The Last Mile Race Management Co.

14th Annual Bradley International 5K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT USA
04/11/2009 8:30am
Weather: Overcast -  44'

Certified USATF/RRTC #CT-04002-PH

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :David Poirot

Women: 1st Place Winner :Brittany Heniger

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                            ===================
                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
                            ===================

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   216 5K DAVID POIROT         42 M4049   1/24     1/80   M Simsbury           CT   17:41  5:42 
    2   217 5K DENIS LABARRE        14 M0119   1/15     2/80   M West Suffield      CT   18:11  5:51 
    3   182 5K KEVIN HARRINGTON     26 M2029   1/7      3/80   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   18:51  6:04 
    4   223 5K BRITTANY HENIGER     20 F2029   1/16     1/78   F Bristol            CT   19:01  6:07 
    5    14 5K Lawrence Briggs      45 M4049   2/24     4/80   M West Hartford      CT   19:07  6:09 
    6   136 5K Scott Rossi          46 M4049   3/24     5/80   M Enfield,           CT   19:22  6:14 
    7   229 5K ALAN ZAFFETTI        15 M0119   2/15     6/80   M Suffield           CT   19:33  6:18 
    8   205 5K GARY HESLIN           0 M0099   1/1      7/80   M Plainville         CT   19:42  6:21 
    9   206 5K ROBERT MCCORMICK     43 M4049   4/24     8/80   M Suffield           CT   19:48  6:23 
   10   215 5K Storm Butter         15 M0119   3/15     9/80   M East Granby        CT   19:58  6:26 
   11     3 5K Zach Anderson        15 M0119   4/15    10/80   M Suffield           CT   20:21  6:33 
   12   174 5K CRAIG BALDERSTON     49 M4049   5/24    11/80   M CHICOPEE           MA   20:24  6:34 
   13   222 5K MIKE ST. HILAIRE     30 M3039   1/15    12/80   M Salem              NH   20:26  6:35 
   14   264 5K MATT SMITH           43 M4049   6/24    13/80   M East Granby        CT   20:53  6:44 
   15   204 5K VIN CURRY            56 M5059   1/10    14/80   M New Britain        CT   21:11  6:49 
   16    48 5K Lauryn Falcone       18 F0119   1/10     2/78   F Somers             CT   21:18  6:52 
   17    61 5K Alec Goulet          12 M0119   5/15    15/80   M Winsted            CT   21:17  6:51 
   18    37 5K Bob Dacey            60 M6099   1/8     16/80   M Vernon             CT   21:28  6:55 
   19   202 5K KENNETH ERIKSON      51 M5059   2/10    17/80   M South Windsor      CT   21:31  6:56 
   20    43 5K Chris Dufresne       30 M3039   2/15    18/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   21:43  7:00 
   21   175 5K LEE HASELTINE        40 M4049   7/24    19/80   M Southwick          MA   21:49  7:02 
   22   254 5K JOHN SCHULZ          40 M4049   8/24    20/80   M Glastonbury        CT   22:04  7:06 
   23   203 5K SAM WOLCOTT          51 M5059   3/10    21/80   M West Suffield      CT   22:03  7:06 
   24   104 5K Jonathan Morales     33 M3039   3/15    22/80   M East Windsor       CT   22:20  7:12 
   25    18 5K Robert Caplin        59 M5059   4/10    23/80   M Vernon             CT   22:26  7:14 
   26    77 5K Brackett Jeffrey     44 M4049   9/24    24/80   M Enfield            CT   22:32  7:16 
   27    41 5K Michael DeMarco      37 M3039   4/15    25/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   22:35  7:17 
   28   194 5K LINDA SPOONER        34 F3039   1/24     3/78   F Sturbridge         MA   22:40  7:18 
