The Last Mile Race Management Co.

17th Annual Hebron Parks & Rec 5K Road Race
Hebron, CT USA
April 19th 2008 9:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt
Weather: Sunny, 75 Degrees  
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
 

 

Overall winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men: Place Male Winner Joe Banas

Women: Place Female Winner Melissa Perkins-Banas

Printer-Friendly page

Can you say desavu?! On a picture perfect day, 130 runners came out for the 17th Annual Hebron 
Parks & Rec 5k. Joe Banas and Melissa Perkins-Banas made it a family affair two years in a row.
Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 1 112 JOE BANAS M5059 51 1/14 1/72 M CLEVELAND OH 18:57 6:06 2 53 Mark Flynn M4049 41 1/17 2/72 M Farmington CT 19:15 6:12 3 111 MELISSA PERKINS-BANAS F3039 37 1/10 1/57 F SOUTHINGTON CT 19:20 6:14 4 105 JAY SENEY M4049 48 2/17 3/72 M Vernon CT 19:41 6:20 5 134 ABE KRISST M3039 35 1/10 4/72 M Hebron CT 19:49 6:23 6 44 Tom Newman M5059 50 2/14 5/72 M Hebron CT 19:52 6:24 7 118 BRIAN GAUDREAU M1829 28 1/2 6/72 M Weathersfield CT 19:58 6:26 8 11 Peter Kasper M4049 43 3/17 7/72 M Hebron CT 20:00 6:26 9 90 ALLEN CHADDIO M0112 12 1/13 8/72 M Glastonbury CT 20:03 6:27 10 79 casidy taylor F0112 12 1/11 2/57 F Hebron CT 20:11 6:30 11 136 WALT SMOLENSKI M5059 51 3/14 9/72 M Colchester CT 20:29 6:36 12 35 Kevin Garcia M1317 14 1/3 10/72 M Hebron CT 20:41 6:40 13 52 Kerri Ruffo F0112 11 2/11 3/57 F Plainfield CT 20:50 6:43 14 28 David Jacobs M6099 62 1/10 11/72 M Niantic CT 20:55 6:44 15 101 JOHN MULLANEY M4049 43 4/17 12/72 M Amston CT 21:01 6:46 16 98 CHRIS BRADFORD M4049 49 5/17 13/72 M Tolland CT 21:20 6:52 17 50 Todd Lemire M4049 43 6/17 14/72 M Moodus CT 21:23 6:53 18 124 JEFF LAFLEUR M4049 40 7/17 15/72 M Hebron CT 21:28 6:55 19 67 Anthony Gentile M3039 38 2/10 16/72 M Hebron CT 21:31 6:56 20 92 pasquale didodsie M5059 56 4/14 17/72 M Peace Dale RI 21:33 6:56 21 83 roger davis M4049 47 8/17 18/72 M Eastford CT 21:36 6:58 22 6 Glenn Genzlinger M5059 52 5/14 19/72 M Hebron CT 21:48 7:01 23 42 Bob Caplin M5059 58 6/14 20/72 M Vernon CT 21:58 7:05 24 131 DEAN TAYLOR M4049 40 9/17 21/72 M Hebron CT 22:02 7:06 25 119 JAY HAMILTON M3039 36 3/10 22/72 M Mansfield CT 22:05 7:07 26 12 Diane Kasper F4049 44 1/19 4/57 F Hebron CT 22:12 7:09 27 58 Robert Baily M5059 57 7/14 23/72 M Cromwell CT 22:15 7:10 28 107 WAY HEDDING M5059 58 8/14 24/72 M Niantic CT 22:28 7:14 29 71 Trevor Chambers M0112 11 2/13 25/72 M Bolton CT 22:35 7:16 30 70 Andy Chambers M4049 49 10/17 26/72 M Bolton CT 22:38 7:17 31 102 GUY PULINO M6099 63 2/10 27/72 M MOODUS CT 22:37 7:17 32 48 Paul Wai M3039 35 4/10 28/72 M Hartford CT 22:48 7:21 33 37 Amy Daniels F1829 27 1/6 5/57 F Amston CT 22:54 7:23 34 93 AMANDA WEINBERGER F1317 13 1/2 6/57 F Colchester CT 22:55 7:23 35 17 Pamela Cahill F4049 44 2/19 7/57 F Hebron CT 22:57 7:23 36 3 Stephen Tolman M6099 62 3/10 29/72 M Vernon CT 22:58 7:24 37 61 Evan Ott M1317 13 2/3 30/72 M Hebron CT 23:02 7:25 38 120 ANNETTE HAMILTON F4049 43 3/19 8/57 F Mansfield CT 23:03 7:26 39 140 BEN MATTHIAS M5059 54 9/14 31/72 M CHESHIRE CT 23:15 7:29 40 137 