The Last Mile Race Management Co.

29th Annual Easter Road Race
Willimantic, CT USA
March 22nd 2008 9:30am
Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt
Weather: Sunny-Windy-Cool, 38 Degrees  
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
 

 

Overall winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don't Forget to view your race photos @ J Macht Photography.com

Men: Place Male Winner Brendan Callahan

Women: Place Female Winner Claudia Camargo

Printer-Friendly page

What a day! Two new course records for the second year in a row! Brendan Callahan newcomer to the 
Easter Road Race set a new men’s record by 42 seconds! Two time women’s champion Claudia Camargo
broke her own record she set last year by 8 seconds.
Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S R City St Team Time Nettime Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ======= ===== 1 179 Brendan Callahan M1929 26 1/9 1/80 M W. Hartford CT 15:39 15:39 5:03 New record. Old record 16:21 by Kevin Curley in 2007 2 138 Justin Maloney M1929 29 2/9 2/80 M No City XX 16:09 16:09 5:12 3 178 Taylor Delhagen M1929 23 3/9 3/80 M Brooklyn NY 16:26 16:26 5:18 4 3 Chad Brown M3039 32 1/14 4/80 M Waterford CT Mohegan St 16:37 16:37 5:21 5 2 Claudia Camargo F3039 36 1/18 1/72 F Danbury CT 17:08 17:05 5:30 New record. Old record 17:16 by Claudia Camargo in 2007 6 133 Leonardo Moya M4049 44 1/12 5/80 M New Britain CT 17:26 17:25 5:37 7 148 peter Lafontaine M4049 46 2/12 6/80 M Tolland CT 18:16 18:16 5:53 8 5 Zofia Wieciorkowska F4049 45 1/16 2/72 F Stratford CT 18:40 18:39 6:01 9 164 john collins M4049 42 3/12 7/80 M Tolland CT 18:51 18:48 6:03 10 20 YanHui Chan M1929 26 4/9 8/80 M Hampton NH 18:55 18:55 6:06 11 96 Larry Gore M3039 39 2/14 9/80 M No City XX 19:13 19:13 6:12 12 187 DAVE BENDZINSKI M1418 14 1/4 10/80 M Hebron CT WAC 19:19 19:19 6:13 13 16 Art Byram M4049 44 4/12 11/80 M Glastonbury CT Silk City 19:38 19:35 6:18 14 166 troy hopkins M4049 41 5/12 12/80 M Coventry CT 20:15 20:15 6:32 15 139 Nathanael Pike M1418 14 2/4 13/80 M No City XX 20:28 20:28 6:36 16 99 Bruce Gould M5059 56 1/15 14/80 M Lyndon Ctr VT 20:29 20:25 6:35 17 109 Larry Mooney M4049 47 6/12 15/80 M R Windham CT WAC 20:31 20:24 6:34 18 168 Gregory Yacovou M1418 14 3/4 16/80 M Waterford CT 20:43 20:42 6:40 19 167 Michelle Gore F3039 30 2/18 3/72 F Portland CT 20:50 20:50 6:43 20 170 Cliff Collins M4049 48 7/12 17/80 M East Hampton CT 20:58 20:50 6:43 21 121 Kirsten Rigney F3039 33 3/18 4/72 F Woodstock CT 20:59 20:55 6:44 22 175 Bruce Earwaker M5059 53 2/15 18/80 M South Windsor CT 20:59 20:56 6:45 23 44 Dave Jacobs M6069 62 1/8 19/80 M Niantic CT Mohegan St 21:06 21:05 6:47 24 0 Record 0 0 **DATA NEEDED** XX 21:13 21:13 6:50 25 79 Mark Turkington M6069 63 2/8 20/80 M Bolton CT Hitek Raci 21:15 21:13 6:50 26 43 EDDIE HOGAN M3039 38 3/14 21/80 M Lisbon CT Mohegan St 21:17 21:12 6:50 27 108 Kerri Ruffo F0113 11 1/6 5/72 F Plainfield CT 