The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Pilgrims Pace5K Road Race
Middlebury, CT November 3rd 2007 10:00am

Results by: The Last Mile Racing
Weather: Overcast, Windy  42 Degrees
Overall winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men: Place Male Winner Kevin Kniery

Women: Place Female Winner Addie Difrancesco

Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 KEVIN KNIERY          334   1/6     21   1/74   M                      17:07  5:31 
    2 MATTHEW LETHO         301   1/11    17   2/74   M Middleburry     CT   17:15  5:34 
    3 Scott Holmes          238   1/15    45   3/74   M Middlebury      CT   18:21  5:55 
    4 TYLER KEIERY          333   2/11    16   4/74   M                      18:31  5:58 
    5 Kyle Morse            256   1/6     24   5/74   M Naugatuck       CT   18:40  6:01 
    6 KEITH JENA            308   1/8     30   6/74   M DERBY           CT   19:14  6:12 
    7 ADDIE DIFRANCESCO     317   1/9     17   1/64   F WATERBURY       CT   19:44  6:21 
    8 JON MEADE             288   3/11    16   7/74   M SOUTHBURY       CT   19:49  6:23 
    9 JUSTIN PERREAULT      306   2/6     23   8/74   M Middleburry     CT   19:57  6:26 
   10 JOHN PHAM             342   4/11    15   9/74   M                      20:02  6:27 
   11 Kyle * (tea Menta     254   5/11    16  10/74   M Prospect        CT   20:08  6:29 
   12 FRED SCALZI           302   2/15    49  11/74   M NAUGATUCK       CT   20:18  6:32 
   13 Andy Costa            222   2/8     31  12/74   M Wallingford     CT   20:29  6:36 
   14 DEREK HACKMANN        314   3/6     25  13/74   M LENOX           MA   20:34  6:38 
   15 Chris * (te Wright    286   6/11    15  14/74   M Prospect        CT   20:35  6:38 
   16 MAX LAMANNA           320   7/11    18  15/74   M                      20:36  6:38 
   17 UERN LEROUX           338   1/17    52  16/74   M                      20:36  6:38 
   18 STEVE BENOIT          329   2/17    55  17/74   M                      20:45  6:41 
   19 BRIAN DWYER           348   3/15    46  18/74   M                      20:59  6:46 
   20 MICHAEL CRANE         330   4/15    47  19/74   M Middleburry     CT   21:02  6:47 
   21 CONNOR ROWLEY         319   8/11    15  20/74   M NAUGATUCK       CT   21:07  6:48 
   22 HEIDI BALL            346   1/9     37   2/64   F                      21:23  6:53 
   23 WES ROGERS            296   3/17    51  21/74   M HARTFORD        CT   21:44  7:00 
   24 Robert Davis          225   4/17    56  22/74   M Naugatuck       CT   21:49  7:02 
   25 MONIQUE CRANE         332   1/17    43   3/64   F Middleburry     CT   21:55  7:03 
   26 Sarah * (te Melvill   253   2/9     15   4/64   F Beacon Falls    CT   21:56  7:04 
   27 ELAINE ROMANO         290   1/16    50   5/64   F Middleburry     CT   22:01  7:05 
   28 MATT DWYER            339   9/11    15  23/74   M                      22:02  7:06 
   29 KATIE NOEL            344   3/9     15   6/64   F                      22:36  7:17 
   30 JESSI JOHNSON         297   4/9     16   7/64   F SOUTHBURY            22:37  7:17 
   31 JESSICA URQUHART      293   5/9     15   8/64   F SOUTHBURY            22:42  7:19 
   32 JOEL GIUDITTA         312   5/17    54  24/74   M Middleburry     CT   22:43  7:19 
   33 ROBERT FLODQUIST      328   5/15    47  25/74   M                      22:43  7:19 
   34 ESPERANZA DASALVA     335   2/17    48   9/64   F                      22:51  7:22 
   35 MARY ANNE ROGERS      295   2/16    50  10/64   F HARTFORD        CT   22:56  7:23 
   36 TOM WALSH             343   6/17    52  26/74   M                      23:16  7:30 
   37 KATHRYN FLODQUIST     326   3/17    41  11/64   F                      23:29  7:34 
   38 Michael Pirone        263   3/8     37  27/74   M Old Orchard Bea ME   23:29  7:34 
   39 MARK MCWEENEY         321   4/6     25  28/74   M MIDDLEBURY           23:32  7:35 
   40 RICH DUMUNT           327   1/6     62  29/74   M Middleburry     CT   23:33  7:35 
   41 KELSEY ROWLEY         318   6/9     14  12/64   F NAUGATUCK       CT   23:35  7:36 
   42 JOE KIDD              300   6/15    41  30/74   M OXFORD          CT   23:46  7:39 
   43 Douglas * Aldrich     204  10/11    15  31/74   M Prospect        CT   23:52  7:41 
   44 Bruce Richardson      271   7/17    50  32/74   M Middlebury      CT   23:53  7:42 
