The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Branford Shores Road Race
Branford, CT USA
10/19/2008 10:00pm
Weather: Overcast, Mid 60's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Women Winner Marie Davenport

Men Winner Chris Stonier

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly  Age Groups Special Awards

Place No.  Rac Name                 City                St Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Time    Pace  
===== ==== === ==================== =================== == === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 
    1  152 R   MARIE Davenport      Guilford            CT  33   1/24     1/92   F   22:28  5:37 
    2  182 R   CHRIS Stonier        Branford            CT  23   1/14     1/117  M   22:44  5:41 
    3  208 R   ASA Wilderman        Madison             CT  35   1/17     2/117  M   23:06  5:47 
    4  157 R   ED Finnigan          Fairfield           CT  43   1/25     3/117  M   23:25  5:52 
    5  103 R   Kevin Woodin         West Haven          CT  29   2/14     4/117  M   23:33  5:54 
    6  224 R   GARY Dubois          Milford             CT  51   1/30     5/117  M   25:55  6:29 
    7  185 R   DON Nuhn             Westbrook           CT  56   2/30     6/117  M   25:57  6:30 
    8   42 R   Matthew Spiegel      Westport            CT  48   2/25     7/117  M   26:22  6:36 
    9  220 R   BOB Halloran         Branford            CT  41   3/25     8/117  M   26:26  6:37 
   10  196 R   DARRELL Adler        North Branford      CT  33   2/17     9/117  M   26:36  6:39 
   11  117 R   ALESHA Amendda       Branford            CT  24   1/23     2/92   F   26:40  6:40 
   12    3 R   Dave Jacobs          Niantic             CT  63   1/16    10/117  M   26:41  6:41 
   13  188 R   RICHARD Rice         Uncasville          CT  48   4/25    11/117  M   26:43  6:41 
   14  207 R   MIKE Rouspo          Stratford           CT  44   5/25    12/117  M   26:48  6:42 
   15  229 R   JOHN McCarthy        Branford            CT  54   3/30    13/117  M   26:53  6:44 
   16  140 R   CHRIS Haynes         Branford            CT  48   6/25    14/117  M   27:05  6:47 
   17  155 R   JON Kornacki         Wallingford         CT  50   4/30    15/117  M   27:24  6:51 
   18  120 R   CHRIS Corl           Branford            CT  38   3/17    16/117  M   27:40  6:55 
   19   35 R   John Savage          East Lyme           CT  51   5/30    17/117  M   27:58  7:00 
   20   27 R   Stephen Cuddy        Cheshire            CT  47   7/25    18/117  M   28:08  7:02 
   21  223 R   PETER Reynolds       Hamden              CT  53   6/30    19/117  M   28:09  7:03 
   22    7 R   Raymond Regan        North Haven         CT  41   8/25    20/117  M   28:12  7:03 
   23   46 R   Laura Miller         Branford            CT  45   1/25     3/92   F   28:14  7:04 
   24  174 R   MIKE Daddetta        Branford            CT  51   7/30    21/117  M   28:14  7:04 
   25  211 R   THOM Gilday          East Hampton        CT  47   9/25    22/117  M   28:15  7:04 
   26    4 R   Guy Pulino           Moodus              CT  63   2/16    23/117  M   28:25  7:07 
   27    5 R   Barbara Pearce       Guilford            CT  54   1/13     4/92   F   28:28  7:07 
   28   98 R   Jason Caruso         New Haven           CT  34   4/17    24/117  M   28:36  7:09 
   29  222 R   THOMAS Zalanski      Middletown          CT  38   5/17    25/117  M   28:42  7:11 
   30  160 R   WAY Hedding          Niantic             CT  59   8/30    26/117  M   28:44  7:11 
