The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Ride For Rick 5K Road Race
Woodbury, CT September 29th 2007 8:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Sunny  62's
Overall winners

Men: Place Male Winner Rob Rosasco

Women: Place Female Winner Heidi Ball

(Note: This course has been measured by a wheel and is accurate!!!)  

Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rob Rosasco           113  23 M Hamden          CT   16:48  5:25 
    2 CHRIS KYLE            130  39 M WATERTOWN       CT   20:46  6:41 
    3 HEIDI BALL            122  37 F                      21:07  6:48 
    4 JACK HOEY             116  46 M                      21:07  6:48 
    5 Scott Hunter           52  27 M New Haven       CT   22:03  7:06 
    6 ADAM BRUTTLY          141  34 M THMASTON        CT   22:18  7:11 
    7 Mike Durkin            20  13 M Woodbury        CT   22:20  7:12 
    8 robert davis          112  56 M NAUGATUCK       CT   22:25  7:13 
    9 MELISSA YOUNG         121  38 F MIDDLEBURY      CT   22:40  7:18 
   10 Shaun Beck              6  12 M Woodbury        CT   22:44  7:19 
   11 Abby Jones             58  12 F Woodbury        CT   22:55  7:23 
   12 Shane Beck              7  12 M Woodbury        CT   22:57  7:24 
   13 JONAH ROLLA           150  12 M                      23:03  7:25 
   14 Susanne Navas          79  37 F                      23:22  7:32 
   15 Tom Ecsedy             21  45 M Woodbury        CT   23:57  7:43 
   16 Chris McGrath          73  25 M                      23:59  7:44 
   17 Andrew Godbout         36  11 M                      24:11  7:47 
   18 LARA BUNOSSO          149  42 F                      24:32  7:54 
   19 Vincent Pistritto      86  11 M Woodbury        CT   24:47  7:59 
   20 MIKE DANNENHOFFEN     148  30 M                      24:54  8:01 
   21 Ronald DiLaurenzio     18  56 M                      25:05  8:05 
   22 SUZI GREENE           128     F                      25:18  8:09 
   23 Gary Girgasky          34  35 M Bethlehem       CT   25:27  8:12 
   24 Sara Iannone           54  12 F                      25:28  8:12 
   25 Yuri Gulak             42  11 M Woodbury        CT   25:29  8:13 
   26 sara nitcher          114  27 F charlottesville VA   25:30  8:13 
   27 Paul Malaspina         68  14 M                      25:32  8:14 
   28 Marsi Beck              8  44 F Woodbury        CT   25:44  8:17 
   29 DMITRY GWAK           147  11                        25:45  8:18 
   30 CHARLIE HEAVEN        142  53 M                      25:50  8:19 
   31 Sarah Cole             13  29 F Oxford          CT   25:57  8:22 
   32 Chris Roosa            88  11 M Woodbury        CT   26:29  8:32 
   33 barbara butwell       115  49 F naugatuck       CT   26:39  8:35 
   34 Kyle McEvoy            72  13 M Woodbury        CT   26:47  8:37 
   35 Haley Strasburger     100  12 F Woodbury        CT   27:00  8:42 
   36 Jean-guy Godbout       35  41 M                      27:01  8:42 
   37 STEPHEN CARTELTON     136  37 M                      27:08  8:44 
   38 Joan Farrell           24     F Southbury       CT   27:08  8:44 
   39 Lauren Valla          104  25 F Watertown       CT   27:10  8:45 
   40 Baron Strasburger     101  10 M Woodbury        CT   27:13  8:46 
   41 RUSTY STRASBURGER     132  40 M                      27:14  8:46 
   42 Heather Strasburger    99  40 F Woodbury        CT   27:15  8:47 
   43 Tyler Smith            92  12 M Woodbury        CT   27:39  8:54 
   44 Colleen Iannone        55  10 F                      27:40  8:55 
   45 Patricia Malone        69     F Woodbury        CT   27:46  8:57 
   46 Kendall Soracin        96  12 F                      27:54  8:59 
   47 Erin South             97  11 F                      27:58  9:01 
   48 Doug Langley           64  20 M Waterbury       CT   28:06  9:03 
   49 Gabrielle Gibson       32  16 F                      28:21  9:08 
