The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Artistry in Motion 10K Road Race

Old Lyme, CT USA
09/12/2009 9:30am
Weather: Overcast - Low 70's - Light Wind

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using DAG Chip Foot System

Overall winners 

Men: 1st Place Winner :Phil Reutling

Women: 1st Place Winner :Beth Goulding

Printer Friendly Age Group 

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

================================================================================================
                     ***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
    1   166 PHIL REUTLING         31:36  5:05 M   1/9      1/39   M3039 10K OLD LYME           CT 
    2   162 JEFFREY WADECK        32:23  5:13 M   1/4      2/39   M2029 10K LEDYARD            CT 
    3   157 NICK WALKER           39:00  6:17 M   1/1      3/39   M1519 10K OLD LYME           CT 
    4   141 ROBERT MCCARTHY       40:08  6:28 M   1/10     4/39   M4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
    5   116 JAMES STOLARONEK      40:54  6:35 M   2/4      5/39   M2029 10K NORWICH            CT 
    6   117 DAVID JACOBS          41:03  6:37 M   1/3      6/39   M6099 10K NIANTIC            CT 
    7   172 CONNOR GRALTON        42:17  6:49 M   1/1      7/39   M1114 10K GALES FERRY        CT 
    8   150 JEFFREY VAN DEUSEN    43:00  6:56 M   2/10     8/39   M4049 10K EAST LYME          CT 
    9   139 MARC MAZZALUPO        45:10  7:17 M   2/9      9/39   M3039 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   10   126 ROBERT BRYER          45:39  7:21 M   3/9     10/39   M3039 10K THOMPSON           CT 
   11    83 JIM QUINN             45:45  7:22 M   1/11    11/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   12   152 BETH GOULDING         46:13  7:27 F   1/9      1/32   F3039 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   13   121 TJ RESTIVO            46:27  7:29 M   3/10    12/39   M4049 10K LISBON             CT 
   14   154 JOSEPH TRUAX          46:33  7:30 M   4/10    13/39   M4049 10K WESTERLY           RI 
   15   173 BOB GRALTON           46:43  7:32 M   5/10    14/39   M4049 10K GALES FERRY        CT 
   16   149 JAY BERRYMAN          47:04  7:35 M   2/11    15/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   17   164 MARK WILLIMAN         47:27  7:39 M   3/11    16/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   18   151 PAUL BARCLAY          47:35  7:40 M   4/11    17/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   19   158 KAREN SHORT           47:48  7:42 F   1/11     2/32   F4049 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   20    85 TED HACKET            48:07  7:45 M   5/11    18/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   21   127 CHARLES BOTTS         48:27  7:48 M   4/9     19/39   M3039 10K HARTFORD           CT 
   22   174 JOANN DEMICCO         48:36  7:50 F   2/11     3/32   F4049 10K PLAINVILLE         CT 
   23   181 JENNIFER HALLOWELL    49:04  7:54 F   3/11     4/32   F4049 10K OLD SAYBROOK       CT 
   24   138 STEPHEN COOK          49:33  7:59 M   2/3     20/39   M6099 10K DANEILSON          CT 
   25   161 RICK MITTON           50:16  8:06 M   6/11    21/39   M5059 10K OAKDALE            CT 
   26   177 JOSEPH CAMEAN         50:29  8:08 M   7/11    22/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   27   160 TAMARA MITTON         50:54  8:12 F   1/3      5/32   F5059 10K OAKDALE            CT 
   28   156 JOHN COPOLLA          50:55  8:12 M   5/9     23/39   M3039 10K MIDDLETOWN         CT 
   29   119 EDNA SILVA            51:07  8:14 F   2/3      6/32   F5059 10K QUAKER HILL        CT 
   30   115 MARIE SCHWEITZER      51:17  8:16 F   1/5      7/32   F2029 10K BRSTOL             CT 
   31   125 STUART MARKOWITZ      51:19  8:16 M   8/11    24/39   M5059 10K WEST HARTFORD      CT 
   32   167 JOANNA VERHAST        51:21  8:16 F   2/9      8/32   F3039 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   33   133 SHAWN BRODASKI        52:07  8:24 M   3/4     25/39   M2029 10K SOMERVILLE         MA 