   31   82 R   DAMIAN Platosh       Branford            CT  39   6/17    27/117  M   29:09  7:18 
   32  217 R   ALYSA Frechette      Branford            CT  27   2/23     5/92   F   29:23  7:21 
   33  128 R   EMILY Visnic         Branford            CT  14   1/2      6/92   F   29:30  7:23 
   34  131 R   ADAM Donroe          Hamden              CT  29   3/14    28/117  M   29:38  7:25 
   35  186 R   JIM Satagaj          Branford            CT  52   9/30    29/117  M   29:39  7:25 
   36   39 R   Andy Meiman          Durham              CT  50  10/30    30/117  M   29:41  7:26 
   37  145 R   JASON Fincher        Waterford           CT  20   4/14    31/117  M   29:44  7:26 
   38   57 R   Christina Cufone     Guilford            CT  21   3/23     7/92   F   29:54  7:29 
   39   80 R   Amy MacQueen         Branford            CT  35   2/24     8/92   F   29:59  7:30 
   40  161 R   KAREN Febbraio       Guilford            CT  55   2/13     9/92   F   29:59  7:30 
   41  102 R   Lisa Driscoll        Branford            CT  41   2/25    10/92   F   30:06  7:32 
   42  218 R   ERICA Lipkvich       Branford            CT  24   4/23    11/92   F   30:16  7:34 
   43  203 R   BOBBY Kenney         Branford            CT  50  11/30    32/117  M   30:21  7:36 
   44   10 R   Jack Cronan          Wallingford         CT  62   3/16    33/117  M   30:25  7:37 
   45  204 R   KRISTIN Paradis      Southington         CT  24   5/23    12/92   F   30:27  7:37 
   46  163 R   CHRIS Donahue        New Haven           CT  28   5/14    34/117  M   30:48  7:42 
   47  100 R   Tom Reinwald         Branford            CT  28   6/14    35/117  M   30:51  7:43 
   48   24 R   Peter Angelini       Wolcott             CT  49  10/25    36/117  M   30:54  7:44 
   49  108 R   CARL Faller          East Haddam         CT  65   4/16    37/117  M   30:55  7:44 
   50   71 R   Alan McCall          Manchester          CT  59  12/30    38/117  M   31:00  7:45 
   51  118 R   JOHN Berges          Branford            CT  50  13/30    39/117  M   31:07  7:47 
   52  205 R   DAN Panadis          Southington         CT  49   3/25    13/92   F   31:18  7:50 
   53  168 R   MARY BETH Schreindor West Haven          CT  52   3/13    14/92   F   31:24  7:51 
   54    6 R   Rich Steeves         Guilford            CT  58  14/30    40/117  M   31:25  7:52 
   55   37 R   Ken Platz            Litchfield          CT  61   5/16    41/117  M   31:26  7:52 
   56  162 R   AMANDA Foust         New Haven           CT  24   6/23    15/92   F   31:39  7:55 
   57    8 R   Hugh Cafferty        Guilford            CT  66   6/16    42/117  M   31:39  7:55 
   58  156 R   ROD Cole             Wallingford         CT  60   7/16    43/117  M   31:41  7:56 
   59   51 R   Lance Flott          Old Saybrook        CT  51  15/30    44/117  M   31:44  7:56 
   60  184 R   JEANNA Saroia        North Haven         CT  49   4/25    16/92   F   31:55  7:59 
   61   45 R   Larry Lubitz         Madison             CT  51  16/30    45/117  M   31:57  8:00 
   62  142 R   DAVID Rathbun        Northford           CT  61   8/16    46/117  M   32:02  8:01 
   63   48 R   Daniel Head          Stratford           CT  35   7/17    47/117  M   32:03  8:01 
   64  148 R   ANTHONY Thompson     Branford            CT  49  11/25    48/117  M   32:10  8:03 
   65  209 R   KEVIN Erickson       Branford            CT  39   8/17    49/117  M   32:25  8:07 
   66  149 R   CAROLYN Thompson     Branford            CT  40   5/25    17/92   F   32:26  8:07 
   67  187 R   STEVE Carlton        Woodbury            CT  38   9/17    50/117  M   32:27  8:07 
