The Last Mile Race Management Co.

1st Annual Roche Run & Walk
Hamden, CT August 19th 2007 10:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny 70's
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Rob Rosasco

Women: Place Female Winner Courtney Dinnan

Thank You to all who came out and made this a great day! Note: The course was reported to be 2.8 miles. The race director apologizes for the short course. The course will be correct for 2008:)   

 Place No.  Age S Name                        Time        Pace  
===== ==== === = =========================== =========== ===== 
    1  181  23 M Rob Rosasco                  0:15:01.82  4:51 
    2  196  35 M Jeff Townsend                0:15:21.43  4:57 
    3  212  17 M Kevin Tiernan                0:15:25.32  4:58 
    4  170  39 M Michael Dolan                0:15:34.51  5:01 
    5  131  15 M Patrick Hubbell              0:16:06.20  5:11 
    6  182  21 M Craig Clark                  0:16:31.46  5:20 
    7   99  38 M Kurt Ogren                   0:16:45.09  5:24 
    8   25  27 M Gregory Nirshberg            0:16:56.46  5:28 
    9  144  27 M Brian Gaudreau               0:16:56.92  5:28 
   10  143  16 M Sam Montclair                0:16:57.28  5:28 
   11  186  16 F Courtney Dinnan               0:17:15.70  5:34 
   12  187  31 M Ben Fischer                  0:17:21.03  5:36 
   13  127  40 M Robert Halloran              0:17:32.53  5:39 
   14  111  19 M Dennis Fitzgerald            0:17:48.12  5:44 
   15  108  50 M Russell Johnson              0:17:51.45  5:45 
   16  147  32 F Kelly Lovensheime            0:17:52.21  5:46 
   17  139  27   Ryan Lewendon                0:17:59.43  5:48 
   18  112  20 M Steven Lopes                 0:18:00.34  5:48 
   19  200  52 M Peter Reynolds               0:18:39.04  6:01 
   20  164  43 M David Walker                 0:18:45.70  6:03 
   21   87  16 F Christine Warner             0:18:56.87  6:06 
   22  179  27 F Emily Hogan                  0:19:05.21  6:09 
   23  165  15 F Kellie Walker                0:19:07.06  6:10 
   24  146  49 M Jack Horowitz                0:19:09.57  6:11 
   25   38  36 M Christopher O'Keefe          0:19:15.54  6:12 
   26  126  29 F Leah Samson                  0:19:17.28  6:13 
   27   78  57 M james Hartley                0:19:28.45  6:17 
   28  177  32 M Benjamin Nosek               0:19:28.95  6:17 
   29  129  53 M Ben Mattheis                 0:19:45.14  6:22 
   30  119  32 M Rub Tarulli                  0:19:52.07  6:24 
   31   79  17 F brooke Hartley               0:19:53.28  6:25 
   32   84  32 M Jeff Wolcheski               0:19:58.84  6:26 
   33  193  40 M Tim Stevenson                0:20:07.51  6:29 
   34  166  51 M Bob Laudair                  0:20:08.96  6:30 
   35  149  22 M David Beale                  0:20:13.35  6:31 
   36  145  26 M Jimmy Alsever                0:20:15.31  6:32 
   37  189  15 F Brittany McComell            0:20:27.95  6:36 
   38   32  24 M David Trufan                 0:20:28.84  6:36 
   39  169  37 M Antoni Wandycz               0:20:33.28  6:37 
   40   58  39 M Manuel Mejias Borrero        0:20:36.29  6:38 
   41   94  30 M Gregory Huggins              0:20:47.89  6:42 
   42  211  25 M Lou Sciglino                 0:20:51.20  6:43 
   43  160  37 M Brian Broadrick              0:21:14.51  6:51 
   44   46  30 F Katie Robbin                 0:21:20.15  6:53 
   45  214     M Justin Connoy                0:21:29.95  6:56 
   46  159  16 F Christy Bax                  0:21:36.07  6:58 
   47  115  30 M Anthony Giamettei            0:21:40.53  6:59 
   48  190  40 M Brian McConnell              0:21:47.75  7:01 
   49  100  30 F Patricia Smyth               0:21:48.56  7:02 
   50  184  14 F Gabby Benitez                0:21:59.15  7:05 
   51  178  35 F Sharon Belfonti              0:22:00.04  7:05 
   52  204  17 M Mattin McDonough             0:22:33.71  7:16 
   53  205       Chris Richetetti             0:22:37.28  7:17 
   54  176  30 F Jennifer Talon               0:22:47.96  7:21 
   55  120  37 F Michele Yamada               0:22:50.45  7:22 
   56  208  40 F Monica Debenedet             0:22:53.10  7:22 
   57   81  26 M michael Tubiak               0:23:05.78  7:27 
   58  135  30 F Natalie Knights              0:23:09.79  7:28 
   59  198  17 M Collin McDonough             0:23:26.14  7:33 
   60  191  36 F Dori Hermann                 0:23:38.98  7:37 
   61   33  31 F Liz Lyons                    0:23:43.18  7:39 
   62   18  28 M Michael Stratton             0:23:54.09  7:42 
   63  122  40 M Joe Russo                    0:23:55.46  7:43 
   64  107  60 M Richard Zbrozek              0:24:02.43  7:45 
   65  102  25 F Kim Wright                   0:24:02.90  7:45 
   66  188  10 M Tyler McCornell              0:24:04.76  7:46 
