The Last Mile Race Management Co.

St James Road Race

Danielson, CT USA
08/01/2009 9:00am
Weather: Sunny - High 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Age Group winners 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

            ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== ======= ===== 
    1 MARIAN BIGELOW       35 F3039   19:30  6:17 

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== ======= ===== 
    1 ERIK CHESTER         19 M1929   16:06  5:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1    16 KATHLEEN SILVIERA    12 F0113 F   24:53  8:01 
    2    17 VICTORIA FERLAND     14 F1418 F   26:04  8:24 
    3    32 MEGAN DION           10 F0113 F   32:05 10:20 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1     2 JARED MCWILLIAMS     14 M1418 M   17:52  5:46 
    2     4 CHRISTOPHER SPIKER   17 M1418 M   18:20  5:55 
    3    18 NICHOLAS RICE        16 M1418 M   26:45  8:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= =====
No Runners Recorded 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1     6 KIRSTEN RIGNEY       34 F3039 F   19:49  6:23 
    2    14 MELISSA JOHNDROW     33 F3039 F   24:18  7:50 
    3    24 JESSICA BIBEAU       32 F3039 F   28:02  9:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1    10 ROBBY FISCHER        31 M3039 M   23:32  7:35 
    2    31 DANA WHITELEY        35 M3039 M   31:34 10:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1    15 STUYNISKI EILEEN     41 F4049 F   24:25  7:52 
    2    19 NANCY GASPAR         47 F4049 F   27:01  8:42 
    3    27 SHEILA GRAVELINE     47 F4049 F   30:13  9:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1     3 HEROUX DAVID         43 M4049 M   17:56  5:47 
    2    12 JIM HARE             44 M4049 M   23:57  7:43 
    3    23 STEVEN RICE          41 M4049 M   27:20  8:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1    13 SANDY COLLINS        54 F5059 F   24:11  7:48 
    2    20 PAM RUFF             50 F5059 F   27:02  8:43 
    3    36 BECKY BAILEY         51 F5059 F   37:30 12:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1    11 DONALD LAPOINTE      52 M5059 M   23:55  7:42 
    2    21 DAVID RUFF           52 M5059 M   27:03  8:43 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ======= ===== 
    1     8 ERNIE DUMAS          63 M6069 M   23:00  7:25 
    2     9 RONALD GALE          73 M7099 M   23:19  7:31 
    3    25 RONALD ALBEE         69 M6069 M   29:35  9:32   
   5/17/2009 11:39AM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.