The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Run for the Ribbons
Branford, CT USA
10/5/2008 10:00am
Weather: Overcast with periods of rain, 40's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Jeff Townsend

Women: Place Female Winner Megan Raymond

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly  Age Groups

Place No.  Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S Name                 City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======== === ======== = ==================== =================== == ======= ===== 
    1  366   1/15    36   1/90   M JEFF Townsend        Hamden              CT   20:46  6:02 
    2  200   1/6     25   2/90   M DAVID Tommaso        Branford            CT   21:34  6:15 
    3  349   2/15    37   3/90   M NOEL Petria          Guilford            CT   22:20  6:29 
    4    3   3/15    39   4/90   M Kurt Ogren           Hamden              CT   22:24  6:30 
    5  330   2/6     26   5/90   M NICK Godlewski       Groton              CT   22:32  6:32 
    6  339   4/15    36   6/90   M SHANE Hobart         Branford            CT   22:55  6:39 
    7   48   3/6     27   7/90   M Robert Parkin        West Haven          CT   23:11  6:43 
    8  336   1/20    41   8/90   M ROBERT Halloran      Branford            CT   23:15  6:45 
    9  325   1/4     15   9/90   M CAMERON Brown        Stamford            CT   23:52  6:56 
   10  346   1/26    56  10/90   M DON Nuhn             Westbrook           CT   23:59  6:57 
   11  365   2/26    54  11/90   M JOHN McCarthy        Branford            CT   24:17  7:03 
   12  197   3/26    54  12/90   M ROBERT Sand          New Haven           CT   24:22  7:04 
   13  316   5/15    33  13/90   M DARRELL Adler        North Branford      CT   24:42  7:10 
   14   40   4/26    55  14/90   M George Sanders       Guilford            CT   24:43  7:10 
   15   44   5/26    51  15/90   M Lance Flott          Old Saybrook        CT   24:44  7:10 
   16  350   1/11    36   1/74   F MEGAN Raymond        Branford            CT   24:50  7:12 
   17   15   2/20    47  16/90   M Stephen Cuddy        Cheshire            CT   24:53  7:13 
   18    1   6/15    38  17/90   M ROBERT Howard        Guilford            CT   25:10  7:18 
   19  351   7/15    37  18/90   M PETER Raymond        Branford            CT   25:19  7:21 
   20    4   1/10    63  19/90   M Guy Pulino           Moodus              CT   25:34  7:25 
   21  341   3/20    42  20/90   M TIM O'Connor         Madison             CT   25:48  7:29 
   22  326   6/26    51  21/90   M GREG Mickelson       Guilford            CT   25:59  7:32 
   23  180   2/4     13  22/90   M OLIVER Dixon         Guilford            CT   26:05  7:34 
   24  369   3/4     13  23/90   M JOHN Ainson          Branford            CT   26:13  7:36 
   25  332   1/4     15   2/74   F ALLIE Kowolenko      Branford            CT   26:35  7:43 
   26  304   7/26    51  24/90   M JAMES Satagaj        *no Town Given*     XX   26:36  7:43 
   27  353   1/16    24   3/74   F KRISTIN Paradis      Southington         CT   26:51  7:47 
   28   42   8/26    50  25/90   M Bucky Johnson        Branford            CT   27:00  7:50 
   29  359   4/20    48  26/90   M TONY Murphy          Guilford            CT   27:03  7:51 
   30  333   1/3     16   4/74   F BRIDGET Laske        Branford            CT   27:10  7:53 
   31  331   5/20    42  27/90   M LAWRENCE Regan       Wallingford         CT   27:11  7:53 
   32  334   2/11    38   5/74   F HEATHER Bradley      Guilford            CT   27:21  7:56 
   33  348   4/4     13  28/90   M QUINN Geelan         Guilford            CT   27:25  7:57 
   34  303   1/1     17  29/90   M ERIC Raccio          Branford            CT   27:38  8:01 
   35   99   1/7      9  30/90   M JOHN Tratnyek Iii    Branford            CT   27:40  8:01 
   36  317   2/4     13   6/74   F KATHRYN Cyr          Westbrook           CT   27:41  8:02 
   37  364   8/15    38  31/90   M STEPHEN Buccitti     North Branford      CT   27:46  8:03 