   68  154 R   MATT Carleton        Branford            CT  26   7/14    51/117  M   32:28  8:07 
   69  179 R   IRA Mills            Branford            CT  52  17/30    52/117  M   32:30  8:08 
   70  233 R   DONNA Imme           Middletown          CT  46   6/25    18/92   F   32:31  8:08 
   71  150 R   STEPHAN Robinson     Branford            CT  40  12/25    53/117  M   32:33  8:09 
   72  144 R   CHRIS Morley         Branford            CT  52   1/1      1/3    O   32:33  8:09 
   73   13 R   Denise Amendola      Branford            CT  52   4/13    19/92   F   32:34  8:09 
   74   19 R   Mark Gorski          New Haven           CT   8   1/7     54/117  M   32:35  8:09 
   75  132 R   COLLEEN Thompson     Hamden              CT  20   7/23    20/92   F   32:36  8:09 
   76  212 R   RACHAEL Gazda        New Haven           CT  24   8/23    21/92   F   32:36  8:09 
   77   95 R   Jim Whittaker        Shelton             CT  51  18/30    55/117  M   32:37  8:10 
   78  197 R   JOE Dendar           Branford            CT  36  10/17    56/117  M   32:38  8:10 
   79   50 R   Mark Harris          Berlin              CT  42  13/25    57/117  M   32:44  8:11 
   80  219 R   BERNARDO Lirola      Branford            CT  56  19/30    58/117  M   32:45  8:12 
   81   11 R   Carol Pastore        North Haven         CT  61   1/3     22/92   F   32:48  8:12 
   82  153 R   ALEXA Jamieson       Chester             CT  28   9/23    23/92   F   32:49  8:13 
   83  110 R   MARGARET O'Brien     Branford            CT  47   7/25    24/92   F   32:50  8:13 
   84   59 R   Cheryl Coyle         East Haven          CT  38  11/17    59/117  M   32:51  8:13 
   85  176 R   PAN Protoi           Branford            CT  15   1/3     60/117  M   33:00  8:15 
   86  147 R   LISA Oefinger        Wallingford         CT  25  10/23    25/92   F   33:08  8:17 
   87   94 R   Tricia Wynne         Branford            CT  48   8/25    26/92   F   33:09  8:18 
   88  139 R   LIZ Haynes           Branford            CT  39   3/24    27/92   F   33:10  8:18 
   89   64 R   Heather Tookes       New Haven           CT  34   4/24    28/92   F   33:10  8:18 
   90   49 R   Inna Laskova         North Haven         CT  34   5/24    29/92   F   33:18  8:20 
   91  175 R   LISA Buchta          Branford            CT  42   9/25    30/92   F   33:25  8:22 
   92  111 R   JOSEPH Steele        East Haven          CT  54  20/30    61/117  M   33:35  8:24 
   93  170 R   VICTOR Perry         Wallingford         CT  41  14/25    62/117  M   33:37  8:25 
   94  165 R   HEATHER Page         New Britain         CT  23  11/23    31/92   F   33:41  8:26 
   95   47 R   Sally Head           Stratford           CT  40  10/25    32/92   F   33:44  8:26 
   96  171 R   NEED Data            **data Needed**     XX   0   1/2      2/3    O   33:49  8:28 
   97  169 R   DEB Flaherty         Prospect            CT  37   6/24    33/92   F   33:50  8:28 
   98   79 R   Brian Gormley        North Haven         CT  52  21/30    63/117  M   34:04  8:31 
   99   38 R   Mike Civitello       Cromwell            CT  47  15/25    64/117  M   34:06  8:32 
  100  143 R   TOM Shanahan         Southington         CT  62   9/16    65/117  M   34:08  8:32 
  101   56 R   Kathleen Bunting     Stratford           CT  45  11/25    34/92   F   34:11  8:33 
  102  181 R   SAL Rap              East Haven          CT  60  10/16    66/117  M   34:12  8:33 
  103   32 R   Laurie Ongley        Madison             CT  49  12/25    35/92   F   34:22  8:36 
