The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Artistry in Motion 5K Road Race

Old Lyme, CT USA
09/12/2009 9:30am
Weather: Overcast - Low 70's - Light Wind

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :John Haddock

Women: 1st Place Winner :Anne Campbell

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
    1    46 JOHN HADDOCK          18:26  5:56 M   1/9      1/37   M5059 5K  EAST LYME          CT 
    2    55 DONALD NUHN           19:00  6:07 M   2/9      2/37   M5059 5K  WESTBROOK          CT 
    3    44 ANNE CAMPBELL         19:09  6:10 F   1/8      1/37   F3039 5K  *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
    4    15 CAROLYN NYE           19:24  6:15 F   1/7      2/37   F2029 5K  MOODUS             CT 
    5    19 NICK MILAZZO          19:34  6:18 M   1/9      3/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
    6    52 JIM BARRY             19:48  6:23 M   1/8      4/37   M4049 5K  STAMFORD           CT 
    7    77 DAN WALLACH           20:14  6:31 M   1/2      5/37   M2029 5K  BOSTON             MA 
    8    70 JOHN PAGGIOLI         20:44  6:41 M   2/8      6/37   M4049 5K  MARLBOROUGH        CT 
    9    57 MARCY WITHINGTON      21:00  6:46 F   2/8      3/37   F3039 5K  *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   10    37 DAVID WALKER          21:17  6:51 M   3/8      7/37   M4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   11    74 JOHN GOLEBLEWSKI      21:38  6:58 M   3/9      8/37   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   12    73 ROSS GOLEBLEWSKI      22:22  7:12 M   2/9      9/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   13    34 WALTER SKALLA         22:24  7:13 M   4/8     10/37   M4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   14    56 JOSIE CEULMANS        22:54  7:22 F   1/11     4/37   F4049 5K  EAST HADDAM        CT 
   15    87 DAVID CROWLEY         22:58  7:24 M   1/4     11/37   M3039 5K  UNCASVILLE         CT 
   16    17 LIAM CORRIGAN         23:38  7:37 M   3/9     12/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   17    66 TED PHILLIPS          23:40  7:37 M   1/3     13/37   M6099 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   18    21 TOM BAKER             23:52  7:41 M   2/3     14/37   M6099 5K  OAKDALE            CT 
   19    24 PAUL REID             23:56  7:43 M   4/9     15/37   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   20    33 JACK HOWLEY           23:56  7:43 M   5/8     16/37   M4049 5K  PROVIDENCE         RI 
   21    29 KIM RUSSELL           24:02  7:45 F   2/7      5/37   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   22   130 ASHLEY LODOVICE       24:15  7:49 F   3/8      6/37   F3039 5K  COLCHESTER         CT 
   23    54 THOMAS ROTH           24:26  7:52 M   4/9     17/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   24    65 AUSTIN PILGON         24:35  7:55 M   5/9     18/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   25    16 JESSE NYE             24:37  7:56 M   2/2     19/37   M2029 5K  MOODUS             CT 
   26    78 MARK DIEBOTT          24:44  7:58 M   6/8     20/37   M4049 5K  *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   27    47 PAUL STONE            25:17  8:08 M   2/4     21/37   M3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   28    13 DAWN GILDAY           25:20  8:10 F   2/11     7/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   29    59 OWEN MESHAM           25:24  8:11 M   6/9     22/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   30    30 GABRIEL BARCLAY       25:26  8:11 M   7/9     23/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   31    41 PETER FUCHS           25:39  8:16 M   8/9     24/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   32    61 SAMANTHA LEE          25:39  8:16 F   1/3      8/37   F1014 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   33    64 ANDY LEE              25:41  8:16 M   1/1     25/37   M0099 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   34    82 JACQUELINE BENWAY     25:51  8:20 F   4/8      9/37   F3039 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   35    40 CANDACE FUCHS         26:00  8:22 F   3/11    10/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   36    84 CHRISTOS ELLINOIS     26:05  8:24 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   37    75 LEONARD WALLACH       26:19  8:29 M   5/9     26/37   M5059 5K  EAST LYME          CT 
