The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Malibu Fitness Thanks Giving Day Road Race
Farmington, CT USA
11/27/2008 7:00am
Weather: Sunny - Mid 30's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: 1st Place Winner :Jonathan Krell

Women: 1st Place Winner :Mary-Lynn Currier 

Printer Friendly Age Group

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

                       ***** Official Results *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   187 Jonathan Krell      M1418   1/28     1/229  M Farmington      CT   17:18  5:35 
    2   425 HENRYK GUDELSKI     M4049   1/62     2/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   18:00  5:48 
    3   209 Roger Mahieu        M4049   2/62     3/229  M Litchfield      CT   18:05  5:50 
    4   306 Nick Ryan           M1418   2/28     4/229  M West Hartford   CT   18:05  5:50 
    5   222 John Matthews       M5059   1/42     5/229  M Canton          CT   18:17  5:54 
    6   428 EVAN BABINSKI       M1929   1/21     6/229  M Columbia        CT   18:21  5:55 
    7    74 James Creighton     M4049   3/62     7/229  M West Simsbury   CT   18:26  5:56 
    8    34 Damian Bolduc       M3039   1/30     8/229  M S. Burlington   VT   18:40  6:01 
    9   204 Dylan Lomangino     M1418   3/28     9/229  M Farmington      CT   18:48  6:04 
   10    44 Sean Cahill         M3039   2/30    10/229  M Burlington      CT   18:53  6:05 
   11     1 Mary-Lynn Currier   F4049   1/51     1/200  F Canton          CT   18:56  6:06 
   12   319 Scott Schnurr       M1418   4/28    11/229  M Unionville      CT   19:00  6:07 
   13   489 CHOUKRI BEN MAMOUN  M3039   3/30    12/229  M Farmington      CT   19:07  6:09 
   14   335 Catherine Sterling  F3039   1/41     2/200  F Kents Hill      ME   19:18  6:13 
   15   260 Paul Panek          M1929   2/21    13/229  M Simsbury        CT   19:23  6:15 
   16   427 DAN KALAMARIDES     M1418   5/28    14/229  M West Simsbury   CT   19:29  6:16 
   17   360 Annmarie Tuxbury    F1418   1/18     3/200  F New Hartford    CT   19:40  6:20 
   18   223 Sean McCarthy       M1929   3/21    15/229  M Lawrence        MA   19:41  6:20 
   19   416 JEFF MOLSON         M4049   4/62    16/229  M Avon            CT   19:48  6:23 
   20   436 MICHAEL PERKOWSKI   M4049   5/62    17/229  M Plantsville     CT   20:02  6:27 
   21   115 Mark Flynn          M4049   6/62    18/229  M Farmington      CT   20:16  6:32 
   22    35 Jessica Bolduc      F3039   2/41     4/200  F S. Burlington   VT   20:28  6:36 
   23    17 William Baker       M3039   4/30    19/229  M Unionville      CT   20:34  6:37 
   24   218 Chris Mathieu       M4049   7/62    20/229  M Farmington      CT   20:35  6:38 
   25    83 Michael Culbert     M1929   4/21    21/229  M Southington     CT   20:46  6:41 
   26   331 Gart Sobczyk        M1418   6/28    22/229  M Farmington      CT   20:50  6:43 
   27    68 Bruce Chudwick      M5059   2/42    23/229  M Farmington      CT   20:52  6:43 
   28   217 Anne Mathieu        F4049   2/51     5/200  F Farmington      CT   20:58  6:45 
   29   144 Nicholas Giuliani   M1418   7/28    24/229  M Plainville      CT   20:59  6:46 
   30   342 Kenneth Sycz        M4049   8/62    25/229  M New Britain     CT   21:02  6:47 
   31   136 Jerry Garlick       M5059   3/42    26/229  M West Simsbury   CT   21:03  6:47 
   32    86 Jason Daglis        M1929   5/21    27/229  M Berlin          CT   21:03  6:47 
   33   160 Gary Heslin         M5059   4/42    28/229  M Plainville      CT   21:04  6:47 
   34   453 CHRISTIAN STERLING  M1929   6/21    29/229  M Glastonbury     CT   21:07  6:48 
   35    61 Michael Cenci       M3039   5/30    30/229  M Unionville      CT   21:13  6:50 
   36    16 Kyle Baker          M1418   8/28    31/229  M Unionville      CT   21:20  6:52 
   37   309 Andrea Sadowski     F3039   3/41     6/200  F Kensington      CT   21:22  6:53 
   38    45 Doug Caneday        M4049   9/62    32/229  M Farmington      CT   21:23  6:53 
   39   429 TONY DASILVA        M4049  10/62    33/229  M Bristol         CT   21:27  6:54 
   40   276 Paul Rabenold       M5059   5/42    34/229  M Avon            CT   21:30  6:56 
   41    72 Storm Cooper        M1418   9/28    35/229  M Farmington      CT   21:33  6:56 
   42   173 Tessa Karabin-Mah   F1929   1/32     7/200  F Windson         CT   21:34  6:57 
   43    22 Brooke Barbero      F3039   4/41     8/200  F Berlin          CT   21:35  6:57 
   44   207 Patrick Macarthur   M1418  10/28    36/229  M Farmington      CT   21:35  6:57 
   45   347 James Tebo          M6069   1/12    37/229  M Southington     CT   21:43  7:00 
   46   463 CONNERY RYON        M0113   1/27    38/229  M Warrenton       VA   21:58  7:05 
   47    15 Kaeli Baker         F0113   1/27     9/200  F Farmington      CT   22:01  7:06 
   48   167 Eric Izydorczak     M1418  11/28    39/229  M Unioville       CT   22:07  7:07 
   49   412 EDDIE GORECKI       M5059   6/42    40/229  M Farmington      CT   22:07  7:08 
