The Last Mile Race Management Co.

2nd Annual EcoHusky 5000 Road Race 5K
Storrs UCONN, CT April 1st 2007 10:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny 45 Degrees
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner David McKay

Women: Place Female Winner Meredith Kalish

                                             View Your Photos

  

Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 David McKay           115             22 M Marlbrough      CT   17:25  5:37 
    2 David Hughson          74             22 M Townsend        MA   17:47  5:44 
    3 Noah Hudson            37             19 M New London      CT   18:12  5:52 
    4 Steven Lavoie         141             19 M Storrs          CT   18:16  5:53 
    5 Ken Clark              21             44 M Somers          CT   18:39  6:01 
    6 Chad Reid             159             32 M Storrs          CT   18:44  6:02 
    7 Tim Smith              59 MOS         58 M Norwich         CT   18:50  6:04 
    8 Colin Meyers          148             21 M West Seneca     NY   18:57  6:06 
    9 Viadimir Power         73             18 M Santa Monica    CA   19:03  6:08 
   10 Art Byram              68             43 M Glastonbury     CT   19:30  6:17 
   11 Matthow Cardin        113             19 M Lisbon          CT   19:32  6:18 
   12 David Bansch          112             19 M Jewett City     CT   19:48  6:23 
   13 Geoffrey Krukar        97             31 M Torrington      CT   19:52  6:24 
   14 Tim Caouette          175             27 M Mansfield       CT   20:02  6:27 
   15 Dan Britton             1             25 M New Hartford    CT   20:12  6:30 
   16 Marc Tierno           100             21 M Storrs          CT   20:18  6:32 
   17 Meredith Kalish        80             30 F New Britain     CT   20:26  6:35 
   18 Joshua Gaidos          34             21 M New London      CT   20:50  6:43 
   19 Bob Willi             153             56 M Longmeadow      MA   20:52  6:43 
   20 James Harnois        1000             18 M Preston         CT   21:01  6:46 
   21 Kevin Tranberg        181             30 M Wethersfiled    CT   21:02  6:46 
   22 Eric Nigosanh         106             19 M Middletown      CT   21:08  6:49 
   23 Diego Sustaita        172             33 M StaffordSpring  CT   21:13  6:50 
   24 Patrick Stone         143             23 M Chaplin         CT   21:16  6:51 
   25 Jason Mill            171             29 M Willington      CT   21:41  6:59 
   26 Mitchell Underwood    140             19 M Plainville      CT   21:45  7:00 
   27 Jay Hamilton          161             35 M Mansfield       CT   21:50  7:02 
   28 Thomas Westamne       156             25 M Masfield        CT   21:51  7:02 
   29 Michael Neagle        157             31 M Willimantic     CT   21:55  7:04 
   30 Will Barrios           85             56 M Manchester      CT   22:00  7:05 
   31 Kathy Lundin           81             48 F Grandby         CT   22:07  7:07 
   32 Dan Juselis           139             19 M E. Grandby      CT   22:19  7:11 
   33 Jeremy Leifert        105             31 M Torrington      CT   22:26  7:13 
   34 Mark Rainaud           61             41 M Asford          CT   22:35  7:16 
   35 Randy Kuhn              5             45 M Pomfret         CT   22:36  7:17 
   36 Danielle Boucharo     137             18 F Storrs          CT   22:37  7:17 
   37 Brigitte Boltz         82             47 F Simsbury        CT   22:39  7:18 
   38 Pam Cahill             79             43 F Hebron          CT   22:47  7:20 
   39 Gregory Wyche         163             23 M Rockyhill       CT   22:47  7:20 
   40 Madelyn Williams      114             19 F Hamden          CT   22:50  7:21 
   41 Andrew Black           84             33 M W. Hartford     CT   22:51  7:22 
   42 Dave Grant            167             51 M Mansfiled       CT   22:52  7:22 
   43 Jerry Augustine        49             61 M Middletown      CT   22:58  7:24 
   44 Mary Kolars            47             18 F New London      CT   23:35  7:36 
   45 Tao Jin               178             34 M Glastonbury     CT   24:09  7:47 
   46 Kelley Messer          72             22 F Ashford         CT   24:13  7:48 
   47 Ken St.Onge           162             24 M Woodstock       CT   24:23  7:51 
   48 Kristina Knapp        165             20 F Willimantic     CT   24:24  7:51 
   49 Chelsea Miller        173             16 F West Simsbury   CT   24:31  7:54 
   50 Kim Seelig            138             19 F Storrs          CT   24:31  7:54 
Place Name                No.   Club       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ========== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Bill Shortell         164             60 M West Hartford   CT   24:33  7:55 
   52 Chris Franson          90             30 M Watertown       CT   24:34  7:55 
   53 Erin Clark             22             18 F Somers          CT   24:35  7:55 
   54 Tom Sullivan          154             20 M Storrs          CT   24:39  7:56 
   55 Jenabay Hupman        152             18 F Brookfiled      CT   24:49  8:00 
   56 Usay Sezen            158             33 M Willimantic     CT   24:51  8:00 
   57 Abby Magro            170             18 F West Hartford   CT   25:20  8:10 
   58 Valerie Calderon      166             19 F Torrington      CT   25:28  8:12 
   59 Bonnie Bates          151             45 F Hebron          CT   26:11  8:26 
   60 Brad Pellissier        83             49 M Somers          CT   27:22  8:49 
   61 Leilani Laroco-Chan    48             27 F Voluntown       CT   28:15  9:06 
   62 Steve Russo           174             50 M Weston          CT   28:20  9:07 
   63 Matthew Russo         177             19 M Weston          CT   28:20  9:08 
   64 Paul Taft             144             48 M Manchester      CT   28:21  9:08 
   65 Robert Copley II      142             28 M New Hartford    CT   28:28  9:10 
   66 Dave Leighton         149             23 M Meriden         CT   29:08  9:23 
   67 Willi Frederich        33             72 M Ellington       CT   29:25  9:28 
   68 Tom McIntosh Jr       176             70 M Coventry        CT   29:48  9:36 
   69 Marvin Howard         147             70 M Agawam          MA   30:13  9:44 
   70 John Hatfield         160             50 M Seymore         CT   30:57  9:58 
   71 Rachel Hubbard         71             22 F Storrs          CT   31:27 10:08 
   72 Mark Mishriky         168             22 M Storrs          CT   31:27 10:08 
   73 Alice Guiards         150             23 F Meriden         CT   31:58 10:18 
   74 Denise Kowalyshyn      86             35 F Plainfield      CT   33:51 10:54 
   75 Emily Read             62             52 F Shippensburg    PA   38:40 12:27 
   76 Rich Pierce           155             60 M Dedham          MA   40:33 13:04 
   77 Irene Burke           169             73 F Storrs          CT   40:54 13:10 

               ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Meredith Kalish      30 New Britain     CT              20:26 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 David McKay          22 Marlbrough      CT              17:25 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     9 Viadimir Power       18 Santa Monica       CA   19:03 
    2    20 James Harnois        18                         21:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    36 Danielle Boucharo    18 Storrs             CT   22:37 
    2    44 Mary Kolars          18 New London         CT   23:35 
    3    49 Chelsea Miller       16                         24:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
    1     2 David Hughson        22 Townsend           MA   17:47 
    2     3 Noah Hudson          19 New London         CT   18:12 
    3     4 Steven Lavoie        19 Storrs             CT   18:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 39
    1    40 Madelyn Williams     19                         22:50 
    2    46 Kelley Messer        22 Ashford            CT   24:13 
    3    48 Kristina Knapp       20                         24:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Ken Clark            44 Somers             CT   18:39 
    2    10 Art Byram            43 Glastonbury        CT   19:30 
    3    34 Mark Rainaud         41 Asford             CT   22:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    31 Kathy Landin         48 Grandby            CT   22:07 
    2    37 Brigitte Boltz       47 Simsbury           CT   22:39 
    3    38 Pam Cahill           43 Hebron             CT   22:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Tim Smith            58 Norwich            CT   18:50 
    2    19 Bob Willi            56                         20:52 
    3    30 Will Barrios         56                         22:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    75 Emily Read           52 Shippensburg       PA   38:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    43 Jerry Augustine      61 Middletown         CT   22:58 
    2    51 Bill Shortell        60                         24:33 
    3    76 Rich Pierce          60                         40:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    67 Willi Frederich      72 Ellington          CT   29:25 
    2    68 Tom McIntosh Jr      70                         29:48 
    3    69 Marvin Howard        70                         30:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    77 Irene Burke          73                         40:54

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.