The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Cider Mill Road Race

Tolland, CT USA
10/03/2009 10:30am
Weather: Rain - Low 60's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 

Age Group winners

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1    14     8 COURTNEY AKERLEY    TOLLAND            CT  12   19:44  6:22 
    2    27   290 AMY STEWART         WEST WILLINGTON    CT  26   20:45  6:41 
    3    50   400 LINDSAY KRYSIAK     COVENTRY           CT  20   22:09  7:08 
Record 16:44 by Claudia Camargo in 2006

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1     1   312 ALEX MILNE          COVENTRY           CT  19   16:36  5:21 
    2     2   118 MIKE INSLER         ROCHESTER          NY  25   17:20  5:35 
    3     3   286 BRETT STOEFFLER     TOLLAND            CT  42   17:43  5:42 
Record 15:05 by Paul Mwagi in 2005

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   111    50 MICHAELA CARON      TOLLAND            CT  10 F   25:12  8:07 
    2   175    60 HAYLEY COLLINS      TOLLAND            CT  10 F   27:34  8:53 
    3   191   127 LAUREN JANTON       TOLLAND            CT   9 F   28:09  9:04 
Record 24:03 by Kristen Tetreault

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    48    28 JOSH BEDARD         TOLLAND            CT  10 M   22:01  7:06 
    2    56   384 PEPIJN SIEBESMA     *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX  10 M   22:35  7:17 
    3    71   257 ALEC VAN SLOOTEN    TOLLAND            CT   9 M   23:24  7:32 
Record 21:20 by Brendan Hill

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    57    48 MELISSA CARON       TOLLAND            CT  13 F   22:43  7:19 
    2    61   154 MEGAN LESTER        TOLLAND            CT  14 F   22:53  7:22 
    3    63   338 MELANIE CLARKE      TOLLAND            CT  14 F   22:54  7:23 
Record 21:30 by Kaitlyn Clarke

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    18   277 CONNOR LAFONTAINE   TOLLAND            CT  13 M   20:05  6:28 
    2    21   138 TREVOR KING         TOLLAND            CT  13 M   20:17  6:32 
    3    25    27 JARED BEDARD        TOLLAND            CT  13 M   20:35  6:38 
Record 18:26 by Jordan Bridge

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    54    90 RACHEL GEDANSKY     TOLLAND            CT  15 F   22:27  7:14 
    2    66   143 ALEXA KRAUSE        TOLLAND            CT  15 F   23:02  7:25 
    3   138   346 ASHLEY LESTER       TOLLAND            CT  15 F   26:01  8:23 
Record 21:31 by Jenna London

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    11   398 ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ   TOLLAND            CT  19 M   19:20  6:14 
    2    67   320 CHRISTIAN HIGLEY    WATERFORD          CT  16 M   23:14  7:29 
    3    69   317 ZACHARY CLEMENT     LEDYARD            CT  15 M   23:18  7:30 
Record 17:41 by Orlando Rodriguez

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    91   333 KRISTIE OTA         NEW HAVEN          CT  25 F   24:15  7:49 
    2    98   114 ALISON HOUCK        STAFFORD SPGS.     CT  24 F   24:30  7:54 
    3   102    76 RENAE DUDEK         BRENTWOOD          CA  24 F   25:00  8:03 
Record 19:15 by Kristen Stevens

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   345 MERLE SHAW          COVENTRY           CT  28 M   18:26  5:56 
    2     9   392 CHRISTOPHER PALKO   TRUMBULL           CT  22 M   19:12  6:11 
    3    12   339 ADAM SAVINO         BOLTON             CT  26 M   19:24  6:15 
Record 15:13 by Benjamin Schmeckpeper

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    88   354 KRISTEN STEVENS     WEST WILLINGTON    CT  33 F   24:06  7:46 
    2   100   253 REBECCA TUBBS       TOLLAND            CT  35 F   24:38  7:56 
    3   127   364 JENNIFER MILLER     TOLLAND            CT  37 F   25:42  8:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   307 TODD BENNETT        COLUMBIA           CT  39 M   18:26  5:56 
    2     7   344 JASON EARL          BRISTOL            CT  30 M   18:37  6:00 
    3    15    44 MATTHEW BUTWILL     TOLLAND            CT  37 M   19:48  6:23 
Record 15:05 by Paul Mwagi

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    81   246 LORI THOMPSON       TOLLAND            CT  40 F   23:53  7:42 
    2   104   248 DANIELA TITTERTON   TOLLAND            CT  44 F   25:02  8:04 
    3   109   102 MICHELLE HAINEY     TOLLAND            CT  43 F   25:07  8:05 
Record 18:31 by Cindy Pomeroy

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   378 MIKE HESERT         SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT  44 M   18:20  5:55 
    2     8   278 PETER LAFONTAINE    TOLLAND            CT  48 M   18:49  6:04 
    3    16   326 CLINTON MORSE       TOLLAND            CT  47 M   19:52  6:24 
Record 17:21 by Brent Stoeffler

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    87   284 LORETTA MALANDER    HERNDON            VA  50 F   24:04  7:45 
    2   156   108 SHERRY HELOMANN     SOUTH WINDSOR      CT  53 F   26:38  8:35 
    3   160   203 MARGE PORTER        TOLLAND            CT  51 F   26:50  8:39 
Record 24:03 by Barbara Maloney

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    10    34 CHRIS BRADFORD      TOLLAND            CT  51 M   19:14  6:12 
    2    30   375 KEN ERIKSON         SOUTH WINDSOR      CT  52 M   20:59  6:46 
    3    35   399 DONALD JAKOBOSKI    TOLLAND            CT  59 M   21:14  6:51 
Record 18:06 by Alan Roudeau

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   240   382 BARBARA MALONEY     TOLLAND            CT  63 F   31:07 10:01 
Record 26:25 by Kathleen Furlani

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    31    65 BOB DACEY           VERNON             CT  60 M   21:01  6:46 
    2    33   327 RICHARD BELLISLE    COLUMBIA           CT  62 M   21:12  6:50 
    3    40   308 HAL BENNETT         COLUMBIA           CT  67 M   21:26  6:54 
Record 20:55 by Richard Bellisle

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   305   332 JOAN YOONGS         TOLLAND            CT  72 F   35:01 11:16 
Record 32:14 by Joan Youngs

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   107   294 RAY PREST           ELLINGTON          CT  70 M   25:05  8:05 
New record.  Old record 26:18 by Wilhelm Frederich
    2   241   352 KEN BARNES          STORRS MANSFIELD   CT  71 M   31:33 10:10 
    3   291   115 MARVIN HOWARD       AGAWAM             MA  73 M   34:08 10:59 
 
                     
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009,
All Rights Reserved.