   50   249 Christian Nelson    M4049  11/62    41/229  M W. HTFD         CT   22:08  7:08 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   174 Peter Kavanah       M5059   7/42    42/229  M Farmington      CT   22:10  7:08 
   52    31 Kevin Bittner       M1418  12/28    43/229  M Unionville      CT   22:11  7:09 
   53   184 Matt Koenig         M1418  13/28    44/229  M Avon            CT   22:12  7:09 
   54   195 James LaPlante      M4049  12/62    45/229  M Wallingford     CT   22:12  7:09 
   55   332 Larry Spires        M6069   2/12    46/229  M Unionville      CT   22:13  7:10 
   56    92 JoAnn Demicco       F4049   3/51    10/200  F Plainville      CT   22:20  7:11 
   57   263 Matthew Parker      M1929   7/21    47/229  M Glen Gardner    NJ   22:24  7:13 
   58   134 MAUREEN Gallo       F0113   2/27    11/200  F Unionville      CT   22:26  7:14 
   59    26 Jeff Bemis          M3039   6/30    48/229  M Farmington      CT   22:32  7:16 
   60    84 Vinny Curry         M5059   8/42    49/229  M New Britain     CT   22:38  7:17 
   61   103 Kyla Donnelly       F1929   2/32    12/200  F Brighton        CT   22:40  7:18 
   62   104 David Donnelly      M5059   9/42    50/229  M Plantsville     CT   22:41  7:18 
   63   114 Robert Flodquist    M4049  13/62    51/229  M Terryville      CT   22:43  7:19 
   64    91 Mark DeLuse         M4049  14/62    52/229  M Farmington      CT   22:47  7:20 
   65   295 Bill Rondini        M4049  15/62    53/229  M Cobalt          CT   22:50  7:21 
   66   410 STEPHEN JEWETT      M3039   7/30    54/229  M W Hartford      CT   22:53  7:22 
   67   196 Jeffrey Laskowski   M3039   8/30    55/229  M Bristol         CT   22:57  7:24 
   68   158 Chris Haynes        M3039   9/30    56/229  M Unionville      CT   22:57  7:24 
   69   242 Gunnar Moll         M1418  14/28    57/229  M Farmington      CT   22:58  7:24 
   70   399 ERIKA WESSERSTEIN   F1929   3/32    13/200  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   23:00  7:25 
   71   420 ZACH TUXBURY        M0113   2/27    58/229  M New Hartford    CT   23:05  7:26 
   72    29 Patrick Birch       M1418  15/28    59/229  M Farmington      CT   23:09  7:27 
   73   442 KEVIN BARLOW        M1929   8/21    60/229  M Canton          CT   23:12  7:28 
   74   163 Jared Humphrey      M4049  16/62    61/229  M Canton          CT   23:12  7:28 
   75    42 Phil Brown          M1929   9/21    62/229  M Quincy          MA   23:14  7:29 
   76   362 Alex Vetre          M0113   3/27    63/229  M Farmington      CT   23:18  7:30 
   77     9 Katrina Ayer        F1418   2/18    14/200  F Farmington      CT   23:20  7:31 
   78   311 David Santoro       M4049  17/62    64/229  M Avon            CT   23:22  7:32 
   79   344 Christina Taddei    F1929   4/32    15/200  F Cambridge       MA   23:24  7:32 
   80   113 Kathryn Flodquist   F4049   4/51    16/200  F Terryville      CT   23:26  7:33 
   81   271 Andrew Pires        M1418  16/28    65/229  M Columbia        CT   23:38  7:37 
   82    38 David Briggs        M3039  10/30    66/229  M Canton          CT   23:41  7:38 
   83   432 JESSICA ZEBROWSKI   F1418   3/18    17/200  F Thomaston       CT   23:44  7:39 
   84    49 Alice Carrillo      F4049   5/51    18/200  F Southington     CT   23:46  7:39 
   85   452 JOHN CARLSON        M5059  10/42    67/229  M Avon            CT   23:52  7:41 
   86   330 Dagmara Sobczyk     F1418   4/18    19/200  F Farmington      CT   23:57  7:43 
   87   259 Ashley Palmer       F1929   5/32    20/200  F Farmington      CT   24:03  7:45 
   88   352 Charles Thomas      M4049  18/62    68/229  M Farmington      CT   24:05  7:45 
   89   323 Frank Sesto         M4049  19/62    69/229  M Bristol         CT   24:08  7:46 
   90   240 Christina Miller    F1929   6/32    21/200  F Boston          MA   24:10  7:47 
   91   409 ADRIANNA ANTIGIOVAN F0113   3/27    22/200  F Farmington      CT   24:17  7:49 
   92   325 Alana Silberstein   F0113   4/27    23/200  F Unionville      CT   24:18  7:50 
   93   348 Chuck Tencza        M5059  11/42    70/229  M Kensington      CT   24:19  7:50 
   94    77 Michael Crowley     M5059  12/42    71/229  M Burlington      CT   24:20  7:50 
   95   401 CHRISTINE COLELLA   F1929   7/32    24/200  F Prospect        CT   24:24  7:52 
   96   402 WADE MONTAGUE       M4049  20/62    72/229  M Southington     CT   24:24  7:52 
   97   137 Carol Garlick       F5059   1/24    25/200  F Orange          CT   24:27  7:53 
   98   389 Chris Zimmerman     M4049  21/62    73/229  M Burlington      CT   24:28  7:53 
   99   361 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F1929   8/32    26/200  F New Hartford    CT   24:29  7:53 
  100   317 Ryan Satherlie      M1418  17/28    74/229  M Burlington      CT   24:30  7:53 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   448 TRACEY MENCIO       F4049   6/51    27/200  F Avon            CT   24:31  7:54 
  102   318 Todd Satherlie      M1418  18/28    75/229  M Burlington      CT   24:34  7:55 
  103   466 KEVIN MCFARLAND     M3039  11/30    76/229  M W Hartford      CT   24:34  7:55 
  104    70 Michael Ciesco      M1929  10/21    77/229  M Torrington      CT   24:37  7:56 
