The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 East Rock Challenge 5 Miler
New Haven, CT USA
09/21/2008 10:00am
Weather: Sunny - Mid 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 

 

Overall winners

 


Men: Place Male Winner Kyle Williams

Women: Place Female Winner Abigail Adams

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Walkers Results   Printer-Friendly page     Age Group Results

 Place No.  R Name                Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Sex          City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==== = =================== === ======== ======== ============ =================== == ======= ===== 
    1   61 5 KYLE WILLIAMS        23   1/14     1/75   M            Plainwell           MI   27:30  5:30 
New record.  Old record 28:13 by Richard Collins (Orefield, PA)
    2  117 5 JEFFREY TOWNSEND     36   1/16     2/75   M            Hamden              CT   29:05  5:49 
    3   97 5 LUCAS PRATT          19   1/7      3/75   M            Columbia            NJ   29:12  5:51 
    4   48 5 Jeremy Lent          19   2/7      4/75   M            New Haven           CT   29:14  5:51 
    5   54 5 A J Eldorad Riggs    19   3/7      5/75   M            New Haven           CT   29:40  5:56 
    6  103 5 JOHN KONNEY          26   2/14     6/75   M            Los Angeles         CA   30:15  6:03 
    7   81 5 ROBIN PITT           20   3/14     7/75   M            West Haven          CT   30:54  6:11 
    8   89 5 JOSE COLLAZO         25   4/14     8/75   M            New Haven           CT   31:08  6:14 
    9   55 5 Jason Duba           26   5/14     9/75   M            New Haven           CT   31:11  6:15 
   10   23 5 Kevin Woodin         29   6/14    10/75   M            West Haven          CT   31:22  6:17 
   11  126 5 RICHARD RIVERS       34   2/16    11/75   M            Wallingford         CT   31:35  6:19 
   12   92 5 MICHAEL BLECH        18   4/7     12/75   M            New York            NY   32:08  6:26 
   13  101 5 JONAS BANHOS         26   7/14    13/75   M            New Haven           CT   32:42  6:33 
   14  109 5 JOSIAH CHILD         43   1/9     14/75   M            Hamden              CT   32:52  6:35 
   15   98 5 CHARLES HORNAK       40   2/9     15/75   M            Hamden              CT   33:14  6:39 
   16    8 5 Gaboury Benoit       54   1/3     16/75   M            New Haven           CT   33:19  6:40 
   17   37 5 Jonathan Espitia     20   8/14    17/75   M            Farmingville        NY   33:38  6:44 
   18  106 5 TIMOTHY CROSBY       42   3/9     18/75   M            North Haven         CT   34:02  6:49 
   19   46 5 Reid Magdanz         18   5/7     19/75   M            New Haven           CT   34:04  6:49 
   20   45 5 Alex Milvae          18   6/7     20/75   M            New Haven           CT   34:06  6:50 
   21   43 5 Abigail Adams        24   1/19     1/41   F            New Haven           CT   34:14  6:51 
   22   74 5 SHEILA OMSTEAD       38   1/14     2/41   F            Hamden              CT   34:21  6:53 
   23   38 5 Yedida Kanfer        27   2/19     3/41   F            New Haven           CT   34:33  6:55 
   24    3 5 Brian Fidler         37   3/16    21/75   M            West Haven          CT   34:39  6:56 
   25   36 5 Jonathan Smith       25   9/14    22/75   M            New Haven           CT   34:41  6:56 
   26   10 5 Jacob Gorski         16   7/7     23/75   M            New Haven           CT   34:43  6:57 
   27   30 5 Jon Kohles           30   4/16    24/75   M            New Haven           CT   35:10  7:02 
   28   11 5 Stephen Joy          50   2/3     25/75   M            New Haven           CT   35:11  7:03 
   29   93 5 LAWRENCE LEVENSON    54   1/5     26/75   M            Hamden              CT   35:36  7:08 
   30  110 5 JOHN MCCARTHY        54   2/5     27/75   M            Branford            CT   35:41  7:09 
   31  127 5 RANDALL BEACH        58   1/4     28/75   M            New Haven           CT   35:47  7:10 
   32    4 5 Guy Pulino           63   1/5     29/75   M            Moodus              CT   36:05  7:13 
   33   47 5 Helen Jack           19   1/2      4/41   F            New Haven           CT   36:19  7:16 
   34   95 5 LLOYD CANTLEY        51   3/5     30/75   M            New Haven           CT   36:20  7:16 
   35  105 5 KEITH DARDEN         38   5/16    31/75   M            New Haven           CT   36:29  7:18 
   36   76 5 MICHAEL PITCHER      40   4/9     32/75   M            North Haven         CT   36:30  7:18 
   37  122 5 STEPHEN PREER        32   6/16    33/75   M            New Haven           CT   36:32  7:19 
   38   59 5 Robert Jordan        40   1/4     34/75   M            New Haven           CT   36:46  7:22 
