The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 14th Annual "Ed Burnham" Four Bridges 4K Road Race
Willimantic, CT USA
05/18/2008 10:00am
Weather: Sunny High 60'
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner David Litoff

Women: Place Female Winner Candice Lamar

Age Group Results

Printer-Friendly page

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40 DAVID LITOFF         47 M4049   1/3      1/25   M LOUISVILLE      CO   15:22  6:11 
    2    16 KYLE DUNNACK         24 M1929   1/6      2/25   M Mansfield       CT   17:06  6:53 
    3    35 CANDICE LAMAR        26 F1929   1/5      1/23   F MANCHESTER      CT   17:12  6:56 
    4    39 PETER BRIGGEMAN      50 M5059   1/2      3/25   M MANCHESTER      CT   18:11  7:19 
    5    42 DARRELL NETTO        56 M5059   2/2      4/25   M Colchester      CT   18:33  7:28 
    6    27 STEPHEN TOLMAN       62 M6069   1/2      5/25   M Vernon          CT   18:46  7:33 
    7     9 ABIGAIL JEFFERS      13 F0113   1/3      2/23   F ASHFORD         CT   20:04  8:05 
    8    15 BETH MARTIN          39 F3039   1/8      3/23   F Willimantic     CT   20:13  8:08 
    9    38 SANDY COLLINS`       52 F5059   1/3      4/23   F WAUREGAN        CT   20:46  8:22 
   10    50 JOSE ARANA           28 M1929   2/6      6/25   M Meriden         CT   20:50  8:23 
   11     4 RON GALE             72 M7099   1/4      7/25   M Norwich         CT   20:54  8:25 
   12    11 CONNOR JEFFERS       16 M1418   1/3      8/25   M ASHFORD         CT   21:10  8:31 
   13    47 SHURUI SHANG         30 F3039   2/8      5/23   F Coventry        CT   21:10  8:31 
   14    14 WILL TOOMEY           7 M0113   1/2      9/25   M Willimantic     CT   21:19  8:35 
   15    13 JACKSON TOOMEY        9 M0113   2/2     10/25   M Willimantic     CT   21:46  8:46 
   16     8 ERIC JACOBI          42 M4049   2/3     11/25   M ASHFORD         CT   21:57  8:50 
   17    10 JENNIFER JACOBI      10 F0113   2/3      6/23   F ASHFORD         CT   21:57  8:50 
   18    29 SHARON REINER        51 F5059   2/3      7/23   F Marlbrough      CT   22:06  8:54 
   19    48 YAN ZHANG            33 M3039   1/3     12/25   M Coventry        CT   22:08  8:55 
   20    44 TOM MCINTOSH         71 M7099   2/4     13/25   M Coventry        CT   22:34  9:05 
   21    28 KEN BARNES           70 M7099   3/4     14/25   M Storrs          CT   22:54  9:13 
   22    41 MEG MARTIN           38 F3039   3/8      8/23   F Willimantic     CT   23:36  9:30 
   23    12 CHRIS TOOMEY         37 M3039   2/3     15/25   M Willimantic     CT   23:38  9:31 
   24    17 Palmer fry           15 M1418   2/3     16/25   M Woodstock       CT   23:53  9:37 
   25    22 Michelle Rach        31 F3039   4/8      9/23   F Coventry        CT   23:54  9:37 
   26    23 KATHERINE CROFT      34 F3039   5/8     10/23   F Windham         CT   24:58 10:03 
   27    37 NICK LINGLER         29 M1929   3/6     17/25   M WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:07 10:07 
   28    36 KATHRINE CARNEY      24 F1929   2/5     11/23   F Tolland         CT   25:08 10:07 
   29    49 CHRIS MAYHEW         42 M4049   3/3     18/25   M S. Woodstock    CT   25:32 10:17 
   30    31 BILL JOHANSSON       31 M3039   3/3     19/25   M Uncasville      CT   25:49 10:24 
   31    30 ASHLEY JOHANSSON     26 F1929   3/5     12/23   F Uncasville      CT   25:50 10:24 
   32    26 CASHAY POUDRIER      11 F0113   3/3     13/23   F Chaplin         CT   26:12 10:33 
   33    18 Andrew Bennett       16 M1418   3/3     20/25   M Woodstock       CT   28:51 11:37 
   34     7 HEATHER JEFFERS      36 F3039   6/8     14/23   F ASHFORD         CT   28:54 11:38 
   35    24 CHERYL ROCH          31 F3039   7/8     15/23   F Canterbury      CT   29:24 11:50 
   36    25 ROSE KIMLINGEN       42 F4049   1/1     16/23   F Canterbury      CT   29:26 11:51 
   37    46 CRAIG JEUETT         24 M1929   4/6     21/25   M COHUES          NY   32:41 13:09 
   38    45 SHU LZ               28 F1929   4/5     17/23   F COVENTRY        CT   32:42 13:10 
   39     3 IRENE BURKE          74 F7099   1/1     18/23   F Storrs          CT   32:56 13:15 
   40    43 MELLISSA BURKE       39 F3039   8/8     19/23   F WILLINGTON      CT   36:59 14:53 
   41    32 NANCY BURNHAM        55 F5059   3/3     20/23   F Canterbury      CT   38:09 15:21 
   42     1 ED BURNHAM           89 M7099   4/4     22/25   M Kansas City     MO   38:11 15:22 
   43     2 JOHN BERG            69 M6069   2/2     23/25   M Mansfield       CT   38:13 15:23 
   44    34 JESSE BURNHAM        26 M1929   5/6     24/25   M Suffield        CT   41:32 16:43 
   45    33 GINA BURNHAM         26 F1929   5/5     21/23   F Suffield        CT   41:32 16:43 
   46    21 Lauren Elliot        17 F1418   1/2     22/23   F Woodstock       CT   46:02 18:32 
   47    20 Kayleah Rogers       17 F1418   2/2     23/23   F Woodstock       CT   46:24 18:40 
   48    19 David Brown          19 M1929   6/6     25/25   M woodstock       CT   49:19 19:51 
Record 13:03 by Chad Brown in 2007 
                  
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.