   29   102 5K Peter Michaelson DM  54 M5059   5/10    26/80   M Windsor            CT   22:45  7:20 
   30   220 5K DALTON SHANK         14 M0119   6/15    27/80   M Suffield           CT   22:51  7:21 
   31   271 5K JON RAMOS            28 M2029   2/7     28/80   M East Windsor       CT   22:57  7:23 
   32   230 5K MATT HOBERMAN        37 M3039   5/15    29/80   M SUFFIELD           CT   23:22  7:32 
   33   176 5K DARRELL NETTO        57 M5059   6/10    30/80   M COLCHESTER         CT   23:27  7:33 
   34   214 5K ANDREW GOFF          23 M2029   3/7     31/80   M Suffield           CT   23:34  7:35 
   35   161 5K Stephen Tolman       63 M6099   2/8     32/80   M Vernon,            CT   23:36  7:36 
   36   192 5K KELLI MAXWELL        29 F2029   2/16     4/78   F MANCHESTER         CT   23:43  7:38 
   37   199 5K SEAN SEVEY           20 M2029   4/7     33/80   M Bangor             ME   24:07  7:46 
   38   260 5K TOM WALSH            54 M5059   7/10    34/80   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   24:08  7:46 
   39    19 5K Deanna Capp          31 F3039   2/24     5/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   24:18  7:50 
   40   208 5K LANI RALSTON         37 F3039   3/24     6/78   F Granby             CT   24:24  7:52 
   41    87 5K Mike Kennedy         36 M3039   6/15    35/80   M Agawam             MA   24:37  7:56 
   42   109 5K Kelly Mullen         30 F3039   4/24     7/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   24:40  7:57 
   43    40 5K Wes Dawley           40 M4049  10/24    36/80   M Colchester         CT   24:47  7:59 
   44   252 5K KYLE BAKER           12 M0119   7/15    37/80   M Enfield            CT   24:52  8:01 
   45    52 5K Casey Foley          14 F0119   2/10     8/78   F Enfield            CT   25:05  8:05 
   46   133 5K Barbara Riley        39 F3039   5/24     9/78   F Enfield            CT   25:05  8:05 
   47   200 5K AARON BLINDERMAN     13 M0119   8/15    38/80   M W Hartford         CT   25:12  8:07 
   48    42 5K Peter Devine         38 M3039   7/15    39/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   25:17  8:09 
   49   209 5K PAT RICHARDSON       39 M3039   8/15    40/80   M Torrington         CT   25:23  8:10 
   50   127 5K Laerta Premto        23 F2029   3/16    10/78   F Meriden            CT   25:22  8:10 
Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   255 5K ROB DECKER           41 M4049  11/24    41/80   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX   25:23  8:11 
   52   183 5K DON MUNSON           49 M4049  12/24    42/80   M South Windsor      CT   25:30  8:13 
   53   226 5K SARAH CHAPPLE        31 F3039   6/24    11/78   F East Granby        CT   25:31  8:13 
   54    46 5K Lynn Everette        50 F5059   1/6     12/78   F West Hartford      CT   25:39  8:16 
   55   197 5K DANIELLE MONSIEGNEU  20 F2029   4/16    13/78   F Suffield           CT   25:42  8:17 
   56   201 5K CHRISTOPHER ERIKSON  11 M0119   9/15    43/80   M South Windsor      CT   25:55  8:21 
   57    79 5K Brandon Kallenbach    9 M0119  10/15    44/80   M Stafford           CT   25:55  8:21 
   58    69 5K Spike Holtz          43 M4049  13/24    45/80   M Enfield            CT   25:57  8:22 
   59   219 5K KRIS SHANK           12 F0119   3/10    14/78   F Suffield           CT   26:02  8:23 
   60    86 5K Matthew Kaszycki     27 M2029   5/7     46/80   M Enfield,           CT   26:05  8:24 
   61    21 5K Jonathan Carignan    31 M3039   9/15    47/80   M South Windsor      CT   26:12  8:26 