  105   102 Amy Donle           F3039   5/41    28/200  F Enfield         CT   24:39  7:56 
  106   456 BRIAN LOGAN         M0099   1/5     78/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   24:39  7:56 
  107   303 John Russomanno     M4049  22/62    79/229  M Farmington      CT   24:39  7:56 
  108   131 Dave Gallo          M4049  23/62    80/229  M Unionville      CT   24:40  7:57 
  109    64 Chris Chadwick      M3039  12/30    81/229  M Farmington      CT   24:41  7:57 
  110   406 BRENT ELDER         M1929  11/21    82/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   24:43  7:58 
  111   377 Larry Wilson        M3039  13/30    83/229  M Avon            CT   24:43  7:58 
  112   219 Kyle Mathieu        M1418  19/28    84/229  M Farmington      CT   24:47  7:59 
  113   111 Lee Ferguson        M5059  13/42    85/229  M Plainville      CT   24:49  8:00 
  114   315 Kurt Satherlie      M5059  14/42    86/229  M Burlington      CT   24:52  8:01 
  115   479 TIM SCANLAN         M4049  24/62    87/229  M Burlington      CT   24:53  8:01 
  116   151 Lisa Greene         F3039   6/41    29/200  F Avon            CT   24:54  8:01 
  117   312 Silvestre Santos    M5059  15/42    88/229  M Bristol         CT   24:56  8:02 
  118   308 Daniel Sadowski     M3039  14/30    89/229  M Kensington      CT   24:56  8:02 
  119   106 Jeffrey Doyon       M3039  15/30    90/229  M Bristol         CT   24:58  8:03 
  120    62 Lauren Cenci        F0113   5/27    30/200  F Unionville      CT   25:00  8:03 
  121    41 Kim Brown           F3039   7/41    31/200  F Rocky Hill      CT   25:01  8:04 
  122   363 Abigail Visitnainer F0113   6/27    32/200  F Burlington      CT   25:01  8:04 
  123    60 Timothy Cecil       M4049  25/62    91/229  M Unionville      CT   25:02  8:04 
  124   444 RICK MAHOLCHIC      M4049  26/62    92/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   25:02  8:04 
  125     6 Max Aronow          M0113   4/27    93/229  M West Hartford   CT   25:04  8:04 
  126    20 David Balkun        M3039  16/30    94/229  M Forestville     CT   25:04  8:04 
  127   324 Nancy Sesto         F4049   7/51    33/200  F Bristol         CT   25:08  8:06 
  128   280 Matt Reaves         M1929  12/21    95/229  M Orlando         FL   25:08  8:06 
  129   268 Markus Pfahler      M5059  16/42    96/229  M Southington     CT   25:09  8:06 
  130   208 James Macarthur     M5059  17/42    97/229  M Farmington      CT   25:10  8:06 
  131   202 Alyson Levesque     F3039   8/41    34/200  F Bristol         CT   25:11  8:07 
  132   431 ADAM LEVINE         M1929  13/21    98/229  M Bristol         CT   25:13  8:07 
  133   464 MICHAEL RYON        M5059  18/42    99/229  M Warrenton       VA   25:14  8:08 
  134   257 Walter Ostrinski    M5059  19/42   100/229  M North Haven     CT   25:15  8:08 
  135   455 BRIAN LOGAN         M0099   2/5    101/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   25:16  8:08 
  136   182 Jeff Koenig         M4049  27/62   102/229  M Avon            CT   25:18  8:09 
  137    23 Gary Barnes         M5059  20/42   103/229  M Farmington      CT   25:22  8:10 
  138    95 Emily Desrosiers    F1929   9/32    35/200  F Plainville      CT   25:23  8:11 
  139   213 Steven Malitz       M4049  28/62   104/229  M West Hartford   CT   25:23  8:11 
  140   487 RYAN VANERMARK      M1929  14/21   105/229  M Big Sky         MT   25:25  8:11 
  141   316 Luann Satherlie     M4049  29/62   106/229  M Burlington      CT   25:27  8:12 
  142   346 Susan Tancredi      F5059   2/24    36/200  F Avon            CT   25:28  8:12 
  143    50 Patrick Cassidy     M0113   5/27   107/229  M West Hartford   CT   25:29  8:12 
  144   125 Karen Fulton        M4049  30/62   108/229  M Unionville      CT   25:31  8:13 
  145    99 Andrew DiMauro      M1418  20/28   109/229  M Avon            CT   25:36  8:15 
  146   243 Attilus Moll        M1418  21/28   110/229  M Farmington      CT   25:36  8:15 
  147   340 Tom Sweeney         M6069   3/12   111/229  M Canton          CT   25:38  8:15 
  148   205 Jared Lomangino     M0113   6/27   112/229  M Farmington      CT   25:41  8:16 
  149    18 Kaitlyn Baker       F0113   7/27    37/200  F Unionville      CT   25:44  8:17 
  150   405 ALAINA BIRDEN       F0113   8/27    38/200  F Avon            CT   25:45  8:18 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   426 RAMONA GUDELSKA     F1418   5/18    39/200  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   25:50  8:19 
  152   447 ERIC BRANDT         M3039  17/30   113/229  M Avon            CT   25:51  8:20 
  153    43 Thomas Brown        M3039  18/30   114/229  M Wethersfield    CT   25:52  8:20 
  154    46 Bill Canny          M3039  19/30   115/229  M Canton          CT   25:53  8:20 
  155   339 Mark Summer         M4049  31/62   116/229  M Avon            CT   25:53  8:20 
  156   171 Lisa Johnson        F1929  10/32    40/200  F Southington     CT   25:53  8:20 
  157   326 Mary-Margar Silbers F4049   8/51    41/200  F Unionville      CT   26:01  8:23 
  158   301 Will Rusch          M6069   4/12   117/229  M Unionville      CT   26:03  8:23 
