The Last Mile Race Management Co. 

3 Days at the Fair 48 / 24 / 12 / 6 Hour Races

Augusta, NJ USA
5/14-16/2010 
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


48 Hour Race   

Men: 1st Place Winner :Scott Brockmeier

Women: 1st Place Winner :Liz Bauer


48 Hour Results with Splits

 ================================================================================================
                   ***** Official 48 Hour Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Ra Name                S Age City               St Laps Miles    Time 
===== ===== == =================== = === ================== == ==== ======   ======== 
    1   341 48 Scott Brockmeier    M  48 Rome               GA  240 205.86   47:41:50 
    2   336 48 Liz Bauer           F  51 Plainville         GA  239 205.01   47:55:20 
    3   349 48 Darren Worts        M  39 Chatham            NJ  225 193.00   47:39:01 
    4   201 48 Sandra Powell       F  52 Greenville         VA  222 190.42   47:50:08 
    5   348 48 Hung-Kwong Ng       M  45 Orlando            FL  210 180.13   47:55:20 
    6   339 48 Gary Ferguson       M  55 Wyalusing          PA  176 150.97   46:39:27 
    7   352 48 Kimberly Sergeant   F  51 Galveston          TX  152 130.38   46:31:45 
    8   337 48 Wayne Kurtz         M  42 Wexford            PA  150 128.66   47:51:39 
    9   343 48 Bill Gentry         M  49 Grottoes           VA  144 123.52   47:48:54 
   10   235 48 Ray Krolewicz       M  55 Pontiac            SC  141 120.94   47:59:44 
   11   347 48 Frederick Davis III M  62 Cleveland          OH  137 117.51   47:55:50 
   12   331 48 Steve Hanes         M  53 Westfield          PA  136 116.66   47:56:07 
   13   344 48 Bob Lantz           M  56 Wyalusing          PA  130 111.51   47:54:09 
   14   353 48 Greg Deland         M  47 Shillington        PA  122 104.65   31:59:30 
   15   332 48 Tom Haines          M  37 New Providence     NJ  120 102.93   23:09:30 
   16   335 48 Tom Sperduto        M  38 Oxford             NJ  120 102.93   47:54:52 
   17   338 48 Meredith Murphy     F  31 Chester Springs    PA  118 101.22   47:55:00 
   18   229 48 Ryan McNulty        M  13 Mount Tabor        NJ  117 100.36   46:44:34 
   19   334 48 Kevin Flood         M  51 Kinnelon           NJ  115 98.64    47:38:18 
   20   213 48 Rick McNulty        M  39 Mount Tabor        NJ   99 84.92    46:44:31 
   21   345 48 Garth Peterson      M  47 Allenhurst         GA   89 76.34    15:31:19 
   22   373 48 Ricky McNulty       M  15 Mount Tabor        NJ   85 72.91    47:16:41 
   23   328 48 Brian Norman        M  35 Centerville        OH   80 68.62    25:28:27 
   24   333 48 Steven Tursi        M  33 Suffern            NY   72 61.76    24:27:57 
   25   329 48 Chris Norman        M  27 Centerville        OH   64 54.90    26:19:10 
   26   340 48 Shannon McGinn      F  34 Rahway             NJ   64 54.90    21:43:33 
   27   342 48 Mike Lynch          M  46 Sparta             NJ   59 50.61    08:49:54 
   28   354 48 Mike Brooks         M  64 Danville           ME   46 39.46    11:16:37 
   29   378 48 Chris Worthington   M  14 Parsipany          NJ   45 38.60    46:44:34 
   30   330 48 Jason Norman        M  25 Centerville        OH   20 17.16    25:28:26 
   31    59 48 Randy McNulty       M  12 Mount Tabor        NJ   20 17.16    46:51:27 
   32   325 48 Max McNulty         M   9 Albany             NY   15 12.87    46:40:16 
   33   116 48 Anya McNulty        F   6 Mount Tabor        NJ    9 7.72     29:26:59 
   34   215 48 Quinn McNulty       M   3 Mount Tabor        NJ    2 1.72     32:38:36 
   5/16/2010  2:48P

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2010,
All Rights reserved.