   45 Anthony * ( Parlows   260  11/11    15  33/74   M Prospect        CT   24:13  7:48 
   46 Mark Harris           236   7/15    41  34/74   M Berlin          CT   24:24  7:52 
   47 Paul Violanet         283   8/17    54  35/74   M Waterbury       CT   24:31  7:54 
   48 Wendy Dietrich        228   1/7     22  13/64   F Woodbury        CT   24:41  7:57 
   49  Record 0               0                                              25:03  8:04 
   50 Darcy Campbell        217   2/9     36  14/64   F Washington      CT   25:03  8:04 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Joel Shirk            277   8/15    49  36/74   M Cheshire        CT   25:20  8:09 
   52 Stephen Brown         215   4/8     38  37/74   M Oxford          CT   25:28  8:12 
   53 BILL DWYER            337   9/17    54  38/74   M                      25:30  8:13 
   54 Barbara Loya          248   4/17    49  15/64   F Torrington      CT   25:37  8:15 
   55 SALLY STEARNS         299   3/16    53  16/64   F OXFORD          CT   25:52  8:20 
   56 Stephanie Bennett     212   3/9     37  17/64   F Danbury         CT   26:01  8:23 
   57 Amy Sedensky          274   4/9     36  18/64   F Middlebury      CT   26:01  8:23 
   58 Craid DeAngelis       226   2/6     23  39/74   M Fairfield       CT   26:09  8:25 
   59 Pete DeAngelis        227   3/6     20  40/74   M Fairfield       CT   26:08  8:25 
   60 Malcolm Todt          280   2/6     62  41/74   M Middlebury      CT   26:38  8:35 
   61 FRED DUVERGER         341   9/15    41  42/74   M                      26:51  8:39 
   62 BARBARA BUTWELL       311   5/17    49  19/64   F NAUGATUCK       CT   26:59  8:41 
   63 RICHARD ZBROSEK       294   3/6     60  43/74   M Berlin          CT   27:06  8:44 
   64 LUKE LAMANN           322   1/2     12  44/74   M                      27:21  8:48 
   65 CHAZ FAIRBROTHER      298   5/8     36  45/74   M Canterbury      CT   27:32  8:52 
   66 Merci Caldaroni       216   6/17    40  20/64   F Middlebury      CT   27:50  8:58 
   67 Steve Bowie           214  10/17    56  46/74   M W. Groton       MA   27:51  8:58 
   68 Bill Ploski           264   4/6     68  47/74   M Waterbury       CT   27:57  9:00 
   69 TERRANCE ROWLEY       315  11/17    51  48/74   M NAUGATUCK       CT   28:25  9:09 
   70 MICHAEL WASSERSTEIN   350   2/2      8  49/74   M                      28:34  9:12 
   71 JODI WASSERSTEIN      345   7/17    40  21/64   F                      28:35  9:12 
   72 Joe LaPorta           244  10/15    45  50/74   M Middlebury      CT   28:38  9:13 
   73 Judy Johnston         241   8/17    42  22/64   F Middlebury      CT   28:43  9:15 
   74 KIM COGNATO           307   5/9     39  23/64   F DANBURY         CT   28:51  9:18 
   75 Amy Drzwecki          229   6/9     32  24/64   F Watertown       CT   28:52  9:18 
   76 Nancy Wiser           285   9/17    45  25/64   F Wolcott         CT   29:10  9:24 
   77 CINTHYA HAZAEMA       313   2/7     26  26/64   F NORWALK         CT   29:22  9:27 
   78 DAN FITZGERALD        331   5/6     19  51/74   M                      29:27  9:29 
   79 JUAN CARLOS GONZALE   309   6/6     26  52/74   M NEW MILFORD     CT   30:00  9:40 
   80 Missy Gordon          234   7/9     16  27/64   F Middlebury      CT   30:02  9:40 
   81 Becky Gordon          233   8/9     14  28/64   F Middlebury      CT   30:03  9:41 
   82 Daren R. Altieri      206   6/8     34  53/74   M Woodbury        CT   30:06  9:42 
   83 KRISTY ROWLEY         316  10/17    46  29/64   F NAUGATUCK       CT   30:07  9:42 
   84 Doreen Ferrante       231   4/16    50  30/64   F Waterbury       CT   30:17  9:45 
   85 Tyler Ventrella       282   4/6     21  54/74   M Bethlel         CT   30:23  9:47 
   86 Charles Carrieri      219   5/6     27  55/74   M Bethany         CT   30:46  9:54 
   87 AJ WASSAEL            349  11/15    40  56/74   M                      31:06 10:01 
   88 Sharon R. Manley-Br   250  11/17    42  31/64   F Oxford          CT   31:14 10:03 
   89 TIM CARR              324  12/15    46  57/74   M SOUTHBURY            31:23 10:06 
   90 Sherrie Santangelo    272   3/7     21  32/64   F Bridgeport      CT   31:23 10:06 
   91 DON ROMANO            291  12/17    50  58/74   M Middleburry     CT   32:00 10:18 
   92 Matt Craig            223   6/6     23  59/74   M Wolcott         CT   32:27 10:27 