21:18 21:17 6:51 28 70 DINONSIE PASQUALE M5059 56 3/15 22/80 M PEACE DALE RI 21:26 21:23 6:53 29 185 DAVID DZIEKAN M4049 41 8/12 23/80 M Willimantic CT WAC 21:40 21:39 6:58 30 116 Chad Reid M3039 33 4/14 24/80 M Storrs CT 21:41 21:32 6:56 31 165 Asher kach M1929 28 5/9 25/80 M Tolland CT 21:47 21:44 7:00 32 56 Stu Lincoln M3039 35 5/14 26/80 M Clifton NJ 21:52 21:48 7:01 33 151 Caludia Kefor F4049 46 2/16 6/72 F Glastonbury CT 21:54 21:53 7:03 34 105 Michael Neagle M3039 32 6/14 27/80 M R Willimantic CT 21:54 21:44 7:00 35 92 David Grant M5059 52 4/15 28/80 M Mansfield Ctr CT 21:58 21:51 7:02 36 158 Way Hedding M5059 58 5/16 29/81 M Niantic CT Mohegan St 22:05 22:05 7:07 37 136 Jack Phillips M0113 13 1/13 30/81 M Mansfield CT 22:21 22:21 7:12 38 129 Stoluronek James M1929 23 6/9 31/81 M Norwich CT 22:33 22:32 7:15 39 174 andrea earwaker F1418 14 1/4 7/72 F South Windsor CT 22:33 22:32 7:16 40 115 Tracy Wong F1929 28 1/9 8/72 F Lethbridge CN 22:34 22:25 7:13 41 41 Jay Hamilton M3039 36 7/14 32/81 M Mansfield Ctr CT 22:41 22:36 7:17 42 152 Julian potts M0113 10 2/13 33/81 M Franklin CT 22:43 22:42 7:19 43 72 Rick Pattavina M4049 43 9/12 34/81 M Berlin CT 22:51 22:41 7:19 44 144 pamala cahill F4049 44 3/16 9/72 F Hebron CT 22:53 22:52 7:22 45 110 Darrell Netto M5059 56 6/16 35/81 M Colchester CT 22:55 22:51 7:21 46 102 Ethan Andstrom M1418 15 4/4 36/81 M Plainfield CT Mohegan St 23:07 23:00 7:25 47 132 Alan cementins M5059 54 7/16 37/81 M Coventry CT 23:10 23:09 7:27 48 27 Charles Eaton M5059 55 8/16 38/81 M Storrs CT Run Storrs 23:18 23:09 7:27 49 40 Annette Hamilton F4049 43 4/16 10/72 F Mansfield Ctr CT 23:24 23:18 7:30 50 134 Angelica Estrada F3039 39 4/18 11/72 F New Britain CT 23:30 23:29 7:34 Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S R City St Team Time Nettime Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ======= ===== 51 171 jamie kehlenbach M1929 28 7/9 39/81 M East Hampton CT 23:34 23:26 7:33 52 23 Amy Daniels F1929 27 2/9 12/72 F Amston CT 23:39 23:31 7:34 53 104 Brian Andstrom M5059 52 9/16 40/81 M Plainfield CT Mohegan St 23:41 23:35 7:36 54 42 John Hatras M5059 51 10/16 41/81 M Middletown CT 23:47 23:46 7:39 55 68 Christian Nelson M4049 40 10/12 42/81 M West Hartford CT 23:57 23:45 7:39 56 120 Nathaniel Picard-Busky M0113 13 3/13 43/81 M Storrs CT 24:03 23:57 7:43 57 98 Nancy Davis F4049 40 5/16 13/72 F Griswold CT 24:09 24:08 7:46 58 118 Stacy Clark F3039 30 5/18 14/72 F Norwich CT 24:18 24:11 7:47 59 131 spring cole F4049 42 6/16 15/72 F No City XX 24:25 24:23 7:51 60 9 Maggie Boemmels F1929 21 3/9 16/72 F R Willimantic CT 24:28 24:22 7:51 61 146 dan Krotz M6069 61 3/8 44/81 M Buffalo NY 24:29 24:27 7:53 62 140 Christiana Pike F0113 13 2/6 17/72 F No City XX 24:39 24:37 7:56 63 113 Katherine Fitton F1418 16 2/4 18/72 F Lebanon CT 24:44 24:39 7:57 64 114 Mark Fitton M5059 51 11/16 45/81 M Lebanon CT 24:46 24:41 7:57 65 87 Paul Wierl M3039 38 8/14 46/81 M Winthrop MA 