The Last Mile Race Management Co.

2nd Annual Run For Prostate Cancer 5K/3K
Hartford, CT September 8th 2007 9:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny  80's
Overall winners

 

 

Click on J-Macht Logo to View Race & Walk Photos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men: Place Male Winner David Chalmers

Women: Place Female Winner Margie Chalmers

3K - Walkers Results

On a picture perfect day, 228 runners & walkers came out for the 2nd Annual Run For Prostate. 
David Chalmers and Margie Chalmers made it a family affair as they led their respective fields to victory.
Place No.  Age S Name                 City                St Team                 Time        Pace  
===== ==== === = ==================== =================== == ==================== =========== ===== 
    1   11  28 M DAVID Chalmers       West Hartford       CT                       0:17:37.98  5:41 
    2   12  28 F MARGIE Chalmers      West Hartford       CT                       0:19:13.43  6:12 
    3   92  33 M Mike Tortora         Middletown          CT                       0:19:28.43  6:17 
    4  234  42 M Mike Hebert          South Glastonbury   CT                       0:19:30.35  6:17 
    5   96  44 M Geoff Michaub        Bolton              CT                       0:19:37.40  6:19 
    6   67  31 M JOE Tortora          Meriden             CT                       0:19:40.90  6:21 
    7   45  50 M KEVIN Markowski      Middletown          CT                       0:20:25.06  6:35 
    8  227  41 M Jeff Sanborn         East Hartford       CT                       0:20:29.43  6:36 
    9   64  30 M DARRIN Smith         West Hartford       CT                       0:20:31.14  6:37 
   10   30  46 M JOSEPH Jaconetta     Glastonbury         CT                       0:20:52.85  6:44 
   11   21  49 M KENNETH Erickson     South Windsor       CT                       0:20:56.75  6:45 
   12  384  15 F ALEXA Tarantino      West Hartford       CT                       0:21:00.39  6:46 
   13    9  48 M CHRIS Byrd           West Hartford       CT                       0:21:00.96  6:46 
   14    3  50 M MITCH Bielenda       South Windsor       CT                       0:21:08.75  6:49 
   15  232  35 M Agusto Weygang       W Hartford          CT                       0:22:11.06  7:09 
   16   46  49 M CHARLES McKay        Marlborough         CT                       0:22:36.54  7:17 
   17   20  41 M SCOTT Ely            Middle Town         CT                       0:22:59.89  7:25 
   18  231  14 M Garrett Santi        Middletown          CT                       0:23:14.34  7:29 
   19   91  46 F Dawne Paulnus        W Hartford          CT                       0:23:16.60  7:30 
   20    6  49 M PETER Briggeman      Manchester          CT                       0:23:17.17  7:30 
   21   33  25 F TESSA Karabin        Windsor             CT KARABIN FARMS         0:23:25.09  7:33 
   22   59  37 M JOE Reale            Wethersfield        CT                       0:23:31.68  7:35 
   23  235  59 M Paul Dworkin         W Hartford          CT                       0:23:32.37  7:35 
   24   54  25 F CHRISTINA Phillips   Hartford            CT                       0:23:40.23  7:38 
   25   77  37 F BRENDA Woznicki      Meriden             CT                       0:23:40.57  7:38 
   26   31  38 F MICHELLE A. Jones    Avon                CT                       0:23:42.04  7:38 
   27  233  52 M Tom Walsh            Wethersfield        CT                       0:23:47.46  7:40 
   28   90  48 M JACK Phelan          Hartford            CT                       0:23:50.28  7:41 
   29   34  29 F SARAH Kopke          West Hartford       CT                       0:23:53.76  7:42 
   30   74  46 F MARY LIZ Williams    West Hartford       CT MARY KATE EANNIELLO   0:24:13.39  7:48 
   31   52  49 F EDWINA Newbury       Rocky Hill          CT                       0:24:23.93  7:52 
