The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Mighty Kids Triathlon

East Lyme, CT USA
09/20/2009 9:30am
Weather: Overcast - low 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

=======================================================
                 11 to 12
=======================================================
Place No.  Name                 Heat Course Age Team                      Race    
===== ==== ==================== ==== ====== === ========================= ======= 
    1  275 Ethan Realander      2    Medium  12                             28:48 
    2  262 Peter Fuchs          2    Medium  11                             28:49 
    3  279 Christian Smith      2    Medium  11                             29:02 
    4  266 Zachery Hess         2    Medium  11                             30:44 
    5  259 Lauren De Marco      2    Medium  12                             31:49 
    6  282 Avery Spear          2    Medium  12                             32:01 
    7  257 Bobby Cecere         2    Medium  11                             32:19 
    8  287 Sutton Wunderle      2    Medium  12                             32:50 
    9  265 Katie Grigely        2    Medium  11                             32:50 
   10  269 Allyson Lech         2    Medium  12                             33:31 
   11  254 Dominick Cappadona   2    Medium  11                             33:51 
   12  264 connor Gralton       2    Medium  11                             33:51 
   13  256 Benjamin Cassese     2    Medium  11                             34:01 
   14  277 sally Sandoval       2    Medium  12                             34:40 
   15  271 Sean Martin          2    Medium  12                             34:40 
   16  253 David Burstein       2    Medium  11                             35:17 
   17  251 William Andrews      2    Medium  11                             35:30 
   18  289 Quintan Parsons      2    Medium  12                             36:35 
   19  293 ISABELLA NATALE      2    Medium  11                             37:41 
   20  268 Molly Kane           2    Medium  11                             37:42 
   21  267 Christian Hird       2    Medium  11                             38:11 
   22  283 Gregory Sullivan     2    Medium  12                             38:14 
   23  260 Mictchell Edwards    2    Medium  11                             38:16 
   24  274 Owen Neistat         2    Medium  11                             38:28 
   25  291 EMILY BANTISTA       2    medium  11                             39:05 
   26  285 Francesca Trombino   2    Medium  12                             39:11 
   27  261 Adrian Egholm        2    Medium  11                             39:40 
   28  272 William McCarthy     2    Medium  11                             40:32 
   29  270 Jamie Littlefield    2    Medium  12                             41:25 
   30  255 Sophia Caracuzzo     2    Medium  11                             41:29 
   31  286 Maura Whaley         2    Medium  11                             41:30 
   32  263 Emily Gardiner       2    Medium  12                             41:45 
   33  292 KATHERINE BLACKWOOD  2    Medium  11                             42:15 
   34  290 Katie Rudzins Devoe  2    Medium  12 Rudzinsky-Devoe             42:33 
   35  278 Calissa Silva        2    Medium  11                             46:11 

=======================================================
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   11 & 12

Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Rank Race    
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==== ======= 
    1    54 Lauren De Marco       259 2    12 F    1   31:49 
    2    56 Avery Spear           282 2    12 F    2   32:01 
    3    58 Sutton Wunderle       287 2    12 F    3   32:50 
    4    59 Katie Grigely         265 2    11 F    4   32:50 
    5    61 Allyson Lech          269 2    12 F    5   33:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   11 & 12

Place O'All Name                 No.  Hea Age S Rank Race    
===== ===== ==================== ==== === === = ==== ======= 
    1    44 Ethan Realander       275 2    12 M    1   28:48 
    2    45 Peter Fuchs           262 2    11 M    2   28:49 
    3    47 Christian Smith       279 2    11 M    3   29:02 
    4    50 Zachery Hess          266 2    11 M    4   30:44 
    5    57 Bobby Cecere          257 2    11 M    5   32:19
 
 
 
 
 
			

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.