   50 Abby Ayre               2  16 F                      28:21  9:08 
Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Jane Girgasky          33  32 F Bethlehem       CT   28:32  9:11 
   52 Joseph Spagnola        98  11 M Woodbury        CT   28:36  9:13 
   53 Sam Hemmingstead       47  11 M Woodbury        CT   28:52  9:18 
   54 Allie Rescsanski       87  11 F                      28:56  9:19 
   55 Emily Bak               5  10 F Woodbury        CT   28:59  9:20 
   56 Donna Bak               4  45 F Woodbury        CT   29:02  9:21 
   57 CHRIS COOK            117  46 M Torrington      CT   29:06  9:22 
   58 RYAN CAMPANARIO       144  28 M    SOUTHINGTON  CT   29:10  9:24 
   59 KATIE BRUKE           145  12 F                      29:11  9:24 
   60 JIM HODSKA            124  65 M                      29:15  9:25 
   61 Mark Tomkalski        102  32 M Woodbury        CT   29:55  9:38 
   62 Jay Hubelbank          51  55 M Washington      CT   30:18  9:45 
   63 Max D'Amato            17  11 M                      30:29  9:49 
   64 Gary Hemmingstead      48  42 M Woodbury        CT   30:30  9:49 
   65 Dan Cohen              12  52 M                      30:31  9:50 
   66 Phil Mahler            67  37 M                      30:34  9:51 
   67 SAMANTHA PECK         131  15 F                      30:48  9:55 
   68 Erin Connolly          15  17 F                      30:48  9:55 
   69 MAUREEN CARTELTON     137  38 F                      32:01 10:19 
   70 ANDY UNKOWN           135  35 M                      32:21 10:25 
   71 Rory Phalon            85  12 M Watertown       CT   32:59 10:37 
   72 Sara Valleca          106  12 F Woodbury        CT   33:18 10:43 
   73 Frank Valleca         105  46 M Woodbury        CT   33:19 10:44 
   74 CHAMROEUN PINKATHOK   146                            33:25 10:46 
   75 Cassidy Haigh          43  12 F Woodbury        CT   33:40 10:51 
   76 ANGIE GREENE          129     F                      35:02 11:17 
   77 Rachael Horrocks       49  11 F Woodbury        CT   35:32 11:27 
   78 VERONICA DEBKIEWICZ   120  12 F WATERTOWN       CT   35:40 11:29 
   79 ARIANNA MONIODES      127     F                      37:12 11:59 
   80 Jacqueline Borges      10  11 F Woodbury        CT   37:12 11:59 
   81 Shannon Guerrera       38  27 F Meriden         CT   38:16 12:19 
   82 Shannon Jahrling       56  11 F Woodbury        CT   38:43 12:28 
   83 Nicole Sales           89  10 F Woodbury        CT   38:44 12:28 
   84 Rebecca DiSarro        19  11 F Woodbury        CT   38:45 12:29 
   85 John Vecchitto        107  56 M                      43:13 13:55 
   86 JANE NATOLI           118  19 F                      44:55 14:28 
   87 Simona Hsu             50  23 F West Hartford   CT   44:56 14:28 
   88 kevin boylan          119     M                      45:27 14:38 
   89 Carol Tomkalski       103  31 F Woodbury        CT   45:28 14:39 
   90 Heather Hurley         53  32 F                      46:43 15:03 
   91 Danielle Michener      75  13 F Woodbury        CT   46:44 15:03 
   92 Kellie Blanchet         9  13 F Woodbury        CT   50:26 16:14 
   93 Maggie O'Neil          81  12 F Woodbury        CT   50:26 16:14 
   94 NN                    143                            50:27 16:15 
   95 Erin Kenney            61  13 F Woodbury        CT   50:37 16:18 
   96 samantha russo        111  13 F Newington       CT   50:51 16:23 
   97 LAUREN GRIMALDI       192  22 F                      51:02 16:26 
   98 AARON GLASPA          193  22 M                      51:49 16:41 
   99 MARISA SCAVILLA       191  22 F                      53:17 17:09 
  100 PATRICIA SORACIN      138  40 F                      53:18 17:10 
Place Name                No.   Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 VAL HAIGH             133  42 F                      53:19 17:10 
  102 Katie Florin           29  16 F                      53:23 17:11 