   38   16   1/24    44   7/74   F Jo Ann Serra         Branford            CT   27:47  8:03 
   39   47   9/26    56  32/90   M Gary Torelli         Branford            CT   28:01  8:08 
   40   71   6/20    44  33/90   M Brian Haesche        Branford            CT   28:01  8:08 
   41   79  10/26    52  34/90   M Albert Defilippo     East Haven          CT   28:02  8:08 
   42   12   2/7     12  35/90   M Travis Wooten        Riverhead           NY   28:11  8:11 
   43  167  11/26    52  36/90   M WILLIAM Crowley      Branford            CT   28:13  8:11 
   44  319   7/20    43  37/90   M DONALD Cyr           Westbrook           CT   28:16  8:12 
   45  352   8/20    49  38/90   M DAN Paradis          Southington         CT   28:18  8:13 
   46  185   4/6     29  39/90   M SEAN Marston         Branford            CT   28:23  8:14 
   47  347  12/26    50  40/90   M BOBBY Kekhey         Branford            CT   28:28  8:15 
   48   69   2/16    26   8/74   F Sally Phelan Waite   London              GB   28:32  8:16 
   49  306   3/7     12  41/90   M IAN Conney           Guilford            CT   28:43  8:20 
   50  177  13/26    51  42/90   M WALTER Burrier       Glendale            CA   28:49  8:22 
   51    8  14/26    52  43/90   M Steve Mirabella      North Haven         CT   29:03  8:25 
   52   67   3/11    37   9/74   F Carrie Palange       Wallingford         CT   29:04  8:26 
   53  367  15/26    51  44/90   M MITCH Gold           Branford            CT   29:06  8:26 
   54   86   2/24    44  10/74   F STACEY Sullivan      Madison             CT   29:07  8:27 
   55   46   4/11    38  11/74   F Susan Kornguth       Guilford            CT   29:19  8:30 
   56    7   2/10    61  45/90   M Peter Rzasa          Seymour             CT   29:30  8:33 
   57   26   3/10    66  46/90   M Hugh Cafferty        Guilford            CT   29:33  8:34 
   58   41  16/26    56  47/90   M Frank Hatch          Madison             CT   29:34  8:35 
   59   20   1/9     53  12/74   F Barbara Pearce       Guilford            CT   29:35  8:35 
   60    5   4/10    65  48/90   M Carl Fuller          East Haddam         CT   29:35  8:35 
   61  195   2/9     53  13/74   F MAUREEN Devlin       Milford             CT   29:40  8:36 
   62  312  17/26    55  49/90   M RICK Hubbell         North Haven         CT   29:51  8:40 
   63  342   9/15    36  50/90   M JOE Dendas           Branford            CT   29:57  8:41 
   64  318   1/3     11  14/74   F LAUREN Cyr           Westbrook           CT   30:04  8:43 
   65  321   4/7     11  51/90   M MATTHEW Cyr          *no Town Given*     XX   30:16  8:47 
   66  186   3/24    41  15/74   F DEBBY Valin          Woodbridge          CT   30:17  8:47 
   67  194   5/10    62  52/90   M TOM Shanahan         Southington         CT   30:22  8:48 
   68   51   3/16    28  16/74   F Dawn Clark           Hamden              CT   30:35  8:52 
   69   70   9/20    44  53/90   M Paul Ferraro         Branford            CA   30:41  8:54 
   70  344  10/15    39  54/90   M SIMON Gore-Grimes    Branford            CT   30:44  8:55 
   71  358   4/24    45  17/74   F LAUREN Polastri      Branford            CT   30:47  8:56 
   72   17  10/20    43  55/90   M Rich Carlson         Guilford            CT   30:48  8:56 
   73   98   5/7      7  56/90   M DEREK Tratnyek       Branford            CT   30:50  8:57 
   74  100   6/7      6  57/90   M JACOB Tratnyek       Branford            CT   30:50  8:57 
   75   97  11/20    43  58/90   M JOHN Tratnyek        Branford            CT   30:51  8:57 
   76  356  12/20    49  59/90   M PAUL Carroza         Waterbury           CT   30:56  8:58 
   77   14  13/20    48  60/90   M Romeo Lieto          East Haven          CT   30:57  8:59 
   78  310  18/26    52  61/90   M JOHN O'Brien         Branford            CT   30:59  8:59 
   79  343  19/26    51  62/90   M SURESH Shenoy        Branford            CT   31:00  8:59 
   80   28   5/24    42  18/74   F Meghan McManus       Branford            CT   31:00  9:00 