   62    20 5K Kathy Capp           27 F2029   5/16    15/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   26:13  8:27 
   63   100 5K Timothy McNair       43 M4049  14/24    48/80   M Weatogue           CT   26:16  8:27 
   64    29 5K Anne Ciccio          32 F3039   7/24    16/78   F Rocky Hill         CT   26:19  8:29 
   65   263 5K ROB COSTELLO         39 M3039  10/15    49/80   M Amston             CT   26:27  8:31 
   66   253 5K BRIAN BAKER          44 M4049  15/24    50/80   M West Simsbury      CT   26:55  8:40 
   67   139 5K Vincent Russo        11 M0119  11/15    51/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   27:04  8:43 
   68    30 5K David Collins        31 M3039  11/15    52/80   M West Granby,       CT   27:05  8:43 
   69    39 5K Carol Dawley         40 F4049   1/20    17/78   F Colchester         CT   27:32  8:52 
   70    49 5K Rose Famiglietti     60 F6099   1/2     18/78   F Wethersfield       CT   27:32  8:52 
   71   269 5K MEGHAN BALLARD       27 F2029   6/16    19/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   27:34  8:53 
   72   224 5K COLE VIAMARI          8 M0119  12/15    53/80   M Southwick          MA   27:38  8:54 
   73   225 5K SUE VIAMARI          38 F3039   8/24    20/78   F Southwick          MA   27:47  8:57 
   74   158 5K Jennifer Tauro       34 F3039   9/24    21/78   F Broad Brook        CT   27:50  8:58 
   75   212 5K MEGAN MACSATA        24 F2029   7/16    22/78   F Enfield            CT   27:53  8:59 
   76   232 5K BRAIN TIMMENY        34 M3039  12/15    54/80   M W Hartford         CT   28:06  9:03 
   77   233 5K SHERRY TIMMENY       33 F3039  10/24    23/78   F W Hartford         CT   28:07  9:03 
   78    91 5K Lori Kokofsky        27 F2029   8/16    24/78   F Warwick            RI   28:07  9:03 
   79    92 5K WIlliam Kupernik SR  44 M4049  16/24    55/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   28:09  9:04 
   80   218 5K RICH ZBROZEK         62 M6099   3/8     56/80   M BERLIN             CT   28:13  9:05 
   81   178 5K MAXX SCHWAB          18 M0119  13/15    57/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   28:25  9:09 
   82   257 5K NAPOLEAN BENAITIS    54 M5059   8/10    58/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   28:28  9:10 
   83   121 5K Rich Pease           49 M4049  17/24    59/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   28:33  9:12 
   84   231 5K ERIN LAUGHLIN        32 F3039  11/24    25/78   F Westfield          MA   28:36  9:13 
   85   162 5K Barrett True         72 M6099   4/8     60/80   M Windsor            CT   28:40  9:14 
   86   134 5K Beth Rogers          39 F3039  12/24    26/78   F Montville          CT   28:42  9:15 
   87    99 5K Bob Marum            68 M6099   5/8     61/80   M Simsbury           CT   28:43  9:15 
   88   193 5K STEPHEN FIELDER      54 F5059   2/6     27/78   F Ludlow             MA   28:44  9:15 
   89    83 5K Diane Kane           48 F4049   2/20    28/78   F West Granby,       CT   28:44  9:15 
   90   268 5K ASHLEY ORIFICE       16 F0119   4/10    29/78   F Enfield            CT   28:46  9:16 
   91    93 5K Gene Leonard         43 M4049  18/24    62/80   M Somers             CT   28:53  9:18 
   92   120 5K Lincoln Pease        62 M6099   6/8     63/80   M Somers             CT   28:51  9:18 
   93   152 5K Gifford Spada        13 M0119  14/15    64/80   M West Hartford      CT   29:03  9:21 
   94   262 5K JAMES TARBELL        34 M3039  13/15    65/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   29:04  9:22 
