The Last Mile Race Management Co.

4th Annual Seaside Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race

Old Saybrook, CT USA
04/25/2009 10:00am
Weather: Overcast -  60'
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Age group winners 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

             ********** FEMALE 3 TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Dana Bush            30 F3039 Gansevoort      NY   29:35  5:55 
New record.  Old record 32:08 by Dana Bush in 2007
    2 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  38 F3039 Norwich         CT   30:59  6:12 
    3 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA  46 F4049 Stratford       CT   31:35  6:19 

              ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  24 M1929 Quaker Hill     CT   24:39  4:56 
New record.  Old record 25:09 by Eric Blake in 2006
    2 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    25 M1929 Simsbury        CT   25:27  5:06 
    3 Rick Bush            32 M3039 Gansevoort      NY   26:14  5:15 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
No Runners Recorded

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 TYLER McCONNELL      11 M0113 M Centerbrook        CT   37:22  7:29 
    2    74 DALTON STEIN         10 M0113 M Andover            CT   39:55  7:59 
    3   144 SPENCER SARACINA     12 M0113 M Old Saybrook       CT   53:50 10:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41 REBECCA SKINNER      16 F1418 F East Haddam        CT   37:07  7:26 
    2    69 Adrian Natale        17 F1418 F East Haddam        CT   39:51  7:59 
    3   103 TARYN BROGAN         15 F1418 F Manchester         CT   43:45  8:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 CODY ANNINO          17 M1418 M East Haddam        CT   33:09  6:38 
    2    35 DANE MASON           18 M1418 M Manchester         NH   35:54  7:11 
    3    55 JACOB SCHUSTER       18 M1418 M Nantucket          MA   38:25  7:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31 Cassie-Ryan Rasmuss  26 F1929 F Quaker Hill        CT   35:06  7:02 
    2    53 KIMBERLY MERRITT     19 F1929 F Norwalk            CT   37:58  7:36 
    3    73 Amanda Hagar         26 F1929 F Chester            CT   39:55  7:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Jon-Paul Mandelburg  24 M1929 M Quaker Hill        CT   24:39  4:56 
    2     2 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    25 M1929 M Simsbury           CT   25:27  5:06 
    3     6 Jonathan Buckingham  24 M1929 M Old Lyme           CT   30:26  6:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 Dana Bush            30 F3039 F Gansevoort         NY   29:35  5:55 
    2     7 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  38 F3039 F Norwich            CT   30:59  6:12 
    3    38 SHERIDAN BANMAN      38 F3039 F Westbrook          CT   36:44  7:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 Rick Bush            32 M3039 M Gansevoort         NY   26:14  5:15 
    2     4 ADAM BULEWICH        32 M3039 M Windsor            CT   28:34  5:43 
    3     8 Dan Campbell         30 M3039 M Oakdale            CT   31:15  6:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10 ZOFIA WIECIORKOWSKA  46 F4049 F Stratford          CT   31:35  6:19 
    2    33 LAUREN NOVAKOWSKI    42 F4049 F Old Saybrook       CT   35:19  7:04 
    3    64 CINDY CAMPBELL       46 F4049 F OLD SAYBROOK       CT   39:30  7:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 Harold Etherington   47 M4049 M Durham             CT   31:25  6:17 
    2    12 BRIAN McCONNELL      42 M4049 M Centerbrook        CT   31:41  6:21 
    3    14 Carl Fortuna         46 M4049 M Old Saybrook       CT   32:05  6:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   113 MARY-LOU WHITE       53 F5059 F Manchester         CT   45:03  9:01 
    2   143 Cindi Bissell        54 F5059 F Branford           CT   52:44 10:33 
    3   161 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      58 F5059 F Uncasville         CT 1:17:05 15:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 DONALD NUHN          56 M5059 M Westbrook          CT   31:53  6:23 
    2    21 Dave Chameides       50 M5059 M Oxford             CT   33:12  6:39 
    3    27 Brent Stratton       53 M5059 M Middletown         CT   34:49  6:58 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   106 Susan Williams       61 F6099 F Old Saybrook       CT   44:23  8:53 
    2   117 Jane Sable           62 F6099 F Deep River         CT   45:33  9:07 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46 Paul Grzywinski      60 M6099 M Bristol            CT   37:21  7:29 
    2    49 GUY PULINO           64 M6099 M Moodus             CT   37:23  7:29 
    3    92 TOM SHANAHAN         62 M6099 M Southington        CT   41:56  8:24  
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.