   39    9 5 Philip Gorski        45   2/4     35/75   M            New Haven           CT   37:03  7:25 
   40   80 5 RICHARD KIBBEY       39   7/16    36/75   M            Hamden              CT   37:16  7:28 
   41  107 5 FRANK BLAZI          49   1/4     37/75   M            Hamden              CT   37:20  7:28 
   42   68 5 CHRISTINA TANGREDI   27   3/19     5/41   F            New Haven           CT   37:28  7:30 
   43   50 5 Kirsten Gilbert      25   4/19     6/41   F            New Haven           CT   37:35  7:31 
   44   51 5 Matt Cornish         25  10/14    38/75   M            New Haven           CT   37:48  7:34 
   45   52 5 Alex Grennan         30   8/16    39/75   M            New Haven           CT   37:58  7:36 
   46   56 5 Ricardo Chavira      39   9/16    40/75   M            Hamden              CT   38:13  7:39 
   47   28 5 Kyle Walsh           25  11/14    41/75   M            New Haven           CT   38:20  7:40 
   48   85 5 ROB AWTONATTI        41   5/9     42/75   M            Wallingford         CT   38:41  7:45 
   49   71 5 ADAM BERR            33  10/16    43/75   M            Hamden              CT   38:45  7:45 
   50  112 5 MIKE RIVERS          36  11/16    44/75   M            Wallingford         CT   39:01  7:49 
   51  119 5 DEAN MORGAN          47   2/4     45/75   M            Orange              CT   39:05  7:49 
   52  129 5 WILLIAM REESE        53   4/5     46/75   M            New Haven           CT   39:15  7:51 
   53   60 5 Jamie Groene         25   5/19     7/41   F            New Haven           CT   39:17  7:52 
   54   24 5 Shireen Donaldson-R  32   2/14     8/41   F            Orange              CT   39:30  7:54 
   55   41 5 Rebecca Hetterich    23   6/19     9/41   F            New Haven           CT   39:53  7:59 
   56   88 5 LOUIS TREVISAN       58   2/4     47/75   M            Milford             CT   39:57  8:00 
   57   86 5 CATHERINE ZANESKI    34   3/14    10/41   F            Branford            CT   40:00  8:00 
   58  130 5 ALISON DONOHUE       36   4/14    11/41   F            New Haven           CT   40:20  8:04 
   59   75 5 TODD OLMSTEAD        43   6/9     48/75   M            Hamden              CT   40:27  8:06 
   60   69 5 KATHERINE QUINN      45   1/2     12/41   F            Byram               CT   40:54  8:11 
   61   39 5 Olga Obraztsova      21   7/19    13/41   F            New Haven           CT   41:00  8:12 
   62   13 5 Derek Burton         40   3/4     49/75   M            Cheshire            CT   41:00  8:12 
   63   99 5 David BACKEBERG      28  12/14    50/75   M            New Haven           CT   41:23  8:17 
   64   77 5 JASON FINCHER        20  13/14    51/75   M            Waterford           CT   41:24  8:17 
   65  104 5 SUSANNAH HOLLISTES   30   5/14    14/41   F            New Haven           CT   42:19  8:28 
   66  113 5 ANDREW SWIM          33  12/16    52/75   M            Hamden              CT   42:20  8:28 
   67  128 5 KARENA SWAN          33   6/14    15/41   F            Hamden              CT   42:31  8:31 
   68   42 5 Kyle Eichner         18   2/2     16/41   F            Alexandria          VA   42:36  8:32 
   69   19 5 Dawn Clark           28   8/19    17/41   F            Hamden              CT   42:41  8:33 
   70   94 5 STEPHEN THOMAS       39  13/16    53/75   M            Hamden              CT   42:48  8:34 
   71   73 5 ANDREAS HEINZ        41   7/9     54/75   M            New Haven           CT   42:59  8:36 
   72   31 5 Jadwiga Biskupska    24   9/19    18/41   F            New Haven           CT   43:04  8:37 
   73   12 5 Jeff Staak           33  14/16    55/75   M            New Haven           CT   43:07  8:38 
   74   96 5 ROSIE YORK           39   7/14    19/41   F            North Haven         CT   43:20  8:40 
   75    6 5 Carol Pastore        60   1/1     20/41   F            North Haven         CT   43:29  8:42 
   76   66 5 MKE BUCHIWA          49   3/4     56/75   M            East Haven          CT   43:32  8:43 
   77    5 5 Carl Fuller          65   2/5     57/75   M            East Haddam         CT   43:44  8:45 
   78  124 5 FRANK LANG           69   3/5     58/75   M            Seymour             CT   43:54  8:47 
   79   26 5 Michael Doheny       42   4/4     59/75   M            Hamden              CT   44:00  8:48 
   80   63 5 JAMES KENNEDY        63   4/5     60/75   M            North Haven         CT   44:16  8:52 
   81   44 5 Julie Byrne          23  10/19    21/41   F            Dracut              MA   44:17  8:52 
   82   15 5 Danielle Egervari    32   8/14    22/41   F            Seymour             CT   44:23  8:53 
   83   90 5 LISA LAMONACA        27  11/19    23/41   F            North Haven         CT   44:30  8:54 