DAN REARICK M3039 38 5/10 32/72 M Amston CT 23:21 7:31 41 123 ERIC CHARRY M5059 50 10/14 33/72 M East Hampton CT 23:29 7:34 42 95 PEGGY SWANSON F4049 41 4/19 9/57 F Waterford CT 23:39 7:37 43 65 Jean Beebe F4049 45 5/19 10/57 F Salem CT 23:42 7:38 44 4 Robert Davis M5059 56 11/14 34/72 M Naugatuck CT 23:49 7:40 45 145 DEVON MARCAURELE M0112 12 3/13 35/72 M Salem CT 24:00 7:44 46 81 NEED NAME **DATA NEEDED** XX 24:02 7:44 47 76 lauren cenci F0112 11 3/11 11/57 F UNIONVILLE CT 24:11 7:47 48 91 PATRICK JALBERT M1829 22 2/2 36/72 M Hebron CT 24:15 7:49 49 104 JEFF MELAUGHLIN M3039 38 6/10 37/72 M Glastonbury CT 24:18 7:49 50 114 REBECCA ACABCHUK F3039 32 2/10 12/57 F Hebron CT 24:18 7:50 Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 51 143 TED PHILLIPA M6099 66 4/10 38/72 M Niantic CT 24:19 7:50 52 96 SAM LEWBEL M5059 58 12/14 39/72 M Stafford Spring CT 24:30 7:54 53 94 KEVIN DILLNER M3039 34 7/10 40/72 M Amston CT 24:32 7:54 54 16 Don Masters M4049 48 11/17 41/72 M Hebron CT 24:40 7:57 55 45 Dave Veschi M4049 41 12/17 42/72 M Amston CT 24:41 7:57 56 125 DAN FOLEY M3039 38 8/10 43/72 M Amston CT 25:07 8:05 57 128 HAL THOMAS M0000 0 1/3 44/72 M **DATA NEEDED** XX 25:09 8:06 58 106 DONNA JENKS F5059 56 1/5 13/57 F East Hampton CT 25:15 8:08 59 99 MATT BRADFORD M1317 13 3/3 45/72 M Tolland CT 25:18 8:09 60 41 Ronald Gale M6099 72 5/10 46/72 M Norwich CT 25:27 8:12 61 108 TOM CHAMBERLIN M0112 12 4/13 47/72 M Glastonbury CT 25:28 8:12 62 74 Karen Cook F3039 32 3/10 14/57 F Colchester CT 25:46 8:18 63 39 Tom Baker M6099 64 6/10 48/72 M Okadale CT 26:08 8:25 64 51 Randall Potterton M4049 49 13/17 49/72 M Andover CT 26:14 8:27 65 126 KAREN FOLEY F3039 38 4/10 15/57 F Amston CT 26:14 8:27 66 27 Michael Pozzetta M6099 60 7/10 50/72 M Colchester CT 26:16 8:27 67 122 BONNIE BATES F4049 46 6/19 16/57 F Hebron CT 26:17 8:28 68 133 SUE LESLIE F5059 58 2/5 17/57 F South Windsor CT 27:06 8:44 69 77 Sam Crooks M0112 00 5/13 51/72 M **DATA NEEDED** RI 27:07 8:44 70 46 Bob Marum M6099 67 8/10 52/72 M Simsbury CT 27:08 8:44 71 57 Stacey Sullivan F4049 44 7/19 18/57 F Madison CT 27:10 8:45 72 127 DAVE LAPIERRE M0000 0 2/3 53/72 M **DATA NEEDED** XX 27:10 8:45 73 85 ryan babiak M0112 12 6/13 54/72 M Glastonbury CT 27:13 8:46 74 78 kim paterson F1829 25 2/6 19/57 F Exeter RI 27:15 8:46 75 22 Dianne Shields F4049 43 8/19 20/57 F Wethersfield CT 27:22 8:49 76 115 AILEEN CHARLAND F1829 25 3/6 21/57 F Bolton CT 27:40 8:55 77 109 GEORGE GILLESEIE M6099 66 9/10 55/72 M Coventry CT 27:42 8:55 78 34 Thomas Maloney M4049 47 14/17 56/72 M Hebron CT 27:44 8:56 79 100 MARTHA BRADFORD F4049 45 9/19 22/57 F Tolland CT 27:48 8:57 80 138 LEN FINCH F4049 47 10/19 23/57 F South Windsor CT 27:49 8:57 81 9 Cole Maurer M4049 41 15/17 57/72 M Amston CT 27:52 8:59 82 33 Tamara Maloney F4049 44 11/19 24/57 F Hebron CT 28:04 9:02 83 56 Cody Hendrickson M0112 12 7/13 58/72 M Hebron CT 28:09 9:04 84 24 Craig Tarallo M3039 39 9/10 59/72 M Amston CT 28:09 9:04 85 23 Lori Tarallo F3039 35 5/10 25/57 F Amston CT 28:09 9:04 86 121 SOPHIA CICCHIELLO F1829 25 4/6 26/57 F HARTFORD CT 28:21 9:08 87 54 Lander Aramendi M0112 11 8/13 60/72 M Amston CT 