   67  210       Tory Jacob                   0:24:10.04  7:47 
   68   55  41 M john k. Courtmanche          0:24:14.48  7:49 
   69   83  35 F Nicole Larizza               0:24:31.43  7:54 
   70   85  29 F Denise Van Kempen            0:24:31.76  7:54 
   71  201  29 M Greg Corvigno                0:24:36.50  7:56 
   72  207  45 M John Debenedet               0:24:36.90  7:56 
   73   63  31 F colleen Anderson             0:24:43.67  7:58 
   74  213     M Greg O'Connell               0:24:56.29  8:02 
   75  192  28 M Mike Doherty                 0:24:57.18  8:02 
   76   52  31 M Don Madden                   0:25:05.67  8:05 
   77   82  40 F Debby Valin                  0:25:12.37  8:07 
   78   80  32 F Elizabeth Markman            0:25:20.79  8:10 
   79   17  29 M Tucker Collins               0:25:34.40  8:14 
   80   51  31 M Kraig Ogren                  0:25:43.42  8:17 
   81  150  28 M William Boyne                0:25:46.39  8:18 
   82   12  24 M Timothy Lewendon             0:25:52.12  8:20 
   83  183  27 F Dawn Clark                   0:25:53.93  8:21 
   84  132  43 M Rick Cascio                  0:25:59.01  8:22 
   85  130  43 F Robin Manna                  0:26:24.28  8:30 
   86   37  26 F Laura Andreoli               0:26:36.40  8:34 
   87  134  38 F kelly Kiol                   0:26:42.98  8:36 
   88  136  40 F Mary Glyn                    0:26:55.65  8:41 
   89  137  40 M Mille Glynn                  0:27:00.92  8:42 
   90    9  25 F Kate Alt                     0:27:01.65  8:42 
   91  197  30 F Lia Donalne                  0:27:33.71  8:53 
   92  185  49 M Mike Ortega                  0:27:34.54  8:53 
   93  217     F Marissa O'Brien              0:28:05.21  9:03 
   94  199  54 M Craig Henrici                0:28:36.09  9:13 
   95  216     M John Carney                  0:30:10.76  9:43 
   96  156  27 F Katy Ambrose                 0:30:11.62  9:44 
   97  215     M Jonathan Carney              0:30:18.43  9:46 
   98  109  33 F Patricia Ornst               0:31:31.25 10:09 
   99   53  31 F Helen Marie Graves           0:31:49.39 10:15 
  100  128  10 F Cashay Poudrier              0:31:51.98 10:16 
  101  141  39 F Lori Kennedy                 0:31:53.62 10:16 
  102  206  58 F Elynor Bedocs                0:32:24.90 10:26 
  103   57  59 F Grace Castellazzo            0:36:36.87 11:48 
  104  157  27 F Shaune McVetty               0:40:15.35 12:58 
  105  118  56 F Patty Vuylsteke              0:40:34.51 13:04 
  106   97  28 F Danielle Guerrera            0:45:44.00 14:44 
  107   34  33 F MAUREEN Perrelli             0:46:56.12 15:07 
  108 1020       Need Name                    0:47:06.26 15:10 
  109 1021       Need Name                    0:47:06.64 15:10 
  110  105  30 M Brian McDermott              0:48:38.79 15:40 
  111  195  33 M EJ Sink                      0:49:02.62 15:48 

        ********* TOP FEMALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Courtny Dinnan        16                                      

        ********* TOP MALE FINISHER *********
Place Name                 Age City                St Time    Pace  
===== ==================== === =================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rob Rosasco           23                                      

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    22 Christine Warner    16 North Haven               CT   18:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     3 Kevin Tiernan       17                                15:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    23 Emily Hogan         27                                19:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 29

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     6 Craig Clark         21                                16:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    16 Kelly Lovensheime   32 Wilmington                DE   17:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff Townsend       35                                15:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1   207 Monica Debenedet    40                           CT   22:53

                         

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    13 Robert Halloran     40 Branford                  CT   17:33 


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    15 Russell Johnson     50 Cheshire                       17:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 & Over

Place O'All Name                Ag City                      St Time    
===== ===== =================== == ========================= == ======= 
    1    94 Mary Newell         56 New Haven                 CT   27:53

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.