   81  190   2/3     10  19/74   F ELYSIA St. George    Shelton             CT   31:01  9:00 
   82  308   6/24    41  20/74   F LISA Buchta          Branford            CT   31:02  9:00 
   83   78   4/16    26  21/74   F Kendra Priest        Branford            CT   31:08  9:02 
   84   74   5/16    28  22/74   F Kerry Deshefy        Old Saybrook        CT   31:18  9:05 
   85   75  11/15    30  63/90   M Matt Tucker          Old Saybrook        CT   31:28  9:08 
   86  357   6/16    25  23/74   F LAUREN Barnes        Branford            CT   31:31  9:08 
   87  337   7/24    48  24/74   F CAROL Chiappone      Woodbridge          CT   31:32  9:09 
   88   35  12/15    30  64/90   M Joe Ball             North Haven         CT   31:38  9:10 
   89   53  14/20    43  65/90   M Kevin Stratford      New Haven           CT   31:46  9:13 
   90   11   3/4     13  25/74   F Stephanie Adamczyk   New Haven           CT   31:52  9:15 
   91  340   6/10    60  66/90   M RICK Mahoney         Branford            CT   31:54  9:15 
   92   33   3/9     54  26/74   F Janis D' Andrea      Guilford            CT   32:00  9:17 
   93   64   8/24    43  27/74   F Dianne Merrigan      Guilford            CT   32:09  9:19 
   94  170  15/20    42  67/90   M MARK Spodnik         Bridgeport          CT   32:13  9:21 
   95   34   7/16    25  28/74   F Nicole D' Andrea     North Haven         CT   32:13  9:21 
   96   31   9/24    47  29/74   F Peggy O' Brien       Branford            CT   32:13  9:21 
   97  193  16/20    49  68/90   M MARC Audet           Hamden              CT   32:14  9:21 
   98  181  13/15    35  69/90   M CARLO Piselli        Milford             CT   32:15  9:21 
   99  314  10/24    43  30/74   F RACHEL Allison       Hamden              CT   32:19  9:22 
  100  313  17/20    42  70/90   M MIKE Agress          Hamden              CT   32:20  9:23 
  101  322  18/20    46  71/90   M DOUG Cyr             Westbrook           CT   32:21  9:23 
  102   87   4/9     50  31/74   F GWENDOLYN Wayne      Branford            CT   32:21  9:23 
  103  309   7/10    62  72/90   M RICHARD Fidler       West Haven          CT   32:22  9:23 
  104    6  20/26    55  73/90   M Karl Salvati         North Haven         CT   32:23  9:23 
  105   13   8/16    24  32/74   F Annie Paltauf        Norwalk             CT   32:27  9:25 
  106   83  11/24    42  33/74   F SHIRLEY Louise-Man   Guilford            CT   32:27  9:25 
  107   61  12/24    48  34/74   F Katherine Stallfort  Wilton              CT   32:33  9:26 
  108   60   2/3     16  35/74   F Hannah Caner         Wilton              CT   32:35  9:27 
  109   76   5/11    35  36/74   F Teresa Connolly      Rocky Hill          CT   32:43  9:29 
  110   66   1/1     72  74/90   M Ray Bykowski         Cheshire            CT   32:44  9:30 
  111  178  19/20    45  75/90   M DAVID Stratford      *no Town Given*     XX   32:53  9:32 
  112  174  21/26    51  76/90   M BOBBY Garcia         *no Town Given*     XX   32:53  9:32 
  113  199   8/10    65  77/90   M GEORGE Papuga        East Haven          CT   32:58  9:34 
  114  345   9/10    63  78/90   M MALCOLM Todt         Middlebury          CT   33:03  9:35 
  115   88  22/26    54  79/90   M JOSEPH Steele        East Haven          CT   33:04  9:35 
  116  173  13/24    41  37/74   F SHARON Raudat        Killingworth        CT   33:08  9:36 
  117   62  14/24    49  38/74   F Elizabeth Lionetti   Derby               CT   33:16  9:39 
  118   91  10/10    68  80/90   M ALEXANDER Metro      New Haven           CT   33:22  9:41 
  119  338   5/9     50  39/74   F ANN Donneny          New Haven           CT   33:23  9:41 
  120  307   6/11    33  40/74   F NICOLE Herold        Northford           CT   33:28  9:42 
  121  192  20/20    41  81/90   M CHRIS St. George     Shelton             CT   33:30  9:43 
  122  169  15/24    44  41/74   F MARTHA Wieler        Branford            CT   33:35  9:44 
  123   29  23/26    57  82/90   M Ken Mc Kay           East Haven          CT   33:40  9:46 