   38    79 ANNE MACKELL          26:30  8:32 F   4/11    11/37   F4049 5K  RIVERSIDE          CT 
   39    53 LAURA DEAN-FRAZIER    27:16  8:47 F   5/11    12/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   40    18 MARY ROTH             27:19  8:48 F   6/11    13/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   41    35 DEVIN SKLAR           27:24  8:50 M   1/1     27/37   M1519 5K  W HARTFORD         CT 
   42    39 MARLOS ELLINAS        27:38  8:54 M   3/4     28/37   M3039 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   43    68 ABBY GUITAR           27:42  8:55 F   2/3     14/37   F1014 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   44    12 TED WARD              27:59  9:01 M   6/9     29/37   M5059 5K  NIANTIC            CT 
   45    76 SARAH COLAO           28:05  9:03 F   3/7     15/37   F2029 5K  BOSTON             MA 
   46    51 TOM CRISP             28:16  9:06 M   9/9     30/37   M1114 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   47    86 KAREN ROGERS          28:20  9:08 F   1/6     16/37   F5059 5K  CHESTER            CT 
   48    63 SOPHIA ROMEO          28:40  9:14 F   3/3     17/37   F1014 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   49    36 DEB MARKOWITZ         29:05  9:22 F   7/11    18/37   F4049 5K  W HARTFORD         CT 
   50    27 DAVID GOMETZ          29:19  9:26 M   7/8     31/37   M4049 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
   51    69 MARK ANDREW           29:26  9:29 M   7/9     32/37   M5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   52    25 PAM RUSSELL           30:09  9:43 F   2/6     19/37   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   53    23 TIM ROCKWOOK          30:10  9:43 M   8/9     33/37   M5059 5K  HARTLAND           VT 
   54    67 TOM SULIVAN           30:18  9:46 M   3/3     34/37   M6099 5K  *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   55    28 CATHERINE NYBERG      30:19  9:46 F   3/6     20/37   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   56    20 PAT BAKER             30:21  9:47 F   1/1     21/37   F6099 5K  OAKDALE            CT 
   57    72 OLWEN LOGEN           30:27  9:48 F   4/6     22/37   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   58    81 MARTHA GIBSON         30:44  9:54 F   8/11    23/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   59    31 ZOE LANG              31:29 10:08 F   5/8     24/37   F3039 5K  TAMPA              FL 
   60     3 MICHAEL STANKIEWICZ   31:36 10:10 M   4/4     35/37   M3039 5K  GRISWOLD           CT 
   61     4 MARISA STANKIEWICZ    32:47 10:33 F   4/7     25/37   F2029 5K  GRISWOLD           CT 
   62    45 JULIE MERCURIO        33:00 10:38 F   5/7     26/37   F2029 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   63    14 DALE NOBILE           33:18 10:44 M   8/8     36/37   M4049 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   64    43 MANBET MILLER         34:09 11:00 F   9/11    27/37   F4049 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   65    58 BRUCE GRISAFE         35:00 11:16 M   9/9     37/37   M5059 5K  SALEM              CT 
   66    10 THERESA HAMILTON      35:10 11:19 F   5/6     28/37   F5059 5K  WATERFORD          CT 
   67    42 KIM WARECKE           35:27 11:25 F   6/8     29/37   F3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   68    32 KRISTINE TRUAX        35:40 11:29 F  10/11    30/37   F4049 5K  WESTERLY           RI 
   69     6 DONNA CHAFFEE         37:35 12:06 F  11/11    31/37   F4049 5K  NORTH STONINGTON   CT 
   70    49 SARA STONE            37:45 12:09 F   6/7     32/37   F2029 5K  MOOSUP             CT 
   71    50 CYNTHIA RUSSELL-WIL   40:18 12:59 F   1/1     33/37   F0099 5K  BOLTON             CT 
   72    48 BETHANY LAPIERRE      40:38 13:05 F   7/7     34/37   F2029 5K  *NO TOWN GIVEN*    XX 
   73    38 BETH SULLIVAN         40:47 13:08 F   6/6     35/37   F5059 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   74    26 VICTORIA LANIER       40:47 13:08 F   7/8     36/37   F3039 5K  OLD LYME           CT 
   75    71 JILL BILLIAN          41:25 13:20 F   8/8     37/37   F3039 5K  OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   9/12/2009  1:12PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.