24:53 24:51 8:00 66 62 Gavin Metsack M0113 10 4/13 47/81 M Asford CT 25:16 25:12 8:07 67 91 Andrew Zyrek M3039 39 9/14 48/81 M Manchester CT Silk City 25:18 25:12 8:07 68 124 Michael Wolter M1929 29 8/9 49/81 M New Britain CT 25:18 25:12 8:07 69 155 bill demaris M5059 58 12/16 50/81 M baltic CT 25:28 25:26 8:12 70 46 Carol Jones F4049 49 7/16 19/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 25:30 25:22 8:10 71 25 Jill Deans F4049 41 8/16 20/72 F Storrs CT 25:33 25:29 8:13 72 71 Maritere Pattavina F3039 35 6/18 21/72 F Berlin CT 25:47 25:36 8:15 73 150 sandy collins F5059 52 1/12 22/72 F WAUREGAN CT Mohegan St 25:47 25:45 8:18 74 186 STEPHEN CURRY M5059 54 13/16 51/81 M ASHFORDd CT 25:59 25:57 8:21 75 63 Paul Metsack M4049 43 11/12 52/81 M Asford CT 26:09 26:03 8:23 76 14 Rose Buckingham F6069 60 1/6 23/72 F Norwich CT Mohegan St 26:18 26:11 8:26 77 73 Michael Pozzetta M6069 60 4/8 53/81 M Colchester CT 26:20 26:13 8:27 78 35 Ronald Gale M7079 72 1/5 54/81 M Norwich CT Mohegan St 26:30 26:26 8:31 79 64 Yvonne Mohrbacher F4049 45 9/16 24/72 F Mansfield Ctr CT WAC 26:32 26:23 8:30 80 80 Zofia Turosz F6069 69 2/6 25/72 F Manchester CT Silk City 26:32 26:29 8:32 81 173 andrew ozimeu M0113 10 5/13 55/81 M No City XX 26:39 26:34 8:33 82 172 lylette ozimek F1929 22 4/9 26/72 F No City XX 26:45 26:40 8:35 83 149 kathy zartun F5059 56 2/12 27/72 F Storrs CT 26:53 26:51 8:39 84 128 philip stolaronek M3039 32 10/14 56/81 M No City XX 27:07 27:04 8:43 85 50 PRATIK KC M0113 12 6/13 57/81 M Mansfield CT 27:23 27:18 8:48 86 54 Sue Leslie F5059 58 3/12 28/72 F South Windsor CT 27:24 27:15 8:47 87 141 Zachary Pike M0113 11 7/13 58/81 M No City XX 27:26 27:23 8:49 88 156 cynthia dysenchuk F4049 45 10/16 29/72 F Coventry CT 27:27 27:25 8:50 89 182 jim masso M5059 58 14/16 59/81 M Willimantic CT 27:29 27:27 8:50 90 28 Julie Eaton F1929 19 5/9 30/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 27:31 27:25 8:50 91 160 mario almeida M3039 39 11/14 60/81 M East Hampton CT 27:34 27:32 8:52 92 101 Benjamin Ladd M3039 35 12/14 61/81 M Quaker Hill CT 27:37 27:27 8:50 93 85 MARY LOU WHITE F5059 52 4/12 31/72 F Bolton CT Silk City 27:39 27:34 8:53 94 143 bruce grisafe M5059 54 15/16 62/81 M No City XX 27:41 27:38 8:54 95 145 Ellie Lowell F6069 60 3/6 32/72 F WILLINGTON CT Silk City 27:44 27:41 8:55 96 24 Bob Davison M7079 78 2/5 63/81 M Collinsville CT 27:58 27:51 8:58 97 95 Janit Romayko F6069 62 4/6 33/72 F East Hartford CT Silk City 28:03 27:56 9:00 98 130 zygmunt sleboda M4049 45 12/12 64/81 M MOOSUP CT 28:19 28:17 9:06 99 17 Peggy Byram F5059 50 5/12 34/72 F Glastonbury CT Silk City 28:27 28:18 9:07 100 75 Dianne Shields F4049 43 11/16 35/72 F Wethersfield CT 28:53 28:47 9:16 Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S R City St Team Time Nettime Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ======= ===== 101 39 Michaeleen Haeseler F6069 61 5/6 36/72 F Canterbury CT Mohegan St 29:06 28:57 