  159    98 Richard Dillon      M6069   5/12   118/229  M Avon            CT   26:04  8:24 
  160   250 Barbara Niski       F5059   3/24    42/200  F Southington     CT   26:05  8:24 
  161    97 Tara Dillon         F3039   9/41    43/200  F Burlington      CT   26:05  8:24 
  162   383 Andreas Zakariasson M1418  22/28   119/229  M Unionville      CT   26:07  8:25 
  163   386 Fredrik Zakariasson M0113   7/27   120/229  M Unionville      CT   26:07  8:25 
  164    89 Mark Defilippo      M4049  32/62   121/229  M Farmington      CT   26:10  8:26 
  165    10 Delia Ayer          F4049   9/51    44/200  F Farmington      CT   26:12  8:26 
  166   411 TRACY ABBATE        F1929  11/32    45/200  F Middletown      CT   26:22  8:30 
  167    78 Kae Crowley         F1929  12/32    46/200  F Burlington      CT   26:25  8:31 
  168   214 Allison Manaresi    F3039  10/41    47/200  F West Hartford   CT   26:25  8:31 
  169   230 Amy Mckearney       F3039  11/41    48/200  F Thomaston       CT   26:30  8:32 
  170   156 John Halverson      M5059  21/42   122/229  M New Britain     CT   26:31  8:33 
  171   382 Paul Zagorsky       M5059  22/42   123/229  M New Britain     CT   26:31  8:33 
  172   449 MORGAN MENCIO       F1418   6/18    49/200  F Avon            CT   26:32  8:33 
  173   419 TARA MOLSON         F1418   7/18    50/200  F Avon            CT   26:35  8:34 
  174   197 Karen Laskowski     F5059   4/24    51/200  F Plainville      CT   26:36  8:34 
  175   220 Julie Mathieu       F1418   8/18    52/200  F Farmington      CT   26:37  8:34 
  176   451 STEVE MENCIO        M4049  33/62   124/229  M Avon            CT   26:42  8:36 
  177   458 RICHARD ZBROZEK     M0099   3/5    125/229  M Berlin          CT   26:46  8:37 
  178   434 LANA DONINO         F4049  10/51    53/200  F Avon            CT   26:52  8:39 
  179   300 Katherine Rusch     F0113   9/27    54/200  F Unionville      CT   26:52  8:39 
  180   403 RICHARD WHITEHEAD   M4049  34/62   126/229  M Southington     CT   26:56  8:40 
  181   241 Tom Missett         M6069   6/12   127/229  M Southington     CT   27:00  8:42 
  182   334 Monica Starrett     F4049  11/51    55/200  F Simsbury        CT   27:03  8:43 
  183   333 Harry Starrett      M4049  35/62   128/229  M Simsbury        CT   27:03  8:43 
  184   476 NIKKI SHEGDA        F1418   9/18    56/200  F New Britain     PA   27:04  8:43 
  185   231 Tim McNair          M4049  36/62   129/229  M Weatouge        CT   27:05  8:43 
  186   468 NATHANIEL BLEA      M0113   8/27   130/229  M Avon            CT   27:07  8:44 
  187   469 VINCENT BLEA        M4049  37/62   131/229  M Avon            CT   27:07  8:44 
  188    57 Cooper Cecil        M1418  23/28   132/229  M Unionville      CT   27:08  8:44 
  189    51 John Cassidy        M0113   9/27   133/229  M West Hartford   CT   27:12  8:46 
  190   112 Mark Fitzgerald     M5059  23/42   134/229  M Harwinton       CT   27:15  8:47 
  191   445 SAMANTHA MAHOLCHIC  F1418  10/18    57/200  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   27:17  8:47 
  192   304 Jack Ryan           M0113  10/27   135/229  M West Hartford   CT   27:19  8:48 
  193   180 Stephen Kieffer     M5059  24/42   136/229  M New Britain     CT   27:20  8:48 
  194   440 ISABELLE JOHNSON    F0113  10/27    58/200  F Farmington      CT   27:23  8:49 
  195   422 CHIARA MEDINA       F4049  12/51    59/200  F Plainville      CT   27:25  8:50 
  196   201 Linda Lentini       F4049  13/51    60/200  F Plainville      CT   27:26  8:50 
  197    28 Jessica Berube      F3039  12/41    61/200  F Kensington      CT   27:31  8:52 
  198    19 Joy Baker           F3039  13/41    62/200  F Unionville      CT   27:31  8:52 
  199    36 Robert Bostrom      M6069   7/12   137/229  M Plainville      CT   27:31  8:52 
  200   118 Donald Forest       M4049  38/62   138/229  M Newington       CT   27:33  8:52 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   421 BOB DAVIDSON        M7099   1/2    139/229  M Canton          CT   27:34  8:53 
  202   467 DAVE MITCHELL       M3039  20/30   140/229  M Sudbury         MA   27:37  8:54 
  203   126 William Gagnon      M7099   2/2    141/229  M Old Saybrook    CT   27:38  8:54 
  204   140 Owen Gillam         M0113  11/27   142/229  M Bristol         CT   27:44  8:56 
  205   175 Katherine Kavanah   F1418  11/18    63/200  F Farmington      CT   27:44  8:56 
  206   478 PAUL RADINIERI      M5059  25/42   143/229  M Maple Hill      CT   27:49  8:58 
  207    52 Michael Cassidy     M4049  39/62   144/229  M West Hartford   CT   27:52  8:58 
  208   198 Chester Lau         M5059  26/42   145/229  M West Hartford   CT   27:55  8:59 
  209   341 Lisa Sweeney        F4049  14/51    64/200  F Farmington      CT   27:56  9:00 
  210   161 Heather Hoffman     F3039  14/41    65/200  F Avon            CT   27:56  9:00 
  211   379 Gary Wolfe          M6069   8/12   146/229  M Simpsonville    SC   27:56  9:00 
  212    67 Melissa Cheung      F1929  13/32    66/200  F New York        NY   28:00  9:01 