   95    98 5K Kimberly Markey      37 F3039  13/24    30/78   F Kensington         CT   29:06  9:22 
   96   266 5K JEN ORIFICE          36 F3039  14/24    31/78   F CHICAGO            IL   29:14  9:25 
   97    68 5K Heather Hess         55 F5059   3/6     32/78   F Manchester         CT   29:19  9:26 
   98   157 5K Robyn Sullivan       28 F2029   9/16    33/78   F Portland           CT   29:17  9:26 
   99   164 5K Jean Vaill           42 F4049   3/20    34/78   F Colchester         CT   29:33  9:31 
  100   261 5K NICOLE TARBELL       43 F4049   4/20    35/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   29:41  9:33 
Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101   150 5K Art Spada            45 M4049  19/24    66/80   M West Hartford      CT   29:43  9:34 
  102    71 5K Lisa Hotchkin        46 F4049   5/20    36/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   29:40  9:33 
  103   211 5K CONNIE BIRD          49 F4049   6/20    37/78   F Rocky Hill         CT   29:46  9:35 
  104   115 5K Edward O'Doherty     44 M4049  20/24    67/80   M Glastonbury        CT   29:56  9:39 
  105   167 5K Bridget Webb         15 F0119   5/10    38/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   30:00  9:40 
  106   189 5K LIZ MCVEY            15 F0119   6/10    39/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   30:08  9:42 
  107    66 5K Samantha Hannagan    13 F0119   7/10    40/78   F South Windsor      CT   30:21  9:47 
  108    54 5K Tyler Forese         23 M2029   6/7     68/80   M Simsbury           CT   30:21  9:47 
  109    28 5K Sophia Cicchiello    26 F2029  10/16    41/78   F Rocky Hill         CT   30:37  9:52 
  110   265 5K IRENE COFFEY         48 F4049   7/20    42/78   F Windsor            CT   30:42  9:53 
  111   123 5K Bonnie Pelczar       29 F2029  11/16    43/78   F Stafford Springs   CT   30:57  9:58 
  112   124 5K Peter Pelczar        31 M3039  14/15    69/80   M Stafford Springs   CT   30:57  9:58 
  113   125 5K Anne Plaut           35 F3039  15/24    44/78   F Tariffville        CT   30:58  9:59 
  114   196 5K NORLEAN LITWINKA     37 F3039  16/24    45/78   F Vernon Rockville   CT   31:06 10:01 
  115   103 5K Amy Morales          34 F3039  17/24    46/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   31:10 10:02 
  116   210 5K SUE RILEY            59 F5059   4/6     47/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   31:30 10:09 
  117    78 5K Brian Jones          45 M4049  21/24    70/80   M Glastonbury        CT   31:29 10:08 
  118    74 5K Marvin Howard        72 M6099   7/8     71/80   M Agawam             MA   31:39 10:12 
  119   191 5K STEVE DREWES         40 M4049  22/24    72/80   M MANCHESTER         CT   31:37 10:11 
  120   105 5K Robert Morell        62 M6099   8/8     73/80   M Windsor Locks      CT   31:49 10:15 
  121     6 5K Robyn Beausoleil     40 F4049   8/20    48/78   F Windham            CT   31:49 10:15 
  122   170 5K Tara Wilder          27 F2029  12/16    49/78   F Enfield            CT   31:58 10:18 
  123   148 5K Vincent Smith        53 M5059   9/10    74/80   M Longmeadow         MA   32:13 10:22 
  124   147 5K Michelle Smith       55 F5059   5/6     50/78   F Longmeadow         MA   32:13 10:23 
  125    65 5K Renee Hannagan       39 F3039  18/24    51/78   F South Windsor      CT   32:17 10:24 
  126   142 5K Lisa Sizer           31 F3039  19/24    52/78   F Beacon Falls       CT   32:20 10:25 