9:20 102 169 jenna guerette F1929 23 6/9 37/72 F No City XX 29:08 28:58 9:20 103 78 Russell Suprek M3039 32 13/14 65/81 M Clifton NJ 29:19 29:08 9:23 104 76 Barry Stoner M6069 67 5/8 66/81 M Glastonbury CT 29:25 29:15 9:25 105 183 mare rittweder F1929 26 7/9 38/72 F Willimantic CT 29:30 29:28 9:29 106 147 Geraldine palonfn F6069 65 6/6 39/72 F Canterbury CT 29:34 29:31 9:30 107 6 Maria Almeida F3039 38 7/18 40/72 F East Hampton CT 29:36 29:27 9:29 108 184 DONALD SHANKWEILER M7079 73 3/5 67/81 M Mansfield CT 29:42 29:39 9:33 109 103 Elizabeth Andstrom F5059 53 6/12 41/72 F Plainfield CT Mohegan St 29:42 29:32 9:31 110 93 Kyle Armour M0113 10 8/13 68/81 M Newington CT 30:09 30:00 9:40 111 38 Brian Grigg M1929 25 9/9 69/81 M Ellington CT 30:16 30:09 9:43 112 48 Melody Jones F1929 24 8/9 42/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 30:28 30:24 9:48 113 59 Tonya Maurer F4049 40 12/16 43/72 F Amston CT 30:34 30:22 9:47 114 33 Leanne Farr F5059 50 7/12 44/72 F Colchester CT 30:43 30:36 9:51 115 163 jakob koiva M0113 8 9/13 70/81 M Columbia CT 30:44 30:40 9:52 116 49 Stephanie Kamperschroer F3039 38 8/18 45/72 F Ledyard CT 30:52 30:44 9:54 117 181 thomas mcintosh Coventry CT 30:53 30:50 9:56 118 111 Robert Ferrigno M5059 50 16/16 71/81 M Columbia CT WAC 30:53 30:43 9:54 119 126 Ehab Akkary M3039 33 14/14 72/81 M New Haven CT 31:04 30:59 9:59 120 125 Tonya Cramer F3039 35 9/18 46/72 F Waterbury CT 31:15 31:08 10:01 121 77 Kathi Suprek F1929 28 9/9 47/72 F Clifton NJ 31:17 31:06 10:01 122 117 Lori Andrzeick F4049 43 13/16 48/72 F Jewett City CT 31:22 31:11 10:03 123 100 Cashy Poudrier F0113 10 3/6 49/72 F Chaplin CT WAC 31:41 31:39 10:12 124 154 katherine craft F3039 34 10/18 50/72 F Windham CT 31:44 31:39 10:12 125 161 alexandria almeida F1418 17 3/4 51/72 F East Hampton CT 32:24 32:19 10:24 126 142 Abigail Pike F0113 10 4/6 52/72 F No City XX 33:05 33:00 10:38 127 162 tom Sullivan M6069 68 6/8 73/81 M ledyard CT 33:15 33:09 10:41 128 86 Jennifer Wierl F3039 35 11/18 53/72 F Winthrop MA 33:15 33:04 10:39 129 180 beth aramendi F4049 40 14/16 54/72 F Amston CT 33:17 33:12 10:41 130 32 Sean Eaton-Robb M0113 9 10/13 74/81 M Columbia CT 33:17 33:12 10:42 131 34 Tracey Freshwater F3039 37 12/18 55/72 F Clifton NJ 34:07 33:55 10:55 132 119 Betsy Scalora F4049 47 15/16 56/72 F Berlin CT 35:02 34:51 11:13 133 106 Susan Silverman F3039 30 13/18 57/72 F R Willimantic CT 35:13 35:02 11:17 134 122 Cheyanne Sherman F0113 11 5/6 58/72 F Chaplin CT 35:34 35:34 11:27 135 7 Ana Armour F3039 34 14/18 59/72 F Newington CT 36:57 36:48 11:51 136 37 Colburn Graves M7079 74 4/5 75/81 M N. Stonigton CT 37:29 37:20 12:01 137 107 Jim Hodges M6069 68 7/8 76/81 M Vernon CT Silk City 37:31 37:19 12:01 138 177 karen howard F4049 42 16/16 60/72 F Amston CT 37:38 37:33 12:06 139 157 jackson toomey M0113 9 11/13 77/81 M Willimantic CT 38:09 38:03 12:15 140 188 WILLIMAN TOOMEY M0113 7 12/13 78/81 M Willimantic CT 38:09 38:03 