  103 Hannah Levy            65  16 F                      53:35 17:15 
  104 KRIS GEDDES           140     F                      53:57 17:22 
  105 BILL GEDDES           139  58 M                      53:58 17:23 
  106 Bonnie O'Brien         80  37 F                      53:59 17:23 
  107 JOANNE MONIDES        126  41 F                    1:00:43 19:33 
  108 MARIA BORGES          125     F                    1:00:44 19:33 
  109 KATIE SIMMONS         189  51 F                    1:05:00 20:56 
  110 EUGENE SIMMONS        190  51 M                    1:05:00 20:56 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 HEIDI BALL           37                      21:07 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Rob Rosasco          23 Hamden          CT   16:48 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Abby Jones           12 Woodbury           CT   22:55 
    2    24 Sara Iannone         12                         25:28 
    3    35 Haley Strasburger    12 Woodbury           CT   27:00 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Shaun Beck           12 Woodbury           CT   22:44 
    2    12 Shane Beck           12 Woodbury           CT   22:57 
    3    13 JONAH ROLLA          12                         23:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    67 SAMANTHA PECK        15                         30:48 
    2    91 Danielle Michener    13 Woodbury           CT   46:44 
    3    92 Kellie Blanchet      13 Woodbury           CT   50:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Mike Durkin          13 Woodbury           CT   22:20 
    2    27 Paul Malaspina       14                         25:32 
    3    34 Kyle McEvoy          13 Woodbury           CT   26:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    49 Gabrielle Gibson     16                         28:21 
    2    50 Abby Ayre            16                         28:21 
    3    68 Erin Connolly        17                         30:48 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 sara nitcher         27 charlottesville    VA   25:30 
    2    31 Sarah Cole           29 Oxford             CT   25:57 
    3    39 Lauren Valla         25 Watertown          CT   27:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Scott Hunter         27 New Haven          CT   22:03 
    2    16 Chris McGrath        25                         23:59 
    3    48 Doug Langley         20 Waterbury          CT   28:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 MELISSA YOUNG        38 MIDDLEBURY         CT   22:40 
    2    14 Susanne Navas        37                         23:22 
    3    51 Jane Girgasky        32 Bethlehem          CT   28:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 CHRIS KYLE           39 WATERTOWN          CT   20:46 
    2     6 ADAM BRUTTLY         34 THMASTON           CT   22:18 
    3    20 MIKE DANNENHOFFEN    30                         24:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    18 LARA BUNOSSO         42                         24:32 
    2    28 Marsi Beck           44 Woodbury           CT   25:44 
    3    33 barbara butwell      49 naugatuck          CT   26:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 JACK HOEY            46                         21:07 
    2    15 Tom Ecsedy           45 Woodbury           CT   23:57 
    3    36 Jean-guy Godbout     41                         27:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   109 KATIE SIMMONS        51                       1:05:00 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 robert davis         56 NAUGATUCK          CT   22:25 
    2    21 Ronald DiLaurenzio   56                         25:05 
    3    30 CHARLIE HEAVEN       53                         25:50 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    60 JIM HODSKA           65                         29:15 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.