   32   10  41 M BRAD Carignan        Guilford            CT                       0:24:24.42  7:52 
   33  101     M Steven Edwards       W Hartford          CT                       0:24:27.96  7:53 
   34    5  59 M JOHN Boyle           Enfield             CT                       0:24:28.28  7:53 
   35   93  57 M bob Msselman         Avon                CT                       0:24:31.92  7:54 
   36   68  54 M STEPHEN Upham, M.D.  Guilford            CT HARTFORD HOSPITAL     0:24:36.35  7:56 
   37   53  31 M GERARDO Pelaez       Rocky Hill          CT ACCENTURE             0:24:50.10  8:00 
   38   24  62 M JOHN Gulbrandsen     Wethersfield        CT                       0:24:53.53  8:01 
   39 1000  28 F Ahannon Marcotte     W Hartford          CT                       0:25:09.56  8:06 
   40   19  51 M ROBERT Eckhoff       Avon                CT                       0:25:10.14  8:07 
   41   83     F lani Ralston         Granby              CT                       0:25:14.65  8:08 
   42   25  55 M BILL Halibozek       Cromwell            CT                       0:25:26.17  8:12 
   43   99  51 M Pat Coll             W Hartford          CT                       0:25:31.14  8:13 
   44   73  58 M OLIVER White         Guilford            CT                       0:25:35.71  8:15 
   45   43  36 M JOHN Mah             Windsor             CT KARABIN FARMS         0:25:44.06  8:17 
   46   76  53 M DENIS Wirtalla       Manchester          CT                       0:26:00.46  8:23 
   47   26  54 M DENNIS Hardacker     Cromwell            CT                       0:26:03.92  8:24 
   48   85  51 M Charley Stasaitis    Plainville          CT                       0:26:36.87  8:34 
   49   16  40 M ROBERT Dwy           Farmington          CT                       0:26:56.23  8:41 
   50   36  34 M JEFFREY Lake         Avon                CT                       0:27:03.54  8:43 
   51   98  29 M Eric Hansen          Bolton              CT                       0:27:04.48  8:43 
   52  444  54 M Don Pinney           Maple Hill          CT                       0:27:05.62  8:44 
   53   38  24 F ALANA Laudone        South Glastonbury   CT                       0:27:20.14  8:48 
   54   40  12 M VINCENT C Laudone    South Glastonbury   CT                       0:27:23.18  8:49 
   55    1  48 F BARBARA-JEA Berger   Avon                CT TEAM BERGER           0:27:23.50  8:49 
   56    2  49 M BRIAN Berger         Avon                CT TEAM BERGER           0:27:23.79  8:50 
   57   60  57 M GARY Santi           Chaplin             CT                       0:27:27.87  8:51 
   58   47  41 M TIM McNair           Weatogue            CT                       0:27:29.29  8:51 
   59   15  38 F MARY Dipola-Davis    West Hartford       CT                       0:27:39.28  8:55 
   60   95  42 M Tom Menard           Ellington           CT                       0:27:40.51  8:55 
   61  224  40 M Carl Donadio         Grafton             MA                       0:27:47.62  8:57 
   62   35  51 M GEORGE Kozieradzki   New Britain         CT                       0:28:01.23  9:02 
   63   88  60 M Richard Zbrozek      Berlin              CT                       0:28:05.35  9:03 
   64   63  58 M AJ Smally            Glastonbury         CT HARTFORD HOSP ED      0:28:13.50  9:06 
   65   89  41 F CLAUDIA Phelan       Hartford            CT                       0:28:47.57  9:17 
   66   51  37 F LISA Morgan          Tolland             CT                       0:29:16.18  9:26 
   67   50  45 M BRUCE Morgan         Tolland             CT                       0:29:17.42  9:26 
   68   66  38 F YVON Torres          Manchester          CT                       0:29:59.70  9:40 
   69   62  33 F MELINDA Shilansky    Bloomfield          CT                       0:30:16.85  9:45 
   70  228  64 M Walt Lipinsky                                                     0:30:26.25  9:48 
   71   94  41 M Todd St Louis        Andover             CT                       0:30:36.57  9:52 