  213   129 Susan Galliher      F4049  15/51    67/200  F Avon            CT   28:01  9:01 
  214   239 Robert Miller       M1929  15/21   147/229  M New York        NY   28:01  9:01 
  215   364 Patricia Visitnaine F4049  16/51    68/200  F Burlington      CT   28:04  9:02 
  216    33 Benoit Blondeau     M4049  40/62   148/229  M Windsor         CT   28:05  9:03 
  217    13 Mike Bahlman        M1418  24/28   149/229  M Burlington      CT   28:06  9:03 
  218    27 Debra Bernier       F3039  15/41    69/200  F Hamden          CT   28:08  9:04 
  219    63 Anne Cervas         F1418  12/18    70/200  F Simsbury        CT   28:11  9:04 
  220     4 Victoria Apuzzo     F0113  11/27    71/200  F Farmington      CT   28:26  9:09 
  221     3 Jeffery Apuzzo      M4049  41/62   150/229  M Farmington      CT   28:26  9:09 
  222   226 Tom Mcguire         M5059  27/42   151/229  M Harwinton       CT   28:28  9:10 
  223   297 Jim Rosen           M5059  28/42   152/229  M West Hartford   CT   28:36  9:13 
  224   488 SEBASTIAN WCCC      M5059  29/42   153/229  M Farmington      CT   28:38  9:13 
  225   186 Stephq Konopaske    F1929  14/32    72/200  F Terryville      CT   28:42  9:15 
  226   236 Ally Michaud        F1418  13/18    73/200  F Farmington      CT   28:43  9:15 
  227   235 Alan Michaud        M5059  30/42   154/229  M Farmington      CT   28:44  9:15 
  228   109 Tom Evanko          M5059  31/42   155/229  M New Britain     CT   28:46  9:16 
  229   384 Anton Zakariasson   M1418  25/28   156/229  M Unionville      CT   28:46  9:16 
  230   302 Laura Russak        F3039  16/41    74/200  F Watertown       CT   28:47  9:16 
  231   430 WAYNE SOLDAN        M5059  32/42   157/229  M Winsted         CT   28:48  9:16 
  232    66 Meg Chaplin         F4049  17/51    75/200  F West Hartford   CT   28:54  9:19 
  233    82 Shane Culbert       M1929  16/21   158/229  M Southington     CT   28:54  9:19 
  234   162 Jennifer Hogan      F4049  18/51    76/200  F Farmington      CT   28:55  9:19 
  235   305 Leslie Ryan         F4049  19/51    77/200  F West Hartford   CT   28:55  9:19 
  236    14 Paul Bahlman        M5059  33/42   159/229  M Burlington      CT   28:55  9:19 
  237    25 Erin Barnes         F3039  17/41    78/200  F Unionville      CT   28:56  9:19 
  238   181 Roas Lee Klaneski   F1929  15/32    79/200  F Farmington      CT   29:00  9:21 
  239   293 Chanda Roberts      F1929  16/32    80/200  F Farmington      CT   29:01  9:21 
  240   385 Christer Zakariasso M4049  42/62   160/229  M Unionville      CT   29:01  9:21 
  241   294 Janit Romayko       F6069   1/3     81/200  F East Hartford   CT   29:02  9:21 
  242   221 Kevin Mathieu       M0113  12/27   161/229  M Farmington      CT   29:03  9:21 
  243   450 CHELSEA MENCIO      F1418  14/18    82/200  F Avon            CT   29:03  9:21 
  244   310 Edward Sanchez      M3039  21/30   162/229  M Farmington      CT   29:03  9:21 
  245   397 ERICA BRUNNER       F1929  17/32    83/200  F Hartford        CT   29:04  9:22 
  246   398 BRIEN WESSERSTEIN   M1929  17/21   163/229  M Hartford        CT   29:05  9:22 
  247   105 Tom Doran           M4049  43/62   164/229  M Simsbury        CT   29:08  9:23 
  248   415 ANDY DORAN          M0113  13/27   165/229  M Simsbury        CT   29:08  9:23 
  249   139 Melissa Gibilisco   F3039  18/41    84/200  F Plainville      CT   29:12  9:24 
  250    80 Abby Crowley        F1929  18/32    85/200  F New Orleans     LA   29:13  9:25 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251   206 Joseph Lomangino    M4049  44/62   166/229  M Farmington      CT   29:14  9:25 
  252    90 Stephanie DeGrandi  F0113  12/27    86/200  F Farmington      CT   29:17  9:26 
  253   278 Rachel Ramsay       F3039  19/41    87/200  F Plantsville     CT   29:18  9:26 
  254     8 Marwan Atoui        M3039  22/30   167/229  M Washington      DC   29:18  9:26 
  255   191 Bryan Lackey        M5059  34/42   168/229  M Avon            CT   29:19  9:26 
  256   238 Leslie Miller       F1929  19/32    88/200  F Washington      DC   29:19  9:27 
  257   264 Eugene Patrone      M4049  45/62   169/229  M Falls Church    VA   29:20  9:27 
  258   423 CHRISTEL LAUDANO    F4049  20/51    89/200  F Farmington      CT   29:20  9:27 
  259   446 JENNIFER MAHOLCHIC  F0113  13/27    90/200  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   29:23  9:28 
  260   472 Carol Troiani       F5059   5/24    91/200  F Burlington      CT   29:26  9:29 
  261   373 Betsy Walsh         F4049  21/51    92/200  F Farmington      CT   29:32  9:31 
  262   296 Maggie Rose         F5059   6/24    93/200  F East Hartford   CT   29:36  9:32 
  263   159 Susan Haynes        F3039  20/41    94/200  F Unionville      CT   29:37  9:32 
  264     0                                                                    29:45  9:35 
  265   461 PATTIE JACOBUS      F6069   2/3     95/200  F West Simsbury   CT   29:49  9:36 
  266   460 BRYDIE JACOBUS      F1929  20/32    96/200  F West Simsbury   CT   29:49  9:36 
  267   322 Bill Schwarz        M6069   9/12   170/229  M Manchester      CT   29:51  9:37 