  104   43 R   Rachael Lubitz       Madison             CT  14   2/2     36/92   F   34:23  8:36 
  105   65 R   Gene Cufone          New Haven           CT  55  22/30    67/117  M   34:32  8:38 
  106   53 R   Meghan Yeager        Orange              CT  24  12/23    37/92   F   34:33  8:39 
  107   12 R   Rick Kenney          Branford            CT  51  23/30    68/117  M   34:34  8:39 
  108  180 R   AL Buccitti          New Haven           CT  45  16/25    69/117  M   34:35  8:39 
  109   44 R   Rita Lubitz          Madison             CT  52   5/13    38/92   F   34:37  8:40 
  110  173 R   JANIS Dandrea        Guilford            CT  54   6/13    39/92   F   34:42  8:41 
  111  106 R   Bradley Mays         East Haven          CT  24   8/14    70/117  M   34:49  8:43 
  112   84 R   Jeff Hooper          Norwich             CT  28   9/14    71/117  M   34:57  8:45 
  113  133 R   HUNTER Church        Branford            CT  17   1/1     72/117  M   35:04  8:46 
  114  134 R   PAUL Muniz           Branford            CT  47  17/25    73/117  M   35:08  8:47 
  115   91 R   Julia Janowick       Guilford            CT  30   7/24    40/92   F   35:10  8:48 
  116  192 R   RICK Mahoney         Branford            CT  60  11/16    74/117  M   35:16  8:49 
  117  141 R   ERIN Spalding        Branford            CT  36   8/24    41/92   F   35:17  8:50 
  118   75 R   Christine Coppola Pe Branford            CT  31   9/24    42/92   F   35:21  8:51 
  119  221 R   SHANNON Flynn        North Haven         CT  37  12/17    75/117  M   35:22  8:51 
  120  166 R   LEA Stoltze          Tolland             CT  24  13/23    43/92   F   35:25  8:52 
  121   68 R   Erik Seales          New Haven           CT  26  10/14    76/117  M   35:26  8:52 
  122   97 R   Paul Stone           Niantic             CT  32  13/17    77/117  M   35:28  8:52 
  123   90 R   Dianne Merrigan      Guilford            CT  43  13/25    44/92   F   35:30  8:53 
  124  114 R   ROBERT Garcia        Portland            ME  51  24/30    78/117  M   35:36  8:54 
  125   41 R   Catherine Spiegel    Westport            CT  48  14/25    45/92   F   35:48  8:57 
  126  177 R   MALCOLM Todt         Middlebury          CT  63  12/16    79/117  M   35:50  8:58 
  127  136 R   PHIL Carloni         Branford            CT  56  25/30    80/117  M   36:13  9:04 
  128   66 R   Bill Bennett         Beacon Falls        CT  65  13/16    81/117  M   36:15  9:04 
  129    9 R   George Papuga        East Haven          CT  65  14/16    82/117  M   36:18  9:05 
  130   83 R   JILL Hill            Branford            CT  29  14/23    46/92   F   36:21  9:06 
  131   92 R   Lane Campbell        Guilford            CT  38  14/17    83/117  M   36:22  9:06 
  132  167 R   LISA Olivere         West Haven          CT  43  15/25    47/92   F   36:37  9:10 
  133   77 R   Sean Kimball         Hamden              CT  27  11/14    84/117  M   36:38  9:10 
  134   34 R   William Gagnon       Old Saybrook        CT  72   1/3     85/117  M   36:41  9:11 
  135   62 R   Edward Magnotti      New Haven           CT  60  15/16    86/117  M   36:43  9:11 
  136   85 R   Daniel Hoey          Branford            CT  43  18/25    87/117  M   36:52  9:13 
  137   29 R   Frank Murphy         Northford           CT  55  26/30    88/117  M   36:53  9:14 
  138  119 R   JARED Bergantino     Branford            CT  13   2/3     89/117  M   36:58  9:15 
  139  214 R   KEN McKay            East Haven          CT  57  27/30    90/117  M   37:04  9:16 
  140   69 R   Kevin Seales         Durham              CT  29  12/14    91/117  M   37:05  9:17 
