The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Rotary Road Race
Unionville, CT USA
09/28/2008 1:00pm
Weather: Partly Sunny, 75'
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
 

 

 

 

 

Age Group winners

             ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARY-LYNN CURRIER    44 Canton          CT   18:26  5:56 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    24 Unionville      CT   15:27  4:59 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44 Lauren Cenci         11 F Unionville         CT   22:56  7:23 
    2    49 GRACE DUNN           13 F Farmington         CT   23:09  7:27 
    3    50 MAUREEN GALLO        13 F Unionville         CT   23:14  7:29 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 MATTHEW SIMONEAU     14 M East Windsor       CT   20:50  6:43 
    2    19 ZACH BYLYKBASHI      11 M Burlington         CT   21:05  6:48 
    3    30 Kevin Bittner        14 M Unionville         CT   21:48  7:01 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 MARY-LYNN CURRIER    44 F Canton             CT   18:26  5:56 
    2    39 Nancy Mullen         35 F Burlington         CT   22:15  7:10 
    3    45 DAWN ALGUARD         42 F New Britain        CT   22:58  7:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 DAVID BRIDGEWATER    24 M Unionville         CT   15:27  4:59 
    2     2 CHRIS CHISHOLM       46 M Farmington         CT   16:38  5:21 
    3     3 LEONARD MOYA         45 M New Britain        CT   17:13  5:33 
    
  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.