The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 MMRF Road Race
New Canaan, CT USA
06/08/2008 9:00am
Weather: Sunny mid 80's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Age Group winners

            ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 LIZ HERBERT          39   20:58  6:45 


              ********** MALE TOP OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Nadeem Ahmad         41   17:10  5:32 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    28 Lily Codd             4 F   23:09  7:27 
    2   228 BRENDA CREAMER        9 F   35:43 11:30 
    3   272 Jenny Ceci            8 F   48:33 15:38 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   138 BLAKE SOMMI           8 M   29:24  9:28 
    2   212 WILL KALIN            8 M   34:28 11:06 
    3   248 MATT DENICOLG         8 M   38:08 12:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    53 Anne Johnston        11 F   25:01  8:03 
    2    90 Bridget Lattimer     10 F   27:06  8:44 
    3   105 Courtney Blaylock    12 F   28:00  9:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7 PATRICK DALY         14 M   20:13  6:31 
    2     8 Michael Johnston     13 M   20:15  6:32 
    3    16 CONNOR WEILER        12 M   22:18  7:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12 Hadley Riegel        17 F   21:33  6:56 
    2    68 Danielle Simon       19 F   26:02  8:23 
    3   107 ANNA HUGHES          19 F   28:01  9:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     3 ANDREW CAMPBELL      16 M   17:54  5:46 
    2     4 LOGAN HOHS           18 M   18:59  6:07 
    3    13 Matt Iassogna        16 M   21:37  6:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    81 EMILY HUGHES         24 F   26:38  8:35 
    2   118 CHRISHNA GAGLIARDI   21 F   28:28  9:10 
    3   145 ELIZABETH DAHILL     22 F   29:48  9:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    21 ADAM ROSENERANTZ     23 M   22:42  7:19 
    2    23 DAVID SHEPARD        21 M   22:46  7:20 
    3   119 CHRIS KESSING        22 M   28:32  9:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14 JACKIE REAVE         28 F   22:01  7:06 
    2    34 Tania Quinones       28 F   23:37  7:36 
    3    95 DAISY MEB            27 F   27:19  8:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    46 Scott Schwarmann     25 M   24:20  7:50 
    2    55 Jonathan Lefebvre    28 M   25:03  8:04 
    3    56 CHRIS CLEARY         28 M   25:06  8:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    45 Carla Bernard        33 F   24:20  7:50 
    2    79 CINDY LEO            33 F   26:36  8:34 
    3    96 Joanna Mills         31 F   27:26  8:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2 JAY DALY             30 M   17:48  5:44 
    2    30 CHARLES OCHMAN       33 M   23:17  7:30 
    3    31 MARK OCHMAN          31 M   23:21  7:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    40 EUQENIA SOLACHE      35 F   23:58  7:43 
    2    42 Christine Luff       35 F   24:07  7:46 
    3    44 SARAH REYNOLDS       35 F   24:18  7:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5 TOM HOLLAND          38 M   19:28  6:16 
    2    27 AONI CARIUS          37 M   23:05  7:26 
    3    47 Gareth John          35 M   24:29  7:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    37 Laurel Choate        43 F   23:53  7:41 
    2    48 Eileen Boyd          44 F   24:41  7:57 
    3    51 KAREN WILSON         41 F   24:58  8:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    17 GEORGE TORREALBA     43 M   22:18  7:11 
    2    18 SCOTT ISHERWOOD      44 M   22:22  7:12 
    3    41 CHRIS WESTFAHL       42 M   24:04  7:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    35 Carolyn Savini       47 F   23:40  7:38 
    2    63 CRICKET BARLOW       45 F   25:38  8:15 
    3    71 SUZANNE COLE         45 F   26:03  8:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    11 Ray Henderson        46 M   21:28  6:55 
    2    15 Steve Zales          49 M   22:14  7:10 
    3    24 JAMES RIELEY         48 M   22:52  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    22 LISA SHEPARD         53 F   22:45  7:20 
    2    66 Patty Molloy         51 F   25:50  8:19 
    3    80 Julie FitzPatrick    54 F   26:38  8:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6 Guy Riegel           51 M   20:05  6:28 
    2    20 EDDIE GORECKI        54 M   22:41  7:18 
    3    43 BRUCE BALLENTINE     52 M   24:13  7:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   104 Elisabeth Rosenbaum  57 F   27:59  9:01 
    2   110 MARY FIRGELSKI       58 F   28:09  9:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    25 James FitzPatrick J  58 M   22:53  7:22 
    2    39 RICHARD STOWE        55 M   23:58  7:43 
    3    58 MICHAEL BUSCHER      57 M   25:24  8:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   201 MOSES SILVERMAN      60 M   33:37 10:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   202 Gail McCahon         67 F   33:44 10:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   290 NORMAN RICARD        85 M   59:35 19:11 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1   257 Joan Jaworowski      75 F   41:29 13:22 
  
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.