The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 4th Annual Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race
Southbridge, MA USA
05/24/2008 10:07am
Weather: Sunny 73'
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner John Colavincenzo

Women: Place Female Winner Lora Johnson

Age Group Results

Printer-Friendly page

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 John Colavincenzo    27 M1839   1/17     1/44   M Cambridge       MA   28:37  5:31 
New record.  Old record 29:09 by Joshua Flash Gordon in 2007
    2     1 Josh"flash" Gordon   33 M1839   2/17     2/44   M Boston          MA   29:49  5:44 
    3    23 Mike Dowling         25 M1839   3/17     3/44   M Boston          MA   31:14  6:01 
    4    36 KEN CLARK            45 M4059   1/15     4/44   M SOMERS          CT   33:12  6:23 
    5    51 BRIAN CONBOY         39 M1839   4/17     5/44   M LAKEWOOD        CA   33:54  6:32 
    6     2 Lora Johnson         27 F1839   1/10     1/18   F Boston          MA   34:15  6:36 
    7     9 Paul Watson          45 M4059   2/15     6/44   M Brimfield       MA   35:05  6:45 
    8    41 RENEE KNAPP          28 F1839   2/10     2/18   F BRIGHTON        MA   35:16  6:47 
    9    26 David Dyson          39 M1839   5/17     7/44   M Newington       MA   36:02  6:56 
   10    57 NED SMITH            22 M1839   6/17     8/44   M HARTFORD        CT   36:02  6:56 
   11    12 Brook Wolcott        24 M1839   7/17     9/44   M Somerville      MA   36:03  6:56 
   12    62 MATT CROWLEY         29 M1839   8/17    10/44   M PROVIDENCE      RI   36:57  7:07 
   13    67 JASON DOMINICK       36 M1839   9/17    11/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   37:09  7:09 
   14    55 ANDREW MALABY        23 M1839  10/17    12/44   M WORCESTER       MA   37:14  7:10 
   15     4 David Shecidan       17 M0117   1/8     13/44   M Auburn          MA   37:29  7:13 
   16    15 Howard Bottomly      60 M6099   1/4     14/44   M Sutton          MA   38:27  7:24 
   17    11 Susan Williams       42 F4059   1/6      3/18   F Charlton        MA   40:15  7:45 
   18    48 KYLE RENAUD          40 M4059   3/15    15/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   40:30  7:48 
   19    61 ISMAEL SERRANO       28 M1839  11/17    16/44   M MILFORD         MA   41:17  7:57 
   20    64 CHRISTOPHER SHIKASH  36 M1839  12/17    17/44   M N. PROV         RI   41:27  7:59 
   21    34 WAY HEDDING          58 M4059   4/15    18/44   M NIANTIC         CT   42:31  8:11 
   22    35 ERIN CLARK           19 F1839   3/10     4/18   F SOMERS          CT   43:29  8:22 
   23    16 David Brooks         14 M0117   2/8     19/44   M Webster         MA   43:32  8:23 
   24    40 NED CARTER           41 M4059   5/15    20/44   M NEW BEDFORD     MA   43:37  8:24 
   25    44 JERRY AUGUSTINE      62 M6099   2/4     21/44   M MIDDLETON       CT   43:45  8:25 
   26    22 Eve Dipietro         42 F4059   2/6      5/18   F Southbridge     MA   43:53  8:27 
   27    19 Joseph Coderre       50 M4059   6/15    22/44   M Sturbridge      MA   44:02  8:28 
   28    21 Anthony Consiglio    47 M4059   7/15    23/44   M Worcester       MA   44:13  8:31 
   29    47 Daniel George        44 M4059   8/15    24/44   M Sutton          MA   44:15  8:31 
   30    45 MICHAEL GARON        27 M1839  13/17    25/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   44:18  8:31 
   31     8 Fabienne Venet       29 F1839   4/10     6/18   F Providence      RI   44:27  8:33 
   32    65 SUSAN DONAHUE        45 F4059   3/6      7/18   F PAWTUCKET       RI   44:27  8:33 
   33    46 JAMES GONYEA         59 M4059   9/15    26/44   M AUBURN          MA   44:28  8:34 
   34     7 Kelly Spinelli       39 F1839   5/10     8/18   F Paxton          MA   45:12  8:42 
   35    43 KEN DEARY            55 M4059  10/15    27/44   M DUDLEY          MA   45:27  8:45 
   36    56 AOIFE MCCARLHY       20 F1839   6/10     9/18   F POMFRET         CT   46:08  8:53 
   37    29 BOB MASSARO          64 M6099   3/4     28/44   M CHICOPEE        MA   47:03  9:03 
   38    17 Joe Brooks           39 M1839  14/17    29/44   M Webster         MA   48:02  9:15 
   39    53 EALISH CASSIDY       15 F0117   1/2     10/18   F BOLTON          CT   48:06  9:15 
   40    52 RAYMOND CASSIDY      43 M4059  11/15    30/44   M BOLTON          CT   48:07  9:16 
   41    14 Angel Bartlett       42 F4059   4/6     11/18   F Uncasville      CT   48:35  9:21 
   42    49 KELLY MOTYKA         33 F1839   7/10    12/18   F LONGBEACH       CA   49:05  9:27 
   43    30 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   48 M4059  12/15    31/44   M HOLYOKE         MA   50:22  9:42 
   44    27 Rick Foley           41 M4059  13/15    32/44   M Dudley          MA   50:59  9:49 
   45    54 BRANDON BRUNELL      18 M1839  15/17    33/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   51:19  9:53 
   46     6 Donald Southall      42 M4059  14/15    34/44   M Southbridge     MA   51:20  9:53 
   47    10 Vivian Wells         44 F4059   5/6     13/18   F Brimfield       MA   52:17 10:04 
   48    18 Greg Brunell         30 M1839  16/17    35/44   M Ware            MA   53:29 10:18 
   49    50 SCOTT MOTYKA         37 M1839  17/17    36/44   M DOUGHLAS        MA   55:22 10:39 
   50    63 RAY BOUCHARD         14 M0117   3/8     37/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   56:40 10:54 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    13 Tina Yanczewski      38 F1839   8/10    14/18   F Worcester       MA   56:55 10:57 
   52    31 TONY LUCIA           70 M6099   4/4     38/44   M AGAWAM          MA   57:53 11:08 
   53    32 KRIS KOZUCH          50 F4059   6/6     15/18   F HOLYOKE         MA   58:13 11:12 
   54    33 GAIL RICHARDSON      39 F1839   9/10    16/18   F HOLYOKE         MA   59:36 11:28 
   55    28 KONRAD KAROLCZUK     55 M4059  15/15    39/44   M WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 1:04:22 12:23 
   56    42 MATT LOSAVIO         17 M0117   4/8     40/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:18:55 15:11 
   57    60 BETHANY LACH         10 F0117   2/2     17/18   F SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:42:00 19:37 
   58    38 MARK BUTLER          13 M0117   5/8     41/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:42:01 19:38 
   59    37 DAVID DUVAL          10 M0117   6/8     42/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:42:02 19:38 
   60    59 CODY LACH            13 M0117   7/8     43/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:45:09 20:14 
   61    58 MARIA MAJRWSKI       31 F1839  10/10    18/18   F SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:45:10 20:14 
   62    39 WILLIAM BUTLER       11 M0117   8/8     44/44   M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA 1:45:11 20:14    

                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.