:07 
    2    32   939 RUTH AMBROZAITIS    WOODSTOCK VALLEY   CT  50 F   31:53 10:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     3   946 JIMI GOTHREAU       PUTNAM             CT  50 M   19:44  6:21 
    2    18   952 JOHN RAUH           POMFRET CENTER     CT  59 M   29:21  9:27 
    3    22   924 RON  DESJARLAIS     WINDHAM            CT  50 M   29:51  9:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    44   928 CHRIS SOUTHAM       POMFRET CENTER     CT  60 F   37:17 12:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    11   922 ANDY SEMANCIK       POMFRET CENTER     CT  60 M   26:10  8:26 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
No Runners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    29   916 RONALD ALBEE SR.    DANIELSON          CT  70 M   30:57  9:58 
   10/02/2010  11:55AM
               
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.