The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Ride for Rick 5K
Woodbury, CT USA
09/27/2008 9:00pm
Weather: Overcast, Mid 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner James McKirdy

Women: Place Female Winner Laura Beuiel-Ellign

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly  Age Groups

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   439 James McKirdy        26 M2029   1/2      1/53   M Woodbury        CT   17:31  5:39 
    2   100 JOSE MARTINEZ        50 M5059   1/8      2/53   M Bethlehem       CT   19:10  6:10 
    3    27 Mike Durkin          14 M1315   1/11     3/53   M Woodbury        CT   19:38  6:20 
    4    63 Daniel Nolte         13 M1315   2/11     4/53   M Woodbury        CT   19:42  6:21 
    5   129 CONNOR WILDMAN       17 M1619   1/3      5/53   M Southbury       CT   20:51  6:43 
    6   111 STEVE BENOIT         56 M5059   2/8      6/53   M Southbury       CT   20:55  6:44 
    7   117 LAURA BEUIEL-ELLIGN  32 F3039   1/8      1/56   F Norwalk         CT   21:19  6:52 
    8     3 David Carbone        49 M4049   1/11     7/53   M Middlebury      CT   21:32  6:56 
    9   101 TYLER TILBE          15 M1315   3/11     8/53   M Bethlehem       CT   21:44  7:00 
   10    75 Jonah Riolo          13 M1315   4/11     9/53   M Woodbury        CT   22:26  7:14 
   11     5 Andrew Godbout       12 M0112   1/9     10/53   M Woodbury        CT   22:49  7:21 
   12    94 TOM ECSEDY           46 M4049   2/11    11/53   M Woodbury        CT   22:50  7:21 
   13    52 Tim Caroe            49 M4049   3/11    12/53   M Woodbury        CT   23:20  7:31 
   14    62 ABBY JONES           13 F1315   1/17     2/56   F WOODBURY        CT   23:24  7:32 
   15     4 Jean-Guy Godbout     42 M4049   4/11    13/53   M Woodbury        CT   23:37  7:36 
   16    25 Shaun Beck           13 M1315   5/11    14/53   M woodbury        CT   23:50  7:41 
   17    74 Dimitry Gulak        12 M0112   2/9     15/53   M Woodbury        CT   23:57  7:43 
   18    97 ARLEIGH DUFF         38 M3039   1/5     16/53   M Bethlehem       CT   24:02  7:44 
   19    38 Jim Widman           19 M1619   2/3     17/53   M Southbury       CT   24:04  7:45 
   20   128 KELLY WILDMAN        22 F2029   1/5      3/56   F Southbury       CT   24:42  7:57 
   21    46 Chris McGrath        26 M2029   2/2     18/53   M Waterbury       CT   24:54  8:01 
   22   110 KATE PETERSON        50 F5059   1/4      4/56   F Woodbury        CT   25:00  8:03 
   23   121 LAURA BUNOSSO        43 F4049   1/5      5/56   F Southbury       CT   25:05  8:05 
   24    48 Lauren Valla         26 F2029   2/5      6/56   F Watertown       CT   25:06  8:05 
   25   424 Shane Beck           13 M1315   6/11    19/53   M Woodbury        CT   25:06  8:05 
   26    45 Erin Keating         24 F2029   3/5      7/56   F Oxford          CT   25:18  8:09 
   27    23 Marsi Beck           45 F4049   2/5      8/56   F Woodbury        CT   25:23  8:10 
   28    73 Yuri Gulak           12 M0112   3/9     20/53   M Woodbury        CT   25:28  8:12 
   29    64 Sara Haestad         13 F1315   2/17     9/56   F Middlebury      CT   25:31  8:13 
   30   106 SINEAD BLEVIO        36 F3039   2/8     10/56   F Woodbury        CT   25:32  8:13 
   31   112 KATE SAYBOTH         24 F2029   4/5     11/56   F Middlebury      CT   25:37  8:15 
   32    99 ARIANNA MONIODES     11 F0112   1/9     12/56   F Woodbury        CT   25:48  8:19 
   33   115 JOSEPH SATMARY       48 M4049   5/11    21/53   M Woodbury        CT   25:49  8:19 
   34    41 John Haestad         51 M5059   3/8     22/53   M middlebury      CT   25:50  8:19 
   35   119 STEVE CARLETON       38 M3039   2/5     23/53   M Woodbury        CT   25:50  8:19 
   36   131 CHRIS ROOS           12 M0112   4/9     24/53   M Woodbury        CT   25:56  8:21 
