The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Ridge Run Road Race

East Granby, CT USA
06/06/2009 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Age Group winners

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 AMY SCHUMACHER     21 F2029 WINSTED         CT   19:12  6:11 

              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFREY MCDERMOTT    25 M2029 AVON            CT   16:54  5:27 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 CHEYENNE SCHUMACHER  10 F0110 F WINSTED            CT   24:16  7:49 
    2   124 ERICA BUSHEY         10 F0110 F SIMSBURY           CT   31:35 10:10 
    3   137 ELIZABETH LEBLANC    10 F0110 F EAST GRANBY        CT   33:55 10:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21 JEFFREY SCHUMACHER    9 M0110 M WINSTED            CT   22:46  7:20 
    2    33 JACK FITZGERALD       9 M0110 M EAST GRANBY        CT   23:55  7:42 
    3    35 JESSE SCHUMACHER      7 M0110 M WINSTED            CT   24:01  7:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 CAROLINE EASTMAN     14 F1114 F EAST GRANBY        CT   22:47  7:20 
    2    32 SAMANTHA DALEB       13 F1114 F EAST GRANBY        CT   23:53  7:42 
    3    58 RACHAEL LAFLAMME     11 F1114 F GRANBY             CT   25:51  8:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 ANDRES RESTREPO      14 M1114 M EAST GRANBY        CT   19:19  6:13 
    2    19 SEAN ROSENBERGER     14 M1114 M EAST GRANBY        CT   22:16  7:11 
    3    38 TROY MARIN           11 M1114 M EAST GRANBY        CT   24:22  7:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 DESIREE PIETTE       16 F1519 F GRANBY             CT   19:25  6:15 
    2    25 STEPHANIE ARNOLD     16 F1519 F EAST GRANBY        CT   22:53  7:22 
    3    41 CAROLINE ROOHR       15 F1519 F EAST GRANBY        CT   24:29  7:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 JIMMY MARINO         18 M1519 M EAST GRANBY        CT   18:17  5:53 
    2     7 JEROME GRANT         16 M1519 M EAST GRANBY        CT   19:27  6:16 
    3    11 DAVID JOSLYN         16 M1519 M NORTH GRANBY       CT   20:27  6:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 TAMARA HOUSE         28 F2029 F WINDSOR            CT   24:31  7:54 
    2    71 KATHRYN MOORE        27 F2029 F EAST GRANBY        CT   27:02  8:43 
    3    81 KATE ZYSK            28 F2029 F WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:52  8:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 BRENDAN MATT         24 M2029 M PLAINVILLE         CT   19:57  6:26 
    2   110 CHRIS PERRY          29 M2029 M BRISTOL            CT   30:17  9:45 
    3   111 MATTHEW DION         24 M2029 M EAST GRANBY        CT   30:21  9:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 KIMBERLY WOLF        32 F3039 F EAST GRANBY        CT   22:55  7:23 
    2    27 PATRICIA ATTIANESE   38 F3039 F EAST GRANBY        CT   23:00  7:24 
    3    70 SHANNON MOORE        33 F3039 F EAST GRANBY        CT   27:01  8:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 DAVID WEIKEL         33 M3039 M GRANVILLE          MA   19:40  6:20 
    2    10 JANES JANSKI         33 M3039 M GRANBY             CT   20:17  6:32 
    3    20 LANCE STRZEGOWSKI    36 M3039 M EAST GRANBY        CT   22:29  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 CHRISTINE MACISAAC   45 F4049 F EAST GRANBY        CT   23:40  7:37 
    2    34 SANDY VICK           41 F4049 F EAST GRANBY        CT   23:58  7:43 
    3    59 LISA HOLM            42 F4049 F W. GRANBY          CT   25:52  8:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 MATTHEW SMITH        43 M4049 M EAST GRANBY        CT   19:20  6:14 
    2    17 STEVE KING           49 M4049 M ENFIELD            CT   22:02  7:06 
    3    18 DANIEL BADE          48 M4049 M EAST GRANBY        CT   22:10  7:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83 KAREN ROGERS         59 F5059 F CLINTON            CT   27:59  9:01 
    2   119 CANDACE FORAN        52 F5059 F SIMSBURY           CT   31:18 10:05 
    3   149 JOSETTE LUMBRUNO     58 F5059 F EAST GRANBY        CT   35:31 11:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 MARSHALL GROSSMAY    52 M5059 M EAST GRANBY        CT   20:59  6:46 
    2    13 BEN MATTHEIS         55 M5059 M CHESHIRE           CT   21:01  6:46 
    3    14 PAUL RABENOLD        56 M5059 M AVON               CT   21:09  6:49 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147 GAIL FAIRBAIRN       72 F6099 F EAST GRANBY        CT   35:03 11:17 
    2   155 SANDY HAMILAKIS      66 F6099 F SOUTHWICK          MA   36:01 11:36 
    3   204 JACQUELINE TOUSSAIN  61 F6099 F EAST GRANBY        CT   46:21 14:55 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age Div   S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53 BOB MASSARO          65 M6099 M CHICOPEE           MA   25:23  8:11 
    2    79 RICHARD ZBROZEK      62 M6099 M BERLIN             CT   27:36  8:53 
    3   162 DICK PIERCE          62 M6099 M DEDHAM             MA   38:13 12:18 
 
  6/07/2009  9:21PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.