   72   81  16 M Christian Wneth      Southington         CT                       0:30:37.46  9:52 
   73   97     F Kate McCann0                                                      0:31:04.14 10:00 
   74  230  65 M James Mayo           Bloomfield          CT                       0:31:04.73 10:01 
   75   84  35 M Peter Malloy         Granby              CT                       0:31:06.79 10:01 
   76   82  45 F Janina Wneta         Southington         CT                       0:31:13.73 10:04 
   77  225   9 M Andrew Donadio       Grafton             MA                       0:31:16.01 10:04 
   78  223  37 M Joseph Schwartz      Braintree           MA                       0:31:16.39 10:04 
   79   17  45 F MARY KATE Eanniello  West Hartford       CT                       0:31:18.01 10:05 
   80   57  44 F PAMELA Puhlick       Willington          CT                       0:31:20.48 10:06 
   81   29  59 M R NEIL Howett        Hartford            CT                       0:31:24.35 10:07 
   82   32  40 M JEFFREY Kamradt      Southington         CT                       0:31:30.87 10:09 
   83   87  34 F Laurie Scarpo        Southington         CT                       0:31:31.21 10:09 
   84   44  44 F MARGARET Mahar       Wethersfield        CT                       0:31:58.40 10:18 
   85   78  70 M BARRETT True         Windsor             CT                       0:32:04.64 10:20 
   86   28  35 F GAIL Holt            Longmeadow          MA                       0:32:05.75 10:20 
   87   48  39 F EILEEN Mezzo         Nagautuck           CT                       0:32:44.54 10:33 
   88   13  39 F CINDY Curto          Glastonbury         CT                       0:32:47.95 10:34 
   89   69  27 F REBECCA Veniscofsky  Wethersfield        CT                       0:32:58.26 10:37 
   90   42  54 F EVELYN Leak          Newington           CT                       0:33:16.51 10:43 
   91  226  38 M Glenn McSweeney      Madison             CT                       0:33:29.89 10:47 
   92    4  53 M JEAN-PAUL Bolduc     Marlborough         CT                       0:34:08.75 11:00 
   93   61  57 F MARIE Santi          Chaplin             CT                       0:34:09.23 11:00 
   94   75  11 F SHEA Williams        West Hartford, Ct.  CT MARY KATE EANNIELLO   0:34:26.26 11:06 
   95   65  51 F DEBRA St. Jermain    Hartford            CT                       0:34:36.56 11:09 
   96   18  11 F MOLLY Eanniello      West Hartford       CT                       0:35:04.87 11:18 
   97  102  44 F Nancy Espinoza       W Hartford          CT                       0:35:05.48 11:18 
   98   22  64 M JIM Gadarowski       Newington           CT                       0:35:38.84 11:29 
   99   56  54 F SHARON Pool-Smally   Glastonbury         CT                       0:36:42.85 11:50 
  100   86  58 M John Cappadona       Avon                CT                       0:38:34.71 12:26 
  101  453     F Linda Fay                                                         0:38:36.96 12:26 
  102   49  55 M ROGER Molleur        Coventry            CT                       0:39:17.10 12:39 
  103   80  21 F Tera Black           Rocky Hill          CT                       0:39:29.39 12:43 
  104   79  35 M Ryan Debaise         Wallingford         CT                       0:39:30.14 12:43 
  105   27  53 F SUZANNE Holliday-Tho Wethersfield        CT                       0:40:12.73 12:57 
  106    7  73 F IRENE Burke          Storrs              CT                       0:41:36.84 13:24 
  107   58  50 M RITCHIE Raport       West Hartford       CT                       0:44:19.93 14:17 
  108  103  35 F Irene Kamais         East Hartford       CT                       0:44:30.98 14:20 
  109    8  39 F MELISSA Burke        Storrs              CT                       0:44:46.53 14:25 
  110  100  51 F helen Williams       W Hartford          CT                       0:50:21.90 16:13 