12:15 141 176 terry gran F5059 56 8/12 61/72 F No City XX 38:21 38:09 12:17 142 29 Lisa Eaton F5059 52 9/12 62/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 38:21 38:09 12:17 143 47 Laura Jones F0113 12 6/6 63/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 38:22 38:14 12:19 144 45 Alison Jones F1418 17 4/4 64/72 F Storrs CT Run Storrs 38:24 38:16 12:19 145 15 IRENE BURKE F7079 73 1/1 65/72 F Storrs CT 40:10 40:01 12:53 146 127 travis shashok M0113 8 13/13 79/81 M Willimantic CT 41:47 41:41 13:25 147 58 Beth Martin F3039 39 15/18 66/72 F R Willimantic CT WAC 41:53 41:44 13:26 148 60 PETER MCDEVITT M7079 74 5/5 80/81 M R Willimantic CT 42:49 42:38 13:44 149 112 John Berg M6069 68 8/8 81/81 M Mansfield CT WAC 44:04 43:55 14:08 150 74 Robin Roberts F3039 38 16/18 67/72 F Windsor Locks CT 45:29 45:23 14:37 Place No. Name Div Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S R City St Team Time Nettime Pace ===== === ======================= ===== === ======== ======== = = =============== == ========== ======= ======= ===== 151 159 michelle arcidiacono F3039 36 17/18 68/72 F East Hampton CT 45:30 45:25 14:37 152 52 Melissa Lane F3039 38 18/18 69/72 F Newington CT 45:31 45:21 14:36 153 51 Laurie Lamb F5059 54 10/12 70/72 F N. Stonigton CT 50:10 49:58 16:05 154 81 Patty Vuylsteke F5059 56 11/12 71/72 F Uncasville CT WAC 58:47 58:35 18:52 155 53 Alta Laterra F5059 56 12/12 72/72 F Oakdale CT 58:47 58:35 18:52 156 500 John Devivo M3039 39 ??/?? ??/?? M Willimantic CT 58:47 58:35 18:52 ********** FEMALE Top OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Age City St Time Nettime Pace ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 1 Claudia Camargo 36 Danbury CT 17:08 17:05 5:30 New record. Old record 17:16 by Claudia Camargo in 2007 2 Zofia Wieciorkowska 45 Stratford CT 18:40 18:39 6:01 3 michelle gore 30 Portland CT 20:50 20:50 6:43 ********** MALE Top 3 OVERALL RESULTS *********** Place Name Age City St Time Nettime Pace ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 1 Brendan Callahan 26 W. Hartford CT 15:39 15:39 5:03 New record. Old record 16:21 by Kevin Curley in 2007 2 Justin Maloney 29 16:09 16:09 5:12 3 Taylor delhagen 23 Brooklyn NY 16:26 16:26 5:18 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 & Under Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 27 Kerri Ruffo 11 F Plainfield CT 21:18 21:17 6:51 2 61 Christiana Pike 13 F 24:39 24:37 7:56 3 121 Cashy Poudrier 10 F Chaplin CT 31:41 31:39 10:12 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 & Under Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 36 Jack Phillips 13 M Mansfield CT 22:21 22:21 7:12 2 41 Julian Potts 10 M Franklin CT 22:43 22:42 7:19 3 55 Nathaniel Picard-Bu 13 M Storrs CT 24:03 23:57 7:43 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 38 Andréa Earwaker 14 F South Windsor CT 22:33 22:32 7:16 2 62 Katherine Fitton 16 F Lebanon CT 24:44 24:39 7:57 3 123 Alexandria