   93 Julie Schumacher      273   5/16    51  33/64   F Middlebury      CT   32:49 10:34 
   94 Maryanne Barra        210   6/16    52  34/64   F Middlebury      CT   32:51 10:35 
   95 FRANUNE DUVERQER      323   7/16    51  35/64   F                      33:11 10:41 
   96 Sara Hubbard          239   4/7     24  36/64   F Waterbury       CT   33:15 10:43 
   97 MEGAN DINSDALE        303   7/9     33  37/64   F SOUTHBURY       CT   33:30 10:47 
   98 Jeff * (coa Lownds    247  13/17    56  60/74   M Waterbury       CT   33:42 10:51 
   99 JENNIFER BARRA        336   5/7     25  38/64   F                      34:14 11:02 
  100 Ross * (coa Cooper    221  13/15    48  61/74   M Barkhamsted     CT   34:19 11:03 
Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Age Sex/Tot  S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== === ======== = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Joseph Balletto       208   5/6     62  62/74   M Middlebury      CT   34:21 11:04 
  102 Debra Balletto        207   8/16    55  39/64   F Middlebury      CT   34:37 11:09 
  103 Glenn Eggert          230   7/8     39  63/74   M Middlebury      CT   34:39 11:09 
  104 Ralph Barra           211  14/17    59  64/74   M Middlebury      CT   35:06 11:18 
  105 Shawna Lee Kwashnak   243   8/9     35  40/64   F Middlebury      CT   35:57 11:35 
  106 SHANLEY FITZGERAILD   325   6/7     22  41/64   F Middleburry     CT   36:50 11:52 
  107 Tim Reitman           270   1/3     11  65/74   M Middlebury      CT   36:54 11:53 
  108 Dakota L. Altieri     205   9/9     14  42/64   F Middletown      CT   37:24 12:03 
  109 Chelsea Adams         201   7/7     22  43/64   F Naugatuck       CT   38:01 12:15 
  110 Graham Reitman        267   2/3      9  66/74   M Middlebury      CT   38:13 12:18 
  111 Debbie Adams          202  12/17    48  44/64   F Naugatuck       CT   38:19 12:20 
  112 Kent Adams            203  14/15    48  67/74   M Naugatuck       CT   39:28 12:43 
  113 Elizabeth Barnhart    209   9/16    54  45/64   F Naugatuck       CT   39:29 12:43 
  114 Betty Proulx          266  10/16    57  46/64   F Middlebury      CT   41:49 13:28 
  115 Linda Bowie           213  11/16    56  47/64   F W. Groton       MA   41:51 13:29 
  116 Rosalie A. Cummings   224  15/17    52  68/74   M Oakville        CT   42:17 13:37 
  117 JANE OTOOLE           304            0  48/64   F OXFORD          CT   42:28 13:40 
  118 Sloane Reitman        269   9/9     38  49/64   F Middlebury      CT   43:26 13:59 
  119 Mark Reitman          268   8/8     39  69/74   M Middlebury      CT   44:01 14:10 
  120 JANE GALLAGHER        310   1/5     61  50/64   F WOODBURY             44:02 14:11 
  121 Brenda Halloran       235   2/5     67  51/64   F Middlebury      CT   44:36 14:22 
  122 Mary Anne McCormack   251   3/5     62  52/64   F Middlebury      CT   47:33 15:19 
  123 Christine Pelletier   261  12/16    53  53/64   F Middlebury      CT   47:34 15:19 
  124 Claire Niesobecki     259   3/3      7  70/74   M Middlebury      CT   47:34 15:19 
  125 Ann Marie Niesobeck   258  13/17    46  54/64   F Middlebury      CT   48:33 15:38 
  126 Valerie Macchi        249  13/16    56  55/64   F Watertown       CT   48:34 15:38 
  127 Judy Stigberg         278  14/16    55  56/64   F Watertown       CT   49:52 16:03 
  128 Tammy Carissimi       218  14/17    44  57/64   F Watertown       CT   49:52 16:03 
  129 Lea Collins           220  15/17    42  58/64   F Naugatuck       CT   49:54 16:04 
  130 Pat Varanelli         281   4/5     62  59/64   F Waterbury       CT   50:40 16:19 
  131 Marie Vitarelli       284   5/5     64  60/64   F Middlebury      CT   50:46 16:21 
  132 RON VITARELLI         340   6/6     69  71/74   M                      51:01 16:25 
  133 Tom McCormack         252  15/15    42  72/74   M Middlebury      CT   51:01 16:26 
  134 Kim Lee               245  16/17    46  61/64   F Bethlehem       CT   51:18 16:31 
  135 Donna Hine            237  15/16    53  62/64   F Woodbury        CT   51:19 16:31 
  136 Barbara Hunter        240  16/16    54  63/64   F Middlebury      CT   51:29 16:35 
  137 KENT SULLIVAN-WILEY   292  16/17    58  73/74   M Middleburry     CT   51:30 16:35 
  138 Joanne Seymour        275  17/17    46  64/64   F Waterbury       CT   51:31 16:35 
  139 ROGER OTOOLE          305  17/17    57  74/74   M OXFORD          CT   52:02 16:45 