  268   353 Deborah Thurston    F3039  21/41    97/200  F Avon            CT   29:51  9:37 
  269   216 Ralph Martin        M5059  35/42   171/229  M Plainville      CT   29:54  9:38 
  270   245 Satchel Moll        M0113  14/27   172/229  M Farmington      CT   29:54  9:38 
  271   234 Carl Micech         M3039  23/30   173/229  M Plainville      CT   29:54  9:38 
  272   272 Martina Porcelli    F5059   7/24    98/200  F Unionville      CT   29:55  9:38 
  273   244 Richard Moll        M4049  46/62   174/229  M Farmington      CT   29:55  9:38 
  274   283 Brian Reilly        M4049  47/62   175/229  M Kensington      CT   29:58  9:39 
  275   366 Lois Wack           F5059   8/24    99/200  F Unionville      CT   30:01  9:40 
  276   282 Anne Reilly         F4049  22/51   100/200  F Kensington      CT   30:01  9:40 
  277   368 Trever Wack         M0113  15/27   176/229  M Unionville      CT   30:04  9:41 
  278   367 Peter Wack          M4049  48/62   177/229  M Unionville      CT   30:05  9:41 
  279   169 Jane Jarrow         F5059   9/24   101/200  F Bloomfield      CT   30:12  9:44 
  280   193 Samantha Lackey     F1929  21/32   102/200  F Avon            CT   30:12  9:44 
  281   320 William Schuch      M5059  36/42   178/229  M Farmington      CT   30:13  9:44 
  282   417 CORINNE MOLSON      F0113  14/27   103/200  F Avon            CT   30:14  9:44 
  283   418 ANTONETTE MOLSON    F4049  23/51   104/200  F Avon            CT   30:15  9:44 
  284   313 Brent Satherlie     M1418  26/28   179/229  M Burlington      CT   30:15  9:44 
  285   145 Lori Givens         F1929  22/32   105/200  F Farmington      CT   30:16  9:45 
  286   483 SHERRI CONTADINI    F0099   1/2    106/200  F Bristol         CT   30:17  9:45 
  287   465 MITCH SLOWICK       M6069  10/12   180/229  M South Windsor   CT   30:20  9:46 
  288   274 Ryan Pulver         M0113  16/27   181/229  M Farmington      CT   30:27  9:48 
  289   251 Lori Noble          F3039  22/41   107/200  F Avon            CT   30:36  9:51 
  290   120 Matthew Fosberry    M0113  17/27   182/229  M Farmington      CT   30:40  9:53 
  291   119 Alan Fosberry       M4049  49/62   183/229  M Farmington      CT   30:41  9:53 
  292   256 Robert Ortega       M1929  18/21   184/229  M Farmington      CT   30:41  9:53 
  293   248 Michele Murtari     F3039  23/41   108/200  F Farmington      CT   30:42  9:53 
  294   381 Katie Zagorsky      F1929  23/32   109/200  F Canton          CT   30:52  9:56 
  295   480 CHUCK LAROSE        M3039  24/30   185/229  M Southington     CT   30:53  9:57 
  296   349 Charlie Thomas      M1418  27/28   186/229  M Farmington      CT   31:02 10:00 
  297   372 Colleen Walsh       F0113  15/27   110/200  F Southington     CT   31:11 10:02 
  298   370 Neil Walsh          M3039  25/30   187/229  M Southington     CT   31:11 10:02 
  299   228 CULLEN McHale       M0113  18/27   188/229  M Burlington      CT   31:12 10:03 
  300   168 Stefan Izydorczak   M0113  19/27   189/229  M Unionville      CT   31:20 10:05 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301   374 Jane Warkowski      F4049  24/51   111/200  F Haddam          CT   31:22 10:06 
  302   252 Bill Nygren         M5059  37/42   190/229  M West Hartford   CT   31:22 10:06 
  303   375 Erica Wasserstein   F1929  24/32   112/200  F Boston          MA   31:22 10:06 
  304    40 Steven Brochu       M4049  50/62   191/229  M Berlin          CT   31:23 10:06 
  305    39 Jill Brochu         F3039  24/41   113/200  F Berlin          CT   31:23 10:07 
  306   350 Alexandra Thomas    F4049  25/51   114/200  F Farmington      CT   31:37 10:11 
  307   413 KEVIN FRANKL        M3039  26/30   192/229  M Farmington      CT   31:40 10:12 
  308   307 Crisla Ryan         F3039  25/41   115/200  F Plainville      CT   31:43 10:13 
  309   179 Kathy Ketchum       F4049  26/51   116/200  F Kensington      CT   31:48 10:14 
  310    75 Andrea Criscio      F1929  25/32   117/200  F Westfield       MA   31:48 10:14 
  311   414 DAN OFLAHERTY       M1929  19/21   193/229  M Bristol         CT   31:48 10:15 
  312   438 HAILEY HOCK         F0113  16/27   118/200  F Harwinton       CT   31:52 10:16 
  313    48 Richard Caron       M5059  38/42   194/229  M Bristol         CT   31:57 10:17 
  314    81 Ed Culbert          M4049  51/62   195/229  M Southington     CT   32:03 10:19 
  315   170 Jaime Johnson       F5059  10/24   119/200  F Farmington      CT   32:03 10:19 
  316   470 LOGAN EDWARDS       M0113  20/27   196/229  M Avon            CT   32:03 10:19 
  317   133 AUDREY Gallo        F0113  17/27   120/200  F Unionville      CT   32:06 10:20 
  318   258 Kara Pac            F1929  26/32   121/200  F East Hartford   CT   32:20 10:25 
  319   101 Alice Dixon         F5059  11/24   122/200  F Farmington      CT   32:22 10:25 
  320   100 Jennifer Dixon      F1929  27/32   123/200  F Farmington      CT   32:22 10:25 
  321   172 Brooke Joiner       F4049  27/51   124/200  F Burlington      CT   32:28 10:27 
  322   116 Diane Foley         F3039  26/41   125/200  F Burlington      CT   32:28 10:27 