28:37 9:13 88 144 PAT PHILLIP S F6099 60 1/3 27/57 F Niantic CT 29:09 9:23 89 8 Tonya Maurer F4049 40 12/19 28/57 F Amston CT 29:14 9:25 90 132 AMBER ALBIN F1317 14 2/2 29/57 F Hebron CT 29:18 9:26 91 14 Carly Topulos F3039 32 6/10 30/57 F Amston CT 29:24 9:28 92 2 Kari Tew F3039 38 7/10 31/57 F Amston CT 29:38 9:33 93 103 RUSS TEW M0000 0 3/3 61/72 M **DATA NEEDED** XX 29:37 9:32 94 15 Tom Topulos M3039 39 10/10 62/72 M Amston CT 29:49 9:36 95 68 Erica Zup F1829 22 5/6 32/57 F Hebron CT 29:50 9:36 96 60 Sarah Ott F0112 11 4/11 33/57 F Hebron CT 29:50 9:37 97 69 Joshua Zup M0112 12 9/13 63/72 M Hebron CT 29:55 9:38 98 87 ERIC OLOUGHLIN M0112 11 10/13 64/72 M Amston CT 30:00 9:40 99 129 RAY CAMPBELL M4049 47 16/17 65/72 M Glastonbury CT 30:00 9:40 100 13 Karen Porzio F1829 26 6/6 34/57 F Colchester CT 30:30 9:49 Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S City St Time Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 101 88 MELANIE CHAMPION F4049 49 13/19 35/57 F MERIDEN CT 30:37 9:52 102 142 BILL GHIO M5059 54 13/14 66/72 M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX 30:48 9:55 103 40 Pat Baker F6099 63 2/3 36/57 F Okadale CT 31:04 10:00 104 86 TERI NOFER F4049 45 14/19 37/57 F Amston CT 31:07 10:01 105 97 CORY WILLSON F0112 12 5/11 38/57 F Glastonbury CT 31:15 10:04 106 26 Leanne Farr F5059 50 3/5 39/57 F Colchester CT 31:22 10:06 107 43 Christina Vigue F5059 58 4/5 40/57 F Hebron CT 31:32 10:09 108 25 Lea Langley F4049 48 15/19 41/57 F Andover CT 31:34 10:10 109 84 CASHAY POUDRIER F0112 10 6/11 42/57 F Chaplin CT 31:41 10:12 110 62 Heather Ott F4049 43 16/19 43/57 F Hebron CT 31:43 10:13 111 110 maureen donahue M4049 47 17/17 67/72 M Vernon CT 32:30 10:28 112 55 Beth Aramendi F0000 0 1/1 44/57 F Amston CT 32:45 10:33 113 135 TOM SULLIVAN M0112 00 11/13 68/72 M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX 32:47 10:33 114 5 Edwina Callaghan F5059 58 5/5 45/57 F Salem CT 32:47 10:33 115 113 CHRIS LEMAY M0112 8 12/13 69/72 M South Windsor CT 33:05 10:39 116 117 RACHEL SANTARSIERO F0112 12 7/11 46/57 F Glastonbury CT 33:10 10:41 117 116 EMMALIE SAWYER F0112 11 8/11 47/57 F Glastonbury CT 33:11 10:41 118 49 Joanne Hunt F4049 45 17/19 48/57 F Hebron CT 33:20 10:44 119 148 LAUREN ESCRIBANO F0112 11 9/11 49/57 F Glastonbury CT 33:21 10:44 120 146 JULIA ZARRILLI F0112 12 10/11 50/57 F Glastonbury CT 33:30 10:47 121 147 RACHEL ZARRILLI F3039 38 8/10 51/57 F Glastonbury CT 33:43 10:51 122 89 ED SNYDER M6099 61 10/10 70/72 M **DATA NEEDED** XX 35:04 11:17 123 141 TOM RICHARDS M5059 59 14/14 71/72 M Mystic CT 36:28 11:45 124 130 ABBEY CAMPBELL F0112 12 11/11 52/57 F Glastonbury CT 38:23 12:21 125 80 angela taylor F4049 41 18/19 53/57 F Hebron CT 39:34 12:45 126 82 carrie truscinski F3039 36 9/10 54/57 F Hebron CT 39:34 12:45 127 47 Christina St. Jean F3039 37 10/10 55/57 F Andover CT 39:47 12:49 128 64 Sean Eaton-Robb M0112 9 13/13 72/72 M Columbia CT 40:25 13:01 129 63 Kathleen Eaton-Robb F4049 43 19/19 56/57 F Columbia CT 40:27 13:01 130 139 DIANE STUART F6099 72 3/3 57/57 F W. Hartford CT 43:24 13:59 ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Age City St Time Pace ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 1 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN 37 Southington CT 19:20 6:14 ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Age City St Time Pace ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 1 JOE BANAS 51 CLEVELAND OH 18:57 6:06 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 & Under Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 10 casidy taylor 12 F Hebron CT 20:11 6:30 2 13 Kerri Ruffo 11 F Plainfield CT 20:50 6:43 3 47 lauren cenci 11 F UNIONVILLE CT 24:11 7:47 MALE AGE GROUP: 12 & Under Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 9 ALLEN CHADDIO 12 M Glastonbury CT 20:03 6:27 2 29 Trevor Chambers 11 M Bolton CT 22:35 7:16 3 45 DEVON MARCAURELE 12 M Salem CT 24:00 7:44 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 34 AMANDA WEINBERGER 13 F Colchester CT 22:55 7:23 2 90 AMBER ALBIN 14 F Hebron CT 29:18 9:26 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 12 Kevin Garcia 14 M Hebron CT 20:41 6:40 2 37 Evan Ott 13 M Hebron CT 23:02 7:25 3 59 MATT BRADFORD 13 M Tolland CT 25:18 8:09 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 33 Amy Daniels 27 F Amston CT 22:54 7:23 2 74 kim paterson 25 F Exeter RI 27:15 8:46 3 76 AILEEN CHARLAND 25 F Bolton CT 27:40 8:55 MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 7 BRIAN GAUDREAU 28 M Weathersfield CT 19:58 6:26 2 48 PATRICK JALBERT 22 M Hebron CT 24:15 7:49 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 50 REBECCA ACABCHUK 32 F Hebron CT 24:18 7:50 2 62 Karen Cook 32 F Colchester CT 25:46 8:18 3 65 KAREN FOLEY 38 F Amston CT 26:14 8:27 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 5 ABE KRISST 35 M Hebron CT 19:49 6:23 2 19 Anthony Gentile 38 M Hebron CT 21:31 6:56 3 25 JAY HAMILTON 36 M Mansfield CT 22:05 7:07 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 26 Diane Kasper 44 F Hebron CT 22:12 7:09 2 35 Pamela Cahill 44 F Hebron CT 22:57 7:23 3 38 ANNETTE HAMILTON 43 F Mansfield CT 23:03 7:26 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 2 Mark Flynn 41 M Farmington CT 19:15 6:12 2 4 JAY SENEY 48 M Vernon CT 19:41 6:20 3 8 Peter Kasper 43 M Hebron CT 20:00 6:26 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 58 DONNA JENKS 56 F East Hampton CT 25:15 8:08 2 68 SUE LESLIE 58 F South Windsor CT 27:06 8:44 3 106 Leanne Farr 50 F Colchester CT 31:22 10:06 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 6 Tom Newman 50 M Hebron CT 19:52 6:24 2 11 WALT SMOLENSKI 51 M Colchester CT 20:29 6:36 3 20 pasquale didodsie 56 M Peace Dale RI 21:33 6:56 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 & Over Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 88 PAT PHILLIP S 60 F Niantic CT 29:09 9:23 2 103 Pat Baker 63 F Okadale CT 31:04 10:00 3 130 DIANE STUART 72 F W. Hartford CT 43:24 13:59 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 & Over Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 1 14 David Jacobs 62 M Niantic CT 20:55 6:44 2 31 GUY PULINO 63 M MOODUS CT 22:37 7:17 3 36 Stephen Tolman 62 M Vernon CT 22:58 7:24 Top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.