  124   95   6/9     51  42/74   F JACQUELINE Degray    Branford            CT   33:48  9:48 
  125  305   7/9     50  43/74   F ELLEN Conney         Guilford            CT   33:52  9:49 
  126   32  24/26    56  83/90   M Bob Caligan          Madison             CT   33:59  9:52 
  127   85  25/26    59  84/90   M OLIVERIO Oramas      Wallingford         CT   34:01  9:52 
  128  196   5/6     29  85/90   M JONATHAN Brouillard  West Haven          CT   34:24  9:59 
  129  323   3/3     16  44/74   F ANNE Cyr             Westbrook           CT   34:27  9:59 
  130   22   7/11    31  45/74   F Farrah Nettleton     Clinton             CT   34:28 10:00 
  131  335  16/24    43  46/74   F ELLEN Sumby          Old Saybrook        CT   34:29 10:00 
  132   23  17/24    49  47/74   F Robin Mihalick       Milford             CT   34:33 10:01 
  133   27   1/3     60  48/74   F Melanie Mc Closkey   Guilford            CT   34:43 10:04 
  134  360            0  49/74   F BETSY Sachs          Branford            CT   34:48 10:05 
  135  361   8/11    39  50/74   F TRICIA Robinson      Branford            CT   34:49 10:06 
  136   68   9/16    20  51/74   F Jess Palumbo         Branford            CT   34:54 10:07 
  137   39  10/16    23  52/74   F Lauren Gorton        Trumbull            CT   35:10 10:12 
  138  327   6/6     28  86/90   M JEFF Hooper          Norwich             CT   35:13 10:13 
  139  172  26/26    52  87/90   M DANNY Maxwell        Branford            CT   35:14 10:13 
  140  329  14/15    32  88/90   M PAUL Stone           Niantic             CT   35:20 10:15 
  141  179  18/24    46  53/74   F KRISTINE Klarman     Branford            CT   35:20 10:15 
  142   21   9/11    30  54/74   F Jody Lovegrove       West Haven          CT   35:56 10:25 
  143   25  10/11    31  55/74   F Allison Febbroriello Clinton             CT   36:14 10:30 
  144  328  11/16    25  56/74   F ABIGAEL Sklanka      W Hartford          CT   36:16 10:31 
  145  198  12/16    27  57/74   F SHANNON Powers       West Haven          CT   36:26 10:34 
  146  354  19/24    49  58/74   F AUDREY Kramer        Branford            CT   37:24 10:51 
  147  355  13/16    22  59/74   F TAMMY Kramer         East Haven          CT   37:31 10:53 
  148  191  20/24    41  60/74   F ANN St. George       Shelton             CT   37:36 10:54 
  149   24  11/11    34  61/74   F Ellen Leslie         Killingworth        CT   38:03 11:02 
  150   96  21/24    40  62/74   F MARCIE Tratnyek      Branford            CT   38:22 11:08 
  151  454   4/4     13  63/74   F Gabriella Malangone  North Haven         CT   38:23 11:08 
  152  362  22/24    40  64/74   F JENNIFER Miller      Branford            CT   39:00 11:18 
  153  363  23/24    43  65/74   F BERNADETTE Lecza     Durham              CT   39:01 11:19 
  154   38  14/16    24  66/74   F Kelly Gorton         Trumbull            CT   39:01 11:19 
  155   45   8/9     52  67/74   F Leslie Flott         Old Saybrook        CT   40:56 11:52 
  156  315  15/16    23  68/74   F MICHELLE Balboni     Branford            CT   40:57 11:52 
  157  187   3/3      9  69/74   F VICTORIA Hersant     New London          CT   41:07 11:55 
  158  188  15/15    35  89/90   M PARK Hersant         New London          CT   41:09 11:56 
  159  311   2/3     61  70/74   F JAN McKeown          Prospect            CT   41:25 12:01 
  160  543  24/24    45  71/74   F Susan Borrelli       Branford            CT   41:35 12:03 
  161  368   9/9     51  72/74   F LESLIE Berwardin     Branford            CT   41:35 12:04 
  162  574                         # 574                                         43:20 12:34 
  163   55  16/16    27  73/74   F Nicki Palange        New Haven           CT   43:50 12:43 
  164  320   7/7     12  90/90   M ERIC Gell            Branford            CT   44:36 12:56 
  165   90   3/3     65  74/74   F ANN Onton            Woodbridge          CT   44:49 13:00 
  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.