  127   270 5K DANA TURNQUEST       38 M3039  15/15    75/80   M Bolton             CT   32:37 10:30 
  128   227 5K SUSAN LOBSINGER      34 F3039  20/24    53/78   F Windsor            CT   32:42 10:32 
  129    85 5K Aleah Kaszycki       26 F2029  13/16    54/78   F Enfield,           CT   32:44 10:32 
  130   190 5K ALISON BOSCO         27 F2029  14/16    55/78   F Enfield            CT   32:54 10:36 
  131    44 5K Tracey Dufresne      36 F3039  21/24    56/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   33:02 10:38 
  132   256 5K SHANA MOTHERWAY      40 F4049   9/20    57/78   F Suffield           CT   33:50 10:54 
  133   258 5K RENEE MOORES         41 F4049  10/20    58/78   F Suffield           CT   33:48 10:53 
  134   267 5K CHELSEA ORIFICE      14 F0119   8/10    59/78   F Enfield            CT   34:07 10:59 
  135    72 5K MANDY Houghton       37 F3039  22/24    60/78   F Raleigh            NC   34:30 11:06 
  136     9 5K Klaire Bielonko      14 F0119   9/10    61/78   F Suffield           CT   34:37 11:09 
  137   118 5K Stacy Otterbein      26 F2029  15/16    62/78   F Vernon             CT   34:37 11:09 
  138   149 5K Denise Sohocki       32 F3039  23/24    63/78   F Torrington         CT   34:40 11:10 
  139    95 5K Marybeth Lipman      34 F3039  24/24    64/78   F Ellington          CT   34:59 11:16 
  140   117 5K Margaret O'Keefe     42 F4049  11/20    65/78   F Glastonbury        CT   35:00 11:16 
  141     5 5K Andrea Baranyai      29 F2029  16/16    66/78   F East Hartford      CT   35:18 11:22 
  142     7 5K John Bielonko        49 M4049  23/24    76/80   M Suffield           CT   36:01 11:36 
  143   294 5K CHRISTINE ERICKSON   47 F4049  12/20    67/78   F South Windsor      CT   36:04 11:37 
  144    35 5K Tracey Cromack       45 F4049  13/20    68/78   F East Hartland      CT   36:15 11:40 
  145    90 5K Deborah Kokofsky     56 F5059   6/6     69/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   36:24 11:43 
  146    32 5K Karen Coton          42 F4049  14/20    70/78   F Waterbury          CT   36:37 11:47 
  147    81 5K Marissa Kallenbach    8 F0119  10/10    71/78   F Stafford           CT   37:59 12:14 
  148    80 5K Jo Kallenbach        45 F4049  15/20    72/78   F Stafford           CT   38:01 12:15 
  149    64 5K Marina Haksteen      65 F6099   2/2     73/78   F Windsor Locks      CT   40:52 13:10 
  150   213 5K DAN O'SHAUGHNESSY    27 M2029   7/7     77/80   M Springfield        MA   41:06 13:14 
Place No.   Ra Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Guntime Pace  
===== ===== == =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151   207 5K TRISH NELSON         43 F4049  16/20    74/78   F W Hartford         CT   42:41 13:45 
  152    10 5K George Bing          57 M5059  10/10    78/80   M Tolland            CT   43:21 13:57 
  153    34 5K Lisa Cousineau       41 F4049  17/20    75/78   F Springfield        MA   43:26 13:59 
  154   221 5K DEB BOSSE            42 F4049  18/20    76/78   F Springfield        MA   43:28 14:00 
  155     8 5K Kathy Bielonko       48 F4049  19/20    77/78   F Suffield           CT   45:39 14:42 
  156    84 5K Scott Kane           48 M4049  24/24    79/80   M West Granby,       CT   46:49 15:04 
  157   156 5K Margaret Sullivan    49 F4049  20/20    78/78   F Granby             CT   50:50 16:22 
  158    15 5K Billy Brodeur        14 M0119  15/15    80/80   M Granby             CT   50:50 16:22  
   4/11/2009  1:36PM 
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.