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 ADDIE DIFRANCESCO    17 WATERBURY       CT   19:44 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place Name                Age City            St Time    
===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1 KEVIN KNIERY         21                      17:07 


      ********** Results for Female First Middlebury Resident ***********

Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 MONIQUE CRANE      43 F   Middleburry     CT   21:55 

      ********** Results for Male First Middlebury Resident ***********

Place Name              Age Sex City            St Time    
===== ================= === === =============== == ======= 
    1 MATTHEW LETHO      17 M   Middleburry     CT   17:15 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 & No Age Given

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   117 JANE OTOOLE           0 OXFORD             CT   42:28 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    64 LUKE LAMANN          12                         27:21 
    2    70 MICHAEL WASSERSTEIN   8                         28:34 
    3   107 Tim Reitman          11 Middlebury         CT   36:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 Sarah * (te Melvill  15 Beacon Falls       CT   21:56 
    2    29 KATIE NOEL           15                         22:36 
    3    30 JESSI JOHNSON        16 SOUTHBURY               22:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 MATTHEW LETHO        17 Middleburry        CT   17:15 
    2     4 TYLER KEIERY         16                         18:31 
    3     8 JON MEADE            16 SOUTHBURY          CT   19:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    48 Wendy Dietrich       22 Woodbury           CT   24:41 
    2    77 CINTHYA HAZAEMA      26 NORWALK            CT   29:22 
    3    90 Sherrie Santangelo   21 Bridgeport         CT   31:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     5 Kyle Morse           24 Naugatuck          CT   18:40 
    2     9 JUSTIN PERREAULT     23 Middleburry        CT   19:57 
    3    14 DEREK HACKMANN       25 LENOX              MA   20:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22 HEIDI BALL           37                         21:23 
    2    50 Darcy Campbell       36 Washington         CT   25:03 
    3    56 Stephanie Bennett    37 Danbury            CT   26:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 KEITH JENA           30 DERBY              CT   19:14 
    2    13 Andy Costa           31 Wallingford        CT   20:29 
    3    38 Michael Pirone       37 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 MONIQUE CRANE        43 Middleburry        CT   21:55 
    2    34 ESPERANZA DASALVA    48                         22:51 
    3    37 KATHRYN FLODQUIST    41                         23:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Holmes         45 Middlebury         CT   18:21 
    2    12 FRED SCALZI          49 NAUGATUCK          CT   20:18 
    3    19 BRIAN DWYER          46                         20:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    27 ELAINE ROMANO        50 Middleburry        CT   22:01 
    2    35 MARY ANNE ROGERS     50 HARTFORD           CT   22:56 
    3    55 SALLY STEARNS        53 OXFORD             CT   25:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17 UERN LEROUX          52                         20:36 
    2    18 STEVE BENOIT         55                         20:45 
    3    23 WES ROGERS           51 HARTFORD           CT   21:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   120 JANE GALLAGHER       61 WOODBURY                44:02 
    2   121 Brenda Halloran      67 Middlebury         CT   44:36 
    3   122 Mary Anne McCormack  62 Middlebury         CT   47:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    40 RICH DUMUNT          62 Middleburry        CT   23:33 
    2    60 Malcolm Todt         62 Middlebury         CT   26:38 
    3    63 RICHARD ZBROSEK      60 Berlin             CT   27:06 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
No Runners
 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or info@thelastmileracing.com
 

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2006-2007,
All Rights Reserved.