   37    13 Michael Dannenhoffe  31 M3039   3/5     25/53   M Woodbury        CT   26:01  8:23 
   38   130 BEN CLARK            16 M1619   3/3     26/53   M Woodbury        CT   26:06  8:24 
   39    95 CASSIDY HAIGH        13 F1315   3/17    13/56   F Woodbury        CT   26:14  8:27 
   40   105 ELIZABETH RETUSA     15 F1315   4/17    14/56   F Woodbury        CT   26:22  8:29 
   41    12 Cindy Tilbe          44 F4049   3/5     15/56   F Bethlehem       CT   26:59  8:41 
   42    67 Andrew Sampino       13 M1315   7/11    27/53   M Woodbury        CT   27:09  8:45 
   43    53 Haley Strasburger    13 F1315   5/17    16/56   F Woodbury        CT   27:14  8:46 
   44   127 AARON WILLIAMS       13 M1315   8/11    28/53   M Woodbury        CT   27:19  8:48 
   45    78 Shannon Jahrling     12 F0112   2/9     17/56   F Woodbury        CT   27:40  8:54 
   46    54 Baron Strasburger    11 M0112   5/9     29/53   M Woodbury        CT   27:43  8:56 
   47   108 LAUREN GULDAN        13 F1315   6/17    18/56   F Woodbury        CT   27:51  8:58 
   48   126 JESSIE HAESTED       16 F1619   1/8     19/56   F Middlebury      CT   28:09  9:04 
   49   136 MATT RICH            35 M3039   4/5     30/53   M Oxford          CT   28:21  9:08 
   50    92 Abigail Ayre         17 F1619   2/8     20/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:34  9:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    81 Gretchen Wortman     16 F1619   3/8     21/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:34  9:12 
   52    84 Gabrielle Gibson     17 F1619   4/8     22/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:34  9:12 
   53    85 Kati Florin          17 F1619   5/8     23/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:34  9:12 
   54    80 Nina Ballou          14 F1315   7/17    24/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:34  9:12 
   55    89 Georgia Gibson       14 F1315   8/17    25/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:35  9:12 
   56    86 Cytlally Cardona     16 F1619   6/8     26/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:35  9:12 
   57    90 Kara Connolly        14 F1315   9/17    27/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:35  9:12 
   58    88 Dana Anderson        15 F1315  10/17    28/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:35  9:12 
   59    68 Sara Velleca         13 F1315  11/17    29/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:51  9:17 
   60    77 Claire Moisan        12 F0112   3/9     30/56   F Woodbury        CT   28:52  9:18 
   61   107 LEIF BECKER          36 M3039   5/5     31/53   M Southbury       CT   28:55  9:19 
   62   124 RYAN SHIEL           12 M0112   6/9     32/53   M Waterbury       CT   29:06  9:22 
   63   109 KATIE BURKE          13 F1315  12/17    31/56   F Woodbury        CT   29:17  9:26 
   64    69 Nicole Sales         12 F0112   4/9     32/56   F Woodbury        CT   29:33  9:31 
   65   147 JON MORGAN           47 M4049   6/11    33/53   M Woodbury        CT   29:33  9:31 
   66   116 BILL HENEY           52 M5059   4/8     34/53   M Woodbury        CT   30:18  9:45 
   67    40 Aubin Haestad        43 F4049   4/5     33/56   F Middlebury      CT   30:32  9:50 
   68    96 JIM HODSKA           66 M6099   1/4     35/53   M Stratford       CT   30:38  9:52 
   69    11 Ken Bologna          41 M4049   7/11    36/53   M Woodbury        CT   30:52  9:57 
   70   144 ANDREW SANTELLA      10 M0112   7/9     37/53   M Southbury       CT   31:07 10:01 
   71    49 Frank Valleca        47 M4049   8/11    38/53   M Woodbury        CT   31:11 10:03 
   72    35 JOAN DUNCAN          54 F5059   2/4     34/56   F Woodbury        CT   31:37 10:11 