Almeida 17 F East Hampton CT 32:24 32:19 10:24 4 142 Alison Jones 17 F Storrs CT 38:24 38:16 12:19 MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 12 DAVE BENDZINSKI 14 M Hebron CT 19:19 19:19 6:13 2 15 Nathanael Pike 14 M 20:28 20:28 6:36 3 18 Gregory Yacovou 14 M Waterford CT 20:43 20:42 6:40 4 45 Ethan Andstrom 15 M Plainfield CT 23:07 23:00 7:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 39 Tracy Wong 28 F Lethbridge CN 22:34 22:25 7:13 2 51 Amy Daniels 27 F Amston CT 23:39 23:31 7:34 3 59 Maggie Boemmels 21 F Willimantic CT 24:28 24:22 7:51 MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 10 YanHui Chan 26 M Hampton NH 18:55 18:55 6:06 2 31 Asher Kach 28 M Tolland CT 21:47 21:44 7:00 3 37 Stoluronek James 23 M Norwich CT 22:33 22:32 7:15 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 21 Kirsten Rigney 33 F Woodstock CT 20:59 20:55 6:44 2 49 Angelica Estrada 39 F New Britain CT 23:30 23:29 7:34 3 57 Stacy Clark 30 F Norwich CT 24:18 24:11 7:47 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 4 Chad Brown 32 M Waterford CT 16:37 16:37 5:21 2 11 Larry Gore 39 M No City XX 19:13 19:13 6:12 3 26 EDDIE HOGAN 38 M Lisbon CT 21:17 21:12 6:50 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 33 Caludia kefor 46 F Glastonbury CT 21:54 21:53 7:03 2 43 Pamela Cahill 44 F Hebron CT 22:53 22:52 7:22 3 48 Annette Hamilton 43 F Mansfield Ctr CT 23:24 23:18 7:30 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 6 Leonardo Moya 44 M New Britain CT 17:26 17:25 5:37 2 7 Peter Lafontaine 46 M Tolland CT 18:16 18:16 5:53 3 9 John Collins 42 M Tolland CT 18:51 18:48 6:03 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 72 Sandy Collins 52 F WAUREGAN CT 25:47 25:45 8:18 2 82 Kathy Zartun 56 F Storrs CT 26:53 26:51 8:39 3 85 Sue Leslie 58 F South Widsor CT 27:24 27:15 8:47 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 16 Bruce Gould 56 M Lyndon Ctr VT 20:29 20:25 6:35 2 22 Bruce Earwaker 53 M South Windsor CT 20:59 20:56 6:45 3 28 DINONSIE PASQUALE 56 M PEACE DALE RI 21:26 21:23 6:53 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 75 Rose Buckingham 60 F Norwich CT 26:18 26:11 8:26 2 79 Zofia Turosz 69 F Manchester CT 26:32 26:29 8:32 3 94 Ellie Lowell 60 F WILLINGTON CT 27:44 27:41 8:55 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 23 Dave Jacobs 62 M Niantic CT 21:06 21:05 6:47 2 25 Mark Turkington 63 M Bolton CT 21:15 21:13 6:50 3 60 Dan Krotz 61 M Buffalo NY 24:29 24:27 7:53 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 143 IRENE BURKE 73 F Storrs CT 40:10 40:01 12:53 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 Place O'All Name Age S City St Time Nettime Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 1 77 Ronald Gale 72 M Norwich CT 26:30 26:26 8:31 2 95 Bob Davison 78 M Collinsville CT 27:58 27:51 8:58 3 106 DONALD SHANKWEILER 73 M Mansfield CT 29:42 29:39 9:33 Top

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.