   84  102 5 DEBORAH BAZZANO-BAN  28  12/19    24/41   F            New Haven           CT   44:37  8:56 
   85   65 5 JOSEPH STEELE        54   5/5     61/75   M            East Haven          CT   45:00  9:00 
   86   64 5 DAVE COLAFATI        37  15/16    62/75   M            East Haven          CT   45:11  9:03 
   87  115 5 ERIC CIOLINO         40   8/9     63/75   M            New Haven           CT   45:13  9:03 
   88  123 5 STEVE STROM          57   3/4     64/75   M            New Haven           CT   45:28  9:06 
   89  116 5 TRAVIS WOOTEN        12   1/1     65/75   M            Riverhead           NY   45:43  9:09 
   90   87 5 ILORIAN ASCHENBRENN  35  16/16    66/75   M            New Haven           CT   46:13  9:15 
   91  100 5 MARY ZORZANELLO      52   1/1     25/41   F            New Haven           CT   46:14  9:15 
   92   83 5 BRIANNA HAMILTON     22  13/19    26/41   F            New Haven           CT   46:20  9:16 
   93   70 5 JOY DELISLE          38   9/14    27/41   F            Byram               CT   46:38  9:20 
   94  114 5 ANGUS NAIRI          56   4/4     67/75   M            Guilford            CT   46:48  9:22 
   95  120 5 RICH ANDREOZZI       49   4/4     68/75   M            Hamden              CT   46:54  9:23 
   96   67 5 DEIRDRE BROWN        45   2/2     28/41   F            Trumbull            CT   47:21  9:29 
   97    7 5 Karl Salvati         55   3/3     69/75   M            North Haven         CT   47:57  9:36 
   98   58 5 Ray Bykowski         72   1/1     70/75   M            Cheshire            CT   48:07  9:38 
   99   79 5 MARK LAWLESS         41   9/9     71/75   M            Hamden              CT   48:48  9:46 
  100   78 5 KRISTEN BAYER        38  10/14    29/41   F            East Haven          CT   49:02  9:49 
  101   18 5 Annie Paltauf        24  14/19    30/41   F            Norwalk             CT   49:14  9:51 
  102   32 5 Jessica Lonczewski   28  15/19    31/41   F            West Hartford       CT   49:34  9:55 
  103  111 5 CAITLIN DILLON       32  11/14    32/41   F            New Haven           CT   50:02 10:01 
  104   57 5 Sean Brown           25  14/14    72/75   M            Branford            CT   50:46 10:10 
  105   62 5 DONNA CRAMONEL       59   1/1     33/41   F            Monroe              CT   50:47 10:10 
  106   14 5 Becky Atluru         27  16/19    34/41   F            New Haven           CT   50:49 10:10 
  107  108 5 JIM QUINN            73   1/1     73/75   M            Stonington          CT   51:04 10:13 
  108   40 5 Katherine Shore      29  17/19    35/41   F            Milford             CT   52:40 10:32 
  109   84 5 ROBIN LISTOKIN       29  18/19    36/41   F            New Haven           CT   54:07 10:50 
  110   33 5 Kate Scott           28  19/19    37/41   F            East Granby         CT   54:08 10:50 
  111   91 5 KRISTE BARBER        40   1/1     38/41   F            Orange              CT   54:48 10:58 
  112   29 5 Lashell Rountree     38  12/14    39/41   F            New Haven           CT   56:53 11:23 
  113   35 5 Richelle Clini       30  13/14    40/41   F            New Haven           CT   57:44 11:33 
  114   72 5 TANISHA HILL         33  14/14    41/41   F            New Haven           CT 1:02:33 12:31 
  115  121 5 MICHAEL DRAPER       66   5/5     74/75   M            Guilford            CT 1:03:17 12:40 
  116   82 5 HERMAN BERSHTEIN     83   1/1     75/75   M            Hamden              CT 1:07:08 13:26    

                 
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.