The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Walk for hope/Run for life
Easton, CT USA
08/20/2008 9:00pm
Weather: Rain, Mid 70's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Matt Molski

Women: Place Female Winner Meredith Anand

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    33 Molski Matt          25 M2029   1/1      1/24   M New Haven       CT   16:10  5:12 
    2   101 CHRIS MOSUNIC        35 M3039   1/4      2/24   M Easton          CT   18:01  5:48 
    3    29 Kazmierczak Luke     14 M1215   1/2      3/24   M Easton          CT   18:23  5:55 
    4    76 MEREDITH ANAND       30 F3039   1/10     1/37   F Easton          CT   18:24  5:56 
    5    86 PAUL SKRTICH         41 M4049   1/9      4/24   M Easton          CT   19:45  6:22 
    6    78 DANIEL SHEEHAN       39 M3039   2/4      5/24   M Easton          CT   19:52  6:24 
    7   105 SARAH SCHOCK         26 F2029   1/3      2/37   F Darien          CT   20:28  6:36 
    8   106 BEN KELLY            37 M3039   3/4      6/24   M Milford         CT   21:00  6:46 
    9    85 BRYCE FEY            12 M1215   2/2      7/24   M Easton          CT   21:29  6:55 
   10    40 Collins-Fey Tricia   42 F4053   1/1      3/37   F Easton          CT   21:35  6:57 
   11    81 JAMES SPAK           41 M4049   2/9      8/24   M Easton          CT   22:35  7:16 
   12    97 CHRIS KERIN          42 M4049   3/9      9/24   M Easton          CT   23:25  7:32 
   13    50 Donaher Ivan         10 M0911   1/4     10/24   M Newtown         CT   23:48  7:40 
   14    24 Ota Kristie          24 F2029   2/3      4/37   F New Haven       CT   24:29  7:53 
   15     1 Wegener Alan         40 M4049   4/9     11/24   M Easton          CT   24:59  8:03 
   16   107 JANET VAUGHN         42 F4049   1/8      5/37   F Norwalk         CT   25:07  8:06 
   17    96 ELLEN BARLOW         48 F4049   2/8      6/37   F Easton          CT   26:00  8:22 
   18    49 Urban William        49 M4049   5/9     12/24   M Redding         CT   26:04  8:24 
   19    87 RENATO DASILVA       31 M3039   4/4     13/24   M Naugatuck       CT   26:07  8:25 
   20   100 DAVID ORTICELLI      46 M4049   6/9     14/24   M Easton          CT   26:12  8:26 
   21    93 MARIA MCGOWEN        45 F4049   3/8      7/37   F Easton          CT   26:23  8:30 
   22    82 MARY SCHIANO         48 F4049   4/8      8/37   F Easton          CT   26:43  8:36 
   23    71 KEVIN BARLOW         50 M5059   1/3     15/24   M Easton          CT   27:15  8:47 
   24    92 SACHI ROCKLIN         0 F0000   1/3      9/37   F Easton          CT   27:15  8:47 
   25   428 Dilworth Linda       46 F4060   1/1     10/37   F Easton          CT   27:26  8:50 
   26     5 Orson Beata          43 F4057   1/1     11/37   F Easton          CT   27:53  8:59 
   27    84 MARY PRONOJOST       49 F4049   5/8     12/37   F Easton          CT   27:58  9:01 
   28    75 COURTNEY MAXFIELD    28 F2029   3/3     13/37   F Newtown         CT   27:59  9:01 
   29    37 Hornstein Scott      58 M5059   2/3     16/24   M Redding         CT   28:08  9:03 
   30    17 Brian Goldblatt      52 M5059   3/3     17/24   M West Hartford   CT   28:40  9:14 
   31    80 MAC ROMANIELLO        9 M0911   2/4     18/24   M Easton          CT   29:06  9:22 
   32    21 Venables John        44 M4049   7/9     19/24   M Monroe          CT   29:14  9:25 
   33    48 Tartaglia Ellen      47 F4062   1/1     14/37   F Easton          CT   29:27  9:29 
   34    88 PAUL VAVARO          43 M4049   8/9     20/24   M Easton          CT   30:19  9:46 
   35    95 CORY MOSUNIC         36 F3039   2/10    15/37   F Easton          CT   30:34  9:51 
   36    35 Todisco Patricia     61 F6099   1/1     16/37   F Easton          CT   30:44  9:54 
   37    38 Venables Susan       41 F4050   1/1     17/37   F Monroe          CT   30:46  9:55 
   38    91 JOELLE MALEC          0 F0000   2/3     18/37   F Easton          CT   30:47  9:55 
   39    89 DIANA JACKSON        49 F4049   6/8     19/37   F Easton          CT   31:24 10:07 
   40    47 Rowberry Kathy       42 F4054   1/1     20/37   F Easton          CT   31:38 10:11 
   41    99 LINDA HOLDEN         39 F3039   3/10    21/37   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* CT   31:54 10:16 
   42    79 KATE SHEEHAN         10 F0911   1/1     22/37   F Easton          CT   32:02 10:19 
   43   103 JAMIE DENATALLE      32 F3039   4/10    23/37   F Stamford        CT   33:03 10:39 
   44   104 JENNIFER WESTPHALEN  36 F3039   5/10    24/37   F Easton          CT   33:23 10:45 
   45    98 NOEL CLEARY          63 M6099   1/1     21/24   M Bridgeport      CT   33:33 10:48 
   46    18 Oliver Heather       35 F3039   6/10    25/37   F Redding         CT   34:02 10:58 
   47   102 MEGAN HAMMER         35 F3039   7/10    26/37   F New Canaan      CT   34:15 11:02 
   48    15 Ingram Felicia       46 F4059   1/1     27/37   F Bridgeport      CT   34:32 11:07 
   49    53 Jacksonschl Shelby    0 F0000   3/3     28/37   F Bethel          CT   34:45 11:11 
   50    83 SAM PRONOJOST         9 M0911   3/4     22/24   M Easton          CT   34:55 11:15 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    60 Lutinski Jaylen       4 F0108   1/1     29/37   F Easton          CT   34:57 11:15 
   52    59 Lutinski Ryan         9 M0911   4/4     23/24   M Easton          CT   35:00 11:16 
   53    58 Lutinski Steven      42 M4049   9/9     24/24   M Easton          CT   35:00 11:16 
   54    11 Bittman Christina    30 F3039   8/10    30/37   F Monroe          CT   35:23 11:24 
   55    25 Tucker Kristine      32 F3039   9/10    31/37   F Ossining        NY   35:56 11:34 
   56    19 Nichols Jennifer     37 F3039  10/10    32/37   F Easton          CT   35:56 11:34 
   57    90 LISA GENTILE         45 F4049   7/8     33/37   F Easton          CT   36:45 11:50 
   58    94 LINDA LASKE          41 F4049   8/8     34/37   F Easton          CT   36:55 11:53 
   59    26 Kazmierczak Lara     10 FUN R   1/1     35/37   F Easton          CT   38:14 12:19 
   60     8 Biedermann Caroline  42 F4052   1/1     36/37   F Easton          CT   38:40 12:27 
   61    27 Collins Lea          43 F4056   1/1     37/37   F Naugatuck       CT   51:04 16:27 
  
 
 
                 
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.