The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 ACT Scholarship 5K
Willimantic, CT USA
10/18/2008 10:00pm
Weather: Sunny Mid 50's
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Women Winner PETER LAFONTAINE

Men Winner PAMELA CAHILL

email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections

Printer Friendly  Age Groups 

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   296 PETER LAFONTAINE     47 M4049   1/1      1/18   M Tolland         CT   18:15  5:53 
    2    10 MERLE SHAW           27 M1929   1/6      2/18   M Coventry        CT   18:38  6:00 
    3   100 JASON EARL           29 M1929   2/6      3/18   M Bolton          CT   18:53  6:05 
    4   298 NATHANIEL PICARD-BU  13 M0113   1/1      4/18   M Storrs Mansfiel CT   21:28  6:55 
    5   282 Alex Mallory         21 M1929   3/6      5/18   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   21:36  6:57 
    6    15 WAYNE ALDRICH        52 M5059   1/3      6/18   M Coventry        CT   21:55  7:04 
    7   300 PAMELA CAHILL        44 F4049   1/3      1/14   F Hebron          CT   22:14  7:10 
    8     2 CHARLIE YESCOTT      68 M6069   1/4      7/18   M Unionville      CT   22:50  7:21 
    9   279 Jerome Frey          21 M1929   4/6      8/18   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   24:05  7:45 
   10   293 ROBERT SEGAL         55 M5059   2/3      9/18   M Somerville      MA   24:10  7:47 
   11   280 Patrick Sanady       20 M1929   5/6     10/18   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   25:14  8:08 
   12   273 Joe Augustyn         61 M6069   2/4     11/18   M *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   25:24  8:11 
   13    14 DAVID WIKHOLN        18 M1419   1/1     12/18   M Columbia        CT   26:09  8:25 
   14     9 ZOFIA TUROSZ         70 F7099   1/1      2/14   F MANCHESTER      CT   26:40  8:35 
   15   297 TED MACARTHY         36 M3039   1/2     13/18   M Tolland         CT   27:56  9:00 
   16   294 CARL SCHUN           55 M5059   3/3     14/18   M Andover         CT   29:05  9:22 
   17     7 MARYLOU WHITE        53 F5059   1/3      3/14   F Bolton          CT   29:19  9:27 
   18   288 Lisa Kissane         47 F4049   2/3      4/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   30:12  9:43 
   19     8 JOHN SALCIUS         65 M6069   3/4     15/18   M South Windsor   CT   31:15 10:04 
   20   291 JENNIFER AUDETTE     38 F3039   1/2      5/14   F Chaplin         CT   31:22 10:06 
   21   289 Ruth Schleifer       50 F5059   2/3      6/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   33:08 10:40 
   22   290 Cashay Poudrier      11 F0113   1/1      7/14   F Chaplin         CT   33:47 10:53 
   23    16 JASON DALY           33 M3039   2/2     16/18   M Willimantic     CT   33:49 10:53 
   24     6 ADAM MALLORY         24 M1929   6/6     17/18   M Rocky Hill      CT   35:41 11:30 
   25     1 Nannette Tummers     50 F5059   3/3      8/14   F Willimantic     CT   35:44 11:30 
   26   284 Maureen McDonnell    32 F3039   2/2      9/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   35:49 11:32 
   27   281 Sarah Roberts        22 F1929   1/4     10/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   35:59 11:35 
   28   295 DANIELLE SCHIEIFER   20 F1929   2/4     11/14   F W Hartford      CT   36:15 11:40 
   29   292 REBEKAH QUINBY       22 F1929   3/4     12/14   F Mansfield Cente CT   38:50 12:30 
   30   277 Robin Shinnick       46 F4049   3/3     13/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   45:58 14:48 
   31   275 Stacey Knowlton      24 F1929   4/4     14/14   F *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   45:59 14:48 
   32    12 PAUL PEPIN           69 M6069   4/4     18/18   M Colchester      CT   51:43 16:39    
  

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.