The Last Mile Race Management Co.

3rd Annual Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail 5 Mile Race
Southbridge, June 9th 2007 10:00 am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Rain  63'
Overall winners

 Men: Place Male Winner Joshua Gordon

Women: Place Female Winner Lara Johnson

The 3rd annual Slicker N' Hog Snot trail race lived up to it's name. Thirty five crazy runners took on this challenging course in a constant down poor. The rain did not seem to bother Lara Johnson & three time champ Joshua "Flash" Gordon, as they lead their respective fields to victory!

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Joshua Gordon         152   1/11    32   1/27   M Boston          MA CR 29:09  5:50 
    2 Simon Keller          157   2/11    33   2/27   M Somerville      MA   31:45  6:21 
    3 Timothy Caouette      165   3/11    28   3/27   M Mansfield       CT   33:30  6:42 
    4 Lara Johnson          134   1/5     26   1/8    F Newton          MA   33:59  6:48 
    5 Tim Schiavone         144   1/4     16   4/27   M Webster         MA   34:27  6:54 
    6 Steve Carrington      156   2/4     17   5/27   M Southbridge     MA   37:21  7:29 
    7 Howard Bottomly       141   1/11    59   6/27   M Sutton          MA   37:25  7:29 
    8 Sean Redding          163   4/11    35   7/27   M Willington      CT   39:30  7:54 
    9 Matthew Pacochoa      155   5/11    36   8/27   M Hartford        CT   39:37  7:56 
   10 David Sheridan        143   3/4     16   9/27   M Southbridge     MA   39:46  7:58 
   11 Carol Lamoureux       160   2/5     31   2/8    F Southbridge     MA   39:50  7:58 
   12 Joe Reale             154   6/11    37  10/27   M Wethersfield    CT   40:06  8:02 
   13 Jeffrey Blanchard     149   7/11    35  11/27   M Dudley          MA   40:08  8:02 
   14 Paul Blanchet         159   2/11    48  12/27   M Southbridge     MA   40:49  8:10 
   15 Maria Morales         167   8/11    24  13/27   M Southbridge     MA   41:21  8:17 
   16 Peter Scandone        137   3/11    58  14/27   M Milford         MA   41:35  8:19 
   17 Brandon Brunell       161   4/4     17  15/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:09  8:26 
   18 John Leblanc          135   4/11    46  16/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:44  8:33 
   19 Joe Coderre           139   5/11    49  17/27   M Southbridge     MA   42:56  8:36 
   20 Patrick Donovan       153   1/1     60  18/27   M Wakefield       RI   42:57  8:36 
   21 Anthony Consiglio     150   6/11    46  19/27   M Worcester       MA   43:04  8:37 
   22 Marisa Rowlson        142   3/5     29   3/8    F Amherst         NH   43:05  8:37 
   23 James Gonyea          145   7/11    58  20/27   M Auburn          MA   43:06  8:38 
   24 Greg Brunell          162   9/11    29  21/27   M Ware            MA   46:04  9:13 
   25 Rick Messier          151   8/11    47  22/27   M Southbridge     MA   46:06  9:14 
   26 Cheryl Gauvin         164   1/2     44   4/8    F Southbridge     MA   47:21  9:29 
   27 Evan Sussman          166  10/11    27  23/27   M Cambridge       MA   47:40  9:32 
   28 Christopher McClure   169  11/11    37  24/27   M Woostock        CT   48:05  9:37 
   29 Raquel Vazquez        168   4/5     19   5/8    F Southbridge     MA   49:45  9:57 
   30 Edward Currier        138   9/11    42  25/27   M Sturbridge      MA   50:42 10:09 
   31 Ealish Cassidy        148   1/1     14   6/8    F Bolton          CT   54:10 10:50 
   32 Arlette Cassidy       147   2/2     41   7/8    F Bolton          CT   54:10 10:50 
   33 Roy Cassidy           146  10/11    42  26/27   M Bolton          CT   54:11 10:51 
   34 Tina Yanczewski       140   5/5     37   8/8    F Worcester       MA 1:02:30 12:30 
   35 David DiGregorio      136  11/11    48  27/27   M Southbridge     MA 1:02:31 12:31 
             
                      Slicker N' Hog Snot Trail Race
                    Southbridge, MA 06/09/2007 10:00 AM
                             Weather: Rain 63'
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Lara Johnson         26 Newton          MA   33:59 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Joshua Gordon        32 Boston          MA   29:10 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Ealish Cassidy       14 Bolton             CT   54:10 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Tim Schiavone        16 Webster            MA   34:27 
    2     6 Steve Carrington     17 Southbridge        MA   37:21 
    3    10 David Sheridan       16 Southbridge        MA   39:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Carol Lamoureux      31 Southbridge        MA   39:50 
    2    22 Marisa Rowlson       29 Amherst            NH   43:05 
    3    29 Raquel Vazquez       19 Southbridge        MA   49:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Simon Keller         33 Somerville         MA   31:45 
    2     3 Timothy Caouette     28 Mansfield          CT   33:30 
    3     8 Sean Redding         35 Willington         CT   39:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 Cheryl Gauvin        44 Southbridge        MA   47:21 
    2    32 Arlette Cassidy      41 Bolton             CT   54:10 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Howard Bottomly      59 Sutton             MA   37:25 
    2    14 Paul Blanchet        48 Southbridge        MA   40:49 
    3    16 Peter Scandone       58 Milford            MA   41:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Patrick Donovan      60 Wakefield          RI   42:57 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.