   73   120 MO CARLETON          39 F3039   3/8     35/56   F Watertown       CT   32:11 10:22 
   74   139 SANTINO FERRUCCI     10 M0112   8/9     39/53   M Woodbury        CT   32:28 10:27 
   75   141 VALERIE FERRUCCI     38 F3039   4/8     36/56   F Woodbury        CT   32:28 10:27 
   76     2 Peter Bowles         66 M6099   2/4     40/53   M Woodbury        CT   32:28 10:27 
   77    43 Ken Keating          54 M5059   5/8     41/53   M Oxford          CT   32:36 10:30 
   78   102 MIKE ROSEN           65 M6099   3/4     42/53   M Woodbury        CT   32:52 10:35 
   79    72 Rachel Horrocks      12 F0112   5/9     37/56   F Woodbury        CT   33:01 10:38 
   80    79 Heather Jahrling      9 F0112   6/9     38/56   F Woodbury        CT   33:28 10:47 
   81   118 TOM GALLO            51 M5059   6/8     43/53   M Naugatuck       CT   34:24 11:05 
   82   444 Sandra Keating       55 F5059   3/4     39/56   F Oxford          CT   34:42 11:11 
   83   143 CHRISTINE RANKATHOK  13 F1315  13/17    40/56   F Woodbury        CT   34:43 11:11 
   84   104 EVE GOLDBURG         46 F4049   5/5     41/56   F Cos Cob         CT   34:44 11:11 
   85   103 ISA GOLDBURG         13 F1315  14/17    42/56   F Cos Cob         CT   34:44 11:11 
   86   113 JENNY CHEN           17 F1619   7/8     43/56   F Middlebury      CT   35:09 11:19 
   87   138 STEFANIE DURNIS      23 F2029   5/5     44/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   35:34 11:27 
   88   132 ANNA DYDZUHN         15 F1315  15/17    45/56   F Monroe          CT   35:47 11:32 
   89   145 CHAMROWN SANTELLA    39 F3039   5/8     46/56   F Southbury       CT   36:10 11:39 
   90    19 nerval white         41 M4049   9/11    44/53   M new milford     CT   36:10 11:39 
   91   146 DANIELLE SHAKER       0 O0000   1/1      1/1    O **DATA NEEDED** XX   36:43 11:49 
   92    70 Nicole Borges        12 F0112   7/9     47/56   F Woodbury        CT   37:12 11:59 
   93    71 Becca DiSarrro       12 F0112   8/9     48/56   F Woodbury        CT   37:19 12:01 
   94    18 elizabeth duarte     32 F3039   6/8     49/56   F new milford     CT   38:42 12:28 
   95    98 ROGER BENNITT        70 M6099   4/4     45/53   M Bethel          CT   39:11 12:37 
   96   137 ALASSANDRA FERRUCCI   9 F0112   9/9     50/56   F Woodbury        CT   43:55 14:09 
   97   140 MICHAEL FERRUCCI     46 M4049  10/11    46/53   M Woodbury        CT   44:04 14:11 
   98   125 TYLER SMITH          13 M1315   9/11    47/53   M Woodbury        CT   44:19 14:16 
   99   150 ROBERT REINHARDT     12 M0112   9/9     48/53   M Southbury       CT   44:24 14:18 
  100    83 Hannah Levy          16 F1619   8/8     51/56   F Woodbury        CT   44:26 14:18 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   114 JOE NITTOLI          14 M1315  10/11    49/53   M Woodbury        CT   44:59 14:29 
  102   149 STEVE REIMIAROT      52 M5059   7/8     50/53   M Southbury       CT   47:29 15:17 
  103   142 CAROL TOMKALSKI      32 F3039   7/8     52/56   F Woodbury        CT   47:54 15:26 
  104   148 HEATHER HURLEY       33 F3039   8/8     53/56   F Kent            CT   47:54 15:26 
  105    55 Pheobe Sadler        15 F1315  16/17    54/56   F Harwinton       CT   52:53 17:02 
  106    22 Rusty Strasburger    41 M4049  11/11    51/53   M Woodbury        CT   52:53 17:02 
  107    65 Breanna Shappy       15 F1315  17/17    55/56   F Bethlehem       CT   52:54 17:02 
  108    66 Michael Clemens      15 M1315  11/11    52/53   M Woodbury        CT   52:54 17:02 
  109    37 Pete Belval          51 M5059   8/8     53/53   M Woodbury        CT   57:07 18:23 
  110    36 Chris Belval         52 F5059   4/4     56/56   F Woodbury        CT   57:07 18:24  
  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.