        ********* TOP FEMALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    
===== ==================== === =================== == =======  
    1 MARGIE CHALMERS       28 West Hartford       CT 19:13.43              
    2 ALEXA TARANTINO       15 West Hartford       CT 21:00.39              
    3 Dawne Paulnus         46 W Hartford          CT 23:16.60              

        ********* TOP MALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= 
    1 DAVID CHALMERS        28 West Hartford       CT 17:37.98              
    2 Mike Tortora          33 Middletown          CT 19:28.43              
    3 Mike Hebert           42 South Glastonbury   CT 19:30.35              

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    96 SHEA WILLIAMS       11 WEST HARTFORD, CT.        CT MARY KATE EANNIELLO    34:27 
    2   103 MOLLY EANNIELLO     11 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        35:05 
    3   201 OLIVIA TARANTINO    10 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        49:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1   155 JOHN BOYSEN         11 SIMSBURY                  CT MC-BOYSEN              44:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 18

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1   171 alexandra sillitto  16 W Hartford                CT                        46:29 
    2   172 ellen pelletier     16 W Hartford                CT                        46:31 
    3   205 samantha bloom      18 baltimore                 MD                        49:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 18

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    18 garrett santi       14 Middletown                CT                        23:15 
    2    54 VINCENT C LAUDONE   12 SOUTH GLASTONBURY         CT                        27:24 
    3    72 christian wneth     16 Southington               CT                        30:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    21 TESSA KARABIN       25 WINDSOR                   CT KARABIN FARMS          23:26 
    2    24 CHRISTINA PHILLIPS  25 HARTFORD                  CT                        23:41 
    3    29 SARAH KOPKE         29 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        23:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    51 Eric Hansen         29 Bolton                    CT                        27:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    25 BRENDA WOZNICKI     37 MERIDEN                   CT                        23:41 
    2    26 MICHELLE A. JONES   38 AVON                      CT                        23:43 
    3    59 MARY DIPOLA-DAVIS   38 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        27:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1     6 JOE TORTORA         31 MERIDEN                   CT                        19:41 
    2     9 DARRIN SMITH        30 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        20:32 
    3    15 agusto weygang      35 W Hartford                CT                        22:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    30 MARY LIZ WILLIAMS   46 WEST HARTFORD             CT MARY KATE EANNIELLO    24:14 
    2    31 EDWINA NEWBURY      49 ROCKY HILL                CT                        24:24 
    3    55 BARBARA-JEA BERGER  48 AVON                      CT TEAM BERGER            27:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1     5 geoff michaub       44 Bolton                    CT                        19:38 
    2     8 jeff sanborn        41 East Hartford             CT                        20:30 
    3    10 JOSEPH JACONETTA    46 GLASTONBURY               CT                        20:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    91 EVELYN LEAK         54 NEWINGTON                 CT                        33:17 
    2    95 MARIE SANTI         57 CHAPLIN                   CT                        34:10 
    3    98 DEBRA ST. JERMAIN   51 HARTFORD                  CT                        34:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1     7 KEVIN MARKOWSKI     50 MIDDLETOWN                CT                        20:26 
    2    14 MITCH BIELENDA      50 SOUTH WINDSOR             CT                        21:09 
    3    23 paul dworkin        59 W Hartford                CT                        23:33 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    38 JOHN GULBRANDSEN    62 WETHERSFIELD              CT                        24:54 
    2    63 richard zbrozek     60 Berlin                    CT                        28:06 
    3    70 walt lipinsky       64                                                     30:27 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1   115 JANE TAIT           61 GLASTONBURY               CT                        38:48 
    2   146 BARBARA NEGROLA     65 WEST HARTFORD             CT                        44:14 
    3   180 joanne blum         60 Colchester                CT                        47:00 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1    85 BARRETT TRUE        70 WINDSOR                   CT                        32:05 
    2    93 robert kennedy      75 E.  Htfd,                 CT                        33:36 
    3   121 THOMAS MAHAR        73 WETHERSFIELD              CT                        39:48 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Team                 Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ==================== ======= 
    1   128 IRENE BURKE         73 STORRS                    CT                        41:37 
    2   191 PHYLLIS BONOMO      72 STAFFORD SPRINGS          CT                        48:57 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.