  323   135 Julia Gallup        F3039  27/41   126/200  F Burlington      CT   32:28 10:27 
  324   190 Michele LaBerge     F3039  28/41   127/200  F Burlington      CT   32:29 10:28 
  325   212 Holly Maier         F3039  29/41   128/200  F Burlington      CT   32:40 10:31 
  326   439 JEN HOCK            F3039  30/41   129/200  F Harwinton       CT   32:42 10:32 
  327   211 Wolfgang Maier      M0113  21/27   197/229  M Burlington      CT   32:43 10:32 
  328   290 Adam Richman        M3039  27/30   198/229  M Berlin          CT   32:47 10:33 
  329   357 Katherine Troiani   F1929  28/32   130/200  F Burlington      CT   32:48 10:34 
  330   110 Lesley Fearnley     F5059  12/24   131/200  F Middletown      CT   33:01 10:38 
  331   270 Breia Pinette       F3039  31/41   132/200  F Harwinton       CT   33:02 10:38 
  332   200 Julianne Lemelin    F1929  29/32   133/200  F Canton          CT   33:03 10:39 
  333   327 Donald Silberstein  M5059  39/42   199/229  M Unionville      CT   33:03 10:39 
  334    79 Judith Crowley      F4049  28/51   134/200  F Burlington      CT   33:11 10:41 
  335   321 Karen Schur         F4049  29/51   135/200  F Burlington      CT   33:20 10:44 
  336   358 Tricia Troxell      F4049  30/51   136/200  F Farmington      CT   33:20 10:44 
  337   365 Sarah Visitnainer   F4049  31/51   137/200  F Burlington      CT   33:23 10:45 
  338   433 TIMOTHY HANEY       M0099   4/5    200/229  M Broad Brook     CT   33:39 10:50 
  339   477 CAROL RUSSOMANNO    F0099   2/2    138/200  F Farmington      CT   33:43 10:52 
  340    88 Michele Deeb        F3039  32/41   139/200  F Burlington      CT   33:47 10:53 
  341   229 Cortland McHale     M0113  22/27   201/229  M Burlington      CT   33:51 10:54 
  342   481 SARAH HARRIS-KWAS   F3039  33/41   140/200  F Farmington      CT   33:54 10:55 
  343   121 Kyle Fuller         M4049  52/62   202/229  M Bristol         CT   34:06 10:59 
  344    94 John Paul Demko     M1929  20/21   203/229  M Berlin          CT   34:06 10:59 
  345    58 Griffin Cecil       M0113  23/27   204/229  M Unionville      CT   34:10 11:00 
  346   408 RAQUEL ROMANO       F0113  18/27   141/200  F Southington     CT   34:25 11:05 
  347   407 PETER ROMANO        M4049  53/62   205/229  M Southington     CT   34:25 11:05 
  348   143 Katherine Giuliani  F4049  32/51   142/200  F Plainville      CT   34:26 11:05 
  349   474 DAWN LEBLANC        F4049  33/51   143/200  F Farmington      CT   34:48 11:13 
  350   475 STEVE BENOIT        M5059  40/42   206/229  M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   34:48 11:13 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  351   266 Dan Paul            M0113  24/27   207/229  M Farmington      CT   34:53 11:14 
  352   253 Theresa Nygren      F5059  13/24   144/200  F West Hartford   CT   35:05 11:18 
  353    12 Brielle Bahlman     F1418  15/18   145/200  F Burlington      CT   35:08 11:19 
  354   255 Sandra Oblon        F5059  14/24   146/200  F Bristol         CT   35:30 11:26 
  355    54 Jay Cassineri       M4049  54/62   208/229  M Plainville      CT   35:37 11:28 
  356   148 Carol Gordnier      F4049  34/51   147/200  F Chesapeake      VA   35:39 11:29 
  357   147 Mark Gordnier       M4049  55/62   209/229  M Chesapeake      VA   35:39 11:29 
  358    53 Cathy Cassineri     F4049  35/51   148/200  F Plainville      CT   35:39 11:29 
  359   224 Erin McGuire        F0113  19/27   149/200  F Avon            CT   35:56 11:34 
  360   387 Kim Zemlok          F4049  36/51   150/200  F West Hartford   CT   35:58 11:35 
  361   130 Natalie Gallo       F0113  20/27   151/200  F Unionville      CT   36:02 11:36 
  362   277 Peter Ramsay        M4049  56/62   210/229  M Plantsville     CT   36:08 11:38 
  363   265 David Paul          M4049  57/62   211/229  M Farmington      CT   36:12 11:40 
  364     7 Susan Aseltine-Pulv F4049  37/51   152/200  F Farmington      CT   36:25 11:44 
  365   273 Ralph Pulver        M4049  58/62   212/229  M Farmington      CT   36:26 11:44 
  366   338 Kirsten Summer      F1929  30/32   153/200  F Avon            CT   36:33 11:46 
  367   459 LUKE GENCARELLI     M0113  25/27   213/229  M Shelburne       VT   36:44 11:50 
  368   457 SHEILA GENCARELLI   F4049  38/51   154/200  F Shelburne       VT   36:45 11:50 
  369    30 Carolyn Bittner     F0113  21/27   155/200  F Unionville      CT   36:59 11:54 
  370    65 Riley Chadwick      F0113  22/27   156/200  F Farmington      CT   36:59 11:54 
  371   123 Erin Fulton         F0113  23/27   157/200  F Unionville      CT   36:59 11:55 
  372    56 Mia Catillo         F0113  24/27   158/200  F Farmington      CT   36:59 11:55 
  373   355 Michaela Tripputi   F0113  25/27   159/200  F Farmington      CT   36:59 11:55 
  374   122 Ed Fulton           M5059  41/42   214/229  M Unionville      CT   37:05 11:57 
  375   298 Judith Rosenfield   F4049  39/51   160/200  F Farmington      CT   37:10 11:58 
  376    59 Terry Cecil         F4049  40/51   161/200  F Unionville      CT   37:18 12:01 
  377    21 Rebecca Balkun      F3039  34/41   162/200  F Forestville     CT   37:18 12:01 
