The Last Mile Race Management Co.

 Norwich Tech PFO 5K Road Race
Mohegan Park

Norwich, CT USA
05/18/2008 10:00am
Weather: Overcast, 64' 
Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com
Timed using DAG Chip Foot System


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Chris Croff

Women: Place Female Winner Melissa Perkins-Banas

Age Group Results    Team Results

Printer-Friendly page

Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    62 CHRIS CROFF          19 M1319   1/12     1/52   M Jewett City     CT   16:43  5:23 
    2    10 JOE BANAS            51 M5059   1/7      2/52   M Norwich         CT   18:37  6:00 
    3    11 MELISSA PERKINS-BANAS37 F3039   1/8      1/24   F Norwich         CT   19:30  6:17 
    4     6 MICHAEL FUSARO       42 M4049   1/14     3/52   M Norwich         CT   19:54  6:25 
    5    38 KERRI RUFFO          11 F0812   1/2      2/24   F PLAINFIELD      CT   20:55  6:44 
    6    47 CONNOR GRALTON       10 M0812   1/3      4/52   M Gales Ferry     CT   20:55  6:44 
    7    34 Jessica Cini         29 F2029   1/2      3/24   F Niantic         CT   21:17  6:51 
    8    91 JEREMY MEDFORD       26 M2029   1/3      5/52   M Groton          CT   21:22  6:53 
    9     5 ETHAN LEGGETT        17 M1319   2/12     6/52   M North Stoningto CT   21:24  6:53 
   10    51 TRACY MONTOYA        44 M4049   2/14     7/52   M Waterford       CT   21:31  6:56 
   11    12 JOHN SACREY          56 M5059   2/7      8/52   M Preston         CT   21:59  7:05 
   12    70 PAUL GRAY            41 M4049   3/14     9/52   M Pawcatuck       CT   22:30  7:15 
   13    57 EVAN Quattropani     16 M1319   3/12    10/52   M COLCHESTER      CT   22:47  7:20 
   14    42 PAUL Andruskiewicz   49 M4049   4/14    11/52   M PRESTON         CT   22:55  7:23 
   15    33 Shaun O'Dea          38 M3039   1/7     12/52   M Niantic         CT   22:57  7:24 
   16    83 DOUGLAS BARLOS       51 M5059   3/7     13/52   M Norwich         CT   22:57  7:24 
   17    35 MICHAEL EDWARDS      15 M1319   4/12    14/52   M Bozrah          CT   23:10  7:28 
   18    68 CHRIS MESSIER        12 M0812   2/3     15/52   M Plainfield      CT   23:16  7:30 
   19    69 DEAN BERARDI         47 M4049   5/14    16/52   M Jewett City     CT   23:25  7:33 
   20    49 JACKSON TONNESEN     13 M1319   5/12    17/52   M Norwich         CT   23:45  7:39 
   21    77 AMY TEPER            32 F3039   2/8      4/24   F Jewett City     CT   23:45  7:39 
   22    78 PAUL RABENOLD        55 M5059   4/7     18/52   M AVON            CT   23:53  7:42 
   23    86 GENE MARAN           55 M5059   5/7     19/52   M Waterford       CT   24:08  7:46 
   24    64 PETER WHITE          37 M3039   2/7     20/52   M Uncasville      CT   24:12  7:48 
   25    84 HANNAH POTTER        12 F0812   2/2      5/24   F Baltic          CT   24:13  7:48 
   26    50 GUNNAR TONNESEN      16 M1319   6/12    21/52   M Norwich         CT   24:18  7:50 
   27    80 TODD GUERTIN         46 M4049   6/14    22/52   M Norwich         CT   24:20  7:50 
   28    32 Jon Smedley          37 M3039   3/7     23/52   M Norwich         CT   24:24  7:52 
   29    24 JOHN KELLY           40 M4049   7/14    24/52   M Colchester      CT   24:34  7:55 
   30     8 RONALD GALE          72 M6099   1/6     25/52   M Norwich         CT   24:54  8:01 
   31    56 JEFF PHILLIPS        17 M1319   7/12    26/52   M Norwich         CT   24:56  8:02 
   32    46 Jamaal Bruzual       17 M1319   8/12    27/52   M Taftville       CT   24:56  8:02 
   33    82 SARAH LANGIOIS       20 F2029   2/2      6/24   F Plainfield      CT   24:58  8:03 
   34    44 IAN Sharpe           15 M1319   9/12    28/52   M LISBON          CT   25:15  8:08 
   35    52 KYLE SEITZ           20 M2029   2/3     29/52   M NORWICH         CT   25:15  8:08 
   36    39 TRACY FISH           48 M4049   8/14    30/52   M Canterbury      CT   25:31  8:13 