  141   26 R   John Howell          Branford            CT  53  28/30    92/117  M   37:09  9:18 
  142   22 R   Shirey Moore         Glastonbury         CT  26  15/23    48/92   F   37:14  9:19 
  143   99 R   Sarah Armstrong      Hamden              CT  23  16/23    49/92   F   37:15  9:19 
  144   36 R   Bob Trowbridge       Avon                CT  73   2/3     93/117  M   37:17  9:20 
  145  202 R   SARA Abriola         Bethany             CT  12   1/1     50/92   F   37:41  9:26 
  146   61 R   Erik Heinig          North Haven         CT  25  13/14    94/117  M   37:42  9:26 
  147  201 R   JENNA Abriola        Bethany             CT  22  17/23    51/92   F   37:50  9:28 
  148  213 R   LAUREN Messalas      New Haven           CT  24  18/23    52/92   F   37:53  9:29 
  149   89 R   SHARON Raudut        Killingworth        CT  41  16/25    53/92   F   38:13  9:34 
  150  178 R   LINDA Prota          Branford            CT  45  17/25    54/92   F   38:14  9:34 
  151  215 R   SARAH Hayes          Branford            CT  26  19/23    55/92   F   38:16  9:34 
  152  210 R   TAYLOR Erickson      Branford            CT  38  10/24    56/92   F   38:18  9:35 
  153  151 R   PATRICIA Robinson    Branford            CT  39  11/24    57/92   F   38:19  9:35 
  154  135 R   LEO Barbaro          Guilford            CT  49  19/25    95/117  M   38:20  9:35 
  155   18 R   Eric Gorski          New Haven           CT  13   3/3     96/117  M   38:22  9:36 
  156   17 R   Hella Heydorn        New Haven           CT  46  18/25    58/92   F   38:30  9:38 
  157  113 R   TIM Shortt           North Branford      CT  46  20/25    97/117  M   38:52  9:43 
  158  112 R   MARY Shortt          North Branford      CT  46  19/25    59/92   F   38:55  9:44 
  159  116 R   GERALDIN Sulivan     Branford            CT  37  12/24    60/92   F   38:58  9:45 
  160  198 R   ALEN Struthers       Hampden             MA  45  21/25    98/117  M   39:03  9:46 
  161  129 R   CATHRYN Laydon       East Haven          CT  42  20/25    61/92   F   39:06  9:47 
  162  115 R   NEED Data            **data Needed**     XX   0   2/2      3/3    O   39:43  9:56 
  163  216 R   RYAN McNamara        Guilford            CT  30  15/17    99/117  M   40:01 10:01 
  164   40 R   Sarah Casey          Hamden              CT  30  13/24    62/92   F   40:09 10:03 
  165   55 R   Patty Carton         Stratford           CT  70   1/1     63/92   F   40:10 10:03 
  166   30 R   Cindy George         Branford            CT  60   2/3     64/92   F   40:15 10:04 
  167  124 R   DYLAN McNamara       Branford            CT   7   2/7    100/117  M   40:34 10:09 
  168  125 R   THOMAS McNamara      Branford            CT  55  29/30   101/117  M   40:36 10:09 
  169   63 R   Christopher Alexopou New Haven           CT  34  16/17   102/117  M   40:42 10:11 
  170  138 R   MARI Mariano         North Branford      CT  34  14/24    65/92   F   40:44 10:11 
  171  130 R   KATIE Worms          Hamden              CT  28  20/23    66/92   F   40:47 10:12 
  172   76 R   Lisa Kimball         Hamden              CT  28  21/23    67/92   F   40:47 10:12 
  173  199 R   STACY Cacace         East Haven          CT  37  15/24    68/92   F   40:50 10:13 
  174   93 R   Kelly Burton         Branford            CT  31  16/24    69/92   F   40:56 10:14 
  175  189 R   MAUREEN Carleton     Woodbury            CT  39  17/24    70/92   F   40:58 10:15 
  176  225 R   DOMINIC Colossale    Branford            CT  40  22/25   103/117  M   41:14 10:19 
