The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Bob Veillette 5K Road Race

Waterbury, CT USA
09/13/2009 1:30pm
Weather: Sunny - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Age Group winners 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1    14   237 SABRINA OLSEN                              12   19:36  6:19 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1     1   165 LOUIS TOBIAS                           CT  14   17:29  5:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    67   281 ALEXIA DASILVA                             12 F   23:25  7:33 
    2   114   203 LEILA BENMAMOUN                             9 F   26:01  8:23 
    3   163   134 SOPHIE WESTFIELD                       CT  12 F   27:58  9:00 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    23   125 DANIEL SCHUMACHER                      CT  12 M   20:30  6:36 
    2    99    50 WILLIAM DUCHAM                         CT  12 M   25:05  8:05 
    3   136   222 ANDREW KLINZMANN                            9 M   26:56  8:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    61   242 MCKENZIE BLAIR                             14 F   22:48  7:21 
    2    62   108 BECKY PERUGINI                         CT  13 F   22:52  7:22 
    3   100   271 CHELSEA MALONEY                            16 F   25:05  8:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     3   258 BRENO OLIVIEIRA                            19 M   17:58  5:47 
    2     6   184 THOMAS O'MEARRA                            18 M   19:00  6:07 
    3     9    38 CHRISTOPHER PETROFF                    CT  16 M   19:06  6:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    25    74 EILEEN SCHWEITZER                      NY  25 F   20:39  6:39 
    2    55     8 JESSICA PERCIBALLI                     NJ  26 F   22:32  7:16 
    3    79   223 SAMANTHA MORRISSEY                     CT  23 F   24:09  7:47 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     5   176 DAVID STRUMSKI                         CT  24 M   18:47  6:03 
    2     8   172 JUSTIN GETTS                           CT  22 M   19:05  6:09 
    3    13   260 MAX LAMANNA                                20 M   19:22  6:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    49   214 SHANNON HAVENS                         CT  36 F   22:26  7:14 
    2    54   193 LAURA MONTI                                38 F   22:31  7:15 
    3    66   243 CHRISTINE COLELLA                          30 F   23:18  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   284 KEVIN WOODEN                               30 M   18:24  5:56 
    2    10   196 MARIO LONGO                                37 M   19:08  6:10 
    3    28    55 STEPHEN ALDEN                          CT  31 M   20:44  6:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    56   179 MONIQUE CRANE                              45 F   22:38  7:18 
    2    73    45 MICHELE MORCEY                         CT  43 F   23:56  7:42 
    3    81   104 JULIE WASSON                           CT  40 F   24:13  7:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   211 STEVE PALMER        WATERTOWN          CT  47 M   17:30  5:38 
    2     7   228 BRYAN ATWOOD                               42 M   19:04  6:08 
    3    17    35 GREG GIBBONS                           CT  49 M   20:02  6:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    95   259 ROSEMARY LANE                              53 F   24:55  8:02 
    2   172   290 MARIANNE DUBUGUE                           51 F   29:10  9:24 
    3   221    83 SARAH BUONOCORE                        CT  50 F   33:50 10:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    16    41 JOHN DICARLO                           CT  57 M   19:50  6:23 
    2    22   139 WALTER ROCKEFORT II                    CT  53 M   20:26  6:35 
    3    26   113 PATRICK CANZIUS                        CT  50 M   20:40  6:40 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1   212    60 JEAN HARMON-DEWS                       CT  62 F   33:03 10:39 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No.   Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
    1    38   182 DUNCAN MILNE                           CT  61 M   21:44  7:00 
    2   139     3 BILL RODGERS                           MA  62 M   27:21  8:48 
    3   183    64 BILL PLOSKI                            CT  70 M   30:41  9:53  
 
   9/13/2009 7:30PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.