   37    87 CLAUDIA MITCHELL     37 F3039   3/8      7/24   F Gales Ferry     CT   25:42  8:17 
   38    74 TONY BUGLIONE        44 M4049   9/14    31/52   M Niantic         CT   25:51  8:20 
   39    15 STEVE FRICKE         39 M3039   4/7     32/52   M Oakdale         CT   25:54  8:21 
   40    75 TOM LEWON            47 M4049  10/14    33/52   M Norwich         CT   25:59  8:22 
   41    85 JERRI POTTER         40 F4049   1/3      8/24   F Baltic          CT   26:23  8:30 
   42     7 TOM BAKER            64 M6099   2/6     34/52   M Oakdale         CT   26:30  8:32 
   43    88 MARK SICUSO          27 M2029   3/3     35/52   M Norwich         CT   26:52  8:39 
   44    48 GARRETT GRALTON      12 M0812   3/3     36/52   M Gales Ferry     CT   26:58  8:41 
   45    71 GABRIELLE MCGRATH    33 F3039   4/8      9/24   F Ledyard         CT   27:02  8:43 
   46    14 GEORGE GILLESPIE     66 M6099   3/6     37/52   M Coventry        CT   27:17  8:47 
   47    58 CAROL Hazelton       52 F5059   1/7     10/24   F Norwich         CT   27:30  8:51 
   48    67 MIKE POZZETTA        60 M6099   4/6     38/52   M Colchester      CT   27:33  8:52 
   49    89 MARK ESPINOZA        41 M4049  11/14    39/52   M Jewett City     CT   27:39  8:54 
   50    41 JOHN BOETTCHER       52 M5059   6/7     40/52   M East Lyme       CT   27:45  8:56 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    55 Michelle Primavera   34 F3039   5/8     11/24   F LISBON          CT   27:50  8:58 
   52    72 VALERIE CRIST        30 F3039   6/8     12/24   F Gales Ferry     CT   28:21  9:08 
   53    23 WILLIAM BENTLEY      42 M4049  12/14    41/52   M Jewett City     CT   28:32  9:11 
   54    61 ANDREW LIEBAL        17 M1319  10/12    42/52   M Preston         CT   28:32  9:11 
   55    73 GARY DEPOLITO        48 M4049  13/14    43/52   M Canterbury      CT   28:54  9:18 
   56    65 KYLE GLEASON         14 M1319  11/12    44/52   M Jewett City     CT   28:54  9:18 
   57    36 KAREN EDWARDS        52 F5059   2/7     13/24   F Bozrah          CT   29:43  9:34 
   58    76 BRUCE GRISAFE        64 M6099   5/6     45/52   M Salem           CT   29:58  9:39 
   59    20 STEPHANIE KAMPERSCH  38 F3039   7/8     14/24   F Ledyard         CT   29:59  9:39 
   60    79 DON PROBST           39 M3039   5/7     46/52   M Pearl City      HI   30:16  9:45 
   61    25 WESS LUDLOW          37 M3039   6/7     47/52   M PRESTON         CT   30:37  9:52 
   62    53 TOM Distasio         54 M5059   7/7     48/52   M Norwich         CT   30:47  9:55 
   63    63 GAIL WHITE           44 F4049   2/3     15/24   F Uncasville      CT   30:52  9:57 
   64    18 PAT BAKER            63 F6099   1/1     16/24   F Oakdale         CT   31:12 10:03 
   65    66 LEANNE FARR          50 F5059   3/7     17/24   F Colchester      CT   31:14 10:03 
   66    22 JOHN KONOW           42 M4049  14/14    49/52   M Lebanon         CT   31:15 10:04 
   67     3 CHRISTINE SACREY     54 F5059   4/7     18/24   F Preston         CT   31:42 10:13 
   68    40 B. LYNN TAVORMINA    52 F5059   5/7     19/24   F East Lyme       CT   31:49 10:15 
   69    45 Paige Bohli          15 F1319   1/1     20/24   F Taftville       CT   34:23 11:04 
   70    59 TYLER COLMAN         16 M1319  12/12    50/52   M Bozrah          CT   36:15 11:40 
   71    90 MICHEAL GARCIA       36 M3039   7/7     51/52   M Jewett City     CT   36:16 11:41 
   72    60 COLBURN GRAVES       74 M6099   6/6     52/52   M North Stoningto CT   39:30 12:43 
   73     4 VALENE BENTLEY       47 F4049   3/3     21/24   F Jewett City     CT   39:41 12:47 
   74     1 PATTY VUYLSTEKE      57 F5059   6/7     22/24   F Uncasville      CT   46:46 15:03 
   75    81 WENDY PROBST         38 F3039   8/8     23/24   F Pearl City      HI   48:53 15:44 
   76    21 LAURIE LAMB          55 F5059   7/7     24/24   F North Stoningto CT   50:29 16:15  
 
                 
 Top 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2008,
All Rights Reserved.