   34   134 JOHN GREENWOOD        52:07  8:24 M   4/4     26/39   M2029 10K NIANTIC            CT 
   35   153 DAWN HOLMES           52:36  8:28 F   4/11     9/32   F4049 10K ESSEX              CT 
   36   180 MEG MAYNARD           52:57  8:32 F   5/11    10/32   F4049 10K MADISON            CT 
   37   179 SARA PRESCOTT         53:00  8:32 F   6/11    11/32   F4049 10K BARRINGTON         RI 
   38   122 CRYSTAL ERAZO         53:04  8:33 F   2/5     12/32   F2029 10K WARWICK            RI 
   39   171 RICH CARLSON          53:16  8:35 M   6/10    27/39   M4049 10K GUILFORD           CT 
   40   143 ROSE BUCKINGHAM       53:35  8:38 F   1/4     13/32   F6099 10K NORWICH            CT 
   41   123 DAWN KOTOWITZ         53:50  8:40 F   3/9     14/32   F3039 10K KINGSTON           RI 
   42   142 BARB OLEARY           53:50  8:40 F   3/3     15/32   F5059 10K DEEP RIVER         CT 
   43   106 ARIELLE CELLERS       53:50  8:40 F   3/5     16/32   F2029 10K HAMDEN             CT 
   44   148 JERRY BROWN           54:06  8:43 M   3/3     28/39   M6099 10K EAST LYME          CT 
   45   163 PATTI CUSHMAN         54:43  8:49 F   7/11    17/32   F4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   46   140 DAWN MCCARTHY         54:44  8:49 F   4/9     18/32   F3039 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   47   136 KAREN CUMMINGS        55:45  8:59 F   5/9     19/32   F3039 10K COLCHESTER         CT 
   48   176 CHERYL KANONOWICZ     55:59  9:01 F   8/11    20/32   F4049 10K COLCHESTER         CT 
   49   155 VINCE WILCZYNSKI      56:00  9:01 M   7/10    29/39   M4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   50   112 ANN BARNHART          56:03  9:02 F   6/9     21/32   F3039 10K WESTERLY           RI 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Rac City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == 
   51   131 DOUG KNEELAND         56:36  9:07 M   8/10    30/39   M4049 10K IVORYTON           CT 
   52   114 ED DODGE              56:36  9:07 M   9/11    31/39   M5059 10K MOODUS             CT 
   53   165 DENNIS STANKIEWICZ    56:45  9:08 M   6/9     32/39   M3039 10K ORANGE             CT 
   54   182 RICHARD MELCHRELT     56:47  9:09 M  10/11    33/39   M5059 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   55   178 KEREN CAMEAN          56:57  9:10 F   4/5     22/32   F2029 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   56   109 DEBRA GARCEAU         57:00  9:11 F   9/11    23/32   F4049 10K WESTERLY           RI 
   57   108 ALFRED GARCEAU        57:00  9:11 M   9/10    34/39   M4049 10K WESTERLY           RI 
   58   144 TAMMY GILBERT         57:40  9:17 F   7/9     24/32   F3039 10K NORWICH            CT 
   59   175 PATRICIA PHILLIPS     58:10  9:22 F   2/4     25/32   F6099 10K NIANTIC            CT 
   60   124 MARY POLCHANINOFF     58:17  9:23 F  10/11    26/32   F4049 10K WESTBROOK          CT 
   61   110 TIMOTHY SHIZUME       58:53  9:29 M  11/11    35/39   M5059 10K EAST HADDAM        CT 
   62   111 CHRISTOPHER REIN      58:56  9:29 M   7/9     36/39   M3039 10K OAKDALE            CT 
   63   129 PATRICK MORRISSEY     59:21  9:33 M  10/10    37/39   M4049 10K CLINTON            CT 
   64   118 PENNY ENO             59:22  9:34 F   3/4     27/32   F6099 10K LYME               CT 
   65   120 SUZANNE SPINDLER    1:00:45  9:47 F   5/5     28/32   F2029 10K NEW BRITAIN        CT 
   66   170 BRIAN PERKINS       1:01:42  9:56 M   8/9     38/39   M3039 10K DANBURY            CT 
   67   168 HANS VELTHEM        1:02:17 10:02 M   9/9     39/39   M3039 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   68   169 HEIDI VELTHEM       1:02:17 10:02 F   8/9     29/32   F3039 10K NEW LONDON         CT 
   69   137 DINA TRESNAN        1:02:28 10:04 F  11/11    30/32   F4049 10K OLD LYME           CT 
   70   132 AMY DOMEIKA         1:02:53 10:08 F   9/9     31/32   F3039 10K COLCHESTER         CT 
   71   159 IRENE SHEOLOSKY     1:04:38 10:24 F   4/4     32/32   F6099 10K OLD LYME           CT  
   9/12/2009  1:12PM
                
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2009 - All Rights Reserved.