  177   58 R   Christopher Monoson  Shelton             CA  31  17/17   104/117  M   41:15 10:19 
  178   67 R   Heather Kelly Franci Middletown          CT  29  22/23    71/92   F   41:15 10:19 
  179  101 R   Leslie Peters        Branford            CT  43  21/25    72/92   F   41:16 10:19 
  180  200 R   TIM Murrey           East Haven          CT  28  14/14   105/117  M   41:19 10:20 
  181  159 R   MELINDA Hedding      Niantic             CT  54   7/13    73/92   F   41:37 10:25 
  182  172 R   BRIAN Lynch          East Haven          CT  48  23/25   106/117  M   41:44 10:26 
  183  523 R   COLIN Core-Grimes    Branford            CT   5   3/7    107/117  M   41:45 10:27 
  184  194 R   CONOR Grimes         Branford            CT   3   4/7    108/117  M   41:45 10:27 
  185  230 R   JEN Bright           Guilford            CT  46  22/25    74/92   F   41:52 10:28 
  186   81 R   Abigael Sklanka      West Hartford       CT  25  23/23    75/92   F   41:57 10:30 
  187   96 R   Jennifer Stone       Niantic             CT  34  18/24    76/92   F   41:57 10:30 
  188  226 R   ALINA Colosale       Branford            CT  39  19/24    77/92   F   42:12 10:33 
  189  107 R   MARTHA D'Urso        Branford            CT  54   8/13    78/92   F   42:17 10:35 
  190   15 R   Joan Huwiler         Milford             CT  45  23/25    79/92   F   42:21 10:36 
  191  227 R   BILL Dunn            Branford            CT  72   3/3    109/117  M   42:45 10:42 
  192  206 R   GEORGE Visnic        Branford            CT   7   5/7    110/117  M   43:01 10:46 
  193  232 R   DEBBIE Fraser        Branford            CT  32  20/24    80/92   F   43:07 10:47 
  194  126 R   KEVIN Visnic         Branford            CT  42  24/25   111/117  M   43:07 10:47 
  195   31 R   Leslie Flott         Old Saybrook        CT  52   9/13    81/92   F   43:09 10:48 
  196  137 R   ALISON Barbero       Guilford            CT  45  24/25    82/92   F   43:21 10:51 
  197   21 R   Larry Kuperstein     Hamden              CT  55  30/30   112/117  M   43:34 10:54 
  198  228 R   LESLIE Bernardim     Branford            CT  51  10/13    83/92   F   44:16 11:04 
  199   52 R   Patrice Kirshbaum    Wallingford         CT  51  11/13    84/92   F   44:27 11:07 
  200  109 R   SUSAN Griffin        Branford            CT  58  12/13    85/92   F   44:28 11:07 
  201   78 R   Amy Lupo             Branford            CT  35  21/24    86/92   F   45:14 11:19 
  202  191 R   JJIM Shani           Beacon Falls        CT   8   6/7    113/117  M   45:41 11:26 
  203  190 R   CRISTINA Shaul       Sandy Hook          CT  38  22/24    87/92   F   46:17 11:35 
  204  158 R   CANDACE Walter       Meriden             CT  33  23/24    88/92   F   46:17 11:35 
  205   70 R   Rosemary Miller      Cheshire            CT  33  24/24    89/92   F   47:12 11:48 
  206  123 R   Mark Shamas          Branford            CT  42  25/25   114/117  M   47:25 11:52 
  207  122 R   DANNY Shamas         Branford            CT   7   7/7    115/117  M   47:34 11:54 
  208  164 R   MARTHA Oeppo         New Haven           CT  57  13/13    90/92   F   47:46 11:57 
  209  195 R   MIKE Draper          Guilford            CT  66  16/16   116/117  M   50:14 12:34 
  210  127 R   MOLLY Visnic         Branford            CT  41  25/25    91/92   F   50:38 12:40 
  211   16 R   Ann Onton            Fairfield           CT  65   3/3     92/92   F   54:15 13:34 
  212   86 R   DON Osborne          Branford            CT  86   1/1    117/117  M   55:32 13:53   
  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.