  378   261 Rosanne Papaleo     F4049  41/51   163/200  F Unionville      CT   37:18 12:01 
  379   225 Heather McGuire     F0113  26/27   164/200  F Avon            CT   37:29 12:04 
  380   176 Robin Kearns        F4049  42/51   165/200  F Avon            CT   37:30 12:05 
  381   376 Casey Wiblyi        M0113  26/27   215/229  M Burlington      CT   37:34 12:06 
  382   314 Eric Satherlie      M1929  21/21   216/229  M Burlington      CT   37:42 12:08 
  383   288 Fallon Repeta       F0113  27/27   166/200  F Bristol         CT   37:42 12:09 
  384   454 PAULINE DIAMANTIS   F3039  35/41   167/200  F Bristol         CT   37:45 12:10 
  385   287 Sue-Ellen Repeta    F4049  43/51   168/200  F Bristol         CT   37:46 12:10 
  386   275 Suzanne Quick       M3039  28/30   217/229  M Avon            CT   38:02 12:15 
  387   390 Lauren Zino         F1418  16/18   169/200  F Avon            CT   38:02 12:15 
  388   371 Sue Walsh           F4049  44/51   170/200  F Southington     CT   38:20 12:21 
  389   269 Marie Piccoli       F5059  15/24   171/200  F West Hartford   CT   38:23 12:21 
  390   267 Eileen Pfahler      F5059  16/24   172/200  F Southington     CT   38:29 12:24 
  391    96 Elizabeth Dichiara  F3039  36/41   173/200  F Burlington      CT   38:34 12:25 
  392   328 Michele Sitler      F4049  45/51   174/200  F Middletown      CT   38:56 12:32 
  393   107 Hillary Eisenberg   F1929  31/32   175/200  F Avon            CT   38:56 12:32 
  394   227 Cameron McHale      M0113  27/27   218/229  M Burlington      CT   39:13 12:38 
  395   192 Judith Lackey       F4049  46/51   176/200  F Avon            CT   39:35 12:45 
  396   281 Darlene Redman      F5059  17/24   177/200  F Unionville      CT   39:46 12:48 
  397   166 Jackie Ivory        F1929  32/32   178/200  F Avon            CT   39:51 12:50 
  398    69 Cheryl Ciampini     F4049  47/51   179/200  F North Haven     CT   40:05 12:54 
  399   127 Connor Galliher     M1418  28/28   219/229  M Avon            CT   40:06 12:55 
  400    71 Charles Cobb        M6069  11/12   220/229  M Avon            CT   40:08 12:55 
Place No.   Name                Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  401   199 Robert Leahy        M4049  59/62   221/229  M Farmington      CT   40:52 13:10 
  402   284 Katrina Remlinger   F3039  37/41   180/200  F Windsor Locks   CT   41:31 13:22 
  403   128 Marita Galliher     F1418  17/18   181/200  F Avon            CT   41:44 13:26 
  404   484 JACK SABINO         M3039  29/30   222/229  M Ipswich         MA   42:02 13:32 
  405   443 MARC LEUENBERGER    M5059  42/42   223/229  M Plainville      CT   42:13 13:36 
  406   441 MARY LEUENBERGER    F4049  48/51   182/200  F Plainville      CT   42:14 13:36 
  407   254 Katie Oakleaf       F5059  18/24   183/200  F Canton          CT   42:53 13:49 
  408   165 Rhonda Idleman      F5059  19/24   184/200  F Farmington      CT   42:53 13:49 
  409   132 Libby Gallo         F4049  49/51   185/200  F Unionville      CT   42:53 13:49 
  410   210 Andreas Maier       M4049  60/62   224/229  M Burlington      CT   43:14 13:55 
  411   424 DAWN MICHAUD        F3039  38/41   186/200  F Bristol         CT   45:59 14:48 
  412   141 Laura Gillam        F4049  50/51   187/200  F Bristol         CT   46:00 14:49 
  413   155 Keirsten Hallet     F3039  39/41   188/200  F Burlington      CT   46:00 14:49 
  414   435 JASON WEBSTER       M3039  30/30   225/229  M Bolton          CT   46:00 14:49 
  415   177 Lisa Kendall        F3039  40/41   189/200  F Plainville      CT   47:24 15:16 
  416   369 Valentyna Walder    F5059  20/24   190/200  F Farmington      CT   48:15 15:32 
  417   247 Nancy Murray        F5059  21/24   191/200  F Farmington      CT   48:19 15:33 
  418   437 NORM HEBERT         M0099   5/5    226/229  M Bolton          CT   48:19 15:33 
  419   396 SANDY WILSON        F7099   1/2    192/200  F Avon            CT   49:09 15:50 
  420   395 RON WILSON          M6069  12/12   227/229  M Avon            CT   49:10 15:50 
  421   394 ROBIN MORIARITY     F3039  41/41   193/200  F Burlington      CT   50:11 16:09 
  422   393 MARCUS MCPHEE       M4049  61/62   228/229  M Bristol         CT   50:11 16:09 
  423   233 Matthew McPhee      M4049  62/62   229/229  M Bristol         CT   51:14 16:30 
  424   462 CAROLE MCPHEE       F7099   2/2    194/200  F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   51:35 16:36 
  425   485 PATRICIA SANTORO    F5059  22/24   195/200  F Avon            CT   53:16 17:09 
  426   486 CAROL VANDERMARK    F5059  23/24   196/200  F Canton          NY   53:17 17:09 
  427   153 Stephanie Griffin   F1418  18/18   197/200  F Unionville      CT   58:07 18:43 
  428    85 Audrey Daggett      F5059  24/24   198/200  F Unionville      CT   58:36 18:52 
  429    32 Peggy Bliss         F6069   3/3    199/200  F Farmington      CT   58:36 18:52 
  430   152 Sally Griffin       F4049  51/51   200/200  F Unionville      CT 1:05:53 21:13 
  11/29/2008  6:40PM
 
                   
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.